Allwedd i Benawdau'r Tabl - Key to Table Headings

  • ID - Cyfeireb Cofrestr / Register Reference
  • DATE - Dyddiad Bedydd/Date Baptized
  • CHILD - Plentyn / Child - (B) Anghyfreithlon neu rhieni heb briodi / Illegitimate or unmarried parents
  • FATHER - Enw'r Tad / Father's Name
  • SURNAME - Cyfenw / Surname
  • MOTHER - Enw'r Fam / Mother's Name
  • ABODE - Preswylfod / Residence
  • OCCU - Gwaith / Occupation
  • CERE - Seremoni / Ceremony
  • NOTES - Nodiadau / Notes
ID
DATE
CHILD
FATHER
SURNAME
MOTHER
ABODE
OCCU
CERE
NOTES
1 06/01/1828 Henry Robert Williams Ann Mearfynol School Labourer Hugh Rowlands
2 06/01/1828 Grace David Williams Ellen Dafarn Newydd Labourer Hugh Rowlands
3 06/01/1828 William William Jones Margaret Pentre Bangor Master of Goliath James Hugh Rowlands
4 13/01/1828 Hugh Thomas Williams Ellen Pentre Labourer J Hamer
5 13/01/1828 Margaret Robert Williams Margaret Glanymor Sawer J Hamer
6 13/01/1828 Pierce John Jones Jane Hafod nr Hafodol Labourer J Hamer
7 13/01/1828 William Wilson Jones Catherine Bangor Weaver J Hamer
8 19/01/1828 William Richard Hughes Mary Bangor Shoemaker Peter Morris
9 20/01/1828 Ellin William Williams Sarah William Street Shoemaker Peter Morris
10 24/01/1828 Elizabeth Nathaniel Jonathan Esther Bangor Hatter J H Cotton
11 24/01/1828 John William Thomas Mary Cae Coch Labourer J H Cotton
12 25/01/1828 Ellinor David Roberts Elizabeth Sea Side Sawer J H Cotton
13 27/01/1828 Jane Ellis Hughes Mary Kyffin Square Butcher Peter Morris
14 03/02/1828 Owen Lewis Williams Margaret Hirael Blockmaker J H Cotton
15 03/02/1828 Robert Richard Jones Catherine Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
16 10/02/1828 Richard Hugh Hughes Elizabeth Bangor Post Boy Penrhyn Arms J H Cotton
17 16/02/1828 John William Huxley Mary Bangor Horsekeeper at the Albion Ellis Roberts
18 17/02/1828 Thomas Robert Hughes Elizabeth Kyffin Square Slater J H Cotton
19 17/02/1828 Ellin William Roberts Catherine Penyborg Labourer J H Cotton
20 17/02/1828 Margaret John Williams Mary Hirael Sawer J H Cotton
21 01/03/1828 Levinia (B) John Lloyd Grace Griffith Bangor/Bangor Shopman/Spinster J H Cotton
22 02/03/1828 Jane Francis Edwards Mary Bangor Joiner Edward Jones
23 08/03/1828 David Thomas James Dina Kyffin Square (Lodger) Tinman J H Cotton
24 09/03/1828 Catherine Robert Roberts Catherine Cae'r sherry Labourer J Hamer
25 12/03/1828 Robert Robert Williams Mary Bangor Tailor J Hamer
26 14/03/1828 Robert Francis George Mansergh Jemime Ireland Army Captain J Hamer
27 15/03/1828 Frederick Thomas Williams Elizabeth Kyffin Square (Lodger) Collier J Hamer
28 16/03/1828 William John Bagley Mary Hirael Bootcacher Penrhyn Arms J H Cotton
29 16/03/1828 John Griffith Owen Mary Bangor Mariner J H Cotton
30 19/03/1828 Georgina Mathew Taylor Mary Meredith Bangor Draper J Hamer
31 19/03/1828 Elizabeth James Smith Catherine Bangor Quarryman J Hamer
32 22/03/1828 Ellin John Roberts Anne Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
33 23/03/1828 Charles Thomas Roberts Mary Ann Bangor Shopkeeper J Hamer
34 23/03/1828 Ellin William Owen Elizabeth Carreg hwyfa Farmer J Hamer
35 23/03/1828 John Griffith Thomas Margaret Kyffin Square Shoemaker J Hamer
36 23/03/1828 John Robert Jones Jane Bangor Shoemaker J Hamer
37 23/03/1828 Maria Robert Jones Jane Well Street Stone Mason J Hamer
38 23/03/1828 Jane William Roberts Ellin Pwlldre? Labourer J Hamer
39 25/03/1828 Henry Henry Jones Harriet Bangor Shopkeeper J Hamer
40 30/03/1828 Susanna John Jones Elizabeth Bangor Carrier at Bishop Mill William Warren
41 30/03/1828 Henry John Williams Elizabeth Bangor Shoemaker William Warren
42 30/03/1828 William William Evans Elizabeth Minfforth Labourer William Warren
43 06/04/1828 Miriam William Owen Mary Bangor Ship Carpenter J Hamer
44 10/04/1828 Sarah Andrew Ellis Margaret James Street Bangor Mariner J Hamer
45 11/04/1828 Mary Henry Jones Anne Bangor Tailor J Hamer
46 20/04/1828 Harriott Hannah Thomas Bethel Bicknell Sarah Penrhyn Arms Innkeeper J Hamer
47 20/04/1828 Jane John Jones Jane Bangor Quarryman J Hamer
48 20/04/1828 Robert Robert Rogers Mary Caemawr idan Labourer J Hamer
49 20/04/1828 Mary Robert Lewis Margaret Cae Coch Stone Mason J Hamer
50 27/04/1828 Edward Parry Henry Denman Jane Bangor Innkeeper Henry Owen
51 27/04/1828 Margaret William Jones Elizabeth Kyffin Square Stone Mason Henry Owen
52 03/05/1828 Thomas John Mackintosh Margaret Bangor King's Head Public House Henry Owen
53 03/05/1828 Humphrey Ellis Davies Catherine Well Street Skinner J Hamer
54 03/05/1828 William John Prichard Mary Bangor Quarryman J Hamer
55 11/05/1828 Henry Evan Roberts Margaret Bangor Stone Mason J H Cotton
56 11/05/1828 Ellin Baget Edwards Mary Bangor Horsekeeper at Penrhyn Arms J Hamer
57 16/05/1828 Job Weaver William Denman Mary Bangor Shopkeeper Henry Owen
58 18/05/1828 Ellin David Jones Elizabeth Bangor Quarryman J Hamer
59 24/05/1828 Thomas Thomas Ellis Catherine Bangor Slater J Hamer
60 25/05/1828 William William Jones Catherine Bangor Servant to the Dean Henry Owen
61 25/05/1828 Elizabeth John Parry Elizabeth Garth Mariner Henry Owen
62 25/05/1828 Henry William Hughes Grace William Street Mariner Henry Owen
63 01/06/1828 William Thomas Roberts Jane Hafodol Labourer J Hamer
64 01/06/1828 Richard John Owen Mary Mountain Houses Labourer J H Cotton
65 01/06/1828 John Robert Jones Mary Well Street Quarryman J Hamer
66 11/06/1828 George William Jones Catherine Kyffin Square (Lodger) Mariner Henry Owen
67 11/06/1828 Mary John Lloyd Jane Kyffin Square (Lodger) Mariner Henry Owen
68 13/06/1828 Ellin Morris Morris Catherine Glanrafon Servant at the Castle Henry Owen
69 15/06/1828 Ann Owen Lewis Ann Bangor Mariner J Hamer
70 15/06/1828 John John Jones Ann Hirael Labourer J Hamer
71 15/06/1828 John William Jones Gwen Bangor Shoemaker J Hamer
72 15/06/1828 Mary Ann William Roberts Catherine Bangor Servant at Lime Grove J Hamer
73 22/06/1828 Rice John Jones Mary William Street Mariner Henry Owen
74 22/06/1828 Henry Thomas Evans Jane Bangor Slate Framer Henry Owen
75 25/06/1828 Elizabeth John Roberts Jane Bangor Surgeon Henry Owen
76 29/06/1828 William William Jones Ann Ffriddlas Labourer J Hamer
77 29/06/1828 William Hugh Jones Mary Goetref Ucha Farmer Henry Owen
78 06/07/1828 John Owen Jones Margaret Nr Vaynol School Labourer O Williams
79 13/07/1828 Thomas Richard Davies Grace Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
80 13/07/1828 Margaret Hugh Griffith Alice Bangor Labourer J Hamer
81 13/07/1828 John Richard Jones Margaret Cae ? Farmer J H Cotton
82 20/07/1828 John Griffith Jones Ellin Bangor Stone Mason Evan Williams
83 20/07/1828 Jane Owen Parry Catherine Bangor Butcher Evan Williams
84 20/07/1828 Thomas William Evans Margaret Bangor Shoemaker Evan Williams
85 20/07/1828 Robert Owen Price Ann Bangor Blacksmith Evan Williams
86 22/07/1828 Ann Robert Roberts Catherine Kyffin Square Potter J Hamer
87 22/07/1828 Mary Thomas Jones Margaret Kyffin Square Potter J Hamer
88 22/07/1828 Richard (B) Richard Owen Margaret Williams Bangor/Hirael Mariner/Spinster J Hamer
89 03/08/1828 Edward William Thomas Jane William Street Painter J H Cotton
90 03/08/1828 Hannah Elias Evans Catherine Bangor Slater J H Cotton
91 17/08/1828 Charles Thomas Babbs Mary Bangor Shopkeeper J H Cotton
92 17/08/1828 William Humphrey Jones Anne Kyffin Square Mariner J H Cotton
93 17/08/1828 Ann William Griffith Jane Chapel Street Shoemaker J H Cotton
94 20/08/1828 Alice Edward Thomas Alice Bangor Malster J H Cotton
95 24/08/1828 Richard Richard Meredith Ellin Bangor Cooper J H Cotton
96 31/08/1828 Mary Robert Ishmael Elizabeth Garth Mariner J H Cotton
97 31/08/1828 Robert William Hughes Elizabeth Tyddyn Bach Labourer J H Cotton
98 03/09/1828 Margaret John Richards Catherine Ship Tavern Publican J H Cotton
99 07/09/1828 Owen Owen Jones Jane Hirael Labourer J Hamer
100 07/09/1828 Edward Thomas Thomas Emma Penrhyn Arms Post Boy J Hamer
101 14/09/1828 John John Prichard Catherine Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
102 21/09/1828 John John Jones Catherine Hirael Mariner J Hamer
103 21/09/1828 William John Rowland Mary William Street Potter J Hamer
104 28/09/1828 Ann David Williams Ellin Brynia Isa Labourer J Hamer
105 28/09/1828 William John Jones Grace Tynlone nr Treborth Labourer J H Cotton
106 30/09/1828 Mary Elizabeth Daniel Phillips Ellin Bangor Druggist J H Cotton
107 05/10/1828 Ann David Pierce Mary Bangor Plumber J H Cotton
108 05/10/1828 William Jones John Williams Mary Bangor Stone Mason J Hamer
109 12/10/1828 Hugh William Parry Margaret Bangor Quarryman J W Trevor
110 19/10/1828 Elizabeth John Broster Elizabeth Bangor Boatman J Hamer
111 19/10/1828 Elizabeth John Thomas Elizabeth Bangor Cabinet Maker J Hamer
112 19/10/1828 Anne John Prichard Jane Panton Street Foundryman J H Cotton
113 19/10/1828 Jane John Jones Dorothy Bangor Labourer J Hamer
114 26/10/1828 Solomon Evan Griffith Ellin Hirael Shoemaker J H Cotton
115 01/11/1828 Grace John Williams Ellin Chapel Street Bangor Paver J H Cotton
116 02/11/1828 John John Jones Mary Bangor Taylor J Hamer
117 02/11/1828 Hugh William Williams Ann Glanrafon Labourer J Hamer
118 02/11/1828 Margaret John Jones Ellin Hirael Labourer J Hamer
119 07/11/1828 Jane John Brown Mary Bangor Printer J Hamer
120 09/11/1828 Anne William Jones Margaret Nr Frondeg Labourer J H Cotton
121 15/11/1828 Hugh Hugh Williams Mary Bangor School Master J Hamer
122 15/11/1828 John John Parry Margaret Bangor Carman J H Cotton
123 15/11/1828 Robert William Williams Catherine Tyn lon Vaynol Gamekeeper J H Cotton
124 16/11/1828 Ellin (B) John Jones Jane Williams Llanidan/Bangor Labourer/Singlewoman J H Cotton
125 23/11/1828 Mary Solomon Hughes Berry Hirael Boatman J H Cotton
126 30/11/1828 William Henry Williams Grace Well Street Labourer J Hamer
127 30/11/1828 William John Jones Mary Garden Street Joiner J Hamer
128 30/11/1828 Jane Griffith Evans Ann Well Street Labourer J Hamer
129 03/12/1828 James Wilkinson Hugh Hughes Mary James Street Bangor Shoemaker J Hamer
130 03/12/1828 Robert Timotheus William Jones Ann Bangor Shopkeeper J Hamer
131 04/12/1828 Grace Robert Roberts Emma Bangor Bishop's Gardener J H Cotton
132 07/12/1828 Thomas William Jones Jane Bangor Hostler at Castle Inn J H Cotton
133 10/12/1828 John (B) David Williams Ellin Llanerchymedd/Bangor Horsebreaker/Spinster J H Cotton
134 21/12/1828 Margaret Rhys Williams Mary Tyddyn bach Labourer J H Cotton
135 21/12/1828 John William Jones Maria Bangor Joiner J H Cotton
136 25/12/1828 Hugh David Jones Ellin Bangor Hatter J H Cotton
137 25/12/1828 David David Jones Ellin Bangor Hatter J H Cotton
138 04/01/1829 Elizabeth John Owen Mary Bangor Quarryman J H Cotton
139 04/01/1829 Margaret William Owen Jane Pant y fodol Labourer J H Cotton
140 04/01/1829 Anne William Owen Jane Pant y fodol Labourer J H Cotton
141 09/01/1829 John Robert Edwards Susan Bangor Surveyor of Taxes J H Cotton
142 10/01/1829 Susanna George Fletcher Mary Bangor Shoemaker J H Cotton
143 11/01/1829 William Thomas Jones Margaret Kyffin Square Labourer J Hamer
144 11/01/1829 Margaret David Lewis Mary Kyffin Square (Stranger) Mariner J H Cotton
145 11/01/1829 Thomas Thomas Jones Elizabeth Lon y Pobty Labourer J Hamer
146 18/01/1829 Anne William Roberts Elizabeth Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
147 21/01/1829 Thomas William Williams Elizabeth Bangor Butcher J H Cotton
148 25/01/1829 Catherine John Barker Maria Bangor Painter J Hamer
149 25/01/1829 John John Barker Maria Bangor Painter J Hamer
150 25/01/1829 Ann Peter Hughes Grace Pendre Stone Mason J Hamer
151 25/01/1829 Ellin William Jones Elizabeth Cae Coch Miller J H Cotton
152 31/01/1829 William Owen Williams Catherine Well Street Mariner J H Cotton
153 Feb 1829 Ellin John Williams Elizabeth ? Castle Inn Quarryman J H Cotton
154 08/02/1828 Robert Rowland Roberts Pheby Dean Street Stone Mason J Hamer
155 08/02/1829 Anne John Griffith Mary Kyffin Square Quarryman J Hamer
156 15/02/1829 Robert John Roberts Mary Hirael Ship Carpenter J H Cotton
157 20/02/1829 Ann James Henry Cotton Mary Tanybryn Vicar and Presenter J Hamer
158 22/02/1829 John William Jones Anne Hirael House Joiner J Hamer
159 22/02/1829 John Hugh Thomas Sarah Tyn lon Labourer J Hamer
160 01/03/1828 William Richard Williams Catherine Brick Street Labourer J H Cotton
161 08/03/1829 Robert Richard Edmund Alice Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
162 08/03/1829 William Henry Williams Anne Well Street Labourer J H Cotton
163 08/03/1829 Hannah John Owen Hannah Hirael Stone Cutter J H Cotton
164 09/03/1829 Samuel Samuel Humphreys Ellin Dean Street Joiner J H Cotton
165 15/03/1829 Henry John Davies Margaret Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
166 15/03/1829 Mary John Prichard Elizabeth Mountain Houses Quarryman J H Cotton
167 18/03/1829 Elizabeth Anne Alexander Heron Anne Bangor Tea Dealer William Warren
168 27/03/1829 Hugh Morris Morris Catherine Castle Inn Post Boy J H Cotton
169 29/03/1829 Mary Parry Ishmael Jones Sidney Holyhead Joiner J H Cotton
170 16/04/1829 Ann Robert Humphreys Mary Bangor Labourer J Hamer
171 17/04/1829 David Richard Davies Mary Bangor Potter J H Cotton
172 18/04/1829 John Roberts (B) Robert Williams Ellin Brynmawr/Ffridd Llandegai Bachelor/Spinster J H Cotton
173 19/04/1829 Anne Thomas Jones Anne Pendre Stone Mason J Hamer
174 20/04/1829 John John Roberts Margaret Hirael Hatter J H Cotton
175 26/04/1829 Mary Thomas Griffith Catherine Bangor Slater J H Cotton
176 29/04/1829 Robert John Hughes Jane Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
177 02/05/1829 Hugh Owen Jones Jane Fodyn Treborth Labourer J Hamer
178 02/05/1829 Margaret William Jones Jane Lon y Pobty Labourer J Hamer
179 10/05/1829 Hugh William Evans Jane Well Street Mariner J Hamer
180 17/05/1829 Henry Robert Roberts Elizabeth Nr Frondeg Sayer J Hamer
181 17/05/1829 Louisa Harriat William Ogden Anne Bangor Hatter J Hamer
182 24/05/1829 William James William Shone Mary Bangor Stationer J Hamer
183 24/05/1829 John John Williams Margaret Hirael Bangor Sayer J H Cotton
184 25/05/1829 Catherine Richard Roberts Jane Bangor Currier J H Cotton
185 31/05/1829 Edward Edward Edwards Jane Glanrafon Shoemaker J Hamer
186 31/05/1829 Thomas Thomas Williams Jane Liverpool Blacksmith J Hamer
187 31/05/1829 Margaret (B) John Owen Grace Jones Tyddyn helyn/Tynlon Labourer/Spinster J Hamer
188 31/05/1829 William Thomas Williams Anne Bangor Labourer J Hamer
189 31/05/1829 Elizabeth David Hughes Elizabeth Bangor Mariner J Hamer
190 07/06/1829 Richard Richard Rogers Anne Poorhouse Labourer J Hamer
191 08/06/1829 Agnes Richard Roberts Margaret Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
192 14/06/1829 Elizabeth Robert Roberts Catherine Cae Sherry Labourer J Hamer
193 16/06/1829 Mary William Huxley Mary Bangor Hostler Albion Hotel J Hamer
194 20/06/1829 John (B) John William Carlton Margaret Fletcher Troscanol(late)/Bangor Esquire/Spinster J H Cotton
195 21/06/1829 Ann William Davies Anne Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
196 21/06/1829 Owen John Griffith Anne Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
197 21/06/1829 Catherine John Williams Mary Roberts Street Joiner J H Cotton
198 21/06/1829 Anne Owen Williams Anne Bangor Carrier J H Cotton
199 21/06/1829 Richard John Owen Mary Castell Labourer J H Cotton
200 28/06/1829 Grace Robert Roberts Catherine Penrhos Labourer J Hamer
201 28/06/1829 Mary William Jones Mary Hirael Fisherman J Hamer
202 12/07/1829 John Robert Evans Mary Bangor Slate Dresser J Hamer
203 12/07/1829 Ellin Richard Hughes Jane Glanymor Labourer J Hamer
204 12/07/1829 Margaret John Jones Anne Ty Coch Quarryman J Hamer
205 12/07/1829 Anne Robert Roberts Grace Bangor Watchmaker J Hamer
206 19/07/1829 William John Jones Jane Felin bach Labourer J H Cotton
207 22/07/1829 Mary John Williams Margaret Maesygeirchen Farmer J H Cotton
208 26/07/1829 Sarah James Taylor Anne Bangor Baker J Hamer
209 02/08/1829 Mary Erasmus Parry Lucras Hirael Labourer J H Cotton
210 02/08/1829 Robert Robert Davies Mary Well Street Labourer J H Cotton
211 02/08/1829 Margaret Hugh Hughes Ellin Coedmawr Labourer J H Cotton
212 02/08/1829 John Thomas Evans Margaret Pendre Labourer J H Cotton
213 02/08/1829 Robert Evan Hughes Margaret Ty Crwn Labourer J H Cotton
214 09/08/1829 John Rice Jones Ellin Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
215 12/08/1829 Jonah Evan Evans Mary Bull's Head Bangor Victualler J H Cotton
216 16/08/1829 John Robert Jones Jane Kyffin Square Joiner J H Cotton
217 23/08/1829 Hugh Richard Hughes Jane Union Street Mariner J H Cotton
218 23/08/1829 Anne Robert Roberts Catherine Kyffin Square Labourer J H Cotton
219 23/08/1829 Thomas David Williams Catherine Bangor Ferry Post Boy J H Cotton
220 26/08/1829 Ann Robert Robinson Jonnet Penrhyn Arms Waiter J Hamer
221 30/08/1829 Grace William Ellis Grace Mountain Houses Slater J H Cotton
222 06/09/1829 Jane Ellin Thomas Roberts Mary Anne Bangor Auctioneer J H Cotton
223 06/09/1829 Elizabeth William Williams Sarah Nr Frondeg Shoemaker J H Cotton
224 13/09/1829 Robert John Williams Anne James Street Bangor Butcher Henry Owen
225 13/09/1829 Martha Henry Davies Elizabeth Tyddyn Sidney Quarryman Henry Owen
226 20/09/1829 Margaret Edward Ellis Margaret Hirael Labourer Henry Owen
227 22/09/1829 John Robert Morris Grace Aberypwll Farmer William Warren
228 22/09/1829 Sarah William Denman Mary Bangor Late Shopkeeper William Warren
229 27/09/1829 William William Evans Catherine Bangor Joiner Edward Jones
230 27/09/1829 Ellin Hugh Williams Ellin Minfforth Labourer Edward Jones
231 27/09/1829 Catherine William Davies Ellin Hirael Carpenter Edward Jones
232 02/10/1829 Margaret (B) John Williams Ellin Jones Aberystwyth/Tyn lon Mariner/Spinster J H Cotton
233 11/10/1829 Owen Richard Owen Anne Laundry Gorphwysfa Gardener J H Cotton
234 11/10/1829 Jane John Hughes Mary Union Street Blacksmith J H Cotton
235 17/10/1829 Jane John Jones Elizabeth Pendre Stone Mason J H Cotton
236 18/10/1829 Thomas Ellis Hughes Mary Bangor Butcher J Hamer
237 18/10/1829 John Henry Denman Jane Liverpool Arms Innkeeper J Hamer
238 21/10/1829 Susanna John Parry Anne Tyddyn Llwydyn Master Ship Carpenters Yard J Hamer
239 23/10/1829 Margaret Robert Jones Catherine Glanrafon Lodge Umbrella Mender J Hamer
240 25/10/1829 Catherine Henry Ellis Jane Bangor Mariner J H Cotton
241 07/11/1829 Ellin Griffith Griffith Anne Bangor Master Brig Jane Ellin J H Cotton
242 11/11/1829 William Griffith John Watkins Louisa Castle Bank Bangor Clergyman J H Cotton
243 15/11/1829 John Thomas George Swinerton Anne Bangor Bookbinder J Hamer
244 15/11/1829 Ann Richard Humphreys Ann Tyn Rodyn Cartwright J Hamer
245 15/11/1829 Price William Williams Elizabeth Penyffordd Farmer J H Cotton
246 15/11/1829 William William Edwards Mary Bangor Quarryman J Hamer
247 16/11/1829 Catherine Thomas Owen Mary Mountain Houses Shoemaker J Hamer
248 22/11/1829 Jane Benjamin Jones Elizabeth Bangor Shoemaker J H Cotton
249 22/11/1829 Robert Evan Hughes Catherine Mausmawr Labourer J H Cotton
250 28/11/1829 Ann Peter Hughes Grace Pendre Stone Cutter J H Cotton
251 29/11/1829 John Edward Roberts Ellin Pendre Shoemaker J Hamer
252 29/11/1829 Anne David Jones Catherine Hirael Mariner J Hamer
253 29/11/1829 Jane Robert Williams Margaret Hirael Sayer J Hamer
254 06/12/1829 Sarah Henry Jones Grace Penrhosgarnedd Labourer J H Cotton
255 06/12/1829 Robert Robert Roberts Ellin Bangor Slater J H Cotton
256 13/12/1829 John Owen Jones Hannah Well Street Butcher J Hamer
257 13/12/1829 Margaret John Jones Mary Hirael Joiner J H Cotton
258 20/12/1829 Elizabeth John Jones Anne Tyr lone Labourer J H Cotton
259 20/12/1829 Harriet Robert Jones Jane Bangor Shoemaker J H Cotton
260 20/12/1829 John Owen Lewis Anne Kyffin Square Mariner J H Cotton
261 27/12/1829 John John Ellis Elizabeth James Street Bangor Mariner J Hamer
262 27/12/1829 Catherine Evan Prichard Mary Bangor Tinman J Hamer
263 01/01/1830 Anne Robert Robinson Janett Penrhyn Arms Waiter J H Cotton
264 03/01/1830 John Thomas Jones Elizabeth Hirael Labourer J H Cotton
265 03/01/1830 Mary William Jones Margaret James Street Bangor Stone Mason J H Cotton
266 03/01/1830 Catherine (B) NK NK NK NK NK J H Cotton
267 08/01/1830 John Robert Williams Mary Bangor Tailor J H Cotton
268 24/01/1830 William John Jones Mary Nant y Mount Labourer J Hamer
269 31/01/1830 George George Parry Eliza Hirael Joiner J H Cotton
270 31/01/1830 Margaret (B) John Jones Margaret Parry Anglesey/Penrhose Labourer J H Cotton
271 31/01/1830 Barbara Louisa George B Tartoton? Louisa Bangor Captain in the Army J H Cotton
272 31/01/1830 Elizabeth John Parry Elizabeth Bangor Coachman J H Cotton
273 05/02/1830 Mary William Jones Elizabeth Cae Coch Labourer J Hamer
274 06/02/1830 Ellin Robert Lewis Margaret Cae Coch Stone Mason J H Cotton
275 07/02/1830 Jane John Parry Ellin Bangor Labourer J Hamer
276 07/02/1830 Hannah David Owen Elizabeth Gors Labourer J Hamer
277 14/02/1830 William Robert Jones Anne Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
278 14/02/1830 Maria William Roberts Catherine Pen y Bong Labourer J H Cotton
279 14/02/1830 Catherine (B) Hugh Lewis Anne Parry NK/Poorhouse NK/Spinster J H Cotton
280 15/02/1830 William Richard Heywood Jane Gorphwysfa Esquire J H Cotton
281 20/02/1830 Thomas John Jones Elizabeth Glanrafon Butcher J H Cotton
282 21/02/1830 Owen Griffith Jones Ellin Dean Street Stone Mason J Hamer
283 21/02/1830 John Hugh Hughes Elizabeth Hirael Post Boy J Hamer
284 27/02/1830 John Hugh Prichard Mary Bangor Butcher J H Cotton
285 28/02/1830 Elizabeth William Evans Ellin Nr Frondeg Labourer J H Cotton
286 28/02/1830 Mary Richard Lewis Catherine Nr Fainol School Labourer J H Cotton
287 28/02/1830 Catherine John Hughes Elizabeth Bangor Post Boy J H Cotton
288 28/02/1830 Jane Owen Hughes Anne Hirael Labourer J H Cotton
289 07/03/1830 William Griffith Owen Mary Well Street Sailor J H Cotton
290 10/03/1830 Robert Robert Jones Grace Bangor Mariner J H Cotton
291 14/03/1830 Robert Evan Morris Mary Bangor Joiner J H Cotton
292 14/03/1830 Griffith John Hughes Jane William Street Mariner J H Cotton
293 21/03/1830 Griffith William Owen Elizabeth Careg hwyfa Farmer J Hamer
294 21/03/1830 Thomas Henry Jones Harriett Bangor Flour Merchant J Hamer
295 21/03/1830 Ellin Henry Jones Ellin Bangor Mariner J Hamer
296 28/03/1830 John Hugh Jones Mary Goitref Farmer J H Cotton
297 04/04/1830 Elizabeth William Evans Margaret Drum Street Mariner J H Cotton
298 09/04/1830 Hugh Thomas Owen Jones Elizabeth Bangor Coachman J H Cotton
299 12/04/1830 William George William Ogden Mary Anne Bangor Singing Man J Hamer
300 16/04/1830 Jane Duncan McFarlan Jane Bangor Stone Cutter J Hamer
301 17/04/1830 Jane William Hughes Sarah Nr Bangor Ferry Joiner J Hamer
302 18/04/1830 Richard David Richard Thomas Elizabeth Bangor Painter John Jones
303 21/04/1830 Henry Cholmeley John Routledge Majendie Harriott Mary Bangor Capt Majesty's Forces Henry Majendie
304 30/04/1830 Archibald Swayne Hugh Price Penelope Herdsfield Friars School Headmaster J Hamer
305 05/05/1830 Emma Margaret Thomas Bethel Bicknell Sarah Penrhyn Arms Innkeeper J Hamer
306 09/05/1830 John John Jones Mary William Street Mariner J Hamer
307 09/05/1830 Mary John Roberts Catherine Nr Frondeg Foundryman J Hamer
308 23/05/1830 Lewis John Lewis Jane Wernfawr Labourer H W White
309 23/05/1830 Emma Hugh Samuel Emma Bangor Painter H W White
310 23/05/1830 Margaret William Roberts Catherine Panton Street Gentleman's Servant H W White
311 23/05/1830 Ann Richard Prichard Catherine Coedmawr Labourer H W White
312 30/05/1830 Jonah William Jones Catherine Bangor Servant in Cathedral ? J Hamer
313 30/05/1830 Ellin Rowland Hughes Margaret Nr Fainol School Labourer J Hamer
314 30/05/1830 Jane John Rowlands Sarah Hirael Founderer J Hamer
315 06/06/1830 Edward Edward Luke Jane Kyffin Square Labourer H W White
316 06/06/1830 Edward Thomas Griffith Anne Bangor Blacksmith H W White
317 05/06/1830 Harriett Jane Thomas Davies Jane Bangor Painter H W White
318 06/06/1830 Emma Hugh Hughes Elizabeth William Street Mariner H W White
319 13/06/1830 Mary John Roberts Mary Hirael Carpenter J Hamer
320 13/06/1830 Jane William Williams Elizabeth Hirael Shoemaker J Hamer
321 13/06/1830 Jane Hugh Griffith Margaret Well Street Labourer J Hamer
322 20/06/1830 Mary William Roberts Ann Hirael Labourer H W White
323 20/06/1830 William David Jones Elizabeth Drum Street Quarryman H W White
324 20/06/1830 Richard Griffith Jones Mary Llwyndedwydd Labourer H W White
325 27/06/1830 Samuel Humphrey Jones Anne Hirael Mariner J Hamer
326 06/07/1830 Hugh Hugh Owen Margaret Lon y Pobty Butcher H W White
327 11/07/1830 James Thomas Smith Margaret Glanrafon Keeper J Hamer
328 11/07/1830 Anne Thomas Smith Margaret Glanrafon Keeper J Hamer
329 11/07/1830 Jane Evan Jones Ellin Drum Street Boot Boy Penrhyn Arms J Hamer
330 11/07/1830 Anne John Williams Elizabeth Castle Inn ? J Hamer
331 23/07/1830 Sarah Robert Roberts Emma Bangor Gardener at the Palace J Hamer
332 25/07/1830 John Griffith James Ellin Hirael Servant at R Thos Court J Hamer
333 25/07/1830 William William Owen Mary Bangor Ship Carpenter J Hamer
334 26/07/1830 Thomas Owen Hughes Anne Bangor Stone Cutter J Hamer
335 27/07/1830 Ellin Andrew Ellis Margaret Bangor Mariner J Hamer
336 27/07/1830 David Ellis Davis Catherine Well Street Skinner J Hamer
337 06/08/1830 Mary Selina Mathew Taylor Mary Meredith Bangor Hawker J H Cotton
338 08/08/1830 Ellin Griffith Williams Ann Well Street Labourer J Hamer
339 09/08/1830 Matilda John Williams Matilda Bangor Butcher J H Cotton
340 15/08/1830 William John Jones Ellin William Street Tailor J H Cotton
341 18/08/1830 Martha John Bagwer Mary Bangor Servant at the Albion J H Cotton
342 18/08/1830 Ruth Lewis Thomas Catherine Bangor Joiner J H Cotton
343 29/08/1830 John Edward Cabourne Ellen Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
344 29/08/1830 Anne William Roberts Mary Bangor Coachman J H Cotton
345 04/09/1830 James Nathaniel Orian Jane Bangor Stone Cutter J H Cotton
346 05/09/1830 James James Smith Catherine Hirael Road Contractor J Hamer
347 05/09/1830 Anne Thomas Horfield Jane Tyddyn Gardener J Hamer
348 12/09/1830 William John Davies Margaret Lon y Pobty Labourer J H Cotton
349 12/09/1830 Ellin Thomas Jones Mary Kyffin Square Potter J H Cotton
350 12/09/1830 David John Jones Mary Garden Street Slate Framer J H Cotton
351 12/09/1830 Thomas (B) Thomas Jenkins Margaret Evans NK/Bangor Mariner/Spinster J H Cotton
352 19/09/1830 Catherine John Jones Catherine Hirael Servant at Mr Hughes John Jones
353 19/09/1830 David John Jones Ann Dean Square Tea Dealer John Jones
354 26/09/1830 William William Williams Ellin Pwlldu? Labourer J H Cotton
355 26/09/1830 Ellin John Jones Mary Perfeddcoed Mill Miller J H Cotton
356 01/10/1830 Margaret Thomas Pierce Elizabeth Kyffin Square Miner J H Cotton
357 03/10/1830 Mary William Parry Margaret Bangor Labourer J Hamer
358 04/10/1830 James James Uttley Elleanor Well Street Late Schoolmaster J Hamer
359 06/10/1830 John Hugh Hughes Mary James Street Bangor Shoemaker John Jones
360 14/10/1830 Ellen Daniel Phillips Ellen Bangor Druggist J H Pring
361 16/10/1830 John John Williams Catherine Dean Road Quarryman J H Cotton
362 16/10/1830 Mary Ann John Williams Catherine Dean Road Quarryman J H Cotton
363 17/10/1830 Thomas James Thomas Mary Ty Coch Labourer John Jones
364 17/10/1830 Charlotte James Williams Elizabeth Lon y Pobty Stone Cutter John Jones
365 24/10/1830 William Owen Owens Jane Bangor Sayer J H Cotton
366 24/10/1830 David William Jones Ellen Nant y Llynon Labourer J H Cotton
367 24/10/1830 Richard William John Williams Margaret Kyffin Square Weaver J H Cotton
368 28/10/1830 Alice (B) John Price Annie Jones Bangor/Bangor Joiner/Spinster John Jones
369 31/10/1830 David John Owen Mary Union Street Quarryman John Jones
370 06/11/1830 Mary John Broster Elizabeth Tabernacle Street Joiner J H Cotton
371 07/11/1830 Thomas Thomas Williams Mary Hirael Labourer J H Cotton
372 07/11/1830 Richard Thomas Edwards Elizabeth Bangor Printer J H Cotton
373 07/11/1830 Joseph Elias Evans Catherine Bangor Slater J H Cotton
374 15/11/1830 Robert William Jones Margaret Bangor Mariner J Hamer
375 17/11/1830 Margaret Samuel Cooke Mary Panton Street Hawker J H Cotton
376 05/12/1830 John Thomas Rowlands Elizabeth Hendu ? Labourer J H Cotton
377 12/12/1830 Grace Peter Hughes Grace Bangor Stone Cutter Hugh Price
378 19/12/1830 Griffith Griffith Williams Jane Goetref bach Farmer J H Cotton
379 19/12/1830 Martha Thomas Jones Margaret Hirael Penrhyn Lone Mariner J H Cotton
380 19/12/1830 Anne Edward Jones Anne Nant y Mount Labourer J H Cotton
381 26/12/1830 Anne John Evans Margaret Hirael Founderer J Hamer
382 26/12/1830 Esther William Evans Anne Kyffin Square Tailor J Hamer
383 26/12/1830 Thomas Robert Roberts Catherine Cae'r sherry Labourer J Hamer
384 01/01/1831 Margaret Samuel Cooke Margaret Bangor Hawker J Hamer
385 09/01/1831 Lea John? Lemon Anne Bangor Watchmaker J Hamer
386 15/01/1831 Grace William Huxley Mary Dean Street Post Boy at the Albion J H Cotton
387 17/01/1831 Anne Thomas Thomas Margaret Gorat Gyd Fisherman J H Cotton
388 20/01/1831 Margaret (B) Robert Roberts Elizabeth Williams Llanfairfechan/Pony y fallen Tailor/Spinster H Owen
389 20/01/1831 Richard Owen Parry Margaret Hirael Stone Cutter J Hamer
390 30/01/1831 Griffith John Griffith Anne Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
391 30/01/1831 Grace Thomas Jones Ellen Dean Street Labourer J H Cotton
392 05/02/1831 Edward Robert Jones Jane Dean Street Shoemaker J H Cotton
393 06/02/1831 Richard Hugh Owen Mary Hirael Stone Mason J H Cotton
394 14/02/1831 Evan (B) Hugh Jones Ruth Hughes Llanfairhybwll/Bangor NK J H Cotton
395 20/02/1831 James Owen Jones Jane Hen felin Treborth Labourer J Hamer
396 20/02/1831 Thomas William Kelly Mary Hirael Labourer J Hamer
397 27/02/1831 Hugh Thomas Hughes Lucy Hirael Labourer J H Cotton
398 06/03/1831 William William Roberts Anne Well Street Sayer J Hamer
399 11/03/1831 John Hugh Davies Elizabeth Hirael Turner J H Cotton
400 20/03/1831 Lea William Thomas Margaret Celler Labourer J Hamer
401 20/03/1831 Grace William Evans Jane Panton Street Shoemaker J Hamer
402 27/03/1831 Sophia William Hughes Mary William Street Mariner J H Cotton
403 02/04/1831 John Percival Richard Heywood Jane Gorffwysfa Gentleman J H Cotton
404 03/04/1831 John John Parry Margaret Well Street Carter J Hamer
405 03/04/1831 Jane William Evans Jane Well Street Slate Dresser J Hamer
406 04/04/1831 James John Bartley Mary Nr Frondeg Stone Mason J H Cotton
407 04/04/1831 Mary John Bartley Mary Nr Frondeg Stone Mason J H Cotton
408 11/04/1831 Evan Robert Pierce Mary Cilmelyn Quarryman J H Cotton
409 16/04/1831 William John Hughes Elizabeth Hirael Stone Cutter William Warren
410 01/05/1831 Hugh Robert Roberts Margaret James Street Bangor Mariner J Hamer
411 01/05/1831 Jane Owen Price Anne Tabernacle Street Blacksmith J Hamer
412 08/05/1831 John John Roberts Margaret Hirael Hatter Peter Maurice
413 15/05/1831 Robert Robert Roberts Grace Bangor Watchmaker J Hamer
414 15/05/1831 William Edward Owen Elizabeth Hirael Labourer J Hamer
415 15/05/1831 Anne Thomas Roberts Jane Ty Golchi Farmer J Hamer
416 21/05/1831 Anne Robert Lewis Alice Nant y Mount Labourer Peter Maurice
417 22/05/1831 Geynor Owen Williams Anne Well Street Carter Peter Maurice
418 22/05/1831 Richard Thomas Jones Margaret Kyffin Square Potter Peter Maurice
419 22/05/1831 William Evan Evans Isabella Tyn Lon Servant at Havod Gorffwys Peter Maurice
420 22/05/1831 John (B) John Hughes Catherine Jones Holyhead/Bangor Shoemaker/Spinster Peter Maurice
421 29/05/1831 William William Hughes Elizabeth Penychwintan Labourer John Jones
422 29/05/1831 Mary John Roberts Ellin Pendre Cartman at Brewhouse John Jones
423 29/05/1831 Robert John Jones Grace Well Street Labourer John Jones
424 29/05/1831 John (B) Owen Jones Mary Jones Treborth/Late Treborth Currier/Spinster J Hamer
425 12/06/1831 Robert David Jones Catherine Kyffin Square Post Boy J Hamer
426 12/06/1831 Mary Lewis Jones Elizabeth Kyffin Square Labourer J Hamer
427 15/06/1831 Agnes Luke Speedman Elizabeth Penylan Street Waiter J Trevor
428 19/06/1831 John Henry Simson Smith Hannah Dean Street Stone Cutter J Trevor
429 19/06/1831 Robert Simson Smith Hannah Dean Street Stone Cutter J Trevor
430 19/06/1831 Morris Thomas Williams Anne Hirael Labourer J Trevor
431 26/06/1831 Charles William Ellis Grace Bangor Slater J Hamer
432 26/06/1831 Owen William Williams Sarah Williams Place Shoemaker J Hamer
433 26/06/1831 Anne Susannah Thomas Roberts Mary James Street Bangor Auctioneer J Hamer
434 03/07/1831 Henry Henry Jones Anne Well Street Labourer J Hamer
435 03/07/1831 William William Jones Jane Hirael Stone Cutter J Hamer
436 Jul 1831 Edward Henry Denman Jane Liverpool Arms Publican Henry Owen
437 09/07/1831 William Samuel Robert Williams Alice Waterloo Place Actuary with Mr Hughes Henry Owen
438 17/07/1831 Margaret Richard Edmund Alice Lon y Pobty Labourer J Hamer
439 24/07/1831 Jane William Davies Anne James Street Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
440 24/07/1831 Laura Hugh Hughes Jane Bangor Quarryman J H Cotton
441 31/07/1831 John Daniel Williams Jane Bottom of Dean Street Stone Cutter David Griffith
442 07/08/1831 William John Williams Mary James Street Bangor Joiner J H Cotton
443 07/08/1831 Thomas John Griffith Grace Kyffin Square Stone Mason J H Cotton
444 14/08/1831 Cadwalader Edward Edwards Jane Glanrafon Shoemaker J H Cotton
445 21/08/1831 John John Davies Mary Bangor Coachman at Gorphwysfa J H Cotton
446 11/09/1831 Mary William Griffith Jane Chapel Street Shoemaker J Hamer
447 11/09/1831 Ellin Robert Thomas Anne Nant y Mount Labourer J Hamer
448 15/09/1831 Harriott John Jones Mary William Street Mariner Henry Owen
449 18/09/1831 Richard William Roberts Elizabeth Well Street Labourer John Jones
450 25/09/1831 William William Williams Margaret Hirael Sayer J Hamer
451 02/10/1831 David John Jones Anne Bangor Servant at Post Office J Hamer
452 02/10/1831 William David Jones Anne Mountain Houses Labourer J Hamer
453 09/10/1831 Ellin Robert Evans Mary James Street Bangor Slate Dresser J H Cotton
454 10/10/1831 Charlotte Richard Jones Mary Coach and Horses Quarryman J Hamer
455 16/10/1831 Mary John Hughes Jane Hirael Labourer J Hamer
456 16/10/1831 Elizabeth Hugh Williams Jane Castell Labourer J Hamer
457 23/10/1831 John Hugh Griffith Margaret Ty Coch Quarryman J H Cotton
458 29/10/1831 William Hugh Williams Mary Bangor Schoolmaster J H Cotton
459 30/10/1831 Elizabeth John Jones Mary Union Street Mariner J H Cotton
460 01/11/1831 Elizabeth John Wright Margaret Dean Street Siryman J H Cotton
461 05/11/1831 Catherine Elizabeth Richard Rowlands Catherine Castle Inn Innkeeper J H Cotton
462 06/11/1831 Ellis Ellis Hughes Mary Well Street Butcher J H Cotton
463 10/11/1831 Valendine Robert Richard Thomas Elizabeth Bangor Painter J H Cotton
464 11/11/1831 Jane Elizabeth Hugh William Williams Anne Bangor Solicitor Thomas Parry
465 19/11/1831 Mary William Prichard Jane Bangor Tinman J Hamer
466 20/11/1831 Margaret John Roberts Anne Dean Street Weaver J H Cotton
467 20/11/1831 William John John Berry Anne Friars Place Plasterer J H Cotton
468 27/11/1831 Richard John Parry Elizabeth Kyffin Square Coachman J H Cotton
469 03/12/1831 Anne George Swinerton Anne Bangor Bookbinder J H Cotton
470 04/12/1831 Eleanor Elias Williams Elizabeth Bangor Quarryman J H Cotton
471 11/12/1831 Ellis John Roberts Eleanor Tanybryn Horsekeeper at Penrhyn Arms J H Cotton
472 11/12/1831 Jane William Hughes Jane Bangor Servant at Llwynon J Hamer
473 18/12/1831 David John Jones Mary Bottom of Dean Street Slate Framer J H Cotton
474 18/12/1831 William John Jones Elizabeth Glanrafon Butcher J H Cotton
475 21/12/1831 Anne Rowland Parry Anne Pendre Flour Merchant J H Cotton
476 28/12/1831 George Henry William Ogden Ann Bangor Hatter J Hamer
477 01/01/1832 Jane John Prichard Catherine Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
478 01/01/1832 Eleanor Rees Jones Ellen Hirael Capt Brig Druids J H Cotton
479 08/01/1832 William William Jones Elizabeth Fourcrosses Labourer J H Cotton
480 08/01/1832 Catherine John Williams Mary Nant y Mount Labourer H Price
481 12/01/1832 Anne John Williams Anne James Street Bangor Butcher J Hamer
482 15/01/1832 Elizabeth Owen Hughes Anne Davern Newydd Labourer J H Cotton
483 15/01/1832 Jane John Hughes Mary William Street Blacksmith J H Cotton
484 18/01/1832 William William Williams Jane Goitre Uchaf Farmer J H Cotton
485 18/01/1832 John John Jones Anne Sea Side Labourer J H Cotton
486 22/01/1832 Elizabeth Henry Parry Mary Sea Side Tailor John Jones
487 29/01/1832 John Thomas Hyman Grace Bryn Shenkyn Labourer J H Cotton
488 29/01/1832 Thomas Thomas Hyman Grace Bryn Shenkyn Labourer J H Cotton
489 29/01/1832 William William Jones Mary Hirael Fisherman J H Cotton
490 29/01/1832 William Henry Jones Ellin Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
491 05/02/1832 Jane William Roberts Jane Lon y Pobty Labourer John Jones
492 10/02/1832 Thomas John Parry Anne Tyddyn Llwydyn Master of Carpenter Yard John Jones
493 11/02/1832 William Thomas Williams Mary Waterloo Place Stone Cutter John Jones
494 12/02/1832 Ellin Evan Thomas Ellin Brynia Labourer J H Cotton
495 19/02/1832 Mathew Robert Williams Margaret Hirael Sayer John Jones
496 19/02/1832 Alice Henry Davies Elizabeth Lon y Pobty Shoemaker John Jones
497 19/02/1832 Elizabeth Henry Davies Elizabeth Lon y Pobty Shoemaker John Jones
498 19/02/1832 Hugh (B) NK NK Elizabeth Davies NK/Parish Llanidan NK John Jones
499 25/02/1832 Ann Robert Roberts Ellin Drum Street Slater John Jones
500 25/02/1832 Thos Parr Williams T Williams Ellis Harriet Ellen Tanyrallt Gent John Jones
501 26/02/1832 Mary Hugh Prichard Mary Bangor Butcher H Price
502 27/02/1832 Martha Andrew Ellis Margaret James Street Bangor Master Mariner H Owen
503 04/03/1832 Elizabeth John Williams Ellin Mountain Houses Paver J Hamer
504 04/03/1832 Jane William Huxley Mary Dean Street Post Boy J Hamer
505 11/03/1832 Harriotte Henry Williams Elizabeth Tyddyn Gynrig Quarryman H Price
506 11/03/1832 William William Lewis Elizabeth Pendre Bangor Gardener H Price
507 11/03/1832 Anne Robert Williams Margaret Hirael Ship Carpenter H Price
508 14/03/1832 Richard Williams William Williams Anne Glanrafon Labourer H Rowlands
509 18/03/1832 Charlotte Owen Hughes Anne Dean Street Stone Cutter J Hamer
510 18/03/1832 Hannah Owen Hughes Anne Hirael Slate Framer J Hamer
511 23/03/1832 Martha Owen Jones Elizabeth Waterloo Place Coach Marker J H Cotton
512 24/03/1832 Thomas (B) Thomas Smith Elenor Humphreys Bangor/Bangor Baker/Spinster J Hamer
513 25/03/1832 Mary Ellis Jones Rebecca Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
514 30/03/1832 Griffith (B) Owen Jones Ellen Jones Wig/Penmachno Farmer/Widow J Hamer
515 30/03/1832 John Hezekiah Davies Mary Hirael Sayer Henry Owen
516 31/03/1832 David Richard Williams Anne Kyffin Square Quarryman H Price
517 01/04/1832 Mary John Williams Mary Hirael Blacksmith J Hamer
518 01/04/1832 William Richard Williams Elizabeth Bottom of Dean Street Quarryman J Hamer
519 01/04/1832 Jane John Davies Margaret Lon y Pobty Labourer J Hamer
520 05/04/1832 Mary William Hughes Sarah Chapel Street Joiner J Hamer
521 06/04/1832 Mary Anne John Williams Anne James Street Bangor Mariner R R O'Mealy
522 08/04/1832 Catherine (B) William Hughes Ellinor Williams Llanbeblig/Bangor Stone Mason/Spinster J H Cotton
523 10/04/1832 Richard Edward Roberts Ellin Bangor Shoemaker R R O'Mealy
524 15/04/1832 Edward Robert Rhys Catherine Penrhosgarnedd Labourer J Hamer
525 15/04/1832 Jane William Williams Elizabeth Hirael Shoemaker J Hamer
526 15/04/1832 Mary John Griffith Mary Kyffin Square Labourer J Hamer
527 18/04/1832 Jane Mary Henry Ellis Jane Well Street Mariner J Hamer
528 20/04/1832 John John Williams Margaret Kyffin Square Weaver J H Cotton
529 21/04/1832 Hannah Gebbsen Forland Nabel Waterloo Place Stone Cutter J H Cotton
530 22/04/1832 Griffith William Jones Margaret James Street Bangor Stone Mason J H Cotton
531 23/04/1832 Mary Robert Roberts Anne Union Street Stone Mason J H Cotton
532 29/04/1832 Ellin Robert Jones Jane Nant y Borth Gardener J Hamer
533 29/04/1832 Mary Hugh Hughes Elizabeth Hirael Coachman at Penrhyn Arms J Hamer
534 03/05/1832 Edward John Ellis Elizabeth James Street Bangor Mariner J Hamer
535 04/05/1832 Richard Lewis William Shone Mary Bangor Stationer J Hamer
536 06/05/1832 Margaret Robert Roberts Catherine Cae'r sherry Stone Mason J H Cotton
537 09/05/1832 Anne Hugh Jones Alice High Street Bangor Flower Dealer Hugh Price
538 13/05/1832 Evan William Jones Catherine Bangor Servant to the Dean J Hamer
539 20/05/1832 Henry Robert Roberts Elizabeth Garlen Public Court Sawyer Morris Hughes
540 26/05/1832 Hugh Richard Hughes Jane Union Street Mariner Evan Williams
541 26/05/1832 Jane Nathan Ryan Jane Bangor Stone Cutter Morris Hughes
542 27/05/1832 William Rowland Evans Jane Dean Street Joiner J Hamer
543 27/05/1832 Benjamin William Davies Grace Lon y Pobty Labourer J Hamer
544 27/05/1832 Jane John Eyers Jane Hirael Master of Slate Quarry J Hamer
545 03/06/1832 William William Davies Ellin Hirael Carpenter Maurice Hughes
546 03/06/1832 Joseph David Davies Catherine Ship and Tavern Publican Maurice Hughes
547 03/06/1832 Evan John Price Anne Union Street Joiner Maurice Hughes
548 06/06/1832 Ellin John Parry Mary Union Street Joiner Thomas Parry
549 10/06/1832 Hugh David Owen Elizabeth Gorse penrhose Labourer J Hamer
550 10/06/1832 Edward Edward Evans Catherine Hirael Moulder J Hamer
551 10/06/1832 Robert William Roberts Catherine Tai Mynydd Stone Mason J Hamer
552 15/06/1832 Maria (B) Griffith Jones Elizabeth Edwards Llandegai/Bangor Widower/Spinster J Hamer
553 18/06/1832 Margaret John Hall Mary Albion Hotel Publican J Hamer
554 24/06/1832 William Owen Lewis Anne Hirael Mariner J Hamer
555 24/06/1832 Jane Edward Ellis Margaret Hirael Labourer J Hamer
556 24/06/1832 William Robert Roberts Elizabeth Kyffin Square Potter J Hamer
557 24/06/1832 Miriam Levi Harding Jane Kyffin Square Potter J H Cotton
558 24/06/1832 Catherine James Smith Catherine Hirael Turnpike Gateman J Hamer
559 24/06/1832 Ruth Griffith Owen Mary Hirael Mariner J Hamer
560 26/06/1832 Owen John Jones Elizabeth Pendre Stone Mason J Hamer
561 01/07/1832 Owen William Evans Ellin James Street Bangor Stone Cutter J H Cotton
562 08/07/1832 Ellin Griffith Williams Anne Well Street Labourer J Hamer
563 08/07/1832 Margaret Richard Owen Jane Bangor Ferry Bangor Side Lath Slitter J Hamer
564 11/07/1832 Frances David Davies Sarah Lon y Pobty Hostler at Bangor Ferry T Parry
565 15/07/1832 Griffith Griffith Jones Ellin Dean Street Stone Mason J H Cotton
566 22/07/1832 David David Jones Catherine Hirael Mariner J Hamer
567 22/07/1832 Jane Charles Williams Anne Pendre Hawker J Hamer
568 22/07/1832 Robert Griffith Thomas Margaret Mountain Houses Shoemaker J Hamer
569 28/07/1832 Anne Robert Roberts Emma Bangor Gardener at the Palace J Hamer
570 29/07/1832 Anne John Jones Margaret Glanrafon Miller J H Cotton
571 29/07/1832 Jane Thomas Jones Elizabeth Hirael Quarryman J H Cotton
572 29/07/1832 Jane Thomas Williams Mary Tyn Gate Labourer J H Cotton
573 29/07/1832 Catherine Hugh Owen Margaret Bangor Butcher J H Cotton
574 04/08/1832 Elizabeth Evan Prichard Mary Bangor Brazier J H Cotton
575 04/08/1832 Elizabeth John Jones Elizabeth Bangor Post Boy Liverpool Arms J H Cotton
576 08/08/1832 Frances Anna John Hughes Jane Ellin Bangor Attorney J Hamer
577 10/08/1832 John Lloyd Daniel Phillips Ellin Dean Street Farrier John Jones
578 12/08/1832 John William Jones Mary Hirael Joiner J H Cotton
579 12/08/1832 Richard John Owen Elizabeth Nr Turnpike Gate Bangor Stone Mason J H Cotton
580 19/08/1832 Solomon John Hughes Mary Hirael Boatman J Hamer
581 19/08/1832 John Humphrey Jones Anne Hirael Mariner J Hamer
582 19/08/1832 William David Williams Ellin Brynia Labourer J Hamer
583 26/08/1832 Catherine Robert Jones Margaret Drum Street Labourer J Hamer
584 26/08/1832 Griffith Thomas Griffith Anne Bangor Blacksmith J H Cotton
585 30/08/1832 Thomas Thomas Hall Christina Felinheli Engineer Thomas Parry
586 02/09/1832 George Evan Evans Isabella Coedmawr Labourer Wm Hutching
587 05/09/1832 Oliver Richard Heywood Jane Gorphwysfa Gent Wm Hutching
588 09/09/1832 Margaret William Davies Margaret Tyn lone Quarryman J H Cotton
589 13/09/1832 Mary (B) John Davies Mary Edwards Tyddyn Ida/Llanllechid Bachelor/Spinster Thomas Parry
590 16/09/1832 Thomas Thomas Davies Jane Bangor Painter J Hamer
591 16/09/1832 Ellin William Prichard Anne Queen's Head Joiner J Hamer
592 23/09/1832 Gwen Edward Williams Mary Hugh Street Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
593 30/09/1832 John Evan Hughes Catherine Treborth/Late Treborth Labourer J Hamer
594 30/09/1832 William Hugh Jonson Ellinor Ty Crwn Mariner J Hamer
595 07/10/1832 Mary John Evans Margaret Hirael Carpenter J H Cotton
596 14/10/1832 John William Hughes Mary New Lane Blacksmith J Hamer
597 21/10/1832 Annbra Morris Williams Elizabeth High Street Bangor Quarryman J H Cotton
598 26/10/1832 Anne Ellen Thomas Jones Margaret Hirael Chandler J H Cotton
599 27/10/1832 John Richard Owen Anne Bangor Gardener at the Palace J H Cotton
600 28/10/1832 John Jhonn? Crag Margaret Hirael Wheelwright J Hamer
601 11/11/1832 Edward William Edward Jones Jane Dean Street Shoemaker John Jones
602 21/11/1832 Henry Robert Edwards Susanah High Street Bangor Surveyor of Taxes J H Cotton
603 23/11/1832 John William Denman Mary Dean Street Gent Thomas Parry
604 23/11/1832 Mary William Denman Mary Dean Street Gent Thomas Parry
605 25/11/1832 Elizabeth David Davies Sarah Lon y Pobty Hostler Bangor Ferry J Hamer
606 25/11/1832 Frances David Davies Sarah Lon y Pobty Hostler Bangor Ferry J Hamer
607 25/11/1832 John Evan Parry Elizabeth Hirael Mariner J Hamer
608 25/11/1832 Robert Erasmus Parry Lucras Hirael Stone Mason J Hamer
609 25/11/1832 Jane John Williams Sarah Minffordd Labourer J Hamer
610 29/11/1832 Sarah John Jones Mary William Street Mariner John Jones
611 04/12/1832 John Morris Morris Catherine Glanrafon Labourer E Williams
612 05/12/1832 John (B) John Evans Ellin Jones Llandwrog/Bangor Bachelor/Spinster J H Cotton
613 08/12/1832 Grace Richard Jones Ellin Union Street Servant Mr Harris Wine Vault Thomas Parry
614 09/12/1832 Mary Richard Roberts Ellin Cottage Slater J Hamer
615 16/12/1832 Ann John Hughes Jane Dean Street Servant C Evans Trefelin J Hamer
616 01/01/1833 Charles Henry Robert Williams Alice High Street Bangor Clerk to John Hughes Solicitor J H Cotton
617 06/01/1833 John and William Thomas Holfield Jane Bellmount Garden Gardener John Jones
618 06/01/1833 Grace William Williams Ellin Pwllelia? Labourer John Jones
619 11/01/1833 David Hugh Davies Elizabeth Hirael Block Maker John Jones
620 13/01/1833 William John Owen Mary Wernfawr Farmer William Warren
621 13/01/1833 Owen John Jones Grace Well Street Labourer William Warren
622 13/01/1833 Margaret Richard Owen Elizabeth Dean Street Labourer William Warren
623 27/01/1833 Margaret John Thomas Margaret Mountain Houses Quarryman M Williams
624 06/02/1833 Owen Griffith Parry Alice Bangor Stone Mason J Hamer
625 06/02/1833 Owen Thomas Owen Jane William Street Labourer J Hamer
626 09/02/1833 Hugh William Griffith Margaret Bangor Joiner J Hamer
627 10/02/1833 Hugh (B) Hugh Prichard Mary Williams Bangor/Bangor Labourer/Spinster J H Cotton
628 10/02/1833 Anne John Williams Mary Bottom of Dean Street Joiner William Warren
629 17/02/1833 John John Jones Sarah Pistyll Street Hirael Mariner J Hamer
630 08/03/1833 Harriette Henry Valentine Ellin Dean Street Quarry Steward J H Cotton
631 18/03/1833 Mary James Donilson Elizabeth Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
632 24/03/1833 Serah William Prichard Elizabeth Hirael Quarryman J H Cotton
633 31/03/1833 Robert Robert Lewis Alice Nant y Mount Labourer J Hamer
634 31/03/1833 Catherine John Roberts Jane Tyddyn Tordor Labourer J H Cotton
635 05/04/1833 Edward Rowland Edward Edwards Elizabeth High Street Bangor Shopkeeper J Jones
636 05/04/1833 Ellin John Jones Mary Bottom of Dean Street Joiner J H Cotton
637 07/04/1833 Elizabeth Robert Roberts Grace Bangor Watchmaker J H Cotton
638 08/04/1833 Mary William Jones Ellinor Hirael Post Boy J H Cotton
639 10/04/1833 John Clough Wms John Williams Ellis Harriet Ellen Tanyrallt Gent J H Cotton
640 10/04/1833 Margaret William Griffith Jane High Street Bangor Druggist John Griffith
641 14/04/1833 Richard Peter Hughes Grace Nr Wesleyan Chapel Stone Cutter J Hamer
642 14/04/1833 Anne John Williams Mary Bottom of Dean Street Joiner J Hamer
643 16/04/1833 John Robert Thomas Griffiths Mary Bangor Surgeon J Hamer
644 21/04/1833 William William Hughes Jane Burlane Labourer J H Cotton
645 21/04/1833 Edward Owen Jones Jane Rodin Treborth Labourer J H Cotton
646 21/04/1833 John (B) John Roberts Ellizabeth Jones Llanfairpwll/Cemaes side Labourer/Spinster J H Cotton
647 26/04/1833 William (B) William Rowland Cathrine Luke Bangor/Caemausidan Labourer/Spinster J H Cotton
648 28/04/1833 David William Owen Elizabeth Carreg hwfa Bangor Farmer John Jones
649 28/04/1833 William Richard Jones Jane Well Street Quarryman John Jones
650 28/04/1833 Hugh Richard Edmunds Allice Lon y Pobty Labourer John Jones
651 04/05/1833 Elizabeth Ann Griffith Griffiths Anne High Street Bangor Captain Mariner J Hamer
652 05/05/1833 Evan Hugh Hugh Thomas Sarah Tynlon Labourer H Price
653 17/05/1833 George James Thomas Roberts Mary Ann High Street Bangor Auctioneer J Hamer
654 19/05/1833 Mary Griffith Roberts Jane Hirael Mariner Ellis Anwyl Owen
655 19/05/1833 Margaret David Jones Margaret Hirael Quarryman Ellis Anwyl Owen
656 28/05/1833 William Owen Thomas Jane Hafodol Ganol Farmer Ellis Anwyl Owen
657 28/05/1833 Elizabeth John Lloyd Jane Kyffin Square Rope Maker/Angler Ellis Anwyl Owen
658 02/06/1833 Grace Thomas Thomas Ellinor Chapel Street Stone Cutter Ellis Anwyl Owen
659 02/06/1833 Mary Anne Benjamin Warlow Ellinor Hirael Labourer Ellis Anwyl Owen
660 02/06/1833 John Richards Evan Jones Mary High Street Bangor Stone Mason Ellis Anwyl Owen
661 09/06/1833 Mary Hugh Hughes Ellin William Street Labourer John Jones
662 12/06/1833 Morris Rice Jones Ellin Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
663 16/06/1833 Robert Edward Edwards Jane Glanrafon Shoemaker Ellis Anwyl Owen
664 16/06/1833 Anne William Williams Sarah Panton Street Shoemaker Ellis Anwyl Owen
665 19/06/1833 Margaret Elizabeth John Newall Sarah High Street Bangor Shopkeeper John Jones
666 23/06/1833 Evan John Evans Sarah West View Customs House Officer John Jones
667 30/06/1833 David David Jones Anne Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
668 30/06/1833 Harriet William Williams Grace Caemausidan Tailor J H Cotton
669 07/07/1833 Sarah John Drudger Sarah Nr Penrhyn Arms Head Waiter Penrhyn Arms J Hamer
670 07/07/1833 Richard Edward Roberts Ellin High Street Bangor Shoemaker J Hamer
671 07/07/1833 Ann Robert Jones Anne Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
672 14/07/1833 Robert William Owen Mary Tyddyn du Farmer J H Cotton
673 14/07/1833 Hugh David Davies Catherine Sign of the Ship Publican J H Cotton
674 21/07/1833 Robert Owen Price Anne Bottom of Dean Street Blacksmith J Hamer
675 23/07/1833 Richard Thomas Jones Margaret Kyffin Square Potter J Hamer
676 27/07/1833 Anne William Jones Elizabeth Kyffin Square Stone Mason J Hamer
677 28/07/1833 Mary Thomas Williams Grace Hirael Quarryman H Rowlands
678 07/08/1833 Ellin Jane John Jones Jane Master Penrhyn Jane Mariner H Rowlands
679 08/08/1833 Richard John Jones Anne Dean Square Gent Servant J Hamer
680 10/08/1833 Elizabeth Henry Williams Mary Hirael Labourer J H Cotton
681 13/08/1833 John John Williams Anne Union Street Joiner Robert Williams
682 18/08/1833 George George Parry Eliza Hirael Joiner J Hamer
683 18/08/1833 William John Hughes Jane Hirael Labourer J Hamer
684 25/08/1833 Levi Owen Parry Margaret Well Street Stone Mason J H Cotton
685 01/09/1833 John William Brittain Elizabeth Hirael Hawker J Jones
686 01/09/1833 William Hugh Williams Jane Mountain Houses Joiner J Jones
687 07/09/1833 Margaret John Lloyd Anne Dean Street Office Clerk J Hamer
688 08/09/1833 Martha Richard Evans Anne Mountain Row Joiner J H Cotton
689 08/09/1833 William Lewis Evans Anne Mountain Row Joiner J H Cotton
690 08/09/1833 Ellin (B) Richard Morris Hannah Evans Bangor/Bangor Blacksmith/Spinster J H Cotton
691 15/09/1833 Henry Robert Williams Mary High Street Bangor Tailor J Hamer
692 15/09/1833 Edward Richard Jones Mary High Street Bangor Quarryman J Hamer
693 22/09/1833 Margaret Evan Thomas Ellin Brynia Labourer J H Cotton
694 24/09/1833 Richard John Williams Margaret Lon y Pobty Labourer J H Cotton
695 28/09/1833 Thomas Hezekiah Davies Mary Hirael Sawyer J H Cotton
696 06/10/1833 Robert Robert Roberts Catherine Cae'r sherry Stone Mason J H Cotton
697 12/10/1833 Elizabeth William Williams Anne Glanrafon Labourer J H Cotton
698 12/10/1833 Jane Hugh Hughes Mary James Street Bangor Shoemaker J H Cotton
699 13/10/1833 Margaret Hugh Hughes Ellin High Street Bangor Publican J Hamer
700 13/10/1833 Mary James Jones Mary Tanymount Labourer J Hamer
701 13/10/1833 John John Thoran Anne Hirael Labourer J Hamer
702 19/10/1833 Eleanor Thomas Williams Anne Lon y Pobty Labourer J Hamer
703 20/10/1833 Anne Henry Jones Margaret Williams Street Labourer J H Cotton
704 27/10/1833 Ellin John Thomas Anne Mausmawr Labourer J Hamer
705 03/11/1833 Robert (B) Robert Owen Ann Parry Holyhead/Maes? Mariner/Spinster J H Cotton
706 03/11/1833 Ann John Barkley Ann Nr Frondeg Stone Cutter J H Cotton
707 10/11/1833 Anne William Jones Mary Hirael Joiner J Hamer
708 10/11/1833 Thomas Ellis John Conway Spenser Jane Shrewsbury Guard J H Cotton
709 10/11/1833 Ellin Robert Jones Catherine Kyffin Square Grinder J Hamer
710 16/11/1833 Thomas Thomas Hughes Mary James Street Bangor Quarryman J Hamer
711 17/11/1833 Alfred Thomas Crisp Lydia Mountain Row Stone Mason J H Cotton
712 17/11/1833 William William Humphreys Janet James Street Bangor Servant Capt Wal? J H Cotton
713 17/11/1833 Owen William Evans Jane Bangor Slate Dresser J H Cotton
714 24/11/1833 Hugh Hugh Hughes Jane High Street Bangor Licquor Merchant J H Cotton
715 01/12/1833 William Lewis Thomas Catherine Hirael Joiner J H Cotton
716 01/12/1833 William John Hughes Ellin Hirael Labourer J Parry
717 08/12/1833 Elizabeth Rice Price Mary Nant y Mount Labourer J Hamer
718 15/12/1833 Serrah Edward Jones Ann Nr Dafarn Newydd Labourer J H Cotton
719 29/12/1833 John David Jones Mary Hirael Quarryman J H Cotton
720 29/12/1833 Griffith John Roberts Ellin Pendre Labourer J H Cotton
721 04/01/1834 Anne John Williams Anne Mountain Houses Quarryman J H Cotton
722 06/01/1834 Robert Robert Pritchard Margaret Hirael Tailor or Sailor John Jones
723 09/01/1834 John Owen Jones Elizabeth James Street Bangor Coach Marker John Jones
724 12/01/1834 Jane William Williams Alice Caerhyn Labourer J H Cotton
725 19/01/1834 John John Hughes Jane Tynlodin Labourer John Jones
726 19/01/1834 Susanna John Williams Anne Hirael Skinner John Jones
727 23/01/1834 Edward Morris Morris Selena Nr Frondeg Butler With W Wynn Bellis J Jones
728 25/01/1834 David John Jones Anne Glanrafon Butcher J Hamer
729 26/01/1834 Annie William Huxley Mary Castle Tavern Bootboy J H Cotton
730 02/02/1834 David John Williams Mary Nant y Mount Labourer J Hamer
731 02/02/1834 Jane William Evans Ellin Dean Street Stone Cutter J Hamer
732 02/02/1834 Elizabeth William Hughes Sarah Dean Street Joiner J Hamer
733 09/02/1834 Owen William Roberts Elizabeth Ty'n Lon Labourer William Warren
734 09/02/1834 Jane William Evans Jane Lon y Pobty Labourer William Warren
735 16/02/1834 William William Williams Anne Ty Newydd Labourer J Hamer
736 16/02/1834 Mary Evan Owen Anne James Street Bangor Mariner J Hamer
737 16/02/1834 John Hugh Williams Jane Castell Labourer J Hamer
738 16/02/1834 William Henry Jones Harriet High Street Bangor Flour Merchant J Hamer
739 23/02/1834 Mary Edward Hughes Pheby Dean Street Quarryman David Hughes
740 28/02/1834 Elizabeth William Prichard Anne Lon y Pobty Joiner Evan Williams
741 01/03/1834 Mary Thomas Williams Mary Waterloo Place Stone Cutter David Hughes
742 09/03/1834 John John Roberts Elizabeth Well Street Quarryman David Hughes
743 09/03/1834 David Griffith Evans Anne Hirael Labourer David Hughes
744 14/03/1834 William John Roberts Jane High Street Bangor Surgeon Thomas Parry
745 20/03/1834 Evan Owen Lewis Anne Hirael Mariner J Hamer
746 23/03/1834 Edward John Jones Margaret Celer Farmer J H Cotton
747 28/03/1834 Griffith Ellis Thomas Ellin Aber y Pwll Blacksmith J H Cotton
748 29/03/1834 Jane John Ellis Jane Bryn Caerwredog Farmer J H Cotton
749 29/03/1834 Mary Hugh Williams Mary Dean Street School Master J H Cotton
750 30/03/1834 Jonathan John Williams Elizabeth High Street Bangor Publican J Hamer
751 30/03/1834 Robert Robert Edwards Anne William Street Quarryman J Hamer
752 31/03/1834 Catherine Robert Ellis Alice Bottom of Dean Street Carter J Hamer
753 06/04/1834 John Owen Williams Ellin Dean Street Quarryman J H Cotton
754 06/04/1834 Thomas Thomas Jones Elizabeth Lon y Pobty Labourer J H Cotton
755 13/04/1834 Anne David Jones Catherine Hirael Mariner J Hamer
756 13/04/1834 Eliza Robert Williams Margaret Hirael Sawyer J Hamer
757 17/04/1834 Janett Duncan Mackfarland Jane Waterloo Place Stone Cutter J Hamer
758 30/04/1834 Louisa Harriat Griffith Williams Elizabeth Kyffin Square Potter J H Cotton
759 20/04/1834 Robert Thomas Roberts Jane Ty Golchi Farmer J H Cotton
760 27/04/1834 Elizabeth John Jones Grace Hirael Labourer J Hamer
761 03/05/1834 David Thomas Williams Grace Penhower Farmer J H Cotton
762 04/05/1834 Lewis Griffith Williams Jane Goetref Bach Farmer J W Trevor
763 04/05/1834 Richard William Roberts Catherine Lon y Bryn Gatehouse Labourer J W Trevor
764 08/05/1834 Mary Henry Jones Anne Waterloo Place Tailor J H Cotton
765 11/05/1834 Richard Evan Parry Elizabeth Hirael Mariner J Hamer
766 18/05/1834 William Thomas Jones Ellen Hirael Labourer J Hamer
767 18/05/1834 Evan Rowland Evans Jane High Street Bangor Joiner J Hamer
768 18/05/1834 Alice John Hughes Mary William Street Blacksmith J Hamer
769 18/05/1834 Hugh Hugh Rowlands Margaret Hirael Blacksmith J Hamer
770 19/05/1834 Grace Thomas Roberts Ellen Dean Street Labourer J H Cotton
771 25/05/1834 William (aged 8 yrs) David Jones Elizabeth Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
772 25/05/1834 Owen (aged 5 yrs) David Jones Elizabeth Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
773 25/05/1834 Thomas John Thomas Mary Mountain Houses Slater J H Cotton
774 01/06/1834 William John Thomas Elizabeth High Street Bangor Cabinet Maker J H Cotton
775 01/06/1834 Anne Thomas Owen Jane William Street Labourer J H Cotton
776 01/06/1834 Ellin John Williams Margaret Hirael Sawyer J H Cotton
777 08/06/1834 Thomas William Hughes Elizabeth Cae Llwyn Ceinach Labourer J Hamer
778 11/06/1834 Robert Robert Roberts Ellen Drum Street Slater J Hamer
779 15/06/1835 Hugh Rowland Hughes Jane Hirael Labourer E Williams
780 15/06/1834 Anne Henry Williams Anne Well Street Labourer E Williams
781 29/06/1834 Griffith John Griffith Grace Union Street Mariner Thomas Parry
782 20/07/1834 John John Jones Jane Kyffin Square Quarryman J Hamer
783 27/07/1834 John James Paterton Maria Dean Street Tea Dealer J H Cotton
784 27/07/1834 Jane Anne Griffith Jones Ellin Dean Street Stone Mason J H Cotton
785 27/07/1834 George Hindlaston John Wright Margaret Dean Street Choirister J H Cotton
786 03/08/1834 Owen Owen Williams Anne Four Ales Quarryman J H Cotton
787 10/08/1834 Henry John Thomas Henry Ellis Jane Well Street Mariner J H Cotton
788 10/08/1834 Mary Elizabeth Thomas Edwards Elizabeth Chapel Street Printer J H Cotton
789 13/08/1834 Mary John Williams Margaret Kyffin Square Confectioner J H Cotton
790 17/08/1834 Jane William Lewis Sarah High Street Bangor Stone Mason J H Cotton
791 24/08/1834 Thomas John Jones Margaret Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
792 24/08/1834 Ellin David Williams Ellin Brynia Labourer J H Cotton
793 31/08/1834 Elias John Evans Margaret Hirael Foundryman J Hamer
794 05/09/1834 Sarah Thomas Jones Margaret Dean Street Late Chandler J Hamer
795 07/09/1834 Anne Robert Morgan Elizabeth High Street Bangor Joiner J H Cotton
796 07/09/1834 David John Rowlands Sarah Hirael Foundry Moulder J H Cotton
797 12/10/1834 Mary William Thomas Elizabeth Hirael Mariner J Hamer
798 12/10/1834 Anne Charles Williams Anne High Street Bangor Shopkeeper J Hamer
799 12/10/1834 Owen Owen Thomas Elizabeth Hafodol Ganol Farmer J Hamer
800 19/10/1834 Anne Owen Jones Elizabeth Nant y Mount Stone Mason J H Cotton
801 19/10/1834 Catherine David Morris Elizabeth Dean Street Stone Mason J H Cotton
802 29/10/1834 John William Griffith Jane High Street Bangor Druggist J H Cotton
803 02/11/1834 Elizabeth Robert Price Catherine Penrhosgarnedd Labourer J H Cotton
804 09/11/1834 Owen William Griffith Anne Rallt Blacksmith J Hamer
805 12/11/1834 Thomas David Davies Catherine High Street Bangor Publican J Hamer
806 12/11/1834 Anne Maria Robert Williams Alice Under the Mountain Clerk Mr Hughes' Office J H Cotton
807 13/11/1834 William Mathias Williams Elizabeth Garden Street Mariner E Williams
808 16/11/1834 Thomas Ellis John Ellis Elizabeth James Street Bangor Mariner J H Cotton
809 16/11/1834 Margaret Rowland Williams Margaret Glanrafon Labourer J H Cotton
810 17/11/1834 Charles Cadwalader William Ogden Anne High Street Bangor Hatter J H Cotton
811 17/11/1834 Hugh William Hughes Ellin James Street Bangor Mason E Williams
812 19/11/1834 Margaret Henry Parry Mary Kyffin Square Tailor J H Cotton
813 23/11/1834 John John Roberts Jane Tyn rodyn Labourer J Hamer
814 23/11/1834 Elizabeth Robert Roberts Anne Kyffin Square Stone Mason J Hamer
815 27/11/1834 Ellen Birthan James Meade Loughnan Charlotte Friars Cottage Esquire J H Cotton
816 30/11/1834 William John Jones Sarah Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
817 30/11/1834 Morris Owen Owens Mary James Street Bangor Post Boy J H Cotton
818 30/11/1834 Charlotte John Griffith Anne Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
819 06/12/1834 Jemima Owen Hughes Grace Kyffin Square Mariner J H Cotton
820 06/12/1834 Jane Owen Hughes Grace Kyffin Square Mariner J H Cotton
821 06/12/1834 John Owen Hughes Grace Kyffin Square Mariner J H Cotton
822 17/12/1834 William Evan Evans Isabella Tynlon Gent Servant J Hamer
823 14/12/1834 Richard Richard Evans Mary Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
824 19/12/1834 William William Roberts Elizabeth Nant y Mount Labourer Thomas Parry
825 21/12/1834 Hannah Humphrey Jones Ann Hirael Mariner J Hamer
826 21/12/1834 Jane Thomas Thomas Ellen Chapel Street Stone Cutter J Hamer
827 21/12/1834 Hugh Richard Hughes Ellin Lon y Pobty Quarryman J Hamer
828 21/12/1834 Ellin John Parry Ellin High Street Bangor Quarryman J Hamer
829 21/12/1834 Jane Evan Prichard Mary High Street Bangor Tinman J Hamer
830 21/12/1834 Thomas Joseph Action Dorothy Hirael Mariner J Hamer
831 21/12/1834 Jane William Jones Jane Hirael Stone Cutter J Hamer
832 25/12/1834 Mary Edward Owen Jane Hirael Mariner J Hamer
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of