Allwedd i Benawdau'r Tabl - Key to Table Headings

  • ID - Cyfeireb Cofrestr / Register Reference
  • DATE - Dyddiad Bedydd/Date Baptized
  • CHILD - Plentyn / Child - (B) Anghyfreithlon neu rhieni heb briodi / Illegitimate or unmarried parents
  • FATHER - Enw'r Tad / Father's Name
  • SURNAME - Cyfenw / Surname
  • MOTHER - Enw'r Fam / Mother's Name
  • ABODE - Preswylfod / Residence
  • OCCU - Gwaith / Occupation
  • CERE - Seremoni / Ceremony
  • NOTES - Nodiadau / Notes
ID
DATE
CHILD
FATHER
SURNAME
MOTHER
ABODE
OCCU
CERE
NOTES
1 03/01/1813 Catherine William Edwards Elizabeth Bangor Labourer Robert Davies
2 09/01/1813 John Walker Samuel Griffiths Elizabeth Shrewsbury Gentleman Robert Davies
3 13/01/1813 Hugh Hugh Griffith Mary Bangor Malster Robert Davies
4 15/01/1813 Robert David Evan Jane Trosywerglodd Shoemaker John Jones
5 20/01/1813 Richard William Griffith Margaret Bangor Slater John Jones
6 24/01/1813 Margaret Thomas Griffith Margery Glan y Mor Mariner John Jones
7 31/01/1813 William John Williams Mary Glan y Mor Sawyer Robert Davies
8 06/02/1813 Catherine Evan Evans Jane Bangor Turnpike Gardener Robert Davies
9 07/02/1813 Jane Henry Williams Lowry Bangor Blacksmith John Jones
10 07/02/1813 Elizabeth Hugh Parry Elizabeth Bangor Labourer John Jones
11 10/02/1813 William Evan Ellis Jane Brithdir Farmer Robert Davies
12 13/02/1813 Ellin Thomas Evans Mary Nantporth Coachman Robert Davies
13 17/02/1813 Owen David Owen Margaret Garnedd Farmer John Jones
14 05/03/1813 Susanne William Evans Ellin Bangor Mariner Robert Davies
15 06/03/1813 Ellin Thomas Roberts Jane Bangor Surgeon Robert Davies
16 11/03/1813 George (B) John Humphreys Anne Williams Bangor/Hendre Wen Joiner Robert Davies
17 21/03/1813 John Rowland Hughes Margaret Tyn Lon Labourer John Jones
18 31/03/1813 Edward John Jones Margaret Berllan Fawr Bangor Gardener Robert Davies
19 10/04/1813 John James Parry Elizabeth Fodol Ganol Labourer Robert Davies
20 10/04/1813 Mary Harry Roberts Catherine Hirael Weaver Robert Davies
21 11/04/1813 John John Griffith Mary Cae Cerrig Farmer J H Cotton
22 11/04/1813 Catherine William Jones Anne Hirael Fisherman John Jones
23 14/04/1813 Mary William Griffith Elizabeth Henfelin Dreborth Labourer Robert Davies
24 23/04/1813 Elizabeth Richard Morris Griffith Elizabeth Bangor Shopkeeper Robert Davies
25 24/04/1813 Martha John Jones Susanna Bangor Mariner Robert Davies
26 01/05/1813 Richard Griffith Parry Mary Glan yr Afon Bangor Butcher Robert Davies
27 01/05/1813 Mary Hughes John Hughes Margaret Bangor Mariner Robert Davies
28 07/05/1813 Robert Richard Morris Jones Elizabeth Bangor Ferry Wheelwright Robert Davies
29 12/05/1813 Margaret Morris Roberts Jane Lon Pobty Bangor Miller John Jones
30 14/05/1813 Grace John Williams Elizabeth Bangor Ferry Coachman John Jones
31 15/05/1813 Jane Jones Richard Jones Jane Pen Isaf y Dref Bangor Labourer Robert Davies
32 15/05/1813 Ellin Henry Morris Grace Pen dref Bangor Mariner Robert Davies
33 16/05/1813 John Jones William Jones Catherine Hirael Labourer John Jones
34 23/05/1813 Evan William Jones Grace Treborth Labourer Robert Davies
35 27/05/1813 Catherine Evan Jones Elizabeth Bangor Ship Carpenter John Jones
36 06/06/1813 Ellin and Anne William Rowland Anne Bangor Labourer John Jones
37 09/06/1813 Ellen William Prichard Anne Pwllhyble Farmer J H Cotton
38 11/06/1813 Robert Robert Hughes Elizabeth Bangor Slater Robert Davies
39 11/06/1813 James Sharpe Joseph Pring Mary Bangor Organist Robert Davies
40 11/06/1813 John Waldo Joseph Pring Mary Bangor Organist Robert Davies
41 12/06/1813 Anna Thomas Church Eleanor 20 Summer Hill Dublin Barrister Robert Davies
42 13/06/1813 William William Evans Jane Kyffin Square Labourer J H Cotton
43 23/06/1813 Ellen William Williams Ann Bangor Smith J H Cotton
44 23/06/1813 Mary Ellis Ellis Jones Catherine Tyddyn Diccwm Farmer J H Cotton
45 23/06/1813 Sarah Charles Broster Sarah Bangor Printer Robert Davies
46 18/07/1813 Owen Richard Jones Anne Lon y Ffynnon Labourer Robert Davies
47 23/07/1813 Mary Edward Thomas Ellen Bangor Malster J H Cotton
48 31/12/1813 William John John Ambrose Elizabeth Penrhyn Arms Bangor Innkeeper Robert Davies
49 01/08/1813 Mary Richard Hughes Catherine Yr Allt Slater Robert Davies
50 08/08/1813 Thomas David Jones Ellin Fodol Ganol Labourer John Jones
51 22/08/1813 Jane Robert Hughes Jane Glan y Mor Labourer J H Cotton
52 25/08/1813 Elizabeth David Davies Ellin Bangor Tailor John Jones
53 29/08/1813 Richard Thomas Jones Jonnet Bangor Labourer Robert Davies
54 11/09/1813 William Williams William Abraham Jane Bangor Labourer John Jones
55 12/09/1813 John Pugh Humphrey Pugh Mary Bangor Mariner J H Cotton
56 15/09/1813 Robert Jones (B) Robert Jones Margaret Thomas Bangor Mariner J H Cotton
57 17/09/1813 Robert Robert Jones Elizabeth Tros y Waen Farmer J H Cotton
58 16/10/1813 Ellin Robert Roberts Jane Bangor Joiner Robert Davies
59 20/10/1813 Margaret Hugh Prichard Margaret Bangor Taylor Robert Davies
60 30/10/1813 Mary Hugh Hughes Anne Bangor Mariner Robert Davies
61 03/11/1813 Margaret Robert Jones Anne Hirael Mariner John Jones
62 03/11/1813 Richard David Jones Mary Bangor Slate Dresser John Jones
63 07/11/1813 Evan Robert Roberts Anne Bangor Labourer Robert Davies
64 13/11/1813 Mary Hugh Williams Ellin Penychwyntain Labourer Robert Davies
65 14/11/1813 John Rice Evans Anne Bangor Labourer Robert Davies
66 21/11/1813 Anne Griffith Williams Jane Goitref Isaf Farmer Robert Davies
67 26/11/1813 Elizabeth Richard Jones Mary Bangor Registrars Clerk J H Cotton
68 28/11/1813 John William Roberts Grace Bangor Labourer John Jones
69 01/12/1813 Jane John Williams Margaret Maes y Gerchen Farmer John Jones
70 11/12/1813 Thomas Thomas Jones Elizabeth Penyffridd Postillion Robert Davies
71 12/12/1813 William William Owen Ellin Bangor Quarryman Robert Davies
72 17/12/1813 John Richard Jones Sarah Bangor Mariner Robert Davies
73 18/12/1813 David Joseph Williams Anne Penychwyntain Hostler Robert Davies
74 24/12/1813 Catherine and Ellen (B) Harry Edwards Ann Williams Llandegai/Bangor Quarryman/Widow J H Cotton
75 26/12/1813 William Robert Williams Mary Ty Coch Labourer J H Cotton
76 29/12/1813 Hugh John Owen Elizabeth Bangor Mariner John Jones
77 01/01/1814 John Thomas Jones Jane Hirael Quay Mariner J H Cotton
78 01/01/1814 Mary Thomas Haywood Elizabeth Bangor Watchmaker John Jones
79 05/01/1814 Nathaniel John Jonathan Mary Bangor Shoemaker Morris Hughes
80 07/01/1814 William William Parry Ann Bangor Joiner J H Cotton
81 13/01/1814 Erasmus William Jones Ann Bangor Mason J H Cotton
82 15/01/1814 Sarah (B) Griffith Jones Elizabeth Williams Bangor Mariner John Jones
83 18/01/1814 Robert John Hughes Jane Bangor Slater John Jones
84 30/01/1814 Mary Griffith Jones Margaret Fodol Uchaf Farmer J H Cotton
85 19/02/1814 Ann and Dorothy William Price Ellen Bangor Mariner J H Cotton
86 20/02/1814 John John Williams Jane Poor House Bangor Seaman Robert Evans
87 20/02/1814 Eleanor John Humphreys Jane Bangor Shoemaker John Jones
88 23/02/1814 Edward John Jones Jane Lon Pobty Bangor Mariner John Jones
89 23/02/1814 Alice Richard Jones Anne Tyddyn Llwydyn Farmer John Jones
90 23/02/1814 Ellen Owen Jones Elizabeth Kyffin Square Labourer J H Cotton
91 26/02/1814 Thomas Thomas Griffith Anne Bangor Joiner John Jones
92 05/03/1814 William William Williams Jane Bangor Shopkeeper J H Cotton
93 13/03/1814 Robert Robert Williams Jane Ty Coch Land Surveyor J H Cotton
94 25/03/1814 Elizabeth Richard Harrison Ann Bangor Plumber and Glazier J H Cotton
95 27/03/1814 Hugh Griffith Williams Catharine Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
96 28/03/1814 Margaret Thomas Roberts Mary Henglawdd Labourer J H Cotton
97 01/04/1814 Mary William Hughes Elizabeth Bangor Singing Man J H Cotton
98 06/04/1814 Robert Robert Jones Ellen Bangor Smith J H Cotton
99 08/04/1814 William Richard Thomas Elizabeth Glyn Farmer John Jones
100 09/04/1814 Mary Edward Williams Mary Tyddyn Bolton Labourer John Jones
101 15/04/1814 Jane Robert Spooner Jane Kyffin Square Joiner John Jones
102 20/04/1814 Thomas John Thomas Jane Lon y Ffynnon Mariner John Jones
103 23/04/1814 Anne John Lloyd Jane Tyddyn Mail Coach Driver John Jones
104 23/04/1814 William (B) William Williams Catherine Williams Denbighshire/Bangor Farmer/Servant John Jones
105 24/04/1814 Elizabeth John Williams Mary Nant uffern Labourer John Jones
106 04/05/1814 Hugh Harry Williams Margaret Tafarn Newydd Smith John Jones
107 15/05/1814 Richard Morris Richard Morris Griffith Elizabeth Bangor Shopkeeper John Jones
108 15/05/1814 Charles George Fletcher Mary Bangor Singing Man John Jones
109 15/05/1814 William Henry Jones Barbara Bangor Labourer John Jones
110 18/05/1814 Thomas John Williams Mary Caer ffos Labourer John Jones
111 19/05/1814 Elizabeth Thomas Edmunds Elizabeth Bangor Singing Man John Jones
112 21/05/1814 Thomas David Hughes Elizabeth Bangor Shoemaker John Jones
113 21/05/1814 Thomas Griffith Parry Mary Bangor Butcher John Jones
114 22/05/1814 Robert Evan Roberts Margaret Bangor Mason J H Cotton
115 29/05/1814 Sarah Richard Rogers Ann Hendref Wen Labourer J H Cotton
116 12/06/1814 Mary John Prichard Mary Bangor Labourer John Jones
117 17/06/1814 John Thomas Jones Anne Bangor Ferry Coachman John Jones
118 19/06/1814 Jane Richard Williams Elizabeth Mitre Inn Bangor Coachman J H Cotton
119 29/06/1814 William John Jones Elizabeth Glan y Mor Land Surveyor John Jones
120 02/07/1814 Anne William Williams Anne Mitre Bangor Innkeeper John Jones
121 03/07/1814 Hugh Hughes Hugh Williams Jane Poor House Bangor Labourer John Jones
122 09/07/1814 John Henry Williams Lowry Bangor Smith John Jones
123 10/07/1814 Mary Owen Davies Anne Bangor Labourer John Jones
124 27/07/1814 William William Thomas Margaret Penrallt Farmer John Jones
125 03/08/1814 Catherine (aged 19 yrs) Richard Davies Ellin Ty'n Llidiart Llangristiolus Farmer John Jones
126 07/08/1814 Elizabeth Robert Jones Mary Rhos y Garnedd Wheelwright Robert Williams
127 13/08/1814 Elizabeth Evan Evans Ellen Market Place Slate Dresser J H Cotton
128 14/08/1814 Robert William Jones Elizabeth Bangor Stone Mason John Jones
129 21/08/1814 Catharine David Williams Margaret Pendref Labourer John Jones
130 24/08/1814 John Samuel Roberts Ann Kyffin Square Mariner J H Cotton
131 28/08/1814 Mary John Carroll Jane Lon Pobty Bangor Shoemaker John Jones
132 28/08/1814 Richard Evan Williams Mary Kyffin Square Quarryman John Jones
133 28/08/1814 Mary Thomas Rowland Jane Cil Melyn Bangor Labourer John Jones
134 03/09/1814 Anne John Hughes Anne Bangor Mariner John Jones
135 11/09/1814 Henry William Williams Catharine Bangor Joiner J H Cotton
136 17/09/1814 Elizabeth Richard Prichard Lowry Bangor Stone Mason J H Cotton
137 21/09/1814 Owen (Posthumous) Owen Prichard Margaret Bangor Stone Mason J H Cotton
138 23/09/1814 Alfred Thomas Arthur Rowley Heyland Mary Bangor Army Officer J H Cotton
139 25/09/1814 Richard Owen Williams Anne Ty Newydd Labourer John Jones
140 25/09/1814 Hugh Owen Williams Ellin Port Penrhyn Labourer John Jones
141 02/10/1814 Jane Weldon Jones Catherine Bangor Weaver John Jones
142 02/10/1814 Thomas (B) Thomas Edwards Catherine Hughes Bangor Shoemaker/Servant John Jones
143 02/10/1814 Thomas (B) Thomas Price Ellin Owen Llanddeiniolen/Bangor Taylor/Servant John Jones
144 08/10/1814 Mary George Dale Mary Penybryn Mariner John Jones
145 09/10/1814 John John Jones Catharine Bangor Slate Dresser J H Cotton
146 12/10/1814 Penelope William Jones Ellen Bangor Clerk J H Cotton
147 21/10/1814 Jane William Jones Gwen Bangor Shoemaker John Jones
148 23/10/1814 John William John Williams Mary Bangor Sawer John Jones
149 23/10/1814 Catherine William Edwards Elizabeth Bangor Labourer John Jones
150 29/10/1814 Jane Richard Davies Grace Bangor Labourer John Jones
151 30/10/1814 Jane Peter Paul Anne Bangor Clerk N W Office John Jones
152 06/11/1814 David David Hughes Elizabeth Bangor Mariner H W Jones
153 08/11/1814 Catherine Lloyd Morris Roberts Jane Lon Pobty Bangor Farmer John Jones
154 09/11/1814 Catherine John Jones Elizabeth Bangor Currier John Jones
155 09/11/1814 Jane Richard Jones Mary Bangor Registrars Clerk John Jones
156 23/11/1814 Mary Richard Williams Mary Tyddyn Sydney Farmer John Jones
157 27/11/1814 Thomas Hugh Jones Mary Bangor Gardener John Jones
158 30/11/1814 Mary Owen Thomas Catherine Hafod yr Haf Farmer J H Cotton
159 04/12/1814 Jane Richard Roberts Elizabeth Tyddyn Llewelyn Labourer J H Cotton
160 11/12/1814 Thomas Thomas Davies Mary Bangor Glazier John Jones
161 21/12/1814 Thomas Thomas Jones Margaret Bangor Chelsea Pensioner John Jones
162 21/12/1814 Jane Evan Evans Jane Bangor Turnpike Keeper John Jones
163 26/12/1814 John Griffith Griffith Eleanor Kyffin Square Labourer J H Cotton
164 01/01/1815 William John Williams Catharine Well Street Gardener J H Cotton
165 08/01/1815 John Thomas Griffith Ann Llanddeiniolen Blacksmith John Jones
166 11/01/1815 Daniel Thomas Humphreys Elizabeth Bangor Labourer Hugh Price
167 11/01/1815 Richard John Griffith Mary Bangor Ferry Labourer Hugh Price
168 14/01/1815 Maria William Hughes Mary Tyddyn Bach Farmer J H Cotton
169 18/01/1815 Charlotte Ann Samuel Rice Sarah Maria Friars School Upper Schoolmaster Hugh Price
170 21/01/1815 Elizabeth William Evans Margaret Bangor Labourer J Jones
171 22/01/1815 Thomas Evan Jones Elizabeth Bangor Carpenter J H Cotton
172 22/01/1815 Hugh William Williams Catherine Kyffin Square Labourer J H Cotton
173 29/01/1815 Thomas David Griffith Elizabeth Kyffin Square Cabinet Maker John Jones
174 04/02/1815 Elizabeth Richard Humphreys Dorothy Plas Alcock Bangor Gardener John Jones
175 05/02/1815 Jane John Owen Ann Hirael Sawyer John Jones
176 12/02/1815 John Robert Williams Margaret Tai'r Mynydd Labourer John Jones
177 19/02/1815 Catherine William Roberts Jane Ty'n y Clwt Labourer John Jones
178 25/02/1815 Margaret Hugh Griffith Mary Bangor Malster J H Cotton
179 26/02/1815 Robert Robert Edmonds Ellin Dafford's Row Bangor Shoemaker John Jones
180 26/02/1815 Catherine Owen Long Sarah Well Street Joiner John Jones
181 01/03/1815 John John Maxwell Margaret County Tyrone Ireland Engraver John Jones
182 04/03/1815 Jane Charles Broster Sarah Bangor Printer John Jones
183 05/03/1815 Henry Griffith Jones Margaret Cae Maes Lodwig Labourer John Jones
184 05/03/1815 Eleanor William Jones Ann Hirael Fisherman John Jones
185 11/03/1815 Thomas Jones John Thomas Ellen Kyffin Square Labourer J H Cotton
186 18/03/1815 David Davies John David Ellin Hirael Labourer John Jones
187 19/03/1815 Robert Owen Jones Sarah Pen Rhos Garnedd Labourer John Jones
188 24/03/1815 Ellen Hugh Rowlands Elizabeth Kyffin Square Cordwainer J H Cotton
189 25/03/1815 Ellen Richard Jones Jane Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
190 02/04/1815 Harry Hugh Prys Ellin Ffriddlas Labourer John Jones
191 07/04/1815 Robert Evan Ellis Jane Brithdir Farmer John Jones
192 08/04/1815 Mary Williams William Abraham Jane Well Street Labourer J H Cotton
193 15/04/1815 Margaret Jones John Humphreys Anne Bangor Labourer John Jones
194 16/04/1815 Elizabeth Rhys Parry Mary Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
195 16/04/1815 Elizabeth Edward Williams Ellen Bangor Harper J H Cotton
196 19/04/1815 Elizabeth Edward Thomas Ellen Bangor Malster J H Cotton
197 23/04/1815 Mary William Evans Jane Tai'r Mynydd Labourer J H Cotton
198 25/04/1815 Mary John Hughes Jane Bangor Slater John Jones
199 30/04/1815 Ellen David Owen Margaret Garnedd Farmer J H Cotton
200 04/05/1815 Jane William Thomas Mary Bangor Mason John Jones
201 13/05/1815 Elizabeth James Parry Elizabeth Fodol Ganol Farmer John Jones
202 14/05/1815 Mary William Humphreys Anne Bangor Joiner John Jones
203 15/05/1815 John Thomas Heywood Elizabeth Bangor Watchmaker John Jones
204 21/05/1815 John John James Margaret Bangor Mariner Richard Davies
205 28/05/1815 William Williams (B) William Jones Ann Owen Llanrhwydrys/Bangor Farmer/Servant John Jones
206 31/05/1815 Ann Roberts David Jones Jane Perfeddgoed Farmer J H Cotton
207 04/06/1815 Eleanor John Williams Elizabeth Bangor Quarryman John Jones
208 07/06/1815 Isaac Robert Griffith Mary Penrhos Holyhead Farmer J H Cotton
209 14/06/1815 Hugh David Hughes Gwen Bangor Singing Man John Jones
210 17/06/1815 John Robert Williams Jane Bangor Shopkeeper John Jones
211 25/06/1815 Robert Rowland Hughes Margaret Ty'n Lon Labourer William Thomas
212 25/06/1815 Hugh Hugh Prichard Margaret Bangor Tailor William Thomas
213 25/06/1815 Robert Jones William Jones Catherine Hirael Labourer John Jones
214 05/07/1815 Margaret John Williams Margaret Maes y Geirchen Farmer J H Cotton
215 15/07/1815 Catherine Thomas Jones Jonet Bangor Victualler John Jones
216 19/07/1815 Ann Thomas Griffith Margaret Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
217 23/07/1815 Ann William Williams Catharine Bangor Labourer J Jones
218 29/07/1815 Jane John Gibson Jane Bangor Printer John Jones
219 29/07/1815 Ellis Roberts Joseph Pring Mary Bangor Organist John Jones
220 30/07/1815 John Peter Rbts (B) Robert Peters Lowry Owen Beaumaris/Cefn Bangor Druggist/Singlewoman John Jones
221 30/07/1815 Mary John Davies Emma Liverpool Mariner John Jones
222 05/08/1815 Eleanor John Evans Ellen Bangor Slate Dresser J H Cotton
223 06/08/1815 Margaret William Owen Eleanor Bangor Butcher John Jones
224 12/08/1815 Ellin William Griffith Elizabeth Bangor Slate Framer John Jones
225 18/08/1815 Mary Pugh Peter Price Catherine Well Street Skinner J H Cotton
226 30/08/1815 Anna Clotworthy Gillmor Anna Jane Sligo Ireland Lieutenant R N John Jones
227 01/09/1815 Thomas Edward Cowburne Ellin Kyffin Square Mariner John Jones
228 01/09/1815 Elizabeth Thomas Jones Elizabeth Bryn Draeniog Wheelwright John Jones
229 03/09/1815 Mary William Jones Grace Treborth Isaf Labourer John Jones
230 06/09/1815 William Robert Roberts Margaret Bangor Joiner John Jones
231 15/09/1815 Ellis John Parry Elizabeth Garth Mariner J H Cotton
232 17/09/1815 Ellen Richard Jones Mary Kyffin Square Tanhouse Labourer J H Cotton
233 17/09/1815 Susannah Robert Roberts Ann Kyffin Square Labourer J H Cotton
234 21/09/1815 Herbert Macdonnel Arthur Rowley Heyland Mary Bangor Major 40th Regiment John Jones
235 23/09/1815 John Robert Hughes Elizabeth Kyffin Square Slater John Jones
236 30/09/1815 Richard Richard Hughes Mary Bangor Shoemaker J H Cotton
237 04/10/1815 Catherine John Owen Elizabeth Bangor Mariner John Jones
238 21/10/1815 Anne William Parry Anne Bangor Joiner John Jones
239 22/10/1815 William William Rowlands Anne Tyddyn Mynyddig Labourer John Jones
240 15/11/1815 Mary John Richards Catherine Bangor Mariner John Jones
241 18/11/1815 Jane David Moses Catherine Bangor Quarryman John Jones
242 19/11/1815 Richard William Griffith Elizabeth Melin nr Treborth Isaf Labourer J H Cotton
243 24/11/1815 William Hugh Hughes Ann Well Street Mariner J H Cotton
244 26/11/1815 Thomas Daniel Davies Eleanor Bangor Tailor J H Cotton
245 06/12/1815 Mary Williams (B) William Hughes Jane Evans Llanbeblig/Bangor Slater/Servant Vaynol Arms J H Cotton
246 08/12/1815 Ellen Richard Hughes Catharine Carreg Hwfa Slater J H Cotton
247 08/12/1815 Elizabeth John Lloyd Jane Bangor Surgeon J H Cotton
248 16/12/1815 John David Jones Ellin Vodol Labourer John Jones
249 17/12/1815 Eleanor Rhys Evans Anne Bangor Slate Dresser John Jones
250 22/12/1815 Sarah John Davies Ann Bangor Mariner J H Cotton
251 25/12/1815 Mary Richard Jones Elizabeth Bangor Joiner Richard Davies
252 26/12/1815 Richard Richard Harrison Anne Bangor Plumber and Glazier John Jones
253 01/01/1815 John John Humphreys Jane Bangor Shoemaker John Jones
254 01/01/1816 William William Evans Margaret Tynylon Farmer John Jones
255 06/01/1816 Margaret Owen Williams Ann Tynewydd nr Minffordd Labourer J H Cotton
256 07/01/1816 John Ellis Jones Catherine Tyddyn Diccws Farmer J H Cotton
257 14/01/1816 John Evan Jones Gwen Bangor Weaver John Jones
258 18/01/1816 William Griffith Williams Jane Talwrn Newydd Labourer J H Cotton
259 21/01/1816 John William Williams Mary Well Street Mariner J H Cotton
260 26/01/1816 Catherine Pierce Jones Ellin Treborth Isaf Farmer John Jones
261 26/01/1816 Margaret Lewis Clark Mary Nr Mold Straw Bonnet Maker John Jones
262 26/01/1816 Jane John Williams Elizabeth Bangor Ferry Coachman John Jones
263 28/01/1816 James Thomas Edmunds Elizabeth Bangor Singing Man John Jones
264 03/02/1816 William William Benson Margaret Bangor Coachman J H Cotton
265 04/02/1816 Ellen Richard Lewis Catharine Nr Tyddyn Bach Labourer J H Cotton
266 04/02/1816 John Thomas Yardley Rebekah Bangor Labourer Ellis Anwyl Owen
267 07/02/1816 Mary (B) Robert Jones Grace Hughes Bangor Mariner/Spinster John Jones
268 09/02/1816 Dorothy William Price Ellin Harp Bangor Mariner John Jones
269 11/02/1816 William John Jones Margaret Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
270 17/02/1816 Henry Griffith Parry Mary Bangor Butcher J H Cotton
271 19/02/1816 Mary (B) John Roberts Anne Thomas Bangor/Bangor Shoemaker/Spinster John Jones
272 03/03/1816 Margaret Hugh Williams Ellin Pen y Chwintan Labourer Ellis Anwyl Owen
273 03/03/1816 John William Jones Anne Bangor Mason John Jones
274 03/03/1816 Hugh John Griffith Catherine Cae Coch Labourer John Jones
275 03/03/1816 Hannah Benjamin Davies Elinor Bangor Butcher John Jones
276 06/03/1816 Robert Thomas Jones Jane Hirael Mariner Ellis Anwyl Owen
277 10/03/1816 Mary Robert Hughes Jane Hirael Labourer John Jones
278 17/03/1816 Henry Griffith Jones Margaret Cae Maes Lodwig Labourer John Jones
279 20/03/1816 Mary Harry Williams Margaret Tafarn Newydd Smith John Jones
280 25/03/1816 Anne David Hughes Elizabeth Bangor Shoemaker Ellis Anwyl Owen
281 26/03/1816 Thomas Roberts Thomas Ellis Jane Tanrallt Bangor Cathedral Treasurer Ellis Anwyl Owen
282 26/03/1816 Catherine D A Thomas Ellis Jane Tanrallt Bangor Cathedral Treasurer Ellis Anwyl Owen Born 21/06/1812
283 30/03/1816 Hannah George Fletcher Mary Bangor Singing Man Ellis Anwyl Owen
284 03/04/1816 William William Evans Ellin Bangor Mariner John Jones
285 07/04/1816 Mary Robert Spooner Jane Bangor Joiner Ellis Anwyl Owen
286 10/04/1816 William Thomas Jones Elizabeth Pen y Ffridd Postillion John Jones
287 15/04/1816 John Robert Williams Jane Fron Deg Bangor Land Surveyor John Jones
288 20/04/1816 John Griffith Williams Catherine Dafford's Row Bangor Quarryman Ellis Anwyl Owen
289 21/04/1816 Margaret Robert Rice Catherine Coed Mawr Labourer Ellis Anwyl Owen
290 03/05/1816 Richard Robert Jones Elizabeth Tros y Waen Farmer John Jones
291 06/05/1816 Ellin Griffith Jones Margaret Fodol Farmer Ellis Anwyl Owen
292 08/05/1816 Richard David Jones Mary Bangor Slate Dresser Ellis Anwyl Owen
293 10/05/1816 Elizabeth (B) John Williams Mary Edwards Llanidan/Tyddyn Melog Cartwright/Spinster Ellis Anwyl Owen
294 11/05/1816 Elizabeth Robert Jones Ann Hirael Bangor Sailor John Jones
295 18/05/1816 Elizabeth Robert Jones Ellin Bangor Smith John Jones
296 19/05/1816 John John Carroll Jane Bangor Shoemaker Ellis Anwyl Owen
297 19/05/1816 Margaret William Williams Margaret Kyffin Square Beaumaris Postman Ellis Anwyl Owen
298 26/05/1816 John Richard Thomas Elizabeth Glyn Farmer J H Cotton
299 26/05/1816 Elizabeth William Owen Elin Kyffin Square Quarryman John Jones
300 29/05/1816 Anne William Prichard Grace Vodol Labourer John Jones
301 02/06/1816 Richard William Griffith Margaret Bangor Slater John Jones
302 03/06/1816 Mary Richard Hughes Jane Bangor Mariner John Jones
303 12/06/1816 Margaret Edward Thomas Jonet Bangor Labourer John Jones
304 14/06/1816 Robert Evan Edwards Margaret Brynteg Llandegfan Farmer John Jones
305 15/06/1816 Mary William Hughes Catherine Bryn y Byrddau Llandegai Quarryman John Jones
306 19/06/1816 Robert Richard Williams Elizabeth Pen y Bryn Postillion at Mitre J H Cotton
307 07/07/1816 John John Williams Mary Pen y Chwintan Labourer Goronwy Williams
308 21/07/1816 Joseph William Williams Catherine Bangor Boshop's Servant J H Cotton
309 03/08/1816 William Benjamin Gibson Mary Bangor Gardener John Jones
310 14/08/1816 Ann David Hughes Elizabeth Bangor Mariner J H Cotton
311 18/08/1816 Margaret Owen Jones Elizabeth Tai'r Ysgol Labourer John Jones
312 24/08/1816 Margaret Evan Evans Ellin Bangor Slate Dresser John Jones
313 25/08/1816 Henry Evan Roberts Margaret Bangor Mason Rev Wms Headmaster Friars
314 08/09/1816 John Jones John Humphreys Ann Bangor Slate Dresser J H Cotton
315 22/09/1816 Margaret Samuel Owen Ann Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
316 23/09/1816 John Kyffin William Williams Elizabeth Anne Peniarth Uchaf Merioneth Barrister J H Cotton
317 25/09/1816 Catherine Tarbuck William Ellis Lucy Penrhyn Arms Bangor Mariner J H Cotton
318 25/09/1816 Elizabeth John Jones Elizabeth Hirael Land Surveyor J H Cotton
319 29/09/1816 Benjamin Robert Jones Mary Bangor Shoemaker John Jones
320 02/10/1816 Martha John Thompson Martha Ballycar County Clare Gentleman's Servant John Jones
321 06/10/1816 William Richard Jones Margaret Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
322 12/10/1816 Richard Thomas Evans Jane Bangor Tinman J H Cotton
323 12/10/1816 Owen Owen Williams Jane Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
324 13/10/1816 John Owen Jones Mary Bangor Carpenter John Jones
325 16/10/1816 Mary Robert Lloyd Mary Bryn Adda Farmer John Jones
326 26/10/1816 John Owen Thomas Catherine Hafod yr Haf Farmer J H Cotton
327 27/10/1816 Robert John Williams Mary Bangor Sawyer J H Cotton
328 31/10/1816 Thomas John Gibson Jane Lon Pobty Bangor Printer John Jones
329 02/11/1816 Joseph Richard Edwards Sarah Well Street Joiner John Jones
330 10/11/1816 Margaret Prichard Richard Rogers Ann Tyn y Lon Labourer John Owen
331 10/11/1816 Rice Robert Williams Margaret Bangor Labourer John Royle
332 10/11/1816 Elizabeth William Edwards Elizabeth Bangor Publican John Royle
333 16/11/1816 Mary David Jones Eleanor Aberystwyth Mariner J H Cotton
334 17/11/1816 Jane John Morgan Jane Tai'r ffynon Labourer J H Cotton
335 17/11/1816 Frances William Griffith Juliana Bangor Slater J H Cotton
336 24/11/1816 Richard Evan Evans Jane Bangor Postman John Jones
337 24/11/1816 John Evan Evans Jane Bangor Postman John Jones
338 01/12/1816 Thomas David Richard Morris Griffith Elizabeth Bangor Shopkeeper J H Cotton
339 04/12/1816 Elizabeth Evan Williams Elizabeth Bangor Mariner John Jones
340 08/12/1816 William William Williams Ellin Faenol Lodge Labourer Richard Davies
341 08/12/1816 Margaret Thomas Owen Margaret Bangor Mariner Richard Davies
342 15/12/1816 John William Jones Elizabeth Bangor Stone Mason J H Cotton
343 15/12/1816 Mary John Prichard Jane Bangor Shoemaker J H Cotton
344 18/12/1816 Catherine Hugh Morgan Jane Llanddyfnan Anglesey Labourer John Jones
345 22/12/1816 Margaret Edward Williams Mary Tyddyn Bolton Labourer John Jones
346 22/12/1816 Richard John Jonathan Mary Lon Pobty Bangor Shoemaker John Jones
347 27/12/1816 Mary John Davies Elizabeth Virgin Inn Labourer John Jones
348 01/01/1817 Anne Roberts (B) Robert Morris Margaret Morris Aberypwll/Minffordd Labourer/Spinster John Jones
349 05/01/1817 John David Davies Sarah Bangor Shoemaker John Jones
350 05/01/1817 William Edward Williams Elinor Bangor Harper John Jones
351 05/01/1817 Elinor Owen Davies Anne Bangor Labourer John Jones
352 11/01/1817 Alfred Peter Charles Broster Sarah Bangor Printer J H Cotton
353 19/01/1817 John Williams Peter Paul Anne Bangor Printer John Jones
354 22/01/1817 Grace Thomas Owen Margaret Bryn Dreiniog Farmer J H Cotton
355 24/01/1817 John Thomas Jones Elizabeth Bryn Draeniog Farmer J H Cotton
356 29/01/1817 Mary Anne Thomas Humphreys Elizabeth Bangor Book Seller John Jones
357 08/02/1817 Thomas John Jones Ann Hirael Sawyer J H Cotton
358 09/02/1817 Griffith Robert Jones Mary Rhos y Garnedd Wheelwright J H Cotton
359 09/02/1817 William John Jones Jane Tyn y Lon Labourer J H Cotton
360 12/02/1817 Dorothy William Price Ellin Harp Inn Mariner John Jones
361 14/02/1817 Jane Evan Jones Elizabeth Bangor Shipwright John Jones
362 16/02/1817 Owen Thomas Jones Margaret Kyffin Square Invalid Soldier John Jones
363 22/02/1817 Richard Richard Jones Jane Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
364 22/02/1817 Morris Roberts Morris Morris Jane Lon Pobty Bangor Farmer J H Cotton
365 22/02/1817 Thomas William Owen Ellen Kyffin Square Butcher J H Cotton
366 23/02/1817 Ann Hugh Jones Margaret Nr Dafarn Newydd Labourer J H Cotton
367 23/02/1817 Jane Richard Williams Eleanor Caeau Cregin Labourer J H Cotton
368 23/02/1817 Thomas William Thomas Williams Margaret Well Street Labourer J H Cotton
369 24/02/1817 William Richard Jones Mary Bangor Registered Clerk John Jones
370 02/03/1817 William William Griffith Elizabeth Tyddyn Sydney Labourer John Jones
371 09/03/1817 John William Jones Anne Hirael Fisherman Robert Williams
372 12/03/1817 John John Griffith Mary Tyddyn Servant Bangor Ferry John Jones
373 13/03/1817 Richard Richard Humphreys Dorothy Plas Alcock Bangor Victualler John Jones
374 16/03/1817 John John Evans Elinor Bangor Slate Dresser Robert Williams
375 23/03/1817 Mary John Williams Mary Caer ffos Horsekeeper Robert Williams
376 23/03/1817 Margaret Richard Jones Anne Well Street Labourer Robert Williams
377 30/03/1817 Henry Rice Parry Mary Tyddyn Sydna Labourer R Davies
378 04/04/1817 William John Jones Elizabeth Bangor Currier J H Cotton
379 07/04/1817 Elinor Robert Edmunds Elinor Bangor Shoemaker John Jones
380 07/04/1817 Margaret John Prichard Jane Bangor Mariner John Jones
381 08/04/1817 Jane William Griffith Elizabeth Well Street Slate Framer John Jones
382 12/04/1817 Catherine Thomas Jones Anne Tyddyn Coachman John Jones
383 19/04/1817 John John Mackintosh Margaret Bangor Wheelwright J H Cotton
384 26/04/1817 Anne John Williams Margaret Maes y Geirchen Farmer John Jones
385 30/04/1817 Elizabeth (B) Thomas Williams Catherine Jones London/Bangor NK/Spinster J H Cotton
386 30/04/1817 Hugh Robert Williams Ann Glan yr Afon Labourer J H Cotton
387 26/05/1817 Anne Williams (B) William Roberts Margaret Williams Bangor/Seler Cabinet Maker/Servant John Jones
388 26/05/1817 Robert Robert Roberts Margaret Bangor Joiner John Jones
389 26/05/1817 John William Davies Elizabeth Tyn Lon Labourer John Jones
390 26/05/1817 James Edward Edward Price Elizabeth Bangor Nail Manufacturer J H Cotton
391 31/05/1817 William Richard Prichard Lowry Bangor Mason J H Cotton
392 31/05/1817 Richard Richard Williams Mary Tai'r Ffynnon Farmer J H Cotton
393 04/06/1817 William John Owen Elizabeth Bangor Mariner John Jones
394 13/06/1817 Thomas Edward Thomas Ellen Bangor Maltster J H Cotton
395 15/06/1817 Mary William Humphreys Anne Bangor Joiner John Jones
396 22/06/1817 Evan John Williams Catherine Bangor Labourer Richard Davies
397 22/06/1817 Richard Robert Davies Margaret Bangor Labourer Richard Davies
398 06/07/1817 Henry David Jonathan Mary Bangor Hatter Richard Davies
399 08/07/1817 Edward Worthington Hugh Price Penelope Bangor Grammar School Usher H Price
400 13/07/1817 David John James Margaret Hirael Mariner John Jones
401 25/07/1817 Mary John Jones Mary Ty crwn Horsekeeper J H Cotton
402 27/07/1817 Alice David Owen Margaret Garnedd Farmer John Jones
403 30/07/1817 John Benjamin Gibson Mary Bangor Waiter? John Jones
404 30/07/1817 Grace Hugh Hughes Anne Well Street Mariner John Jones
405 02/08/1817 Clotworthy Clotworthy Gillmor Anna Jane Sligo Ireland Lieutenant R N John Jones
406 10/08/1817 Thomas William Jones Catherine Hirael Labourer John Jones
407 20/08/1817 James Henry George James Henry Cotton Mary Anne Tan y Bryn Precentor of Cathedral Henry William
408 20/08/1817 Mary William Thomas Mary Berllan Fawr Mason J H Cotton
409 31/08/1817 Mary William Jones Catherine Bangor Shoemaker J H Cotton
410 07/09/1817 Elizabeth Henry Owen Mary Bangor Gardener W J Hutching
411 14/09/1817 John Thomas Griffith Margaret Hirael Mariner Rev Davies
412 20/09/1817 Ellen John Griffith Margaret Red Lion Tavern Publican J H Cotton
413 21/09/1817 Richard Richard Jones Mary Bangor Tanner W J Hutching
414 28/09/1817 Hugh Rowland Hughes Margaret Tai'r Ysgol Labourer J H Cotton
415 03/10/1817 Catherine Hugh Williams Jane Poor House Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
416 05/10/1817 John William Williams Elizabeth Penyffridd Farmer W J Hutching
417 05/10/1817 Rebecca Robert Williams Margaret Tai'r Mynydd Bangor Shipwright John Jones
418 11/10/1817 Jane John Brown Mary Bangor Printer John Jones
419 22/10/1817 Robert John Jones Anne School nr Tyddyn Bach Schoolmaster John Jones
420 01/11/1817 Llewelyn Richard Jones Mary Bangor Auctioneer Robert Williams
421 09/11/1817 Evan Samuel Owen Anne Bangor Labourer John Jones
422 15/11/1817 Mary Thomas Evans Jane Bangor Tinman W J Hutching
423 22/11/1817 Margaret John Evans Grace Bangor Master Brig Louisa London John Jones
424 30/11/1817 John John Thomas Elinor Bangor Slater W J Hutching
425 03/12/1817 Susan Countess Anthony Blackburne Anne Terrace Esquire W J Hutching
426 03/12/1817 William Richard Harrison Anne Bangor Plumber and Glazier W J Hutching
427 05/12/1817 Henry Henry Morris Grace Bangor Master Sloop Lively W J Hutching
428 07/12/1817 Jane John Hughes Jane Bangor Slater Robert Williams
429 14/12/1817 Thomas John Jones Mary Hirael Labourer W J Hutching
430 14/12/1817 William Richard Jones Jane Bangor Horsebreaker W J Hutching
431 21/12/1817 Thomas George Fletcher Mary Bangor Singing Man John Jones
432 21/12/1817 Erasmus John Thomas Catherine Bangor Hostler John Jones
433 01/01/1818 William William Lewis Elizabeth Bangor Tailor J H Cotton
434 10/01/1818 Catherine Owen Williams Ellen Well Street Labourer J H Cotton
435 10/01/1818 Frances John David Ellen Hirael Labourer J H Cotton
436 11/01/1818 Richard Robert Jones Grace Bangor Mariner Thomas Parry
437 28/01/1818 Joseph Jonathan Cragg Susan Well Street Slate Framer John Jones
438 08/02/1818 Owen Owen William Ann Ty Newydd Minffordd Labourer J H Cotton
439 08/02/1818 Jane John Parry Elizabeth Garth Mariner Thomas Parry
440 14/02/1818 Hugh Owen Williams Margaret Liverpool ? John Jones
441 15/02/1818 Amelia Rice Evans Ann Bangor Labourer R Davies
442 18/02/1818 William Robert Williams Jane Well Street Labourer J H Cotton
443 20/02/1818 Jane Griffith Roberts Ellen Bangor Mariner J H Cotton
444 21/02/1818 Thomas Thomas Heywood Elizabeth Bangor Watchmaker J H Cotton
445 21/02/1818 Mary Griffith Parry Mary Bangor Butcher J H Cotton
446 04/03/1818 George (B) George Dale Mary Bangor Master of the Raven Thomas Parry
447 04/03/1818 William Roberts Robert Williams Dorothy Melin Perfeddgoed Miller John Jones
448 08/03/1818 Robert Robert Roberts Elizabeth Bangor Mariner W J Hutching
449 20/03/1818 Ann Peter Price Catharine Bangor Glover J H Cotton
450 21/03/1818 Richard Robert Williams Elizabeth Hendrewen Postman John Jones
451 23/03/1818 Elinor William Ellis Grace Bangor Slater John Jones
452 23/03/1818 Edward Griffith Williams Anne Bangor Labourer John Jones
453 20/03/1818 Richard John Humphrey Jane Bangor Shoemaker J H Cotton
454 29/03/1818 Jane Richard Hughes Anne Gorphwysfa Gardener J H Cotton
455 29/03/1818 Peter Peter Hughes Sarah Bangor Weaver J H Cotton
456 04/04/1818 John William Ellis Lucy Bangor Mariner J H Cotton
457 04/04/1818 William Thomas Davies Mary Bangor Glazier J H Cotton
458 04/04/1818 William Richard Jones Elizabeth Kyffin Square Wheelwright J H Cotton
459 08/04/1818 Jonathan Edward Couburne Ellin Hirael Mariner John Jones
460 12/04/1818 Richard John Hughes Rebecca Goetref Uchaf Farmer John Jones
461 12/04/1818 Owen John Parry Elizabeth Pen y Chwintan Chaise Driver W J Hutching
462 12/04/1818 Robert Robert Spooner Jane Bangor Joiner W J Hutching
463 18/04/1818 Ann Susannah Charles James Ann Crown Tavern Bangor Victualler J H Cotton
464 20/04/1818 Paget Paget Bayley Elizabeth Bangor Captain 2nd Garrison Batt John Jones
465 21/04/1818 Richard Richard Beasley Mary Anne Bangor Lieutenant 9th Dragoons John Jones
466 22/04/1818 William William Jones Gwen Tai'r Mynydd Shoemaker John Jones
467 24/04/1818 Pierce William Roberts Jane Ysgoldai Labourer John Jones
468 30/04/1818 John Rogers Thomas Edmunds Elizabeth Bangor Joiner J H Cotton
469 03/05/1818 Henry Evan Jones Gwen Glan yr Afon Weaver J H Cotton
470 11/05/1818 Thomas William Rowlands Anne Tyddyn Mynyddig Labourer J H Cotton
471 16/05/1818 Hugh Robert Williams Mary Hirael Ship Carpenter J H Cotton
472 22/05/1818 William Hugh Thomas Ellis Jane Tanrallt Bangor Treasurer Cathedral John Jones
473 27/05/1818 Ellen Richard Williams Elizabeth Pen y Bryn Servant Mitre Inn J H Cotton
474 07/06/1818 William John Thomas Elizabeth Chapel Street Mariner J H Cotton
475 13/06/1818 Elizabeth Thomas Jones Jonet Pen Dref Slate Dresser J H Cotton
476 14/06/1818 Eleanor John Humphreys Ann Hirael Slate Dresser W J Hutching
477 20/06/1818 Mary Richard Hughes Mary Bangor Shoemaker J H Cotton
478 23/06/1818 Hannah David Jones Ellen Fodol Ganol Labourer J H Cotton
479 24/06/1818 Catherine William Prichard Grace Fodol Labourer J H Cotton
480 27/06/1818 William Benjamin Gibson Mary Well Street Clerk J H Cotton
481 01/07/1818 Ellin William Jones Jane Mitre Inn Hostler John Jones
482 01/07/1818 John Richard Williams Mary Carreg Hwfa Labourer W J Hutching
483 04/07/1818 Susan William Griffith Elizabeth Hirael Joiner John Jones
484 05/07/1818 William William Williams Mary Vaynol School Schoolmaster Richard Davies
485 12/07/1818 David William Evans Margaret Tyn Lon Labourer John Jones
486 12/07/1818 Anne Richard Hughes Jane Tair Mynydd Mariner John Jones
487 12/07/1818 Jane William Jones Anne Bangor Mason John Jones
488 19/07/1818 Richard John Thomas Ann Brick Street Labourer J H Cotton
489 19/07/1818 Anne John Hughes Mary Hirael Boatman J H Cotton
490 25/07/1818 Elizabeth David Edwards Sidney Brick Houses Mariner J H Cotton
491 25/07/1818 William William Williams Catherine Bangor Late Servant Bishop Bangor J H Cotton
492 26/07/1818 Robert William Roberts Jane Pen y Rhos Labourer J H Cotton
493 02/08/1818 Jane John Evans Catherine Tyn y Lon Treborth Shoemaker J H Cotton
494 05/08/1818 Richard Griffith Griffith Ellen Kyffin Square Labourer J H Cotton
495 09/08/1818 Jane Davies (B) David Jones Jane Thomas Bangor/Llandegai Mariner/Servant W J Hutching
496 16/08/1818 Jane Richard Morris Elizabeth Griffith Bangor Shopkeeper J H Cotton
497 16/08/1818 Mary Griffith Thomas Jane Bangor Shoemaker J H Cotton
498 22/08/1818 William Richard Edwards Sarah Bangor Joiner J H Cotton
499 23/08/1818 William David Williams Mary Bangor Labourer David Hughes
500 23/08/1818 Ann Richard Lewis Catherine Ysgoldai nr Tyddyn Bach Labourer David Hughes
501 23/08/1818 Elizabeth Ann James Adams Elizabeth Exeter Butler David Hughes
502 29/08/1818 Amy Robert Jones Ellin Bangor Smith W J Hutching
503 06/09/1818 William William Evans Margaret Bangor Slate Framer W J Hutching
504 13/09/1818 David John Williams Mary Glan y Mor Bangor Sawyer J H Cotton
505 13/09/1818 Jane Owen Jones Sarah Penrhos Labourer J H Cotton
506 20/09/1818 David David Jones Mary Bangor Slate Framer W J Hutching
507 04/10/1818 Richard Richard Edmunds Alice Bangor Labourer W J Hutching
508 04/10/1818 William Thomas Jones Jane Hirael Mariner W J Hutching
509 07/10/1818 Penelope Thomas Humphreys Elizabeth Bangor Book Seller J H Cotton
510 07/10/1818 Owen Griffith Jones Margaret Fodol Farmer J H Cotton
511 07/10/1818 Owen Hugh Williams Jane Bryniau Farmer J H Cotton
512 07/10/1818 John Bradley Benjamin Hewitt Elizabeth Mount Bangor Gent J H Cotton
513 10/10/1818 Elizabeth William Elias Ann Lon Pobty Bangor Merchant W J Hutching
514 11/10/1818 Richard Richard Williams Sarah Bangor Tailor Richard Davies
515 17/10/1818 Anne Hugh Prichard Margaret Bangor Tailor John Jones
516 30/10/1818 Louisa Julia Ann George Hewitt Louisa Palace Bangor Major H M Service Henry Bishop Bangor
517 30/10/1818 Geo John Routledge George Hewitt Louisa Palace Bangor Major H M Service Henry Bishop Bangor
518 06/11/1818 Evan Evan Evans Jane Turnpike Postman John Jones
519 08/11/1818 Elizabeth (B) Thomas Parry Elizabeth Williams Ty Glo/NK Labourer Thomas Parry
520 08/11/1818 Hugh Hugh Jones Mary Bangor Gardener Thomas Parry
521 08/11/1818 Catherine David Hughes Elizabeth Bangor Mariner Thomas Parry
522 15/11/1818 John John Davies Anne Bangor Mariner W J Hutching
523 18/11/1818 Rowland Owen Thomas Catherine Hafod yr Haf Farmer John Jones
524 22/11/1818 John William Evans Jane Bangor Butcher J H Cotton
525 22/11/1818 John William Williams Margaret Bangor Postman J H Cotton
526 28/11/1818 Mary William Owen Elizabeth Carreg Hwfa Farmer J H Cotton
527 06/12/1818 John John Prichard Jane Well Street Shoemaker W J Hutching
528 13/12/1818 William William Evans Margaret Bangor Shoemaker Ellis Anwyl Owen
529 18/12/1818 Ellin William Williams Anne Mitre Inn Innkeeper John Jones
530 18/12/1818 John Harry Jones Margaret Bryn Llwyd Farmer John Jones
531 25/12/1818 William William Roberts Elizabeth Kyffin Square Hatter J H Cotton
532 25/12/1818 Mary William Williams Mary Glan yr Afon Potter J H Cotton
533 01/01/1819 Hugh Richard Jones Jane Bangor Baker W J Hutching
534 03/01/1819 Humphrey William William Williams Eleanor Vaynol Gatehouse Labourer J H Cotton
535 03/01/1819 William Robert Williams Catherine Bangor Ship Carpenter J H Cotton
536 03/01/1819 John John Williams Elizabeth Brick Street Shoemaker J H Cotton
537 10/01/1819 Jane Matthew Hughes Lowry Bangor Smith Thomas Ellis
538 10/01/1819 John John Jones Anne Hirael Mariner John Jones
539 12/01/1819 Mary (B) William Roberts Jane Owen Llanegryn(late)/Cefn Bangor Mariner John Jones
540 16/01/1819 Jacob Cubitt Joseph Pring Mary Penrallt Organist Cathedral John Jones
541 17/01/1819 John William Williams Jane Bangor Penrhyn Postman Richard Davies
542 23/01/1819 William David Jones Ellin Lon Pobty Bangor Tailor Hugh Price
543 24/01/1819 Margaret Richard Rogers Anne Poor House Bangor Labourer John Jones
544 27/01/1819 Margaret Davies (B) Simon Davies Anne Evans NK/Penhower Labourer/Servant John Jones
545 05/02/1819 Richard Rowland Richard Jones Lettice Bangor Late Shopkeeper W J Hutching
546 06/02/1819 Robert Morris Morris Catherine Brick Street Late Housekeeper W J Hutching
547 06/02/1819 Ann Griffith Williams Ellen Bangor Cooper W J Hutching
548 07/02/1819 William David Davies Sarah Bangor Shoemaker Hugh Price
549 07/02/1819 Mary Ellis John Jones Anne Bangor Labourer Hugh Price
550 10/02/1819 Francis John Williams Margaret Maes y Geirchen Gent J H Cotton
551 10/02/1819 John David Morgan Jane Ty Newydd Minffordd Butcher Thomas Parry
552 14/02/1819 Henry Henry Jones Anne Bangor Slater Thomas Parry
553 14/02/1819 Jane Hugh Morris Jane Bangor Shoemaker Thomas Parry
554 14/02/1819 Hugh John Humphreys Esther Llanfaelog Joiner Thomas Parry
555 17/02/1819 Richard John Hughes Margaret Hirael Mariner J H Cotton
556 21/02/1819 John William Griffith Elizabeth Hirael Joiner John Jones
557 28/02/1819 Henry Weldon Jones Catherine Bangor Weaver W J Hutching
558 28/09/1819 Eleanor William Jones Catherine Bangor Shoemaker W J Hutching
559 03/03/1819 Owen Evan Evans Mary Berllan Bach Servant Friars School J W Trevor
560 10/03/1819 James Thomas Towers Elizabeth Hirael Iron Founder John Jones
561 28/03/1819 Hugh John Evans Ellen Well Street Slate Dresser R Davies
562 28/03/1819 Anne John Huxley Catherine Hirael Millwright R Davies
563 28/03/1819 Ellen William William Jones Ann Pendref Slater R Davies
564 31/03/1819 Jane Thomas Jones Elizabeth Cae Coch Postillion Ellis Roberts
565 03/04/1819 Bennet Evan Williams Mary Berllan Bach Mariner J H Cotton
566 03/04/1819 Joseph John Mackintosh Margaret Lon Pobty Bangor Wheelwright J H Cotton
567 04/04/1819 Elizabeth Hugh Hughes Ellin Poor House Labourer John Jones
568 08/04/1819 Leonora Charlotte William Mayne Margaret Terrace Esquire Ellis Roberts
569 10/04/1819 Ellen Hugh Thomas Anne Bangor Labourer Ellis Roberts
570 18/04/1819 Esther Robert Edmunds Ellen Bangor Shoemaker Ellis Roberts
571 24/04/1819 Hugh William Hughes Mary Tyddyn Bach Farmer Ellis Roberts
572 25/04/1819 Elizabeth Evan Jones Elizabeth Bangor Ship Carpenter W J Hutching
573 25/04/1819 Robert Robert Hughes Jane Glan y Mor Labourer W J Hutching
574 25/04/1819 Elizabeth Griffith Jones Margaret Caer Maus Lodwig Labourer W J Hutching
575 25/04/1819 Elizabeth Robert Rogers Mary Ty'n lone Labourer W J Hutching
576 09/05/1819 William John Griffith Mary Tyddyn nr Bangor Servant Bangor Ferry W J Hutching
577 16/05/1819 Alexander Peter Paul Anne Bangor Shopkeeper John Jones
578 19/05/1819 David John Jones Elizabeth Hirael Land Surveyor W J Hutching
579 06/06/1819 Robert William Owen Eleanor Bangor Butcher W J Hutching
580 06/06/1819 Elizabeth Owen Hughes Elizabeth Kyffin Square Labourer W J Hutching
581 11/06/1819 Mary John Jonathan Mary Bangor Shoemaker W J Hutching
582 11/06/1819 Edward Edward Jones Ann Well Street Servant Rev J H Cotton W J Hutching
583 13/06/1819 Morris Roberts David Owen Margaret Garnedd nr Bangor Farmer W J Hutching
584 13/06/1819 Richard (B) Robert Lever Elizabeth Parry Holyhead/Bangor Butcher W J Hutching
585 13/06/1819 Eleanor Robert Davies Elizabeth Llwyn Celyn Bangor Labourer W J Hutching
586 16/06/1819 Thomas Thomas Evans Jane Bangor Tinplate Worker Ellis Roberts
587 19/06/1819 Richard William Prichard Jane Glynn Farmer Ellis Roberts
588 20/06/1819 Thomas Owen Price Anne Bangor Blacksmith Ellis Roberts
589 04/07/1819 John Richard Prichard Lowry Bangor Mason J G Roberts
590 10/07/1819 Margaret William Jones Ann Hirael Fisherman Thomas Parry
591 11/07/1819 Owen Evan Evans Margaret Tafarn Newydd Quarryman Ellis Roberts
592 17/07/1819 Peter Robert Williams Ann Friars Rector and Headmaster Ellis Roberts
593 17/07/1819 Mary Thomas Evans Mary Nantporth Coachman Ellis Roberts
594 18/07/1819 William Rees Parry Mary Tyddyn Sydney Labourer W J Hutching
595 18/07/1819 Mary George Fletcher Mary Bangor Shoemaker W J Hutching
596 25/07/1819 William William Hughes Grace Bangor Mariner Ellis Roberts
597 25/07/1819 Richard Robert Hughes Elizabeth Bangor Slater Ellis Roberts
598 31/07/1819 John John Griffith Margaret Red Lion Bangor Publican Ellis Roberts
599 31/07/1819 Mary Richard Humphrey Emma Ty'r Odyn Wheelwright Ellis Roberts
600 01/08/1819 Richard William Thomas Mary Bangor Stone Mason J G Roberts
601 07/08/1819 Eleanor David Williams Eleanor Bangor Master Brig Quebeck J H Cotton
602 08/08/1819 John John Prichard Jane Bangor Mariner J Hamer
603 08/08/1819 Dorothy Robert Edwards Mary Bangor Labourer J Hamer
604 22/08/1819 Hannah Evan Evans Ellin Bangor Slate Dresser J Hamer
605 27/08/1819 George (B) Robert Humphreys Mary Anne Harp Tavern Bangor Publican Ellis Roberts
606 27/08/1819 Richard Richard Harrison Anne Bangor Plumber and Glazier Ellis Roberts
607 28/08/1819 William Robert William Williams Elizabeth Anne Shrewsbury Esquire Ellis Roberts
608 28/08/1819 Arthur Wynne William Williams Elizabeth Anne Shrewsbury Esquire Ellis Roberts
609 29/08/1819 Richard John Prichard Margaret Hirael Wheelwright Ellis Roberts
610 29/08/1819 Lewis Thomas Williams Margaret Brick Houses Labourer Ellis Roberts
611 05/09/1819 Hugh William Davies Grace Lon Pobty Bangor Labourer J Hamer
612 05/09/1819 Susan Griffith Williams Catherine Bangor Labourer J Hamer
613 12/09/1819 Charles Robert Jones Mary Bangor Shoemaker J Hamer
614 12/09/1819 William Moses Davies Margaret Bangor Mariner J Hamer
615 18/09/1819 William William Ellis Lucy Bangor Mariner J Hamer
616 25/09/1819 William Richard Williams Mary Tai'r Ffynon Farmer Ellis Roberts
617 26/09/1819 John John Thomas Jane Well Street Mariner Ellis Roberts
618 01/10/1819 Anne (B) William Haslehurst Elizabeth Preddy Frosham/Bangor Mariner/Servant Ellis Roberts
619 01/10/1819 Elizabeth (B) William Haslehurst Elizabeth Preddy Frosham/Bangor Mariner/Servant Ellis Roberts
620 03/10/1819 Thomas John Roberts Anne Bangor Labourer J Hamer
621 10/10/1819 Elizabeth Thomas Prichard Cathrine Tyddyn nr Bangor Smith Rice Hughes
622 16/10/1819 Margaret Robert Williams Margaret Gored y Gŷt Fisherman Ellis Roberts
623 16/10/1819 Ann Robert Williams Margaret Gored y Gŷt Fisherman Ellis Roberts
624 16/10/1819 John William Price Ellen Bangor Mariner Ellis Roberts
625 17/10/1819 Margaret Owen Jones Jane Treborth Isaf Labourer Robert Williams
626 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
627 17/10/1819 John John Rowlands Mary Bangor Mariner J Hamer
628 29/10/1819 Catherine David Owen Elizabeth Ty'n Lon nr Treborth Labourer J H Cotton
629 30/10/1819 Evan William Edwards Elizabeth Union Tavern Victualler J Hamer
630 31/10/1819 Margaret William Griffith Elizabeth Maes Mawr Labourer J Hamer
631 31/10/1819 Elizabeth Richard Owen Anne Gorphwysfa Gardener J Hamer
632 07/11/1819 John William Williams Elizabeth Cottage at Treborth Labourer J Ellis
633 12/11/1819 John John Williams Jane Lon Pobty Bangor Joiner J Hamer
634 14/11/1819 Edmund Richard Edmund Alice Bangor Labourer J Hamer
635 21/11/1819 William John Williams Ann Bangor Butcher Ellis Roberts
636 27/11/1819 Ann Jasper Drury Catherine Bangor Gent Ellis Roberts
637 27/11/1819 Ann John Thomas Elizabeth Bangor Cabinet Maker Ellis Roberts
638 08/12/1819 Mary Griffith Williams Jane Ysgubor y Goitref Farmer Ellis Roberts
639 11/12/1819 Elizabeth Francis Evans Harriet Tanybryn Esquire J Hamer
640 12/12/1819 Hugh William Rowlands Mary Bangor Labourer J Hamer
641 19/12/1819 Robert John Williams Catherine Bangor Gardener John Jones
642 19/12/1819 John Owen Owen Ellen Bangor Labourer J Jones
643 20/12/1819 John Basnett John Hamer Emily Bangor Vicar Ellis Roberts
644 26/12/1819 Owen Robert Williams Margaret Bangor Carpenter J Hamer
645 01/01/1820 Elizabeth Thomas Heywood Elizabeth Bangor Watchmaker J Hamer
646 02/01/1820 Gwen Robert Davies Margaret Bangor Labourer E Roberts
647 02/01/1820 Phebe Margaret Rowland Hughes Mary Bangor Labourer E Roberts
648 05/01/1820 John Thomas Charles James Ann Bangor Victualler J Hamer
649 09/01/1820 Ann Hugh Williams Jane Bryniau Farmer R Williams
650 09/01/1820 Thomas Owen Williams Jane Bangor Labourer J Hamer
651 09/01/1820 Catherine Robert Price Catherine Penrhos Labourer J Hamer
652 12/01/1820 Elizabeth John Parry Elizabeth Pen y Chwintan Chaise Driver J Hamer
653 16/01/1820 Hugh Owen Hughes Ann Bangor Labourer J Hamer
654 16/01/1820 Elizabeth Hugh Parry Ellin Bangor Labourer J Hamer
655 22/01/1820 Gaynor James Williams Margaret Kyffin Square Butcher J Hamer
656 06/02/1820 Jane William Roberts Jane Tyddyn Melog Farmer Ellis Roberts
657 13/02/1820 William John Williams Margaret Bangor Labourer R Williams
658 16/02/1820 Samuel Samuel Hughes Margaret Waterloo Tavern Publican E Roberts
659 16/02/1820 William William Owen Elizabeth Carreg Hwfa Farmer E Roberts
660 27/02/1820 John John Thomas Ellen Brick Street Bangor Labourer E Roberts
661 27/02/1820 Thomas Owen Williams Ann Bangor Labourer E Roberts
662 03/03/1820 Ellin Robert Jones Elizabeth Diddos Farmer Ellis Roberts
663 05/03/1820 Mary Daniel Roberts Ann Dafarn Newydd Joiner Robert Williams
664 05/03/1820 William Thomas Evans Jane Bangor Labourer J Hamer
665 10/03/1820 Amelia Edward Parry Mary Treborth Isaf Farmer Ellis Roberts
666 12/03/1820 Robert Ellis Jones Catherine Tyddyn Dicws Farmer R Williams
667 12/03/1820 Owen Samuel Owen Jane Bangor Labourer Ellis Roberts
668 12/03/1820 Elizabeth John Jones Elizabeth Bangor Butcher Ellis Roberts
669 13/03/1820 Ellin Hugh Williams Anne Poor House Labourer Ellis Roberts
670 17/03/1820 Mary William Roberts Mary Bangor Cabinet Maker J Hamer
671 18/03/1820 Elizabeth Griffith Parry Mary Bangor Butcher E Roberts
672 19/03/1820 Grace Thomas Williams Mary Bangor Labourer J Hamer
673 26/03/1820 Elizabeth Henry Owen Mary Lime Grove Gardener E Roberts
674 29/03/1820 Richard John Hughes Rebeccah Goitref Uchaf Farmer Ellis Roberts
675 02/04/1820 Edward William Williams Margaret Bangor Joiner J Hamer
676 03/04/1820 James Richard Johnson Susan Bangor Labourer Ellis Roberts
677 04/04/1820 John John Parry Elizabeth Garth Mariner J Hamer
678 04/04/1820 James Thomas Towers Elizabeth Hirael Iron Founder J Hamer
679 09/04/1820 William Samuel Ellis Mary Bangor Mariner Ellis Roberts
680 09/04/1820 Mary William Jones Grace Gafodol Ganol Ellis Roberts
681 12/04/1820 John Evan Evans Bango Bangor Turnpike Keeper Ellis Roberts
682 14/04/1820 Jane Richard Hughes Mary Bangor Shoemaker Ellis Roberts
683 15/04/1820 Owen John David Ellin Hirael Labourer Ellis Roberts
684 22/04/1820 John John Evans Grace Bangor Master Brig Velocity Ellis Roberts
685 23/04/1820 Elizabeth Rowland Hughes Margaret Ysgoldai nr Tyddyn Bach Labourer Robert Williams
686 24/04/1820 Jane William Dalzel Elizabeth Brick Street Mariner J Hamer
687 26/04/1820 John (B) John Parry Grace Smallwood Carnarvon/Bangor Carman/Spinster J Hamer
688 26/04/1820 Margaret John Jones Anne Wern Farmer J Hamer
689 13/05/1820 William William Williams Elizabeth Penyffridd Farmer Ellis Roberts
690 23/05/1820 Gwen William Jones Gwen Tai'r Mynydd Shoemaker Ellis Roberts
691 28/05/1820 William David Hughes Elizabeth Bangor Mariner J Hamer
692 31/05/1820 Mary William Lewis Elizabeth Bangor Tailor J Hamer
693 03/06/1820 Richard Richard Jones Mary Rallt Labourer J Hamer
694 03/06/1820 Eleanor Richard Humphreys Dorothy Plas Alcock Tavern Victualler J Hamer
695 04/06/1820 John John Hughes Mary Hirael Boatman Ellis Roberts
696 04/06/1820 Ellin Hugh Owen Ellin Tyddyn Sidney Weaver Ellis Roberts
697 11/06/1820 Thomas Rice Evans Ann Bangor Labourer J Hamer
698 18/06/1820 Catharine John Morris Grace Bangor Nailor E Roberts
699 25/06/1820 Richard Robert Hughes Jane Bangor Mariner J Hamer
700 25/06/1820 Hugh Thomas Davies Mary Bangor Glazier J Hamer
701 25/06/1820 David (B) NK NK Elizabeth Powis NK/NK NK/Spinster J Hamer
702 25/06/1820 David William Hughes Mary Bangor Smith J Hamer
703 27/06/1820 Jane William Elias Ann Bangor Merchant J Hamer
704 28/06/1820 John William Jones Jane Bangor Hostler Mitre Tavern J Hamer
705 05/07/1820 Jane Peter Price Catherine Well Street Glover J H Cotton
706 09/07/1820 William Griffith Thomas Margaret Bangor Shoemaker J Hamer
707 09/07/1820 Robert John Jones Elizabeth Bangor Labourer J Hamer
708 12/07/1820 Morris William Jones Catherine Hirael Labourer J Hamer
709 12/07/1820 Elizabeth William Jones Catherine Hirael Labourer J Hamer
710 16/07/1820 Mary John Thomas Catherine Bangor Labourer Ellis Roberts
711 22/07/1819 William Hugh Owen Margaret Lon Pobty Bangor Butcher J H Cotton
712 22/07/1820 William David Jones Ellen Lon Pobty Bangor Tailor J H Cotton
713 29/07/1820 Elizabeth Richard Edwards Sarah Bangor Joiner J Hamer
714 30/07/1820 Elizabeth (B) Robert Jones Margaret Williams Clynnog/Glan y Mor Mariner/Spinster Ellis Roberts
715 04/08/1820 Leonora Elizabeth Clotworthy Gilmore Anna Jane Bangor Lieutenant R N Ellis Roberts
716 04/08/1820 Jane Robert Lloyd Mary Bryn Adda Farmer Ellis Roberts
717 06/08/1820 Thomas Roderick Griffith Jane Bangor Stone Mason J Hamer
718 09/08/1820 Mary Anne William Ogden Ann Bangor Shopkeeper J Hamer
719 11/08/1820 Watkin William Williams Elizabeth Bangor Cabinet Maker J Hamer
720 12/08/1820 John John Williams Elizabeth Bangor Quarryman J H Cotton
721 13/08/1820 David John Evans Catherine Tyn y Lon Shoemaker J Hamer
722 13/08/1820 Sophia Hugh Evans Jane Cefn nr Bangor Farmer Ellis Roberts
723 18/08/1820 Ellin John Owen Elizabeth Bangor Mariner Ellis Roberts
724 17/09/1820 John John Carner Mary Bangor Cabinet Maker J Hamer
725 24/09/1820 William (B) John Hall Anne Griffith Bangor/Bangor Labourer/Widow J Hamer
726 01/10/1820 Anne Thomas Edmunds Elizabeth Bangor Joiner J Hamer
727 01/10/1820 Anne Robert Jones Anne Bangor Labourer J Hamer
728 11/10/1820 Ellin John Jones Elizabeth Bangor Currier Ellis Roberts
729 14/10/1820 Richard John Williams Margaret Maes y Geirchen Farmer Ellis Roberts
730 15/10/1820 Evan Lewis Roberts Jennet Bangor Stone Mason Ellis Roberts
731 18/10/1820 William Benjamin Roberts Gwen Bangor Shoemaker J Hamer
732 18/10/1820 William Hugh Hughes Mary Bangor Shoemaker J Hamer
733 25/10/1820 Sarah Robert Jones Mary Wernfawr Wheelwright Ellis Roberts
734 27/10/1820 William Morris Jones Jane Lon Pobty Bangor Farmer Ellis Roberts
735 28/10/1820 William Henry Robert Edwards Susanna Bangor Surveyor of Taxes Ellis Roberts
736 01/11/1820 Ann William Samuel Grace Bangor Wheelwright J Hamer
737 01/11/1820 Charlotte Arolondo Packer Elizabeth H Bangor Lieutenant 30th Regiment J Hamer
738 11/11/1820 Amelia Samuel Ellis Mary Well Street Mariner J H Cotton
739 12/11/1820 William William Williams Ann Bangor Slater J Hamer
740 21/11/1820 Ann (B) John Jones Alice Jones Tyddyn Llwydyn/Aber y Pwll Bachelor/Spinster Ellis Roberts
741 26/11/1820 Robert David Edwards Mary Bangor Labourer J Hamer
742 30/11/1820 George George Webster Jane Bangor Excise Man J Hamer
743 01/12/1820 Margaret Henry Williams Margaret Tafarn Newydd Blacksmith J Hamer
744 03/12/1820 Elizabeth John Williams Ann Bangor Butcher Ellis Roberts
745 07/12/1820 Louisa Catherine John James Utterson Mary Bangor Esquire? Ellis Roberts
746 08/12/1820 Samuel Thomas Humphreys Elizabeth Bangor Bookseller J Hamer
747 10/12/1820 Robert Thomas Thomas Emma Bangor Ferry Chaise Driver J Hamer
748 10/12/1820 Ellin Robert Edmunds Ellin Bangor Shoemaker J Hamer
749 11/12/1820 Sophia Edward Jones Anne Bangor Servant to W Cotton J Hamer
750 17/12/1820 Catherine Henry Jones Ellen Tyn Lon Labourer Ellis Roberts
751 24/12/1820 Humphrey William Hughes Grace Bangor Mariner J Hamer
752 01/01/1821 Lewis Hugh Lewis Grace Bangor Quarryman J H Cotton
753 07/01/1821 Jane (B) John Griffith Elizabeth Griffith Bangor/Bangor Druggist/Singlewoman J Hamer
754 15/01/1821 Mary Robert Williams Mary Hirael Ship Carpenter J H Cotton
755 21/01/1821 William William Ellis Grace Bangor Slater J Hamer
756 21/01/1821 William William Evans Margaret Tyn Lon Labourer J Hamer
757 28/01/1821 Hugh Hugh Williams Ellen Min y Ffordd Labourer Ellis Roberts
758 28/01/1821 Jane William Griffith Elizabeth Labourer Ellis Roberts
759 04/02/1821 John John Jones Lowry Bangor Shoemaker Ellis Roberts
760 04/02/1821 Edward Thomas Roberts Ellin Bangor Quarryman Ellis Roberts
761 11/02/1821 William William Roberts Jane Tyddyn Melog Farmer J H Cotton
762 14/02/1821 Mary Ann David Williams Ellen Bangor Mariner J H Cotton
763 18/02/1821 John Edward Jones Anne Bangor Mariner J Hamer
764 21/02/1821 William (B) Richard William Ellin Williams Bangor/Bangor Servant/Servant J Hamer
765 24/02/1821 John Richard Jones Sarah Penrhosgarnedd Labourer J Hamer
766 24/02/1821 Jane Richard Jones Jane Friars Place Huckster J Hamer
767 03/03/1821 Richard (B) Richard David Jane Hughes Ffriddoedd/Poor House Servant/Spinster J H Cotton
768 04/03/1821 Evan John Evans Ellin Bangor Slate Dresser J Hamer
769 11/03/1821 Ann Owen Roberts Jane Ysgoldai Labourer J H Cotton
770 11/03/1821 Margaret William Roberts Jane Bangor Mariner Ellis Roberts
771 16/03/1821 John Griffith Jones Margaret Vodol Uchaf Farmer J H Cotton
772 18/03/1821 George John Huxley Catherine Hirael Wheelwright J Hamer
773 20/03/1821 William Richard Jones Elizabeth Kyffin Square Wheelwright Ellis Roberts
774 20/03/1821 Mary Richard Jones Elizabeth Kyffin Square Wheelwright Ellis Roberts
775 25/03/1821 Mary William Jones Catherine Bangor Shoemaker Ellis Roberts
776 25/03/1821 Jane William Griffith Elizabeth Hirael Joiner Ellis Roberts
777 01/04/1821 Amelia William Rowland Anne Tyddyn Mynyddig Labourer J Hamer
778 01/04/1821 Edward William Evans Margaret Bangor Shoemaker J Hamer
779 01/04/1821 Hannah Robert Davies Elizabeth Llwyn Celyn Labourer J Hamer
780 11/04/1821 Elizabeth John Mackentosh Margaret Lon Pobty Bangor Wheelwright J H Cotton
781 13/04/1821 Ann Hugh Hughes Ann Bangor Mariner J H Cotton
782 14/04/1821 Ellen Evan Jones Mary Bangor Smith J H Cotton
783 15/04/1821 Esther Griffith Roberts Catherine Dean Street Mariner J Hamer
784 23/04/1821 Margaret Edward Williams Elizabeth Bangor Shoemaker J Hamer
785 28/04/1821 James William Ellis Lucy Bangor Mariner J H Cotton
786 29/04/1821 Elizabeth John Williams Elizabeth Bangor Shoemaker Ellis Roberts
787 06/05/1821 Mary Evan Roberts Margaret Pen Dref Mason J H Cotton
788 06/05/1821 Hugh Richard Hughes Catherine Tyddyn Bolton Slater Ellis Roberts
789 13/05/1821 Elias Richard Williams Elizabeth Pen y bryn Gardener J Hamer
790 22/05/1821 Sophia Wildon Jones Catherine Bangor Weaver J H Cotton
791 25/05/1821 Mary Harry Cowburne Mary Tai'r Mynydd Shoemaker J H Cotton
792 25/05/1821 William (B) Robert Jones Alice Parry Llanddeiniolen/Bangor Bachelor/Spinster J H Cotton
793 31/05/1821 Thomas John Williams or Owen Mary Hirael Sawyer Ellis Roberts
794 03/06/1821 Hugh (B) Hugh Thomas Sarah Jones Ty'n Lon/Bangor Labourer Ellis Roberts
795 03/06/1821 Catherine Hugh Thomas Margaret Bangor Labourer Ellis Roberts
796 03/06/1821 Anne Thomas Davies Margaret Bangor Labourer Ellis Roberts
797 03/06/1821 Catherine Evan Jones Elizabeth Bangor Ship Carpenter Ellis Roberts
798 12/06/1821 Hugh Henry Jones Ann Bangor Slater J Hamer
799 17/06/1821 Robert John Jones Ann Bangor Mariner J H Cotton
800 17/06/1821 William John Roberts Mary Bangor Carpenter J H Cotton
801 17/06/1821 Martha Thomas Reyly Susan Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
802 24/06/1821 William John Prichard Jane Bangor Shoemaker J Hamer
803 24/09/1821 Richard Robert Roberts Ellin Bangor Stone Mason J Hamer
804 29/06/1821 Anne (B) Hugh Prichard Ann Thomas Llanidan/Poor House Labourer/Spinster J H Cotton
805 07/07/1821 Ellen William Prichard Elizabeth Chapel Street Labourer J H Cotton
806 08/07/1821 Margaret Evan Evans Mary Friars Servant J Hamer
807 15/07/1821 Mary William Hughes Mary Hirael Mariner J Hamer
808 18/07/1821 Wilhelmina William Baker Elizabeth City Road London Gentleman Ellis Roberts
809 18/07/1821 Richard William David Margaret Berllan Fawr Joiner Ellis Roberts
810 18/07/1821 William William Williams Margaret Kyffin Square Beaumaris Postman Ellis Roberts
811 20/07/1821 Jane Richard Williams Sarah Kyffin Square Tailor J H Cotton
812 21/07/1821 Samuel George Fletcher Mary Bangor Singing Man J H Cotton
813 22/07/1821 John Hugh Hughes Ellen Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
814 22/07/1821 Herbert William Griffith Juliana Bangor Slater J H Cotton
815 28/07/1821 Jane Thomas Heywood Elizabeth Bangor Watchmaker J Hamer
816 01/08/1821 Robert Robert Davies Sarah Bangor Shoemaker J H Cotton
817 04/08/1821 Evan Robert Jones Ellen Bangor Smith J H Cotton
818 05/08/1821 Elizabeth Richard Roberts Margaret Ysgoldai Labourer J Hamer
819 05/08/1821 William William Griffith Elizabeth Hirael Joiner J H Cotton
820 11/08/1821 John John Nanney Anne Bangor Ship Carpenter Ellis Roberts
821 12/08/1821 Mary Pence Griffith Ann Bangor Quarryman T Hughes
822 15/08/1821 William Hugh Williams Jane Bryniau Farmer J H Cotton
823 16/08/1821 Henry Hugh Price Penelope Friars Cottage Clerk H Price
824 18/08/1821 John Lewis John Thomas Elizabeth Bangor Cabinet Maker J H Cotton
825 19/08/1821 William David Jones Ellin Vaynol School Labourer Ellis Roberts
826 22/08/1821 Anne Evan Evans Jane Bangor Turnpike Turnpike Keeper Ellis Roberts
827 25/08/1821 Richard John Griffith Margaret Red Lion Publican Ellis Roberts
828 26/08/1821 Jane Robert Jones Jane Tyddyn Labourer Ellis Roberts
829 02/09/1821 Elizabeth Peter Paul Anne Bangor Shopkeeper Ellis Roberts
830 07/09/1821 Mary Henry Jones Margaret Brynllwyd Farmer J H Cotton
831 09/09/1821 Elizabeth William Jones Mary Tai'r Mynydd Stone Mason Ellis Roberts
832 13/09/1821 Ann Richard Harrison Ann Bangor Plumber J Hamer
833 23/09/1821 Lewis Jones Richard Griffith Catherine Tai'r Ysgol Labourer J Hamer
834 23/09/1821 Zacharies Griffith Williams Ann Bangor Labourer J Hamer
835 23/09/1821 Ellin William Davies Grace Bangor Labourer J Hamer
836 30/09/1821 John Owen Price Ann Bangor Blacksmith J Hamer
837 30/09/1821 Thomas Michael Day Catherine Bangor Labourer J Hamer
838 05/10/1821 Elizabeth Thomas Evans Jane Bangor Tinman J Hamer
839 06/10/1821 Owen William Hughes Mary Tyddyn Bach Farmer J Hamer
840 06/10/1821 William Edward Jones Ellin Bryniau Labourer J Hamer
841 07/10/1821 Morris William Willaims Ellin Vaynol Lodge Labourer J Hamer
842 07/10/1821 Elizabeth Thomas Jones Elizabeth Bangor Ferry Chaise Driver Ellis Roberts
843 13/10/1821 Hugh William Williams Ellen Bangor Currier J H Cotton
844 14/10/1821 Catherine Robert Williams Margaret Gored y Gŷt Labourer J Hamer
845 21/10/1821 John John Jones Elizabeth Bangor Butcher W J Hutching
846 27/10/1821 Ellen John Griffith Mary Ty Crwn Horsekeeper J H Cotton
847 28/10/1821 Harry (B) No name Cowen Sarah Cope Bath/Bangor Major H M Service J H Cotton
848 28/10/1821 Henry Griffith Williams Mary Well Street Tailor J H Cotton
849 28/10/1821 John Griffith Williams Mary Well Street Tailor J H Cotton
850 28/10/1821 Richard Richard Thomas Elizabeth Bangor Painter J H Cotton
851 04/11/1821 Anne Robert Griffith Elizabeth Bangor Joiner Ellis Roberts
852 10/11/1821 Anne Thomas Evans Mary Nantporth Coachman Ellis Roberts
853 18/11/1821 Anne Ellin Thomas Jones Jane Hirael Boatman Ellis Roberts
854 25/11/1821 Jane Robert Thomas Catherine Capel y Graig Labourer Ellis Roberts
855 25/11/1821 Griffith William Jones Anne Hirael Fisherman Ellis Roberts
856 28/11/1821 Gwen Edward Cowbourne Ellen Hirael Mariner Ellis Roberts
857 02/12/1821 Rhys Rhys Parry Mary Tyddyn Sidney Farmer R Williams
858 02/12/1821 Elizabeth Thomas Williams Ellen Bangor Labourer Ellis Roberts
859 07/12/1821 Thomas Robert Thomas Margaret Faenol Husbandman Ellis Roberts
860 07/12/1821 Richard William David Elizabeth Seler y Cynrhawn Labourer Ellis Roberts
861 09/12/1821 Charles John Powis Elizabeth Bangor Joiner J H Cotton
862 09/12/1821 Alice John Thomas Ellen Bangor Labourer J H Cotton
863 16/12/1821 Robert John Hughes Jane Kyffin Square Slater Ellis Roberts
864 16/12/1821 Hugh John Jones Elizabeth Bangor Stone Mason Ellis Roberts
865 16/12/1821 Mary Richard Owen Anne Gorphwysfa Gardener Ellis Roberts
866 23/12/1821 John William Williams Catherine Bangor Labourer Ellis Roberts
867 24/12/1821 Sarah Robert Spooner Jane Berllan Bach Slate Framer Ellis Roberts
868 25/12/1821 Thomas John Griffith Mary Tyddyn Labourer Ellis Roberts
869 30/12/1821 William William Owen Anne Bangor Labourer Ellis Roberts
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of