Key to Table Headings


Enumeration District 10

ID
Address
First
Surname
Occupation
CYN
Country
1 Penygraig John Williams 50 Farmer Y
2 Penygraig Elizabeth Williams 45 Y
3 Penygraig John Williams 15 Y
4 Penygraig Ellis Williams 15 Y
5 Penygraig Evan Williams 12 Y
6 Penygraig David Williams 10 Y
7 Penygraig Humphrey Williams 8 Y
8 Penygraig Elinor Williams 5 Y
9 Penygraig Gaenor Williams 3 Y
10 Penygraig Anne Williams 15 Female Servant Y
11 Penygraig Cathrine Williams 25 Female Servant Y
12 Ty Mawr Jonet Evans 65 Independent Y
13 Ty Mawr Griffith Thomas 35 Farmer Y
14 Ty Mawr Ellis Thomas 35 Coal Merchant Y
15 Ty Mawr Jane Thomas 30 Y
16 Ty Mawr Evan Jones 35 Ag Lab Y
17 Ty Mawr John Griffiths 15 Ag Lab Y
18 Ty Mawr Griffith Williams 6 Ag Lab Y
19 Ty Mawr Cathrine Griffiths 15 Female Servant Y
20 Rhwngddwyborth Rachel Jones 65 Independent Y
21 Rhwngddwyborth Griffith Jones 45 Farmer Y
22 Rhwngddwyborth Mary Jones 40 Y
23 Rhwngddwyborth Margaret Jones 25 Y
24 Rhwngddwyborth Mary Williams 2 Y
25 Rhwngddwyborth John Hughes 8 Y
26 Talarnant Rowlant Williams 55 Farmer Y
27 Talarnant Gwen Williams 50 Y
28 Talarnant William Williams 15 Marriner Y
29 Talarnant Jane Williams 15 Y
30 Talarnant Anne Williams 10 Y
31 Llain Capel John Roberts 30 Ag Lab Y
32 Llain Capel Elin Roberts 30 Y
33 Llain Capel Robert Roberts 7 Y
34 Llain Capel Hugh Roberts 5 Y
35 Llain Capel Richard Roberts 2 Y
36 Llain Capel Jane Roberts 8 Y
37 Llain Capel Anne Roberts 2m Y
38 Ysguborisa Edward Hughes 35 Farmer Y
39 Ysguborisa Margaret Hughes 40 Y
40 Ysguborisa Griffith Hughes 7 Y
41 Ysguborisa Hugh Hughes 4 Y
42 Ysguborisa Charles Hughes 9m Y
43 Ysguborisa Anne Hughes 9 Y
44 Ysguborisa Elin Hughes 3 Y
45 Plas Bodverin John Thomas 25 Farmer Y
46 Plas Bodverin Anne Thomas 20 Female Servant Y
47 Tyn lone Robert Roberts 30 Ag Lab Y
48 Tyn lone Jane Roberts 25 Y
49 Tyn lone William Roberts 5 Y
50 Tyn lone Robert Roberts 2 Y
51 Tanyffordd Lowry Williams 30 Independent Y
52 Tanyffordd William Jones 1 Y
53 Tanyffordd Mary Jones 7 Y
54 Tanyffordd Jonet Jones 5 Y
55 Penyborth Richard Williams 30 Ag Lab Y
56 Penyborth Elin Williams 35 Y
57 Trihobad Griffith Ellis 40 Farmer Y
58 Trihobad Jane Ellis 35 Y
59 Trihobad John Ellis 12 Y
60 Trihobad Jane Ellis 9 Y
61 Caehick William Williams 45 Joiner Y
62 Caehick Thomas Williams 9 Y
63 Caehick Jane Jones 30 Female Servant Y
64 Tyhen Jane Edmynd 60 Independent Y
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of