Allwedd i Benawdau'r Tabl - Key to Table Headings

  • ID - Cyfeireb Cofrestr / Register Reference
  • DATE - Dyddiad Bedydd/Date Baptized
  • CHILD - Plentyn / Child - (B) Anghyfreithlon neu rhieni heb briodi / Illegitimate or unmarried parents
  • FATHER - Enw'r Tad / Father's Name
  • SURNAME - Cyfenw / Surname
  • MOTHER - Enw'r Fam / Mother's Name
  • OCCU - Gwaith / Occupation
  • ABODE - Preswylfod / Residence
  • CERE - Seremoni / Ceremony
  • NOTES - Nodiadau / Notes
ID
DATE
CHILD
FATHER
SURNAME
MOTHER
OCCU
ABODE
CERE
NOTES
1603 13/02/1870 Mary Eliza David Davies Elizabeth 22 New Street Carnarvon Slate Loader Peter Jones
1604 20/02/1870 Ellis Thomas William Thomas Anne Chapel Street Carnarvon Plasterer Peter Jones
1605 25/02/1870 Anne (B) NK NK Jane Williams NK/County Prison NK Peter Jones
1606 16/03/1870 Mary Jane John Jones Sarah Mount Pleasant Square Sawyer Peter Jones
1607 12/04/1870 Mary Dorothy John Williams Jane Eastgate St Carnarvon Butcher Peter Jones
1608 18/04/1870 John (aged 2 yrs) John Evans Jane South Penrallt Carnarvon Mariner Peter Jones
1609 18/04/1870 Hugh (aged 4 yrs) John Evans Jane South Penrallt Carnarvon Mariner Peter Jones
1610 27/04/1870 Mary Myfanwy (aged 7 yrs) William Hayden Martha Hanwell Bryn Arthur Carnarvon Organist David John Williams
1611 27/04/1870 Gwendolen (aged 3 yrs) William Hayden Martha Hanwell Bryn Arthur Carnarvon Organist David John Williams
1612 27/04/1870 Alexandra (aged 2 yrs) William Hayden Martha Hanwell Bryn Arthur Carnarvon Organist David John Williams
1613 27/04/1870 Ellen Nora William Hayden Martha Hanwell Bryn Arthur Carnarvon Organist David John Williams
1614 30/06/1870 Margaret (aged 8 yrs) Thomas Morris Margaret Newborough St Carnarvon Engineer David John Williams
1615 30/06/1870 Sarah (aged 6 yrs) Thomas Morris Margaret Newborough St Carnarvon Engineer Peter Jones
1616 30/06/1870 Harriet Jane (aged 2 yrs) Thomas Morris Margaret Newborough St Carnarvon Engineer Peter Jones
1617 15/08/1870 George Edward Edgar Evans Annie 18 Pool Side Carnarvon Coach Builder Peter Jones
1618 31/08/1870 John John Williams Jane Caeathro Llanrug NK J Wilson Evans
1619 23/11/1870 Edward James Edward Evans Margaret Court y Cross Stone Mason Peter Jones
1620 12/06/1870 Maria Morgan Hughes Jane Brynypistyll Waenfawr Quarryman J Wilson Evans
1621 22/06/1870 John Robert Jones Margaret Waenfawr Quarryman J Wilson Evans
1622 13/11/1870 Eliza Mary Hugh Jones Mary Uwchpeblig Waenfawr Quarryman J Wilson Evans
1623 28/11/1870 Elizabeth Evan Roberts Elizabeth Cae Athraw Llanrug Smith J Wilson Evans
1624 21/10/1870 Peter (B) NK NK Georgina Williams NK/Harp Inn South Penrallt NK Peter Jones
1625 28/11/1870 John John Williams Sarah Little Chapel Street Painter Peter Jones
1626 28/11/1870 Alice Hugh Williams Mary Little Chapel Street Ship Carpenter Peter Jones
1627 05/12/1870 Joseph Ellis William Jones Elizabeth Uxbridge St Carnarvon Clogger Peter Jones
1628 15/12/1870 Robert Robert Hughes Margaret 62 South Penrallt Plasterer Peter Jones
1629 20/12/1870 Margaret William Morris Margaret 6 James Court Carnarvon Mariner Peter Jones
1630 25/12/1870 Eliza Ellen (aged 10 yrs) Thomas Brady Margaret Uxbridge St Carnarvon Clogger Peter Jones
1631 25/12/1870 Edward Thomas Brady Margaret Uxbridge St Carnarvon Clogger Peter Jones
1632 25/12/1870 John Thomas Brady Margaret Uxbridge St Carnarvon Clogger Peter Jones
1633 25/12/1870 James Robert Thomas Brady Margaret Uxbridge St Carnarvon Clogger Peter Jones
1634 18/01/1871 Thomas Joseph Roberts Elizabeth Morris Court Pool Side Stone Mason Peter Jones
1635 31/01/1871 Emily Thomas Morris Margaret Tyddyn Helen Llanbeblig Farmer Peter Jones
1636 05/02/1871 Edward Rumsey Edward Rumsey Williams Eleanor Treflan Llanbeblig Gentleman Henry T Edwards
1637 25/02/1871 Mary Thomas Williams Mary South Penrallt Carnarvon Tailor R J Morgan
1638 25/02/1871 Dorothy (B) Daniel Jones Ellen Ellis Portmadoc/South Penrallt Tailor R J Morgan
1639 25/02/1871 Elizabeth Owen Hughes Elizabeth South Penrallt Carnarvon Shoemaker R J Morgan
1640 17/03/1871 William William Williams Elizabeth 44 Mountain Street Signalman R J Morgan
1641 24/03/1871 Charles Richard John Watts Catherine Barracks Carnarvon Bandmaster R J Morgan
1642 20/06/1871 Anne William Robinson Mary Mount Pleasant Square Labourer P George
1643 20/06/1871 William William Robinson Mary Mount Pleasant Square Labourer P George
1644 20/06/1871 Susannah Mary William Robinson Mary Mount Pleasant Square Labourer P George
1645 20/06/1871 Owen William Robinson Mary Mount Pleasant Square Labourer P George
1646 20/06/1871 Mary William Robinson Mary Mount Pleasant Square Labourer P George
1647 24/03/1871 John Edward Foulkes Margaret Cadnant Place Carnarvon Shoemaker R J Morgan
1648 28/06/1871 Robert Robert Abel Mary High Street Carnarvon Butcher Henry T Edwards
1649 28/06/1871 Hugh Jones Henry Parry Esther Henwalia Carnarvon Joiner Henry T Edwards
1650 28/06/1871 Frances Gertrude William Hayden Martha Hanwell Priory Carnarvon Organist D O Davies
1651 21/05/1871 Gaynor Richard Owen Anne Anchorage Carnarvon Harbour Master D O Davies
1652 23/07/1871 John William Prichard Mary Peblig Mill Llanbeblig Miller P George
1653 02/08/1871 Mary Louisa Henry Thomas Edwards Mary (dec) Vicarage Clerk in Holy Orders Henry D Jones
1654 09/08/1871 Dorothy Frances Thomas Morris Mary Henwalia Carnarvon Parish Clerk D O Davies
1655 10/08/1871 Ann Thomas Jones Hannah New Poor House Labourer P George
1656 22/08/1871 John Condley Jones John Condley Elizabeth Jones London Grocer P George
1657 22/08/1871 Thomas Richard David Ellis Margaret New Poor House Mariner P George
1658 22/08/1871 Ann Ellis David Ellis Margaret New Poor House Mariner P George
1659 22/08/1871 Gwen Ellis David Ellis Margaret New Poor House Mariner P George
1660 27/08/1871 Margaret C Lloyd Owen Owen Roberts Margaret Mary 2 Hill Street Twthill Gentleman D O Davies
1661 27/08/1871 Mary Ann William Thomas Margaret Cae Athraw Llanbeblig Tanner D O Davies
1662 01/09/1871 William Lloyd Owen Owen Roberts Margaret Mary 2 Hill Street Twthill Gentleman D O Davies
1663 20/09/1871 John Evan Ellis Jane Evans Court Carnarvon Mariner P George
1664 20/09/1871 Catherine Ellen Ira Gardiner Elizabeth North Penrallt Carnarvon Mariner P George
1665 09/10/1871 Alfred Hugh Thomas Williams Elizabeth Constantine Terrace Ship Carpenter Peter Jones
1666 09/10/1871 William Henry Thomas Williams Elizabeth Constantine Terrace Ship Carpenter Peter Jones
1667 19/11/1871 William John Evans Jane South Penrallt Carnarvon Mariner D O Davies
1668 18/02/1872 Morgan Listle Morgan Williams Margaret Castle Street Printer Henry T Edwards
1669 01/05/1872 William Humphrey Owen Williams Jane South Penrallt Carnarvon Master Mariner D O Davies
1670 01/05/1872 John Robert James Brady Mary St Helens Street Labourer D O Davies
1671 01/05/1872 Ellen Nora John Owens Mary Hen Gapel Bontnewydd Labourer D O Davies
1672 07/05/1871 John Samuel John Jones Ann Cae Athraw Llanrug Labourer John Lewis
1673 07/05/1872 Ann Catherine Robert Roberts Ellen Cae Athraw Llanbeblig Blacksmith John Lewis
1674 07/05/1872 John Robert Roberts Ellen Cae Athraw Llanbeblig Blacksmith John Lewis
1675 12/05/1872 Elizabeth Catharine Robert Roberts Jane 10 Hill St Carnarvon Sailor John R Edwards
1676 23/08/1872 John Samuel John Henry Cousins Sarah Redhead Brynhyfryd Llanbeblig Engineer John R Edwards
1677 21/10/1872 Leonard Hyde Charles Perason Juliet Penrhos Llanbeblig Chief Constable John R Edwards
1678 03/10/1872 William Henry Edward Hope Elizabeth South Penrallt Carnarvon Baker D O Davies
1679 23/10/1872 Edward Edward Hope Elizabeth South Penrallt Carnarvon Baker D O Davies
1680 23/10/1872 Margaret Catherine Edward Hope Elizabeth South Penrallt Carnarvon Baker D O Davies
1681 07/11/1872 Maude Mary Fowler Thomas Newton Catherine National School House Schoolmaster J M Danson
1682 01/12/1872 Edward William Williams Elizabeth 38 Mountain Street Signalman D O Davies
1683 03/01/1873 William Robert Humphreys Margaret New Street Carnarvon Fruiterer D O Davies
1684 03/01/1873 John Prichard John Morgan Jane Wesley Street Carnarvon Printer D O Davies
1685 09/01/1873 William Thomas Jones Anne Llanbeblig Cottage Quarryman D O Davies
1686 28/01/1873 Esmond Morgan Abdelgany Abdel Malek Eliza Agnes Tithe Barn Street Gentleman D O Davies
1687 16/02/1873 Catherine Edward Lloyd Foulkes Sarah Evans Court Carnarvon Shoemaker J Davies
1688 04/05/1873 Owen Owen Owen Owen Roberts Margaret Mary 1 Thomas Street Engineer E Edwards
1689 07/06/1873 Adim George Williams Charlotte 1 Mill Lane Carnarvon Chimney Sweep William Jones
1690 14/08/1873 Thomas Henry Thomas Morris Margaret Tyddyn Helen Llanbeblig Engineer H O Edwards
1691 16/10/1873 Maud Anne Jane Sarah John Henry Cousins Sarah Redhead Brynhyfryd Llanbeblig Engineer T R Walters
1692 23/11/1873 Henry Robert Griffiths Jones Jane St Helens Street Clogger T R Walters
1693 23/11/1873 Mary Robert Griffiths Jones Jane St Helens Street Clogger T R Walters
1694 20/04/1874 Catherine Gwendoline William Jones Jane 10 Uxbridge Square Clerk in Holy Orders T R Walters
1695 25/05/1874 Daniel John Evans Jane South Penrallt Carnarvon Sailor G W Griffith
1696 27/05/1874 George Edward George Ensor Ellen 6 Henwalia Carnarvon Shoemaker T R Walters
1697 27/05/1874 Margaret Alice Robert Evans Elizabeth Court y Bragwr Rope Maker T R Walters
1698 29/07/1874 Charles Lewis John Watts Catherine Barracks Carnarvon Bandmaster William Jones
1699 29/07/1874 Richard Foster John Watts Catherine Barracks Carnarvon Bandmaster William Jones
1700 17/09/1874 Griffith Edward Hope Elizabeth South Penrallt Carnarvon Baker William Jones
1701 07/07/1875 Mary Sarah Roberts Joseph 12 Mountain Street Shoemaker J W Wynne Jones
1702 06/10/1875 Alice Robert Morgan Catherine 14 Shirehall Street Driver Jenkin Davies
1703 06/10/1875 Mary Thomas Richard Jones Anne 4 High Street Carnarvon Sailor Jenkin Davies
1704 06/10/1875 Thomas Joseph Jones Mary Jane 4 High Street Carnarvon Fisherman Jenkin Davies
1705 06/10/1875 Robert Joseph Jones Mary Jane 4 High Street Carnarvon Fisherman Jenkin Davies
1706 13/10/1875 Sarah Robert Jones Ellen 3 Crown Street Carnarvon Sailor H J Edwards
1707 13/10/1875 Hugh John Lewis Hughes Ann 10 Crown Street Carnarvon Ship Carpenter H J Edwards
1708 13/10/1875 Lewis Lewis Hughes Ann 10 Crown Street Carnarvon Ship Carpenter H J Edwards
1709 13/10/1875 Laura Jane (B) Owen Hughes Ellen Jones 2 Mermaid Court Crown St Mason H J Edwards
1710 13/10/1875 Hugh William Robert Jones Ellen 2 Crown Street Sailor H J Edwards
1711 13/10/1875 Elizabeth John Roberts Mary 31 Crown Street Mariner H J Edwards
1712 13/10/1875 Robert Jones (B) Robert Williams Ellen Jones 23 Uxbridge Street Labourer H J Edwards
1713 13/10/1875 Eliza Ann Robert Roberts Margaret 25 Uxbridge Street Sailor H J Edwards
1714 17/10/1875 Anne Dorothy Evan Williams Elizabeth 5 Crown Street Butcher Jenkin Davies
1715 20/10/1875 William Morris Griffith Ann 35 Eleanor Street Master Mariner H J Edwards
1716 20/10/1875 Morris Morris Griffith Ann 35 Eleanor Street Master Mariner H J Edwards
1717 29/10/1875 Hannah Jane Uriah Heard Margaret North Penrallt Carnarvon Master Mariner William Jones
1718 23/10/1875 Jane James Boyle Jane Greenock Scotland Engineer G B Jones
1719 23/10/1875 Alice James Boyle Jane Greenock Scotland Engineer G B Jones
1720 09/10/1875 Alice Maud (aged 2 yrs) Robert Richard Humphreys Julia Min y Nant Llanbeblig Slate Merchant H J Edwards
1721 17/11/1875 Thomas William Hughes Ellen 6 Wesley Street Labourer H J Edwards
1722 26/11/1875 Margaret David Davies Sarah 4 Mount Pleasant Place Driver G B Jones
1723 26/11/1875 Thomas Richard David Davies Sarah 4 Mount Pleasant Place Driver G B Jones
1724 05/12/1875 David Robinson Robert Roberts Grace Wesley Street Carnarvon Shoemaker H J Edwards
1725 08/12/1875 Thomas Henry William Parry Mary Well Street Carnarvon Labourer G B Jones
1726 10/12/1875 Ellen John Roberts Margaret 17 Hole in the Wall Street Cooper Jenkin Davies
1727 03/01/1876 Ellen (B) William Hughes Jane Jones Penygelli/Pandy Labourer G B Jones
1728 03/01/1876 Caroline (aged 7 yrs) Edward Davies Jane 4 Eleanor Street Iron Moulder G B Jones
1729 03/01/1776 John Edward Davies Jane 4 Eleanor Street Iron Moulder G B Jones
1730 26/01/1876 Frederick Norton John Menzies Edith Madeline 22 Segontium Terrace Civil Engineer Thomas Newton
1731 24/01/1876 Elizabeth (B) David Jones Ann Evans NK/South Penrallt Sailor G B Jones
1732 09/02/1876 Margaret Thomas Hughes Ellen 14 Pool Hill Carnarvon Labourer William Jones
1733 16/02/1876 Owen Thomas Davies Mary Cadnant Place Carnarvon Hawker William Jones
1734 22/02/1876 William Isaac William Jones Jane 10 Uxbridge Square Clerk in Holy Orders Thomas Newton
1735 05/03/1876 Richard Radford Richard Jones Sarah 11 Pool Side Carnarvon Engineer G B Jones
1736 03/05/1876 Sarah Ellen (B) NK NK Grace Jones NK/34 Baptist Street NK William Jones
1737 30/03/1876 Bertha Selby John Henry Cousins Sarah Redhead Brynhyfryd Llanbeblig Engineer J W Wynne Jones
1738 19/03/1876 Wm David (aged 7 yrs) David Davey Roberts Ann Crown Street Printer J W Wynne Jones
1739 19/03/1876 Elizabeth (aged 5 yrs) David Davey Roberts Ann Crown Street Printer J W Wynne Jones
1740 19/03/1876 Margaret David Davey Roberts Ann Crown Street Printer J W Wynne Jones
1741 19/03/1876 Geo Edwards (aged 6 yrs) Robert Roberts Mary Spring Place South Penrallt Sailor J W Wynne Jones
1742 19/03/1876 Catherine Ellen Robert Roberts Mary Spring Place South Penrallt Sailor J W Wynne Jones
1743 19/04/1876 Phoebe Anne John Bryan Gwen 18 North Penrallt Sail Maker William Jones
1744 19/04/1876 Anne William Owen Elizabeth Turf Square Carnarvon Hairdresser William Jones
1745 04/05/1876 Kate M Broadhead Richard David Williams Margaret Anne 10 Church Street Articled Clerk William Jones
1746 04/05/1876 Margaret Emmeline Richard David Williams Margaret Anne 10 Church Street Articled Clerk William Jones
1747 31/05/1876 Evan Robert Price Catherine 1 Court North Road Sawyer J W Wynne Jones
1748 14/06/1876 Jane Annie (aged 5 yrs) John Patrick Martha 8 Market Street Railway Porter R J Edwards
1749 14/06/1876 William Robert John Patrick Martha 8 Market Street Railway Porter R J Edwards
1750 14/06/1876 Edith Anne William Jones Sarah 8 Pepper Lane Stone Mason R J Edwards
1751 14/06/1876 Laura Ann William Williams Claudia 9 Pepper Lane Baker R J Edwards
1752 14/06/1876 Catherine John Evans Ann Mount Pleasant Place Coachman R J Edwards
1753 14/06/1876 Elizabeth Mark Jones Selina 42 South Penrallt Sailor R J Edwards
1754 18/06/1876 Anna John Richard Pughe Sarah Anna 20 Thomas Street Chemist J W Wynne Jones
1755 18/06/1876 Griffith Rowland Griffith Griffiths Ellen 4 Castle Street Quarryman J W Wynne Jones
1756 18/06/1876 Ellen Jane William Williams Elizabeth 1 Pool Street Sailor J W Wynne Jones
1757 28/06/1876 Mary Catherine John Roberts Catherine 71 Henwalia Labourer J W Wynne Jones
1758 02/07/1876 Elizabeth Jane John Daniel Catherine Court Greengate Street Militia Staffman J W Wynne Jones
1759 05/07/1876 Humphrey William William Henry Bodili Ruth 41 Paxton Rd North Penrallt Printer J W Wynne Jones
1760 09/07/1876 Margaret Ann William Owen Catherine 40 North Penrallt Quarryman J W Wynne Jones
1761 16/07/1876 William Robert William Thomas Eliza 17 Mount Pleasant Sailor G B Jones
1762 02/08/1876 John Henry John Lester Ellinor 17 Bank Quay Lath Splitter W Jones
1763 20/08/1876 Jane Ellen John William Williams Betsey Griffith South Penrallt Carnarvon Plasterer J W Wynne Jones
1764 27/08/1876 George Henry Henry Hart Julia Huxley Crown Street Butcher William Jones
1765 03/09/1876 Sarah Ellen Robert James Barker Ellen 16 Mount Pleasant Engine Fitter J W Wynne Jones
1766 19/06/1876 Thomas John John Roberts Elizabeth 27 Ellinor Street Shoemaker J W Wynne Jones Private
1767 22/02/1876 Edward (B) NK NK Dorothy Evans NK/24 Hendre Street Labourer William Jones
1768 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
1769 17/09/1876 William Owen William Thomas Elizabeth Ty Newydd Rhosbodrual Joiner J W Wynne Jones
1770 17/09/1876 Ann Ellen William Parry Cathrine 16 Snowdon Street Fitter J W Wynne Jones
1771 20/09/1876 Richard Richard Roberts Ellen 31 Tanybont Carnarvon Butcher J W Wynne Jones
1772 20/09/1876 Laura Jane Hugh Hughes Jane 26 Well Street Painter J W Wynne Jones
1773 20/09/1876 Sarah Jane Hugh Hughes Rose 1 Mount St Twthill Shoemaker J W Wynne Jones
1774 03/10/1876 Thomas Thomas Jones Mary Mona High Street Sailor J W Wynne Jones Private
1775 10/09/1876 Elizabeth Ann John Hart Ann 30 North Penrallt Confectioner William Jones
1776 1876 Mary Richard Cartmel Anne 19 Tanybont Sailor William Jones
1777 29/10/1876 Thomas Angel John Angel Jones Mary 17 Tithe Barn Street Draper J W Wynne Jones
1778 29/10/1876 Richard Owen Williams Cathrine Mary 7 Shirehall Street Master Mariner J W Wynne Jones
1779 01/11/1876 Cathrine Jane Richard Hughes Jane 16 New Street Carnarvon Sailor J W Wynne Jones
1780 13/08/1876 Elizabeth Anne Adam Thompson Anne Manchester Joiner Jenkin Davies
1781 08/10/1876 Thomas Prytherch Thomas Chambers Jane Waenfawr Labourer Jenkin Davies
1782 30/10/1876 William Jones (B) NK NK Margaret Price NK/1 Evans Court NK William Jones
1783 01/11/1876 Richard Richard Roberts Alice 7 Mount Pleasant Shoemaker William Jones
1784 05/11/1876 Humphrey Griffith William Williams Jane 9 Shirehall Street Sawyer J W Wynne Jones
1785 08/11/1876 Winifred Matthew John Parsons Elizabeth 4 Market Street Gas Manager J W Wynne Jones
1786 08/11/1876 Mary William Hughes Ellen 6 Wesley Street Labourer J W Wynne Jones
1787 08/11/1876 John John Hurst Jane 14 New Street Carnarvon Sailor J W Wynne Jones
1788 08/11/1876 Mary Ellen John Robert Williams Anne 16 North Penrallt Sail Master J W Wynne Jones
1789 08/11/1876 Eliza Anne William Morris Margaret 9 Pool Side Carnarvon Master Mariner J W Wynne Jones
1790 08/11/1976 Michael Michael Driscoll Ellen 26 Pool Side Mariner J W Wynne Jones
1791 08/11/1876 Samuel Samuel Davies Ann Ellen 8 Little Chapel Street Labourer J W Wynne Jones
1792 08/11/1876 Anne Thomas Williams Mary 7 Siloh Terrace Labourer J W Wynne Jones
1793 15/11/1876 Robert William David Evans Catherine 19 Crown Street Sailor J W Wynne Jones
1794 15/11/1876 David David Evans Catherine 19 Crown Street Sailor J W Wynne Jones
1795 19/11/1876 Sarah Myfanwy Thomas Morris Mary 4 Uxbridge Square Parish Clerk J W Wynne Jones
1796 22/11/1876 Jane Ellen Pierce Davies Elizabeth 21 Hendre Street Henwalia Sailor J W Wynne Jones
1797 22/11/1876 Thomas Thomas Roberts Grace 2 Skinner Street Butcher D D Evans
1798 22/11/1876 Richard Hugh Jones Ellen 4 Chapel Street Carpenter D D Evans
1799 22/11/1876 Ellen Lewis Thomas Anne 16 Well Street Carnarvon Butcher D D Evans
1800 30/11/1876 Ellis Thomas Ellis Morris Catherine Mermaid Court Crown St Pattern Maker William Jones Parents deceased
1801 30/11/1876 Sarah Edward Foulkes Sarah 3 Bank Street Shoemaker William Jones
1802 30/11/1876 Elizabeth Edward Foulkes Sarah 3 Bank Street Shoemaker William Jones
1803 30/11/1876 William James Matthew John More Sarah (dec) Mermaid Court Crown St Mercantile Clerk D D Evans
1804 06/12/1876 Catherine Thomas Williams Mary 96 Pool St Carnarvon Sailor J W Wynne Jones
1805 13/12/1876 William Evan Thomas Catherine 10 North Penrallt Tailor William Jones
1806 31/12/1876 Owen Henry Owen Parry Anne 9 Mermaid Court Crown St Miner Daniel Evans
1807 10/01/1877 Hannah Gibbs Griffith Jones Elizabeth 6 Cross Keys Court Sailor William Jones
1808 14/01/1877 John Lewis John Jones Jane Cibin Labourer D D Evans
1808A 01/01/1877 Thomas Evan Williams Jannett 4 Palace Yard Carnarvon Sailor D D Evans
1809 01/01/1877 John William David Williams Anne 2 Moriah Terrace NK D D Evans
1810 01/01/1877 Annie David Williams Anne 2 Moriah Terrace NK D D Evans
1811 01/01/1877 Alice Ellin David Hughes Ellin 44 Mountain Street Joiner D D Evans
1812 03/01/1877 Daniel Robert Wilson Jane 2 Court y Boot Labourer D D Evans
1813 03/01/1877 Edward Robert Wilson Jane 2 Court y Boot Labourer D D Evans
1814 03/01/1877 Sarah William Williams Elizabeth 38 Mountain Street Signalman D D Evans
1815 03/01/1877 Catherine Richard Evans Jane 1 Court y Boot Labourer D D Evans
1816 24/01/1877 Robert John Parry Jane 53 North Penrallt Barber William Jones
1817 24/01/1877 Thomas William Griffith Parry Ann 48 North Penrallt Carpenter William Jones
1818 24/01/1877 Richard William Trevor Catherine 8 Baptist Street Labourer William Jones
1819 24/01/1877 Ann Hugh Roberts Margaret 3 Baptist Street Labourer William Jones
1820 24/01/1877 William Thomas Lloyd Jones Ellen 4 Baptist Street Sailor William Jones
1821 24/01/1877 Owen Thomas Lloyd Jones Ellen 4 Baptist Street Sailor William Jones
1822 24/01/1877 Thomas Lloyd Thomas Lloyd Jones Ellen 4 Baptist Street Sailor William Jones
1823 24/01/1877 Margaret Thomas Lloyd Jones Ellen 4 Baptist Street Sailor William Jones
1824 24/01/1877 Evan Evan Jones Dorothy 42 Baptist Street Labourer William Jones
1825 24/01/1877 Thomas David Jones Catherine 29 Baptist Street Labourer William Jones
1826 24/01/1877 Owen David Jones Catherine 29 Baptist Street Labourer William Jones
1827 24/01/1877 Elizabeth David Jones Catherine 29 Baptist Street Labourer William Jones
1828 24/01/1877 John (B) Evan Jones Sarah Hills 27 Baptist Street NK William Jones
1829 07/02/1877 John (aged 11 yrs) John Housiman Jane 10 Baptist Street Bill Poster William Jones
1830 07/02/1877 Hugh (aged 9 yrs) John Housiman Jane 10 Baptist Street Bill Poster William Jones
1831 07/02/1877 William (aged 7 yrs) John Housiman Jane 10 Baptist Street Bill Poster William Jones
1832 07/02/1877 Mary Ellen (aged 3 yrs) John Housiman Jane 10 Baptist Street Bill Poster William Jones
1833 21/02/1877 Margaret Mary Henry Thomas Mary 28 Eleanor Street Woollen Spinner D D Evans
1834 21/02/1877 Ellen Henry Thomas Mary 28 Eleanor Street Woollen Spinner D D Evans
1835 21/02/1877 Anne Ellin (B) NK NK Maggie Jones NK/Cadnan Lane NK D D Evans
1836 20/03/1877 John Richard John Edwards Elizabeth 16 Crown Street Sailor D D Evans
1837 21/03/1877 Elizabeth (B) John Evan Williams Elizabeth Griffith NK/NK NK D D Evans
1838 28/03/1877 Thomas Thomas Williams Margaret NK NK William Jones
1839 28/03/1877 Margaret Ellen Thomas Williams Margaret NK Master Mariner William Jones
1840 29/03/1877 William William Evans Mary 18 Spring Place Carnarvon Labourer D D Evans
1841 04/04/1877 Mary (B) John Parry Janet Evans NK/38 Mountain Street NK D D Evans
1842 17/11/1876 William Griffith William Griffith Williams Anne Gwaredog Farmer Jenkin Davies
1843 14/01/1877 Richard Morris (B) Richard Morris Ellen Owens Waenfawr/NK Labourer Jenkin Davies
1844 28/01/1877 Catherine Henry Thomas Mary Bryncwlion Waenfawr Quarryman Jenkin Davies
1845 11/08/1877 William Lutley John Williams Eliza Louisa Carnarvon Mason G J Griffith
1846 15/07/1877 Alfred Thomas Paul Coopland Mary Jane 10 Eleanor Street Pawnbroker R P Hughes
1847 15/07/1877 Catherine Ellen Uriah Heard Margaret 32 North Penrallt Mariner R P Hughes
1848 22/07/1877 Mary John Ellis Hughes Mary Asheton Terrace Pattern Maker R P Hughes
1849 29/07/1877 Rebecca Ellis William Howells Margaret 18 Wells Street Clogger D D Evans
1850 26/08/1877 Joseph Newell John Williams Sarah Jane 71 Micawber St Liverpool Plasterer R P Hughes
1851 29/08/1877 William Hughes Hugh Jones Elizabeth Anne 9 Hill Street Book Hawker D D Evans
1852 29/08/1877 William Hugh Hugh Stanley Edwards No name 13 Wesley Street Tailor R P Hughes
1853 29/08/1877 Thomas Thomas Roberts Ann 2 Mountain Street Driver R P Hughes
1854 29/08/1877 Mary Roberts James Boyle Jane 66 Regent St Greenock Engine Fitter R P Hughes
1855 02/09/1877 John Elias John Jones Ellen 3 Snowdon Street Warehouseman R P Hughes
1856 12/09/1877 Dorothy Mary Daniel Jones Jane 1 Cross Keys Court Tailor William Jones
1857 12/09/1877 James Pritchard (B) James Williams Mary Pritchard Mountain St/Carnarvon Pawnbroker D D Evans
1858 08/08/1877 Mary Elizabeth Robert Thomas Maggie 19 Edward Street Blacksmith D D Evans
1859 08/08/1877 Ellen Mary John Lister Ellen 17 Bank Quay Last Splitter D D Evans
1860 19/08/1877 Edward Griffith Evans Dorothy 24 Hendre Street Labourer D D Evans
1861 19/09/1877 Dorothy Robert Ensor Alice Baptist Street Shoemaker D D Evans
1862 07/10/1877 Thomas Henry Thomas Lewis Margaret 48 Chapel St Carnarvon Joiner D D Evans
1863 07/10/1877 Richard Henry Parry Margaret 18 Palace Street Carnarvon Blacksmith D D Evans
1864 31/10/1877 Hugh (B) Maelor Williams Mary Daniel Mountain St/Carnarvon Confectioner/Servant D D Evans
1865 07/11/1877 Thomas John Hughes Catherine 30 Elinor Street Labourer D D Evans
1866 07/11/1877 John William William Roberts Laura Caebold Llanbeblig Sailor D D Evans
1867 28/10/1877 Ellen Anne John Williams Ellen Waunfawr Quarryman Jenkin Davies
1868 08/11/1877 Owen Robert Ellis Margaret Waunfawr Quarryman Jenkin Davies
1869 25/11/1877 Elizabeth Anne Oliver Dark Mary Waunfawr Quarryman Jenkin Davies
1870 28/11/1877 Margaret William Jones Margaret 6 Mountain Street Engine Driver D D Evans
1871 28/11/1877 Elizabeth Anne Hugh Williams Annie 30 New Street Labourer D D Evans
1872 14/10/1877 Annie Thomas Powell Elizabeth 6 Bridge Street Station Master R P Hughes
1873 24/10/1877 William William Owen Elizabeth 47 North Penrallt Barber R P Hughes
1874 28/10/1877 Esther John Bryan Gwen 18 North Penrallt Sail Maker R P Hughes
1875 28/10/1877 Evan Griffith Griffiths Ellen Glanrafon Castle Street Quarryman R P Hughes
1876 20/11/1877 Elizabeth Jones John Henry Freeman Mary 4 St Davids Terrace Butcher William Jones
1877 05/12/1877 William Robert Roberts Ruth 1 Court Shirehall Street Mariner William Jones
1878 09/12/1877 Grace Ann Robert Jones Elizabeth 55 North Penrallt Engine Driver R P Hughes
1879 02/01/1878 Sarah Ann Morris Williams Ann 8 Wesley Street Fisherman William Jones
1880 02/01/1878 Louisa William Jones Sarah 8 Pepper Lane Stone Mason William Jones
1881 13/01/1878 John James Edward James Fitzgerald Jane 6 Bank Street Carnarvon Sailor R P Hughes
1882 23/01/1878 Hannah Jane James Palmer Hannah 4 Cybi Street Holyhead Sailor R P Hughes
1883 27/01/1878 Elizabeth Jane Richard Morgan Harriet Nelson Square Carnarvon Painter M Roberts
1884 03/02/1878 Jane Ellen Owen Parry Hughes Ellen 9 Skinner Street Printer R P Hughes
1885 06/02/1878 Catherine Ellen John Edwards Ellen 11 Baptist Street Hawker R P Hughes
1886 20/02/1878 John Edward John Owen Jane 10 Hill Street Carnarvon Mariner William Jones
1887 20/02/1878 Ann Jane William Jones Jane 14 Caeathraw Llanrug Stone Cutter William Jones
1888 27/02/1878 Elizabeth Anne John Hurst Jane 14 New Street Carnarvon Sailor M Roberts
1889 27/02/1878 Isabella William Jones Mary 13 Well Street Sailor M Roberts
1890 03/03/1878 Elizabeth Ellen Richard Prichard Lloyd Mary Jane 35 Eleanor Street Billiard Marker M Roberts
1891 20/03/1878 John David Williams Ann 2 Moriah Terrace NK D Evans
1892 20/03/1878 Anne David Williams Anne 2 Moriah Terrace NK D Evans
1893 03/04/1878 Reuben Buckley William Price Elizabeth Chapel Street Tailor William Jones
1894 22/02/1878 Anne Mary Laura Jane Thomas William Henry Llanbeblig Cottage Game Dealer William Jones
1895 08/04/1878 Elizabeth Ann William Morgan Grace 34 Baptist Street Labourer William Jones
1896 30/11/1878 Edward David Thomas Williams Catherine 10 Shirehall Street Prison Warder William Jones
1897 07/04/1878 David John David Evans Catherine 19 Crown Street Mariner R P Hughes
1898 10/04/1878 Abel Abel Jones Jane Ann 4 High Street Carnarvon Mariner R P Hughes
1899 10/04/1878 Mary Jane Joseph Jones Mary Jane 4 High Street Carnarvon Mariner R P Hughes
1900 02/05/1878 Richard David Richard David Williams Margaret Ann 10 Church Street Gentleman William Jones
1901 20/05/1878 Ellen Charles Vinton Emma 43 North Penrallt Sergeant R C R M William Jones
1902 16/12/1877 Abraham John Hart Ann 56 North Penrallt Confectioner William Jones
1903 05/06/1878 William Henry Robert Barker Ellen 3 Rae's Court Pool Street Engine Fitter William Jones
1904 05/06/1878 Evan Samuel John Mobley Mary Jane 28 Snowdon Street Engine Fitter William Jones
1905 05/06/1878 Mary Jane Samuel John Mobley Mary Jane 28 Snowdon Street Engine Fitter William Jones
1906 05/06/1878 John George Heard Margaret 34 Snowdon Street Fisherman William Jones
1907 09/06/1878 Michael Hugh William Thomas Elizabeth Bodrual Gate Carnarvon Joiner R P Hughes
1908 03/07/1878 Harry Robert Hutton Sarah Jane Bankfield Rd Huddersfield Grocer William Jones
1909 03/07/1878 David Vaughan Edward Jones Dinah Pant Llanbeblig Gamekeeper William Jones
1910 03/07/1878 Catherine Vaughan Edward Jones Dinah Pant Llanbeblig Gamekeeper William Jones
1911 07/07/1878 Morris Morris Williams Ann 8 Wesley Street Sailor William Jones
1912 14/07/1878 Frederick Norton Henry James Wallace Martha 78 Great Crosshall St L'pool Photographer William Jones
1913 17/07/1878 William John Edwards Elizabeth 16 Crown Street Sailor M Roberts
1914 17/07/1878 Jane Thomas Williams Catherine 9 Northgate Street Scavenger M Roberts
1915 21/07/1878 Robert Lloyd Robert Lloyd Jones Catherine Jane Church Street Surveyor M Roberts
1916 24/07/1878 Robert Hugh Roberts Catherine 8 Snowdon Street Painter M Roberts
1917 31/07/1878 Edith Anne John Williams Anne 16 North Penrallt Sail Maker M Roberts
1918 31/07/1878 Margaret John Williams Elizabeth 30 Picksnell St Liverpool Sailor R P Hughes
1919 14/08/1878 William Gomer Richards Ellen 18 Northgate Street Sarlo Splitter R P Hughes
1920 24/08/1878 William William Jones Mary Jane Harp Inn South Penrallt Publican M Roberts
1921 28/08/1878 Harriet Margaret James Williams Sarah 4 Pool Hill Carnarvon Shopkeeper M Roberts
1922 28/08/1878 Joseph Ellis Robert Holland Anne 57 South Penrallt Brickmaker M Roberts
1923 28/08/1878 Elizabeth Anne Robert Holland Anne 57 South Penrallt Brickmaker M Roberts
1924 28/08/1878 Martha Mary Richard Williams Mary Pengelli Llanbeblig Farmer M Roberts
1925 04/09/1878 Mary Joseph Ensor Catherine 9 New Street Carnarvon Shoemaker R P Hughes
1926 08/09/1878 Ann Ellen William Roberts Ann Grace 20 New Street Quarryman M Roberts
1927 11/09/1878 Gwen Ellen William Hughes Elizabeth 21 Crown Street Sailor R P Hughes
1928 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
1929 18/09/1878 Mary Rachel John Jones Catherine Anne 20 Bank Quay Mariner M Roberts
1930 18/09/1878 Richard Richard Hughes Margaret 8 Well Street Carnarvon Tailor R P Hughes
1931 22/09/1878 John Richard John Edwards Mary 1 Court Mountain Street Labourer M Roberts
1932 22/09/1878 Elizabeth John Edwards Mary 1 Court Mountain Street Labourer M Roberts
1933 25/09/1878 Mary Richard Williams Catherine 19 Bank Quay Carnarvon Carter R P Hughes
1934 02/10/1878 Hugh Owen Owens Ann 6 Mount Pleasant Square Shoemaker T Lewis Jones
1935 02/10/1878 Richard Thomas Richard Parry Ellen Siloh Terrace Shoemaker T Lewis Jones
1936 02/10/1878 Martha Jane Richard Parry Ellen Siloh Terrace Shoemaker T Lewis Jones
1937 06/10/1878 James Thomas Robert Price Hughes Janet Macdonald Chapel Street Jeweller Hugh Roberts
1938 09/10/1878 William Hugh Hughes Margaret St Helens Street Stone Cutter T Lewis Jones
1939 09/10/1878 Ann Hugh Hughes Margaret St Helens Street Stone Cutter T Lewis Jones
1940 09/10/1878 William Hugh Robert Griffiths Jones Jane St Helens Street Clogger T Lewis Jones
1941 09/10/1878 Sarah Ann Robert Griffiths Jones Jane St Helens Street Clogger T Lewis Jones
1942 13/10/1878 Josepg Wolff Joseph Kinsley Elizabeth North Road Carnarvon Photographer R P Hughes
1943 16/10/1878 William John John Vahey Margaret Jane 13 High Street Clogger H Roberts
1944 13/11/1878 Maggie Ira Gardiner Elizabeth 12 North Penrallt Sailor R P Hughes
1945 13/11/1878 David John Ira Gardiner Elizabeth 12 North Penrallt Sailor R P Hughes
1946 17/11/1878 Catherine E Clarkson Owen Williams Catherine Mary 7 Shirehall Street Master Mariner H Roberts
1947 27/11/1878 Evan Evan Roberts Hannah Court William Evans Barker H Roberts
1948 15/12/1878 Evan Robert Owens Ellen Mill Lane Carnarvon Labourer Daniel Lewis
1949 17/12/1878 James James McCarter Elizabeth 26 Crown Street Labourer R P Hughes
1950 18/12/1878 Evan Hugh Evan Jones Catherine 30 North Penrallt Sailor H Roberts
1951 18/12/1878 Frederick Frederick Miller Laura 23 Wesley Street Sailor H Roberts
1952 05/01/1879 Abraham Henry Hart Julia 2 Mill Lane Carnarvon Butcher R P Hughes
1953 15/01/1879 Llewelyn William Morris Margaret 9 Pool Side Carnarvon Master Mariner R P Hughes
1954 17/01/1879 Robert Peter Robert Peter Hughes Anne 4 Marine Tce Carnarvon Clerk in Holy Orders M Wheldon Jones
1955 12/02/1879 John David Davies Sarah 4 Mount Pleasant Place Butler R P Hughes
1956 16/02/1879 Jane Thomas Thomas Evans Jane 48 Pool Hill Carnarvon Ship Carpenter R P Hughes
1957 26/02/1879 George Henry Richard Morgan Harriet 2 Nelson Square Painter R P Hughes
1958 26/02/1879 Margaret Mary John Jones Mary 42 Pool Hill Mariner R P Hughes
1959 26/02/1879 Margaret (B) (aged 6 yrs) William Robert Jones Ellen 11 South Penrallt Labourer R P Hughes Parents deceased
1960 02/03/1879 Mary Elizabeth Thomas Jones Margaret 2 Moriah Square Nut and Bolt Maker R P Hughes
1961 09/03/1879 William Charles Drinkwater Mary St Helens Street Bricklayer H Roberts
1962 09/04/1879 Willie (aged 8 yrs) David Owen Ellen 1 Palace Street Bricklayer R P Hughes
1963 09/04/1879 Ellis Thomas Ellis Parry Ellen 54 North Penrallt Carpenter R P Hughes
1964 09/04/1879 Ann Ellen William Parry Margaret 2 Palace Street Slater R P Hughes
1965 09/04/1879 Ann Richard Williams Mary 7 Palace Court Mariner R P Hughes
1966 09/04/1879 William Elias Parry Ellen 54 North Penrallt Carpenter R P Hughes
1967 09/04/1879 Jane Ellen Evan Williams Janet 4 Palace Court Mariner R P Hughes
1968 09/04/1879 David Hugh Hughes Jane 26 Wells Street Carnarvon Painter R P Hughes
1969 09/04/1879 Mary Catherine Thomas Morris Catherine 3 Siloh Terrace Labourer R P Hughes
1970 09/04/1879 William Thomas Williams Mary 7 Siloh Terrace Labourer R P Hughes
1971 09/04/1879 John Henry (aged 5 yrs) William Davey Maggie Jane County Hall Carnarvon Fisherman R P Hughes
1972 09/04/1879 Ellen Mary Evan Hughes Mary 8 Palace Courts Mariner R P Hughes
1973 16/04/1879 William Henry Parry Margaret 55 Chapel Street Blacksmith H Roberts
1974 16/04/1879 Cathaerine Mary William Roberts Rebecca 54 Chapel Street Carpenter H Roberts
1975 27/04/1879 Jane Thomas Davies Margaret Carnarvon Plasterer T Lewis Jones
1976 29/04/1879 Mabel James Rumsey Williams E A Rumsey 8 Church Street Veterinary Surgeon R P Hughes
1977 07/05/1879 Mary Catherine Ellis Williams Laura 6 Hole in the Wall Street Mariner R P Hughes
1978 11/05/1879 Thomas Thomas Hughes Mary 71 Pool Hill Plasterer H Roberts
1979 18/05/1879 John Henry John Hart Ann 1 Skinner Street Butcher R P Hughes
1980 28/05/1879 Thomas Pugh William Williams Jane 9 Shirehall Street Joiner R P Hughes Father deceased
1981 01/06/1879 Margaret Mary David Williams Sarah 2 Mill Lane Carnarvon Engine Driver H Roberts
1982 02/07/1879 David Thomas William Fence? Sydney 8 Mountain Street Mariner R P Hughes
1983 07/07/1879 Thomas Allen Thomas Allen Frost Mary 16 Greengate Street Veterinary Surgeon R P Hughes
1984 09/07/1879 Basiliet Robert Jones Anne 17 Well Street Plasterer H Roberts
1985 09/07/1879 William Abel Jones Jane Anne 4 High Street Carnarvon Fisherman H Roberts
1986 16/07/1879 Griffith Hugh John Lester Ellen 17 Bank Quay Last Splitter R P Hughes
1987 23/07/1879 Mary Anne William Pritchard Ann 44 Baptist Street Blacksmith T Lewis Jones
1988 23/07/1879 William William Owen Ann 44 Baptist Street Blacksmith T Lewis Jones
1989 30/07/1879 John John Bryan Gwen 18 North Penrallt Grocer and Poulterer T Lewis Jones
1990 30/07/1879 Richard William Owen Elizabeth 47 North Penrallt Hairdresser T Lewis Jones
1991 03/08/1879 Fanny William Edwards Jane 10 Palace Street Fitter T Lewis Jones
1992 13/08/1879 Ann Elizabeth Wm Cadwalader Williams Mary 46 North Penrallt Police Officer R P Hughes
1993 20/08/1879 James John Parry Elizabeth 4 Courts 3 Mountain St Labourer H Roberts
1994 20/08/1879 Alice John Parry Elizabeth 4 Courts 3 Mountain St Labourer H Roberts
1995 20/08/1879 Griffith John Parry Elizabeth 4 Courts 3 Mountain St Labourer H Roberts
1996 20/08/1879 Catherine Charles Williams Margaret 3 Court Mountain Street Labourer H Roberts
1997 01/07/1879 Margaret Mary Robert Roberts Mary 2 James Court Labourer H Roberts
1998 02/07/1879 Mary Elizabeth William Jones Mary 49 North Penrallt Shoemaker H Roberts
1999 02/07/1879 Winifred William Jones Mary 49 North Penrallt Shoemaker H Roberts
2000 02/07/1879 Sarah William Jones Mary 49 North Penrallt Shoemaker H Roberts
2001 03/09/1879 Elizabeth William Jones Margaret 6 Mountain Street Engine Driver H Roberts
2002 27/08/1879 Samuel Joseph Jones Mary Jane 4 High Street Carnarvon Fisherman R P Hughes
2003 27/08/1879 Sarah Catherine William Gould Catherine Palace Court Seaman R P Hughes
2004 03/09/1879 Elizabeth Jane Humphrey Griffith Elizabeth Mermaid Court Crown St Seaman R P Hughes
2005 10/09/1879 Thomas Fearn Samuel Davies Ann Ellen 8 Little Chapel Street China Dealer R P Hughes
2006 10/09/1879 Sarah Jane William Jones Ann 8 New Street Baker R P Hughes
2007 10/09/1879 Sarah Ellen John Thomas Mary Jane 6 Chapel Street Joiner R P Hughes
2008 17/09/1879 Edward Robert (B) NK NK Jane Jones NK/5 Little Crown Street NK R P Hughes
2009 17/09/1879 Catherine Jane Edward Edwards Elizabeth 7 Mountain Street Plasterer R P Hughes
2010 17/09/1879 Emma (B) NK NK Margaret Edmunds NK/7 High Street NK R P Hughes
2011 01/10/1879 Richard Edward John Williams Eliza 10 Pepper Lane Pattern Maker R P Hughes
2012 01/10/1879 Jane (aged 3 yrs) John Williams Eliza 10 Pepper Lane Pattern Maker R P Hughes
2013 01/10/1879 Hugh Frederick Hugh Williams Annie 27 Wesley Street Labourer R P Hughes
2014 18/10/1879 David Rawson Hugh Thomas Margaret 1 North Court Henwalia Sailor H Roberts
2015 15/10/1879 Jane Morris Williams Anne 2 Castle Street Court Sailor R P Hughes
2016 26/10/1879 Margaret Elizabeth James Hart No name 4 Cae Hafod Carnarvon Sugar Boiler H W Owen
2017 29/10/1879 William John William Prichard Catherine 12 Mountain Street Sailor R P Hughes
2018 29/10/1879 Pierce Morgan Pierce Davies Elizabeth 21 Hendre Street Henwalia Sailor R P Hughes
2019 29/10/1879 Tommy John Williams Mary 11 Hendre St Henwalia Sailor R P Hughes
2020 29/10/1879 Jane Mary (aged 6 yrs) John Williams Mary 11 Hendre St Henwalia Sailor R P Hughes
2021 29/10/1879 William Robert Roberts Margaret 19 Hendre St Henwalia Stone Cutter R P Hughes
2022 04/11/1879 David (aged 8 yrs) Edward Hughes Catherine 7 South Penrallt Butcher R P Hughes
2023 04/11/1879 Sophia (aged 10 yrs) Edward Hughes Catherine 7 South Penrallt Butcher R P Hughes
2024 05/11/1879 William Henry Hall (B) NK NK Elizabeth Evans NK/3 Skinner St NK R P Hughes
2025 10/12/1879 Mary Ellen Thomas Hughes Mary 5 Siloh Terrace Brickmaker R P Hughes
2026 10/12/1879 Jane John Hughes Dorothy 1 Eliza Court Pool St Blacksmith R P Hughes
2027 14/12/1879 Sarah Jane John Evans Gwen 3 Mark Lane Carnarvon Bricklayer H W Owen
2028 02/01/1880 Anne Florence Charles Jervis Wood Elizabeth 6 Northgate Street Publican R P Hughes
2029 28/01/1880 Robert (aged 18 yrs) Robert Pritchard Anne 14 Market Street Joiner R P Hughes Father deceased
2030 11/02/1880 Winifred Owen Jones Martha 64 Pool Hill Carnarvon Slata Loader H Roberts
2031 11/02/1880 Alice William Morris Margaret 9 Pool Side Carnarvon Master Mariner H Roberts
2032 28/01/1880 Margaret Mary Andrew Roberts Margaret 19 Victoria Street Sailor R P Hughes
2033 03/02/1880 John Richard Williams Mary Penygelli Carnarvon Farmer H W Owen
2034 04/02/1880 John Richard Roberts Ellen 13 Clark Street Carnarvon Butcher R P Hughes
2035 04/02/1880 Lydia Evans Richard Morgan Harriet 2 Nelson Square Painter R P Hughes
2036 29/02/1880 Margaret Owen Hughes Ellen Skinner St Carnarvon Printer T Lewis Jones
2037 03/03/1880 Sarah Amelia William Davey Margaret Jane County Hall Carnarvon Fisherman T Lewis Jones
2038 03/03/1880 Catherine Ellen John Graham Ellen 8 Mountain Street Labourer T Lewis Jones
2039 17/03/1880 Alice Robert Griffith Lizzie Bridge Street Carnarvon Wine Merchant R P Hughes
2040 17/03/1880 Thomas John Edwards Ellen 11 Baptist Street Hawker R P Hughes
2041 17/03/1880 Catherine Ellen Richard Thomas Catherine Dol y Felin Pont Saint Mariner R P Hughes
2042 17/03/1880 Edward Henry Edward Ellis Ellen 12 Constantine Terrace Grocer R P Hughes
2043 17/03/1880 Robert James Jones Jane 27 Edward Street Tinplate Worker R P Hughes
2044 07/04/1880 William Robert Thomas Jane 11 Northgate Street Blacksmith R P Hughes
2045 25/04/1880 Arthur Lloyd Robert Lloyd Jones Catherine Jane 18 Church Street Surveyor R P Hughes
2046 28/04/1880 Martha Jane Ira Gardiner Elizabeth 5 No 1 Court North Penrallt Mariner R P Hughes
2047 06/05/1880 James Albert O'Donnell Margaret 14 Railway Terrace Labourer R P Hughes
2048 16/05/1880 David Owen Richard Pritchard Ann Chapel Street Sailor T Lewis Jones
2049 06/06/1880 Margaret Griffiths Griffith Griffith Ellen 4 Castle Street Quarryman H W Owen
2050 09/06/1880 William Andrew Bathgate Mary 24 Baptist Street Labourer H W Owen
2051 09/06/1880 John Andrew Bathgate Mary 24 Baptist Street Labourer H W Owen
2052 09/06/1880 Hannah (aged 13 yrs) William Heard Charlotte 11 Uxbridge Street Fisherman H W Owen
2053 13/06/1880 Robert Newell Robert James Barker Ellen Rae's Court Pool Street Engine Fitter T Lewis Jones
2054 23/06/1880 Robert Parry William Thomas Mary 30 Greengate Street Sail Maker H W Owen
2055 11/06/1880 Eliza Esther Robert Lloyd Elizabeth Hill Street Carnarvon Watchmaker R P Hughes
2056 21/06/1880 Ann Catherine John Jones Catherine Jane 20 Bank Quay Sea Captain R P Hughes
2057 30/06/1880 Hugh William Hughes Elizabeth 21 Crown Street Mariner R P Hughes
2058 07/07/1880 Ann Mary George Jones Mary Ann 59 Henwalia Carnarvon Mariner R P Hughes
2059 21/07/1880 William Price Robert Jones Elizabeth 4 South Penrallt Coachman H W Owen
2060 21/07/1880 Mary Ellen Evan Thomas Catherine 23 Hole in the Wall Street Tailor H W Owen
2061 22/07/1880 Ellen Maude Nathan Owen Jones Mary Ellen Louisa 10 Market Street Bank Clerk R P Hughes
2062 25/07/1880 Jessie Brown Robert Price Hughes Jessie 31 Pool Side Carnarvon Watchmaker R P Hughes
2063 28/07/1880 William Charles Drinkwater Mary 35 Asheton Tce Henwalia Bricklayer R P Hughes
2064 28/07/1880 Catherine Ann Henry Jones Catherine 2 Mary Street Blacksmith R P Hughes
2065 18/08/1880 Richard John Parry Anne 13 New Street Slate Loader H W Owen
2066 18/08/1880 Thomas Griffith Griffith Evans Dorothy Hendre Street Labourer R P Hughes
2067 01/09/1880 Geo Watkin Williams David Pritchard Ellen 9 Chapel Street Watchmaker R P Hughes
2068 05/09/1880 Catherine Jane David Pritchard Ellen 9 Chapel Street Watchmaker R P Hughes
2069 21/09/1880 Catherine John Hughes Mary 4 Williams Street Pattern Maker R P Hughes
2070 22/09/1880 William Henry Henry Evans Catherine Eastgate Street Police Officer John Issard Davies
2071 26/09/1880 Ann Elizabeth John Kelley Eliza Jane Stanley Road Liverpool Blacksmith R P Hughes
2072 03/10/1880 Elizabeth Ellen Robert Parry Elizabeth 53 Chapel Street Mariner J W Thomas
2073 18/07/1880 Barbara Maud Frederick Alfred Broome Winifred 6 Hill Street Night Foreman Loco Dept H W Owen
2074 20/10/1880 Albert (aged 18 yrs) Robert Humphreys Maria 30 Pool Side Carnarvon Labourer R P Hughes
2075 20/10/1880 Hugh Hugh Williams Elizabeth 11 South Penrallt Butcher R P Hughes
2076 27/10/1880 Richard Richard Cartmell Anne 19 Greengate Street Mariner J W Thomas
2077 27/10/1880 Peter James Hughes Anne 4 Mark Lane Carnarvon Shoemaker J W Thomas
2078 10/11/1880 John Joseph Roberts Sarah 11 Mountain Street Baker R P Hughes
2079 10/11/1880 Catherine Jane Evan Roberts Jane 9 Bank Street Mariner R P Hughes
2080 08/12/1880 Thomas Davy William Williams Mary 24 Snowdon Street Mariner R P Hughes
2081 29/12/1880 John John Jones Mary 42 Pool Hill Carnarvon Mariner J W Thomas
2082 02/01/1881 Elizabeth Blodwen William Parry Catherine H M S Prison Ruthin Warder H W Owen
2083 19/01/1881 Catherine Hugh Jones Eliza Wesley Street Carnarvon Joiner J W Thomas
2084 26/01/1881 Benjamin John Bryan Gwen 18 North Penrallt Sail Maker R P Hughes
2085 20/01/1881 Ellen Moses Evans Catherine 4 Little Chapel Street Labourer J W Thomas
2086 13/02/1881 Margaret John Daniel Catherine Mary 6 No 1 Court North Penrallt Shoemaker R P Hughes
2087 16/02/1881 Mary Anne John Morris Harriet 3 Mountain Street Labourer J W Thomas
2088 16/02/1881 Elizabeth Ann Thomas Morris Catherine Mountain Street Labourer J W Thomas
2089 16/02/1881 Ellen James Jones Catherine 2 Church Lane Sailor J W Thomas
2090 23/02/1881 Margaret Jane Morris Williams Ann 2 Castle Court Castle St Sailor J W Thomas
2091 25/02/1881 Mary Adelaide Richard David Williams Margaret Anne Porth yr Aur Carnarvon Gent Daniel Lewis
2092 27/02/1881 Elizabeth Ann John Roberts Ann 11 Greengate Street Boots Royal Sportsman J W Thomas
2093 02/03/1881 Elizabeth Charlotte Henry Hart Julia 2 Mill Lane Carnarvon Butcher R P Hughes
2094 09/03/1881 John Robert William Johnson Susan 4 High Street Carnarvon Porter J W Thomas
2095 09/03/1881 Esther Emily William Johnson Susan 4 High Street Carnarvon Porter J W Thomas
2096 09/03/1881 Morris John Parry Jane 29 Garnons Street Hairdresser J W Thomas
2097 09/03/1881 Richard Hope Joseph Browne Ellen 64 Pool Hill Carnarvon Sailor J W Thomas
2098 09/03/1881 John Robert Price Catherine 1 Court North Penrallt Carpenter J W Thomas
2099 04/05/1881 Laura Ann William Thomas Lloyd Ann 16 Williams Street Billiard Marker J W Thomas
2100 11/05/1881 Mary John Thomas Mary Jane 57 Chapel Street Joiner John Issard Davies
2101 18/05/1881 Eliza Jane William Hughes Mary Jane Lane Terrace Llanberis Mariner J W Thomas
2102 16/05/1881 Robert Darius Nash Jane 2 Spring Place Mariner R P Hughes
2103 22/05/1881 Catherine Evan Roberts Hannah 6 Evans Court Tanner R P Hughes
2104 26/05/1881 Thomas Robert Owens Catherine 19 Williams Street Plasterer R P Hughes
2105 29/05/1881 Thomas Thomas Davies Ann Williams Street Mason J W Thomas
2106 01/06/1881 Margaret William Hughes Ann 37 Hendre Street Printer John Issard Davies
2107 15/06/1881 Evan Evan Davies Mary Anne 1 Mount Pleasant Square Moulder H W Owen
2108 15/06/1881 Mary William Pritchard Margaret Jane 4 Hill Street Carter H W Owen
2109 15/06/1881 Catherine Anne (B) John Hughes Mary Edwards NK/9 Well Street Carpenter H W Owen
2110 29/06/1881 John Evan Gomer Richards Ellen 1 Turkey Shore Lath Splitter R P Hughes
2111 13/07/1881 John Owen Richard Parry Ellen 9 Siloh Terrace Shoemaker H W Owen
2112 27/07/1881 Margaret Ebenezer Griffith Margaret Ann 12 Wesley Street Clerk Slate Works J W Thomas
2113 31/07/1881 Elizabeth Ellen Robert Owen Ellen 3 Pepper Square Labourer H W Owen
2114 03/08/1881 John Michael Herbert Mary 3 Moriah Square Fireman H W Owen
2115 03/08/1881 Helen Gertrude King Thomas Hyde Margaret Ann 4 Thomas Street Inland Revenue Officer H W Owen
2116 31/08/1881 James Thomas Williams Elizabeth 4 St Helens Street Carpenter R P Hughes
2117 31/08/1881 Louisa Ellen (aged 4 yrs) Thomas Williams Elizabeth 4 St Helens Street Carpenter R P Hughes
2118 31/08/1881 John John Williams Elizabeth 36 St Helens Street Joiner R P Hughes
2119 31/08/1881 Annie John Williams Mary 2 St Helens Street Mariner R P Hughes
2120 05/10/1881 Joseph Henry Joseph Browne Ellen 1 Moriah Square Sailor R P Hughes
2121 05/10/1881 Maggie Ann Henry Williams Mary Ellen 14 St Helens Street Sailor R P Hughes
2122 23/10/1881 William Owen Owen Catherine Jane 37 Hafod Terrace Yeast Dealer J W Thomas
2123 26/10/1881 Elizabeth Ann Henry Parry Ann 62 South Penrallt Labourer J W Thomas
2124 01/11/1881 Leonora James Rumsey Williams Elizabeth Ann 8 Church Street Veterinary Surgeon R P Hughes
2125 09/11/1881 Rachel James Caswell Brooke Hannah 3 Moriah Square Coach Painter H W Owen
2126 09/11/1881 Elizabeth James Caswell Brooke Hannah 3 Moriah Square Coach Painter H W Owen
2127 10/11/1881 Robert Henry Robert Jones Elizabeth 17 Bank Quay Engine Driver J W Thomas
2128 20/11/1881 Catherine John Williams Mary Maesincla Lodge Labourer John Issard Davies
2129 07/12/1881 William William Henry Bodily Ruth 61 North Penrallt Printer H W Owen
2130 11/12/1881 Hugh Thomas Lewis Margaret 4 Holywell Terrace Joiner H W Owen
2131 11/12/1881 William John David Williams Sarah 31 Crown Street Engine Driver H W Owen
2132 11/12/1881 Richard Owen Jones Ellen 17 South Penrallt Quarryman H W Owen
2133 14/12/1881 Warnock James Fitzgerald Jane 2 Bank Street Carnarvon Mariner J W Thomas
2134 20/12/1881 Jane Ann Abel Jones Jane Ann Penygraig Carnarvon Sailor J W Thomas
2135 04/12/1881 Thomas Morris John Owens Jane 2 Moriah Street Sailor H W Owen
2136 04/12/1881 Hannah Henry Jones Hannah 2 Mountain Street Sailor H W Owen
2137 24/01/1882 Richard William Jones Ann 30 Greengate Street Sailor J W Thomas
2138 01/02/1882 Richard Richard Williams Mary Penygelli Farm Llanbeblig Farmer J W Thomas
2139 06/03/1882 George Gordon Robert Thomas Jane 11 Northgate Street Clothier J W Thomas
2140 15/03/1882 William William Jones Catherine 7 Shirehall Street Butcher J W Thomas
2141 15/03/1882 Robert John Hughes Catherine 30 Eleanor Street Quarryman J W Thomas
2142 22/03/1882 David Rawson Hugh Thomas Margaret Ellen Mount Pleasant Alley Sailor R P Hughes
2143 22/03/1882 Mary Ellen (B) NK NK Mary Jane Rawson NK/NK NK/Servant Maid R P Hughes
2144 19/03/1882 Winifred William Daniel Elizabeth South Penrallt Carnarvonb Compositor H W Owen
2145 22/03/1882 Harriett Ellen John Hart Ann 3 Skinner Street Sugar Boiler H W Owen
2146 22/03/1882 Robert Daniel Hughes Elizabeth 12 Newborough Street Joiner H W Owen
2147 22/03/1882 Thomas Daniel Hughes Elizabeth 12 Newborough Street Joiner H W Owen
2148 05/04/1882 Edward James James Jones Jane Edward Street Brazier H W Owen
2149 09/04/1882 Mary Ellen David Williams Anne Cefn Tre Seiont Llanbeblig Farmer H W Owen
2150 10/04/1882 Robert Hudson James Lumley Ellen 11 Garnon Street Grocer J W Thomas
2151 12/04/1882 Thomas Roberts Thomas Robert Jones Rebecca Mary Union House Carnarvon Master John Issard Davies
2152 16/04/1882 Anne Mary Ann Morgan Robert North Penrallt Tailor H W Owen
2153 19/04/1882 Richard Edward Richard Pritchard Lloyd Mary Jane 40 William Street Gentleman's Valet H W Owen
2154 20/04/1882 Maurice Arthur Robert Peter Hughes Anne 4 Marine Terrace Curate of the Parish J S Boucher
2155 10/05/1882 William Hugh Griffiths Jane Well Street Carnarvon Miller J W Thomas
2156 24/05/1882 Jane Uriah Heard Margaret 32 North Penrallt Mariner J W Thomas
2157 29/05/1882 Mary Eliza (aged 13 yrs) Griffith Jones Catherine 46 South Penrallt Master Mariner R P Hughes Parents deceased
2158 29/05/1882 Wm Griffith (aged12 yrs) Griffith Jones Catherine 46 South Penrallt Master Mariner R P Hughes Parents deceased
2159 29/05/1882 Rbt John (aged10 yrs) Griffith Jones Catherine 46 South Penrallt Master Mariner R P Hughes Parents deceased
2160 29/05/1882 Mary Eliza (aged 13 yrs) Griffith Jones Catherine 46 South Penrallt Master Mariner R P Hughes Parents deceased
2161 31/05/1882 Edith Winifred (adult) William Hope Elizabeth Ty'n y Cei Carnarvon Clogger R P Hughes
2162 31/05/1882 Griffith (adult) William Jones Jane 9 Balaclava Road Baker J W Thomas
2163 31/05/1882 John William Gold Catherine 3 Palace Court Fisherman J W Thomas
2164 31/05/1882 Griffith Thomas Pierce Davies Elizabeth 21 Hendre Street Mariner J W Thomas
2165 04/06/1882 John Thomas John William Markham Catherine 26 St Helens Street Plumber J W Thomas
2166 01/02/1882 John Samuel John Jones Catherine Anne 8 Segontium Road Master Mariner H W Owen
2167 01/03/1882 Frederick John Francis Ball Elizabeth 38 Pool Hill Carnarvon Coach Builder H W Owen
2168 20/03/1882 Catherine Louisa Samuel Parry Jane 15 South Penrallt Plasterer H W Owen
2169 25/03/1882 Margaret Jane (B) NK NK Jane Williams NK/Spring Place Carnarvon NK H W Owen
2170 20/05/1882 Frederick Alfred Frederick Underdown Elizabeth 36 Williams Street Labourer H W Owen
2171 21/06/1882 Margaret Ann David Hugh Williams Ann Marcus Street Clerk Union Foundry H W Owen
2172 18/06/1882 Edward William Aubrey Elizabeth 61 South Penrallt Labourer H W Owen
2173 18/06/1882 Robert William Robert Roberts Grace British Court South Penrallt Shoemaker H W Owen
2174 18/06/1882 William Robert Roberts Mary Mount Pleasant Alley Mariner H W Owen
2175 28/06/1882 Cath Mary (aged 20 yrs) David Hugh Williams Mary Shamrock Cottage Marcus St Clerk Union Foundry H W Owen
2176 02/07/1882 Francis Edmund Edmund West Jane Llanbeblig Cottage Coachman H W Owen
2177 23/07/1882 William Griffith John Roberts Ann Pepper Lane Boots Royal Sportsman R W Griffith
2178 25/06/1882 Llewelyn Lloyd Robert Lloyd Jones Catherine Jane 18 Church Street Surveyor H W Owen
2179 28/06/1882 Esther John Bryan Gwen 16 North Penrallt Sail Maker J W Thomas
2180 28/06/1882 Elizabeth Catherine William Hughes Elizabeth 35 Crown Street Mariner J W Thomas
2181 28/06/1882 Margaret Elizabeth Joseph Ensor Catherine 1 Bank Quay Shoemaker J W Thomas
2182 28/06/1882 Ann Joseph Ensor Catherine 1 Bank Quay Shoemaker J W Thomas
2183 05/07/1882 Sarah (B) NK NK Susannah Robinson NK/Maesincla NK H W Owen
2184 23/07/1882 Thomas Seth Lovell Ellen 16 Mount Pleasant Basket Maker H W Owen
2185 23/07/1882 Robert Edward Robert Cristopher Ellen 4 Eleanor Street Fireman H W Owen
2186 26/07/1882 Mary Lewis Thomas Ann 2 Mount Pleasant Labourer John Issard Davies
2187 02/08/1882 Jane William Hughes Ellen 6 Wesley Street Labourer R P Hughes
2188 02/08/1882 Edward James Parry Ann 21 Wesley Street Labourer R P Hughes
2189 02/08/1882 Maria Ann James Parry Ann 21 Wesley Street Labourer R P Hughes
2190 02/08/1882 Edward (aged 4 yrs) William Hughes Ellen 6 Wesley Street Labourer R P Hughes
2191 23/08/1882 Anne George Lester Elizabeth 19 Hafod Terrace Gardener J W Thomas
2192 30/08/1882 Elizabeth Annie William Pritchard Catherine 21 Mountain Street Sailor H W Owen
2193 24/09/1882 William George William Jones Sarah 10 St Davids Road Mason John Issard Davies
2194 24/09/1882 Walter Charles William Jones Sarah 10 Market Street Mason John Issard Davies
2195 15/10/1882 Evan Thomas Hughes Mary 25 Chapel Street Plasterer J W Thomas
2196 15/10/1882 Henry Thomas Hughes Mary 25 Chapel Street Plasterer J W Thomas
2197 18/10/1882 Albert Benjamin Bryan Selina Oswestry Salop Hawker J W Thomas
2198 22/10/1882 Jane Mary Michael Herbert Mary 37 North Penrallt Labourer J W Thomas
2199 22/10/1882 John Henry Richard William Jones Elizabeth 4 Henwalia Slate Planer H W Owen
2200 22/10/1882 Mary Catherine William Jones Elizabeth 4 Henwalia Slate Planer H W Owen
2201 25/10/1882 George Henry George Jones Mary Anne 46 Henwalia Sailor H W Owen
2202 02/11/1882 Henry John Henry Cousins Sarah Redhead Eryldon North Road Engineer John Issard Davies
2203 15/11/1882 George Edward Joseph Andrew Seriver Sarah Anna Snowdon Vaults Licensed Victualler R P Hughes
2204 19/11/1882 John Jones Hugh Pritchard Isabella 10 Clark Street Stone Mason J W Thomas
2205 29/11/1882 Elizabeth John Thomas Mary 6 Pepper Lane Coachman H W Owen
2206 06/12/1882 William Henry Robert James Barker Ellen 4 Marcus Street Engine Fitter J W Thomas
2207 15/12/1882 Robert Charles Drinkwater Mary 11 Greengate Street Bricklayer J W Thomas
2208 17/12/1882 Elizabeth Ann Jane Roberts Evan 12 Bank Street Carnarvon Sailor J W Thomas
2209 27/12/1882 Llewelyn Jones William Morris Margaret 12 Pool Side Carnarvon Master Mariner J W Thomas
2210 03/01/1883 Catherine Robert Owen Catherine 19 Williams Street Plasterer H W Owen
2211 10/01/1883 Robert John Jones Grace 27 Hendre Street Brickmaker H W Owen
2212 10/01/1883 Benjamin John Jones Grace 27 Hendre Street Brickmaker H W Owen
2213 31/01/1883 John Richard Evans Jane 18 Crown Street Labourer J W Thomas
2214 07/02/1883 William Henry William Jones Ann 35 Mountain Street Sailor J W Thomas
2215 07/02/1883 Agnes Thomas Jones Margaret 37 Soutto Penrallt Rivet Maker J W Thomas
2216 08/02/1883 Robert William John Lester Ellen Gomer Tavern Lath Splitter J W Thomas
2217 08/02/1883 Robert Arthur Richard David Williams Margaret Ann Porth yr Aur High Street Solicitor Daniel Lewis
2218 25/03/1883 Margaret John Jones Margaret 11 Shirehall Street Clerk H W Owen
2219 28/03/1883 Alex Maria (aged 15 yrs) Richard Lloyd Louisa 9 Shirehall Street Master Mariner R P Hughes
2220 11/04/1883 Elizabeth Hugh Lloyd Hughes Elizabeth 4 St Helens Street Labourer J W Thomas
2221 18/04/1883 Daisy Grace (B) NK NK Magdalene Evans NK/Rose Cott Llandwrog NK J W Thomas
2222 22/04/1883 Ellen Richard Gray Catherine 13 Williams Street Labourer H W Owen
2223 16/05/1883 Samuel Michael Blackburn Ann Catherine 22 Bank Quay General Merchant J W Thomas
2224 20/05/1883 Robert Hugh John Parry Mary 6 Priory Terrace Coachman R P Hughes
2225 23/05/1883 Sarah Richard Roberts Sarah 24 Hole in the Wall St Mariner J W Thomas
2226 10/06/1883 William John Richard Prichard Anne 12 New Street Master Mariner H W Owen
2227 01/07/1883 Jane Anne Robert Owen Ellen 3 Pepper Lane Labourer H W Owen
2228 19/07/1883 Emma Eliza (aged 20 yrs) NK Jones NK NK/Pant yr Ellyll Domestic Servant R P Hughes
2229 02/08/1883 Eric Kennard Leon Arthur George Ward Annie 17 Market Street Clerk H M Custome J J Davies
2230 12/08/1883 Margaret Elizabeth Owen Owen Catherine Jane 38 Pool Hill Carnarvon Yeast Dealer E L Lloyd
2231 08/08/1883 Hannah Jane Benjamin Rowlands Ann 13 Baptist Street Tinman J W Thomas
2232 09/09/1883 William John Williams Sarah 8 Chapel Street Painter H W Owen
2233 12/09/1883 Elizabeth Ebenezer Griffith Margaret Ann Glanmorfa Slate Works Accountant J W Thomas
2234 16/09/1883 William Thomas William Roberts Catherine Jane Custom House Vaults Publican J W Thomas
2235 26/09/1883 Richard Henry Russell Alice 7 Park Street Holyhead Sailor H W Owen
2236 03/10/1883 Elizabeth Mary John James Withey Elizabeth Ann 62 Henwalia Terrace Sailor J W Thomas
2237 17/10/1883 David David Evans Catherine 33 Crown Street Labourer J W Thomas
2238 17/10/1883 Evan David Evans Catherine 33 Crown Street Labourer J W Thomas
2239 17/10/1883 Moses David Evans Catherine 33 Crown Street Labourer J W Thomas
2240 17/10/1883 Catherine Lewis Hughes Ann 4 Crown Street Carpenter J W Thomas
2241 17/10/1883 Ellen Lewis Hughes Ann 4 Crown Street Carpenter J W Thomas
2242 17/10/1883 Laura Lewis Hughes Ann 4 Crown Street Carpenter J W Thomas
2243 31/10/1883 Hugh Humphrey John Edwards Elizabeth 4 Little Crown St Sailor R P Hughes
2244 04/11/1883 Elizabeth Ann William Wilkinson Mary Jane Hafod Terrace Sailor R P Hughes
2245 11/11/1883 Ann Jane John Parry Ann Chapel Street Labourer J W Thomas
2246 21/11/1883 William David John Williams Emma 2 Evans Court Tinman H W Owen
2247 01/12/1883 Henry Hugh Jones Catherine 18 Henwalia Mason J W Thomas
2248 05/12/1883 Margaret Jane Henry Jones Margaret 4 Eleanor Street Stone Mason John Issard Davies
2249 12/12/1883 Joseph Joseph Brown Ellen 9 Skinner Street Tailor J W Thomas
2250 12/12/1883 Ann Henry Hope Mary 3 Mark Lane Carnarvon Butcher J W Thomas
2251 19/12/1883 Robert Henry Hope John Jones Catherine 4 Pool Street Butcher H W Owen
2252 19/12/1883 Maggie John Jones Catherine 4 Pool Street Butcher H W Owen
2253 25/12/1883 Sarah Ann Herbert Morris Susannah 11 Shirehall Street Coachman H W Owen
2254 30/12/1883 David John David Williams Sarah 31 Crown Street Engine Driver J W Thomas
2255 30/12/1883 Margaret John William Markham Catherine 3 South Penrallt Plumber J W Thomas
2256 02/01/1884 Evan Evan Roberts Hannah Evans Court Tanner Daniel J Lewis
2257 30/01/1884 Jane Ellen John Edwards Ellen 6 Baptist Street Hawker John Issard Davies
2258 04/02/1884 William William Roberts Alice Mount Pleasant Labourer John Issard Davies
2259 05/02/1884 Margaret Jane David Hugh Williams Anne Shamrock Cottage Marcus St Clerk Union Foundry Daniel J Lewis
2260 06/02/1884 Jane Catherine Henry Williams Mary Ellen 50 Pool Hill Tailor H W Owen
2261 11/02/1884 Margaret William Parry Margaret 5 Siloh Terrace Labourer Daniel J Lewis
2262 17/02/1884 Jane Anne Richard Williams Mary 11 Williams Street Sailor Daniel J Lewis
2263 19/02/1884 Ann Ellen John Pierce Ellis Catherine 10 Pool Street Innkeeper R P Hughes
2264 05/03/1884 John Lloyd Richard Lloyd Mary Jane Coed Mawr Carnarvon Groom H W Owen
2265 05/03/1884 Kate Griffith Owen Jane 16 Williams Street Porter H W Owen
2266 07/03/1884 Margaret Jane William Parry Mary 5 Hendre Place Labourer Daniel J Lewis
2267 20/03/1884 Ira Ira Gardener Elizabeth 7 Mount Pleasant Place Fisherman Daniel J Lewis
2268 20/03/1884 Mary Grace Ira Gardener Elizabeth 7 Mount Pleasant Place Fisherman Daniel J Lewis
2269 06/04/1884 Michael Richard Michael Herbert Mary 21 Snowdon Street Labourer Daniel J Lewis
2270 09/04/1884 William William Prichard Margaret Jane 4 Hill Street Carter R P Hughes
2271 09/04/1884 Charlotte Ann John Harding Elizabeth 4 Hill Street Sailor R P Hughes
2272 09/04/1884 Robert Thomas Wood Emma Victoria Street Fruiterer R P Hughes
2273 09/04/1884 Elizabeth Thomas Wood Emma Victoria Street Fruiterer R P Hughes
2274 09/04/1884 Alfred Henry Thomas Wood Emma Victoria Street Fruiterer R P Hughes
2275 04/05/1884 John Robert William Williams Mary 12 Eleanor Street Engine Driver Daniel J Lewis
2276 04/05/1884 Owen David Williams Anne Cefntre Seiont Farm Bailiff John Richards
2277 12/06/1884 Richard William Williams Elizabeth 12 Hendre Street Labourer Daniel J Lewis
2278 12/06/1884 William Earis Samuel John Mobley Mary Jane 11 Hendre Street Engine Fitter Daniel J Lewis
2279 12/06/1884 Margaret Anne Samuel John Mobley Mary Jane 11 Hendre Street Engine Fitter Daniel J Lewis
2280 12/06/1884 Lydia Mary Samuel John Mobley Mary Jane 11 Hendre Street Engine Fitter Daniel J Lewis
2281 15/06/1884 Frances Annie James Griffiths Ellen Ann 1 Fron Terrace Denbigh Clerk R P Hughes
2282 25/06/1884 Thomas Charles Drinkwater Mary 11 Greengate Street Bricklayer Daniel J Lewis
2283 27/06/1884 Mabel Laura George Joseph Arnold Laura Ann Sprague 24 Castle Street Clerk H M Prison R P Hughes
2284 09/07/1884 Anne Catherine Richard Williams Mary Penygelli Llanbeblig Farmer Daniel J Lewis
2285 16/07/1884 Margaret Roberts James Boyle Jane 75 South Penrallt Engine Fitter John Richards
2286 16/07/1884 Sarah Charles Williams Margaret 44 Mountain Street Labourer John Richards
2287 16/07/1884 Ellen John Graham Ellen 17 Mountain Street Labourer John Richards
2288 23/07/1884 John William Gould Catherine 3 Palace Court Sailor John Issard Davies
2289 31/08/1884 Louisa William Owens Louisa 3 Mountain Street Gardener John Richards
2290 10/09/1884 Richard Thomas (B) NK NK Anne Williams NK/Meirion Cottage NK Daniel J Lewis
2291 10/09/1884 Hannah (B) NK NK Jane Jones NK/5 Little Crown St NK Daniel J Lewis
2292 14/09/1884 Anne David Evans Anne Bee Hive Bangor Street Butcher John Richards
2293 05/10/1884 Margaret Richard Owen Jones Ellen Owen 22 Clarke Street Quarryman John Richards
2294 06/10/1884 Charles Stephen Critchley Elizabeth 4 Mountain Street French Polisher John Richards
2295 05/10/1884 William Owen John Morris Mary E I Isaac 12 Constantine Terrace Joiner Daniel Evans
2296 15/10/1884 Elizabeth Evan Jones Laura 3 Mountain Street Fireman Daniel J Lewis
2297 15/10/1884 Owen John William Owens Margaret 55 Mountain Street Labourer Daniel J Lewis
2298 15/10/1884 Mary Eleanor (B) Griffith Edwards Anne 1 Castle Ditch Police Constable Daniel J Lewis
2299 22/10/1884 Matilda Maria Uriah Heard Margaret 15 North Penrallt Fisherman John Richards
2300 03/12/1884 William Henry Benjamin Bryan Salina Carnarvon Travelling Hawker Daniel J Lewis
2301 07/12/1884 Hugh Parry Robert Jones Elizabeth 41 William Street Railway Shunter Daniel J Lewis
2302 05/12/1884 Richard David Owen Evans Catherine 2 Uxbridge Court Labourer R P Hughes
2303 05/12/1884 Evan Owen Evans Catherine 2 Uxbridge Court Labourer R P Hughes
2304 16/12/1884 Jane Richard Jane Davids Charlotte 14 Holywell Terrace Coach Builder R P Hughes
2305 16/12/1884 Louisa Richard James Davids Charlotte 14 Holywell Terrace Coach Builder R P Hughes
2306 30/09/1884 William Ewart Richard David Williams Margaret Anne Porth yr Aur Carnarvon Gent Daniel Lewis
2307 21/12/1884 Margaret Hugh Price Pritchard Isabella 10 Clarke Street Stone Mason Daniel J Lewis
2308 22/12/1884 Edward Rumsey Edward Rumsey Williams Anne 1 Wynne Street Veterinary Surgeon Daniel J Lewis
2309 07/01/1885 Winifred Robert Jones Jane 32 St Helens Street Clog Maker John Richards
2310 18/01/1885 William John William Williams Elizabeth 71 Pool Street Picture Frame Maker Daniel J Lewis
2311 25/01/1885 Margaret Jane Richard Hughes Margaret 40 Baptist Street Tailor John Issard Davies
2312 28/01/1885 Dorothy Richard Roberts Margaret 7 Skinner Street Labourer John Issard Davies
2313 04/02/1885 Agnes Frances John James Withey Elizabeth Anne 62 Henwalia Terrace Greengrocer Daniel J Lewis
2314 12/04/1885 Thomas John Hugh Williams Mary 2 Hill Street Postman John Richards
2315 22/04/1885 Margaret Jane John Williams Ann Hendre Street Shoemaker J W Wynne Jones
2316 31/05/1885 William Robert Morris Anne 13 Edward Street Labourer R P Hughes
2317 05/06/1885 Winifred Mary John Marshall Jane 41 Pool Hill Mariner John Richards
2318 08/02/1885 William John Richard Williams Alice 3 Pool Side Square Pattern Maker R P Hughes
2319 04/03/1885 Annie John Litherland Ann 67 Llanfair Terrace Lithographer M Roberts
2320 18/03/1885 Ann Williams John Owen Martha 7 Mark Lane Labourer M Roberts
2321 18/03/1885 Owen Ellis Williams John Owen Martha 7 Mark Lane Labourer M Roberts
2322 22/03/1885 Herbert Herbert Morris Susannah 3 Shirehall Street Omnibus Conductor R P Hughes
2323 08/04/1885 Morris Morris Williams Anne 1 Mill Lane Fisherman M Roberts
2324 03/06/1885 Owen Henry Owen Henry Jones Susannah Tyn yr Ardd Carnarvon Clerk John Richards
2325 03/06/1885 Margaret Lewis Thomas Anne 22 Well Street Labourer John Richards
2326 10/06/1885 Anne Catherine Michael Blackburn Anne Catherine 22 Bank Quay General Dealer R P Hughes
2327 17/06/1885 Laura John Jones Grace 33 Hendre Street Engine Driver M Roberts
2328 17/06/1885 Owen Thomas Owens Ellen Pepper Lane Labourer M Roberts
2329 15/07/1885 Margaret William Jones Anne 5 Eryri Terrace Sailor John Richards
2330 15/07/1885 Kate Ellen Edward Jones Anne 7 Clarke Street Waiter John Richards
2331 16/08/1885 Margaret Mary David Jones Mary Bangor Street Cabman M Roberts
2332 26/08/1885 David John John Williams Alice Palace Court Palace St Sailor M Roberts
2333 26/08/1885 Catherine Alice Walter Blenkhorne Clough Catherine 7 Wesley Street Accountant M Roberts
2334 23/09/1885 Henry John (dec) Hughes Mary 6 Williams Street Pattern Maker J W Wynne Jones
2335 23/09/1885 Ellen Dinah William Lewis Ellen 41 Pool Hill Stone Mason J W Wynne Jones
2336 23/09/1885 Margaret Henry Jones Catherine 8 Wynne Street Blacksmith J W Wynne Jones
2337 18/10/1885 George Jones George Keigwin Elizabeth 7 Church Street Instructor of Volunteers John Richards
2338 21/10/1885 Dorothy William Lambert Elizabeth 8 Wesley Street Labourer J W Wynne Jones
2339 18/11/1885 Anne Jones David Evans Catherine 33 Crown Street Labourer J W Wynne Jones
2340 06/01/1886 Mary Elizabeth John Jones Mary 13 Hill Street Grocer W Morgan
2341 20/01/1886 Robert Henry William Thomas Lloyd Anne 15 Northgate Street Warehouseman John Richards
2342 20/01/1886 William Henry Joseph Ensor Catherine 4 Bank Quay Shoemaker John Richards
2343 20/01/1886 William Prichard John Bryan Gwen 16 North Penrallt Sail Maker John Richards
2344 17/02/1886 Elizabeth (B) NK NK Margaret Jane Williams NK/27 Mountain Street NK John Richards
2345 10/02/1886 Ellen Mary William Hughes Elizabeth 1 Bank Street Master Mariner R P Hughes
2346 24/02/1886 Mary Owen Richard Evans Jane 6 Crown Street Labourer J W Wynne Jones
2347 03/03/1886 Thomas Richard Jones Mary 39 Crown Street Fireman John Richards
2348 03/03/1886 Richard William Richard Jones Mary 39 Crown Street Fireman John Richards
2349 09/03/1886 Llewelyn (aged 12 yrs) Thomas Brady Margaret 31 Hafod Terrace Clogger R P Hughes
2350 09/03/1886 Owen (aged 9 yrs) Thomas Brady Margaret 31 Hafod Terrace Clogger R P Hughes
2351 09/03/1886 Martha Alice (aged 6 yrs) Thomas Brady Margaret 31 Hafod Terrace Clogger R P Hughes
2352 09/03/1886 Ellen (aged 13 yrs) Richard Owen Ellen 8 Pepper Lane Quarryman R P Hughes
2353 09/03/1886 Margaret (aged 13 yrs) William Rowlands Grace 8 Pepper Lane Quarryman R P Hughes
2354 11/03/1886 Mary Eliza (aged 14 yrs) David Morgan Anne 10 Bank Street Carpenter R P Hughes
2355 31/03/1886 Richard Ivor John Hugh Jones Jane 10 Castle Street Police Officer R P Hughes
2356 28/04/1886 Muriel Charles Herbert Rees Leonora Maria Plas Llanwnda Solicitor J W Wynne Jones
2357 28/04/1886 Robert Edward Robert Jones Elizabeth 34 Williams Street Railway Shunter J W Wynne Jones
2358 29/05/1886 Susannah William Roberts Anne 5 Mark Lane Court Sailor R P Hughes
2359 02/06/1886 Margaret William Hughes Ellen 4 Eliza's Court Labourer R P Hughes
2360 07/07/1886 Owen John Roberts Catherine 4 Mountain Street Railway Warehouseman Llewelyn R Hughes
2361 07/07/1886 Ann Charles Williams Margaret 34 Mountain Street Labourer Llewelyn R Hughes
2362 07/07/1886 Elizabeth John Parry Elizabeth 47 Mountain Street Labourer Llewelyn R Hughes
2363 14/07/1886 Thomas Richard (B) John Davies Jane Williams Victoria St/Mount Pleasant Police Officer David Evans
2364 18/08/1886 John Edward John Hughes Annie 2 Turkey Shore Butcher R P Hughes
2365 22/08/1886 David Llewelyn Robert Hughes Williams Ellen 1 Church Street Master Mariner R P Hughes
2366 05/09/1886 Mary William Radford Catherine North Penrallt Labourer Llewelyn R Hughes
2367 08/09/1886 John Henry John Linderman Grace Ellen 53 Epsom Street Liverpool Sugar Boiler Llewelyn R Hughes
2368 08/09/1886 David Owen Thomas Roberts Margaret 16 Henwalia Carnarvon Butcher Llewelyn R Hughes
2369 08/09/1886 Margaret Richard Roberts Margaret 7 Skinner Street Labourer Llewelyn R Hughes
2370 08/09/1886 Annie Jane Thomas Parry Ellen 6 Henwalia Carnarvon Sailor Llewelyn R Hughes
2371 22/09/1886 Jane Hudson Richard Hudson Mary 27 Mountain Street Carpenter J W Wynne Jones
2372 26/09/1886 Anne Dorothy William Jones Anne 16 Palace Street Grocer R P Hughes
2373 28/09/1886 Thomas Hugh Edwards Anne 11 Baptist Street Labourer R P Hughes
2374 06/10/1886 Ernest Albert O'Donald Margaret Glanadda Bangor Railway Timekeeper J W Wynne Jones
2375 06/10/1886 Llewelyn Albert O'Donald Margaret Glanadda Bangor Railway Timekeeper J W Wynne Jones
2376 06/10/1886 John Hugh Hughes Jane 26 Well Street Painter and Glazier J W Wynne Jones
2377 13/10/1886 Mary Ann Robert James Barker Ellen 5 Hendre Street Engine Fitter R P Hughes
2378 13/10/1886 Catherine Jane William Lewis Catherine 64 Pool Street Sailor R P Hughes
2379 13/10/1886 Elizabeth Grace Gomer Richards Ellen 2 Bank Street Carnarvon Lath Splitter R P Hughes
2380 14/11/1886 George Henry Herbert Morris Susannah 3 Shirehall Street Omnibus Conductor R P Hughes
2381 14/11/1886 Anne Richard Williams Alice 3 Pool Side Square Pattern Maker R P Hughes
2382 01/12/1886 Thomas John John Goodman Ellen 40 North Penrallt Mariner J W Wynne Jones
2383 17/11/1886 Margaret James Rowlands Rebekah 1 Uxbridge Court Factoryman R P Hughes
2384 15/12/1886 Hannah David Williams Jane 22 Marcue Street Accountant R P Hughes
2385 29/03/1886 Lizzie Grace Robert Roberts Grace 65 South Penrallt Shoemaker John Richards
2386 29/03/1886 Maggie Robert Roberts Mary 4 Mount Pleasant Sailor John Richards
2387 31/05/1886 Owen Owen Williams Anne 2 Nelson Square Sailor William Morgan
2388 14/02/1886 Catherine John Harding Elizabeth 4 Hill Street Sailor John Richards
2389 21/02/1886 Hugh Christmas John Jones Mary 2 Clarke Street Labourer John Richards
2390 21/03/1886 Jane Ellen Hugh Lloyd Hughes Elizabeth 13 Pool Side Labourer Llewelyn R Hughes
2391 06/06/1886 Jeanett John Daniel Catherine Mary 43 North Penrallt Shoemaker David Evans
2392 01/08/1886 Margaret Elizabeth William Pritchard Margaret Jane 4 Hill Street Carter David Evans
2393 05/09/1886 Margaret Mary Thomas Griffith Mary Ellen 12 Clarke Street Weaver J W Wynne Jones
2394 05/09/1886 Hugh Price Hugh Price Pritchard Isabella 10 Clarke Street Quarryman J W Wynne Jones
2395 12/09/1886 John John Jones Margaret 18 Victoria Street Clerk R P Hughes
2396 19/08/1886 Enoch Richard Parry Ellen 9 Siloh Terrace Shoemaker Maurice Jones
2397 28/11/1886 Henry Ellis Parry Ellen North Penrallt Carpenter Maurice Jones
2398 05/01/1887 Ellen Ann William Jones Ann 5 Eryri Terrace Mariner J W Wynne Jones
2399 12/01/1887 William Robert Robert Owen Mary Ellen 2 Harbour View Ship Agent R P Hughes
2400 12/01/1887 Mary David Williams Sarah 31 Crown Street Engine Driver R P Hughes
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of