Allwedd i Benawdau'r Tabl - Key to Table Headings

  • ID - Cyfeireb Cofrestr / Register Reference
  • DATE - Dyddiad Bedydd/Date Baptized
  • CHILD - Plentyn / Child - (B) Anghyfreithlon neu rhieni heb briodi / Illegitimate or unmarried parents
  • FATHER - Enw'r Tad / Father's Name
  • SURNAME - Cyfenw / Surname
  • MOTHER - Enw'r Fam / Mother's Name
  • OCCU - Gwaith / Occupation
  • ABODE - Preswylfod / Residence
  • CERE - Seremoni / Ceremony
  • NOTES - Nodiadau / Notes
ID
DATE
CHILD
FATHER
SURNAME
MOTHER
OCCU
ABODE
CERE
NOTES
787 17/01/1837 David David Jones Elizabeth Carnarvon Hatter T Thomas
788 22/01/1837 Jane William Williams Mary Penyrhos Bach Labourer T Thomas
789 04/02/1837 Ellenor Edward Roberts Ellenor Carnarvon Bookbinder A D Gardner
790 05/02/1837 Ellen Robert Evans Margaret Carnarvon Labourer A D Gardner
791 09/02/1837 Daniel Trueman James Martindale Mary Carnarvon Ironfounder A D Gardner
792 22/02/1837 Ellen Robert Roberts Catherine Carnarvon Tailor A D Gardner
793 27/02/1837 William James Roache Sidney Carnarvon Mariner A D Gardner
794 03/03/1837 James Thomas Nehemiah Bracegirdle Margaret Carnarvon Blacksmith A D Gardner
795 27/03/1837 John (B) Thomas Barton Mary Jones Carnarvon/Morfa Seiont Mariner/Widow T Thomas
796 02/04/1837 Elizabeth James Jones Sarah Carnarvon Quarryman T Thomas
797 09/04/1837 Mary William Hughes Gwen Waunfawr Blacksmith T Thomas
798 10/04/1837 Salina Robert Isaac Morris Ann Carnarvon Rigger A D Gardner
799 18/04/1837 William William Hughes Ellen Tyddyn y Cock Llanbeblig Husbandman A D Gardner
800 20/04/1837 Robert Robert Evans Ann Carnarvon Sawyer E Williams
801 05/05/1837 Ellen Richard Jones Elizabeth Carnarvon Labourer A D Gardner
802 07/05/1837 John John Roberts Catherine Bontnewydd Victualler E Williams
803 14/05/1837 Catherine Richard Roberts Margaret Rhosdrual Labourer T Thomas
804 19/05/1837 Richard Williams Richard Griffith Frances Carnarvon Shopkeeper T Thomas
805 21/05/1837 William (aged 9 yrs) Jeremiah Williams Ellin Carnarvon Plasterer T Thomas
806 21/05/1837 Ellin Jeremiah Williams Ellin Carnarvon Plasterer T Thomas
807 22/05/1837 Anna Maria George Evans Jane Sportsman Hotel Innkeeper T Thomas
808 30/05/1837 David David Davies Mary Carnarvon Shoemaker T Thomas
809 04/06/1837 John Richard Jones Ann Coed y Marian Labourer T Thomas
810 04/06/1837 Mary (B) William Roberts Ellen Jones Llanberis/Rhosbodrual Ostler T Thomas
811 09/06/1837 Henry Owen Parry Elizabeth Carnarvon Fisherman A D Gardner
812 11/06/1838 William Thomas Jones Elizabeth Carnarvon Quarryman T Thomas
813 22/06/1837 Jane Nehemiah Richardson Jane Carnarvon Shopkeeper T Thomas
814 25/06/1837 Jane William Thomas Jane Carnarvon Bricklayer T Thomas
815 30/06/1837 Robert William Prichard Margaret Hen Waliau Joiner T Thomas
816 02/07/1837 Ellin Thomas Hughes Jane Carnarvon Wheelwright T Thomas
817 09/07/1837 Robert Owen Owens Catherine Carnarvon Mariner St Geo A Williams
818 09/07/1837 John William Williams Mary Carnarvon Brickmaker T Thomas
819 11/07/1837 Ellin John Jones Ann Carnarvon Stonemason T Thomas
820 20/07/1837 Elizabeth Hugh Evans Elizabeth Carnarvon Mariner T Thomas
821 21/07/1837 William Evan Roberts Susannah Garnon Street Mariner St Geo A Williams
822 21/07/1837 Roger Roger Thomas Elizabeth Carnarvon Shoemaker T Thomas
823 22/07/1837 Owen Owen Jones Catherine Carnarvon Town Steward T Thomas
824 06/08/1837 Matilda David Davies Ellin Carnarvon Attorney's Clerk T Thomas
825 13/08/1837 Ellin John Williams Ellin Maesybarcer Labourer Robert Williams
826 20/08/1837 Ann Owen Hughes Ann Croes y Waun Labourer T Thomas
827 21/08/1837 Ellin William Thomas Elizabeth Tithe barn Joiner David Davies
828 27/08/1837 William William Griffith Jane Carnarvon Joiner T Thomas
829 03/09/1837 Catharine Thomas Williams Catharine Carnarvon Labourer Robert Williams
830 05/09/1837 John Edmund Griffith Griffiths Gwen Ty Gwyn Llanbeblig Tanner Robert Williams
831 19/09/1837 John Henry Henry Bennison Robinson Margaret Carnarvon Mariner T Thomas
832 25/09/1837 John Robert Jones Marian Carnarvon Quarryman T Thomas
833 25/09/1837 William William Hughes Sarah Carnarvon Sailmaker T Thomas
834 25/09/1837 John William Hughes Sarah Carnarvon Sailmaker T Thomas
835 27/09/1837 Elinor Lewis Roberts Elinor Carnarvon Mariner T Thomas
836 07/10/1837 Thomas Mark Roberts Ellin Carnarvon Joiner T Thomas
837 13/10/1837 William Lewis Roberts Ann Carnarvon Stonemason T Thomas
838 13/10/1837 Catherine William Griffith Catherine Mount Pleasant Bailiff T Thomas
839 25/10/1837 Catherine Thomas Jones Ellin Hen Waliau Joiner T Thomas
840 30/10/1837 Elinor Richard Hughes Mary Carnarvon Labourer T Thomas
840A 23/11/1837 William Griffith Williams Jane Cae Cock Llanbeblig Labourer St Geo A Williams
841 26/11/1837 Margaret Roberts Samuel Huxley Ann Peblig Mill Miller T Thomas
842 26/11/1837 Grace William Thorburn Grace Newborough St Carnarvon Tea Dealer T Thomas
843 27/11/1837 William William Lunt Ellin Carnarvon Joiner T Thomas
844 03/12/1837 Hugh Thomas Morris Margaret Tyncaenewydd Waunfawr Labourer T Thomas
845 05/12/1837 Ann Evan Evans Ellin Smithfield Carnarvon Butcher T Thomas
846 14/12/1837 Elizabeth Hugh Jones Ann Pentrenewydd Weaver T Thomas
847 14/12/1837 Elizabeth Owen Evans Elizabeth Love Lane Carnarvon Quarryman M Williams
848 23/12/1837 Stephen Robert Thomas Martha Smithfield Carnarvon Blacksmith E Williams
849 23/12/1837 Christmas Robert Thomas Martha Smithfield Carnarvon Blacksmith E Williams
850 07/01/1838 Owen William Evans Jane Hafod y Rhug Llanbeblig Labourer M Williams
851 12/01/1838 Ellin Hugh Hughes Mary Chapel St Carnarvon Joiner Robert Williams
852 16/01/1838 Robert Robert Griffith Elizabeth High St Carnarvon Druggist T Thomas
853 09/02/1838 Samuel Richard John Richardson Catherine Bridge St Carnarvon Agent T Thomas
854 09/02/1838 Henry John Parry Jane Baptist St Carnarvon Labourer T Thomas
855 10/02/1838 John Morris Williams Mary Tyddyn Lwydyn Llanbeblig Gamekeeper Coed Helen T Thomas
856 23/02/1838 David Robert Williams Elizabeth Carnarvon Nail Manufacturer Robert Williams
857 05/03/1838 Mary John Parry Catherine Tanybont Carnarvon Mariner Robert Williams
858 08/03/1838 Mary Jane William Thomas Mary Carnarvon Grocer Robert Williams
859 10/03/1838 Anne (B) Rumsey Rumsey Williams Elinor Williams Penrhos/Morfa Seiont Gent's Servant T Thomas
860 12/03/1838 Margaret William Paynter Kitty High St Carnarvon Flour Dealer Robert Williams
861 12/03/1838 Elizabeth James Martindale Mary Wesley St Carnarvon Ironfounder Robert Williams
862 10/04/1838 Margaret Owen Evans Elizabeth Penyrallt Carnarvon Mariner T Thomas
863 22/04/1838 Ann Hugh Jones Ellin Ddol Labourer T Thomas
864 01/05/1838 Catharine William Uxley Mary Waterloo St Carnarvon Saddler Robert Williams
865 02/05/1838 John John Roberts Jane Pool Lane Carnarvon Shoemaker Robert Williams
866 04/05/1838 William William Hughes Ellin Ty'n Rhos Llanbeblig Huntsman Robert Williams
867 06/05/1838 John John Jones Margaret Pool St Carnarvon Tea Dealer T Thomas
868 20/05/1838 Catherine Griffith Prichard Anne Glanrafon Bach Llanbeblig Farmer Robert Williams
869 20/05/1838 Jane Hugh Hughes Anne Henwalia Carnarvon Joiner Robert Williams
870 01/06/1838 Mary David Jones Mary Waterloo St Carnarvon Stonemason Robert Williams
871 02/06/1838 Henry Robert Williams Sarah Beatty Northgate St Carnarvon Steward Vale of Clwyd T Thomas
872 04/06/1838 Elizabeth John Williams Elizabeth Under Love Lane Carnarvon Stonemason T Thomas
873 06/06/1838 John Thomas Williams Jane Bank Buildings Carnarvon Coachman T Thomas
874 10/07/1838 Margaret Henry Rumsey Williams Margaret Tithe barn St Carnarvon Gent T Thomas
875 15/07/1838 Catherine John Williams Margaret Maesybarcer Carnarvon Labourer T Thomas
876 16/07/1838 William William Hughes Catherine Tanyrallt Carnarvon Weaver T Thomas
877 01/08/1838 Robert John Griffiths Anne Henwalia Carnarvon Sailor J P Morgan
877A 03/08/1838 Jane William Hughes Jane Hole in the Wall St Mariner T Thomas
878 08/08/1838 George George Parry Grace Penrhyn Seiont Llanbeblig Gardener J P Morgan
879 10/08/1838 Jane William Hughes Elizabeth South Penrallt Carnarvon Master Mariner J P Morgan
880 22/08/1838 Richard Richard Jones Hannah Smithfield Carnarvon Moulder T Thomas
881 02/09/1838 Hannah Evan Jones Margaret Waunfawr Llanbeblig Quarryman J P Morgan
882 03/09/1838 Elizabeth Griffith Williams Elinor Crown and Anchor Publican T Thomas
883 07/09/1838 Catherine William Parry Mary Smithfield Carnarvon Master Mariner J P Morgan
884 11/09/1838 Jane Evan Evans Ellin Smithfield Carnarvon Butcher J P Morgan
885 24/09/1838 Ellin Richard Hughes Ellin Mark Lane Labourer Robert Williams
886 28/09/1838 Owen John Jones Jane Henwalia Carnarvon Quarryman T Thomas
887 30/09/1838 Owen William Williams Elizabeth Pool Lane Carnarvon Labourer Edward Morgan
888 14/10/1838 William John Bowen Jane Waterloo St Carnarvon Tanner Robert Williams
889 14/10/1838 David Hugh Hughes Hannah Parch y Gro Waunfawr Quarryman T Thomas
890 21/10/1838 Thomas William Prichard Jane Pool Lane Carnarvon Tanner T Thomas
891 07/11/1838 Ellin William Hughes Ellin Rhosbodrual Labourer E Williams
892 10/11/1838 Elizabeth Mary George Austin Grace Pool St Carnarvon Military Officer Edward Evans
893 25/11/1838 Robert Owen Evans Elizabeth Tynewydd NK T Thomas
894 08/12/1838 William William Roberts Mary Chapel Street Carnarvon Smith J P Morgan
895 08/12/1838 Ellin William Roberts Jane Carnarvon Publican T Thomas
896 09/12/1838 Margaret Thomas Griffith Margaret Old England Carnarvon Publican J P Morgan
897 15/12/1838 Ellin (B) Evan Edward Jane Roberts Turf Square Pool Street Shoemaker J P Morgan
898 20/12/1838 Catherine John Ellis Ellin Henwalia Carnarvon Labourer J P Morgan
899 06/01/1839 John John Jones Anne Glangors Waunfawr Miner J P Morgan
900 13/01/1839 Owen Owen Owens Mary Henwalia Carnarvon Labourer Robert Williams
901 13/01/1839 Thomas William Hughes Gwen Penywaun Smith J P Morgan
902 14/01/1839 No details No details No details No details No details No details No details
903 11/02/1839 Thomas Williams (B) David Ellis Ellin Williams South Penrallt Carnarvon Tobacconist J P Morgan
904 17/02/1839 Elizabeth (aged 13 yrs) Michael Hughes Catherine South Penrallt Carnarvon Mariner J P Morgan
905 27/02/1839 William (aged 5 yrs) William Hughes Elizabeth South Penrallt Carnarvon Mariner T Thomas
906 27/02/1839 Mary (aged 4 yrs) William Hughes Elizabeth South Penrallt Carnarvon Mariner T Thomas
907 19/03/1839 Thomas Richard Hughes Mary Commercial Inn Boot St Labourer J P Morgan
908 06/04/1839 Mary Henry Roberts Catherine New St Carnarvon Joiner J P Morgan
909 07/04/1839 Thomas Morris Williams Mary Tyddyn Llwydyn Llanbeblig Gamekeeper Coed Helen Robert Williams
910 07/04/1839 Thomas Henry Thomas Jane Waunfawr Llanbeblig Quarryman J P Morgan
910A 09/04/1839 William David Lloyd Jane Penrallt Carnarvon Miner Robert Williams
911 15/04/1839 Evan Llywelyn Roberts Margaret Smithfield Carnarvon Weaver J P Morgan
912 15/04/1839 Richard Llywelyn Roberts Margaret Smithfield Carnarvon Weaver J P Morgan
913 17/04/1839 William Evan Edwards Margaret Smithfield Carnarvon Quarryman J P Morgan
914 18/04/1839 Henry Henry Ensor Jane Bangor St Carnarvon Shoemaker T Thomas
914A 21/04/1839 Anne (B) Hugh Roberts Ellin Bontnewydd Llanbeblig Joiner Robert Williams
915 26/04/1839 William William Lloyd Elizabeth Bangor St Carnarvon Saddler J P Morgan
916 26/04/1839 Anne (B) William Lloyd Elizabeth Bangor St Carnarvon Saddler J P Morgan
917 30/04/1839 Ellin Owen Jones Ellin Skinner St Carnarvon Mariner T Thomas
918 04/05/1839 Anne William Jones Anne Waterloo St Carnarvon Labourer J P Morgan
919 09/05/1839 George Henry Isaac Hughes Sarah Uxbridge Sq Carnarvon Accountant J P Morgan
920 12/05/1839 Thomas Owen John Heywood Ann Bridge St Carnarvon Watchmaker T Thomas
921 15/05/1839 William Henry Stephen Cropper Hannah Bridge St Carnarvon Hatter J P Morgan
922 02/06/1839 Catherine Owen Williams Ann Tynewydd Morfa Seiont Labourer T Thomas
923 03/06/1839 Edward Joseph Davies Ellin Bangor St Carnarvon Guard T Thomas
924 06/06/1839 Thomas Lloyd John Jones Margaret Greengate St Carnarvon Mariner T Thomas
925 09/06/1839 Henry William Thomas Jane Tyddyn y Morfa Seiont Mariner T Thomas
926 30/06/1839 Robert John Roberts Catherine Pontnewydd Llanbeblig Publican J P Morgan
927 15/06/1839 Thomas Evan Jones Elizabeth Hole in the Wall St Shoemaker T Thomas
928 17/06/1839 John John Daniel Sydney Boot St Carnarvon Mariner T Thomas
929 22/06/1839 Margaret John Aston Margaret James Court Carnarvon Hatter T Thomas
930 07/07/1839 Catherine Humphrey Jones Margaret Waunfawr Llanbeblig Quarryman J P Morgan
931 08/07/1839 William William Prichard Margaret Queen's Head Pepper Lane Wheelwright Robert Williams
932 20/07/1839 Richard John Williams Margaret Glanymor Carnarvon Stonemason J P Morgan
933 31/07/1839 Elizabeth (aged 3 yrs) David Jones Anne Waterloo St Carnarvon Nailer Robert Williams
934 31/07/1839 Jane David Jones Anne Waterloo St Carnarvon Nailer Robert Williams
935 01/08/1839 Pierce Pierce Hope Anne Boot St Carnarvon Shoemaker J P Morgan
936 05/08/1839 Elizabeth (B) John Jones Elizabeth Roberts Penrallt/Treffynon Cabinet Maker/Widow J P Morgan
937 10/08/1839 James James Jones Anne Penybont Carnarvon Joiner J P Morgan
938 12/08/1839 Joseph John Williams Ann Llanbeblig Sexton T Thomas
939 12/08/1839 Jane Robert Thomas Catherine Crown St Carnarvon Mariner J P Morgan
940 18/08/1839 Catherine Henry Jones Margaret Waunfawr Llanbeblig Quarryman J P Morgan
941 19/08/1839 Matilda Edward Evans Mary National School House Attorney's Clerk J P Morgan
942 21/08/1839 Robert Richard Humphreys Margaret Chapel St Carnarvon Custom House Officer J P Morgan
943 20/09/1839 Griffith Griffith Williams Ellen Crown and Anchor Publican T Thomas
944 21/09/1839 Robert Evan Powell Gaenor High St Carnarvon Butcher T Thomas
945 26/09/1839 Ann Mary James Humphreys Ann Liverpool (born Carnarvon) Book Keeper T Thomas
946 26/09/1839 Ellis Richard Jones Elizabeth Bank Quay Carnarvon Labourer T Thomas
947 04/10/1839 Mary John Francis Sarah Market St Carnrvon Assay Master J P Morgan
948 06/10/1839 Ellin John Williams Anne Ty Coch Waunfawr Quarryman J P Morgan
949 06/10/1839 Catherine William Prichard Lowry Caemabynir Waunfawr Quarryman J P Morgan
950 16/10/1839 William Evan Jones Elizabeth Penybont Carnarvon Blacksmith T Thomas
951 13/11/1839 Margaret Henry Williams Margaret Waunfawr Llanbeblig Quarryman J P Morgan
952 12/12/1839 Eliza Jane David Pierce Eliza New Street Carnarvon Plumber J P Morgan
953 01/01/1840 Catherine Samuel Huxley Ann Peblig Mill Miller T Thomas
954 05/01/1840 Jane William Morris Ellin Tynewydd Waunfawr Quarryman J P Morgan
955 07/01/1840 Anne John Williams Margaret Dros y Gors Waunfawr Quarryman J P Morgan
956 24/01/1840 Ann Hugh Jones Ann North Penyrallt Weaver T Thomas
957 27/01/1840 Jane Thomas Davies Ann Turkey Shore Labourer T Thomas
958 04/02/1840 Margaret Robert Jones Maria Henwalia Carnarvon Painter J P Morgan
959 16/02/1840 Gronwy Owen Owen Edwards Elinor Tyn y Lon Llanbeblig Labourer T Thomas
960 24/02/1840 Hugh Richard Hughes Ellin Turkey Shore Joiner T Thomas
961 27/03/1840 Margaret Mary Robert Price Jones Mary High Street Druggist T Thomas
962 05/04/1840 Ann David Jones Ellin Uxbridge Sq Carnarvon Labourer T Thomas
963 05/04/1840 Mary John Jones Mary Waunfawr Quarryman J P Morgan
964 25/04/1840 Margaret Henry Francis Ellin Treffynnon Carnarvon Labourer J P Morgan
965 25/04/1840 Ellin Henry Francis Ellin Treffynnon Carnarvon Labourer J P Morgan
966 01/05/1840 Evan William Griffith Jane South Penyrallt Mariner T Thomas
967 03/05/1840 Rowland William Rowland Elizabeth South Penrallt Carnarvon Quarryman Robert Williams
968 13/05/1840 Ellin Richard Gromett Ellin Bridge St Carnarvon Waiter J P Morgan
969 15/05/1840 Margaret Sinai Peter Ellis Jane Carnarvon Draper Robert Williams
970 17/05/1840 Jane (B) (aged 3 yrs) John Prichard Catherine Pierce Beaumaris/Carnarvon Tailor Robert Williams
971 31/05/1840 Mary Evan Jones Catherine Waunfawr Quarryman J P Morgan
972 01/06/1840 Griffith Samuel Williams Ellin New Street Carnarvon Quarryman J P Morgan
973 06/06/1840 Margaret Robert Jones Catherine Tyddyn Sais Llanbeblig Farmer J P Morgan
974 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
975 02/08/1840 John Thomas Jones Mary Pantygro Waunfawr Quarryman Robert Williams
976 09/08/1840 Elizabeth Evan Jones Barbara Bryneithin Quarryman J P Morgan
977 09/08/1840 Dorothy Thomas Roache Frances Tynygors Llanbeblig Labourer Robert Williams
978 16/08/1840 John William Roberts Ellin Waunfawr Llanbeblig Quarryman Robert Williams
979 16/08/1840 Catherine William Griffith Catherine Pool St Carnarvon Painter T Thomas
980 30/08/1840 Henry William Hughes Ellin Tynyrhos Llanbeblig Huntsman T Thomas
981 20/09/1840 Anne William Thomas Elizabeth Tythe Barn Carnarvon Joiner J P Morgan
982 No date No details No details No details No details No details No details J P Morgan
983 02/10/1840 Catherine Jane William Roberts Mary Treffynnon Carnarvon Stonemason Robert Williams
984 04/10/1840 Robert (B) Robert Jones Mary Hughes Neigwl Ganol/Morfa Seiont Labourer/Servant Maid Edward Morgan
985 06/10/1840 Jane Stephen Jones Margaret Pool Lane Carnarvon Skinner J P Morgan
986 22/11/1840 Pierce Owen Williams Jane Waunfawr Llanbeblig Quarryman J P Morgan
987 23/12/1840 Elizabeth Lewis Owens Margaret Court y Boot Carnarvon Plasterer J P Morgan
988 01/01/1841 Elizabeth John Williams Margaret Pool Street Carnarvon Quarryman J P Morgan
989 01/01/1841 Ellin John Williams Margaret Pool Street Carnarvon Quarryman J P Morgan
990 02/01/1841 Ellin William Hughes Margaret Court y Boot Carnarvon Labourer J P Morgan
991 10/01/1841 John Thomas Hugh Jones Ellin Pool St Carnarvon Labourer T Thomas
992 12/01/1841 Margaret Owen Humphreys Jane Lletty Llanbeblig Farmer Robert Williams
993 07/02/1841 Elizabeth Lewis Owen Elizabeth Baptist St Carnarvon Joiner Robert Williams
994 07/02/1841 Edward William Thomas Mary Bridge St Carnarvon Grocer Robert Williams
995 18/02/1841 Esther Hugh Evans Elizabeth Glanymor Mariner T Thomas
996 18/02/1841 Daniel John Thomas Elizabeth Waterloo St Carnarvon Labourer T Thomas
997 18/02/1841 James William Jones Jane Glanymor Labourer T Thomas
998 17/03/1841 Richard Richard Hughes Ellin Glanymor Labourer T Thomas
999 21/03/1841 David Owen Griffith Ellin Maes y Merddyn Llanbeblig Farmer J P Morgan
1000 28/03/1841 Ellin William Hughes Gwen Penywaun Llanbeblig Smith Robert Williams
1001 08/04/1841 Hugh Jones William Lunt Ellin Glanymor Carnarvon Joiner J P Morgan
1002 24/04/1841 Anne John Jones Margaret Smithfield Carnarvon Grinder J P Morgan
1003 25/04/1841 John Rowland John Jones Margaret Market Street Mariner T Thomas
1004 25/04/1841 Elizabeth John Davies Elizabeth Turkey Shore Shoemaker T Thomas
1005 08/05/1841 Owen Owen Owens Mary John Lloyd Street Blockmaker J P Morgan
1006 26/05/1841 John Owen Williams Catherine Greengate St Carnarvon Hostboy T Thomas
1007 01/06/1841 David Parry John Jones Mary New Street Carnarvon Captain of Sloop Maria T Thomas
1008 02/06/1841 Elizabeth William Hughes Mary South Penrallt Carnarvon Shoemaker T Thomas
1009 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
1010 27/06/4841 John Richard Williams Jane Newborough St Carnarvon Blacksmith Robert Williams
1011 18/07/1841 Mary Eleanor Owen Edwards Eleanor Tynlon Llanbeblig Labourer Robert Williams
1012 30/07/1841 Mary Nehemiah Richardson Jane Love Lane Carnarvon Custom House Officer J P Morgan
1013 11/08/1841 Jane David Roberts Elizabeth Bridge St Carnarvon Baker J P Morgan
1014 15/08/1841 Anne William Williams Mary Tanyffordd Waunfawr Quarryman J P Morgan
1015 29/08/1841 William William Jones Mary Bryn Eithin Waunfawr Quarryman Robert Williams
1016 30/08/1841 Jane William Thomas Jane Tyddyn Morfa Llanbeblig Mariner Robert Williams
1017 10/09/1841 Elizabeth John Evans Ellin Smithfield Carnarvon Stonemason J P Morgan
1018 02/11/1841 Richard John Roberts Jane Bangor St Carnarvon Mariner T Thomas
1019 12/11/1841 Ellin William Roberts Jane South Penyrallt Quarryman T Thomas
1020 21/11/1841 Harriet Richard Williams Grace Baptist St Carnarvon Ballad Singer T Thomas
1021 25/11/1841 James William Williams Ellin Tanrallt Carnarvon Tailor J P Morgan
1022 04/12/1841 Evan (B) Robert Jones Ellin Jones Sportsman Hotel/Rhosbodrual Driver J P Morgan
1023 12/12/1841 Ann Thomas Jones Ann Glangwna Lodge Moulder/Foundryman T Thomas
1024 26/12/1841 Mary Henry Evans Jane Gefail Newydd Waunfawr Quarryman Robert Williams
1025 28/12/1841 Peblig Owen Robert Williams Parents Unknown
1026 30/01/1842 Eleanor Thomas Jones Ellin Tyddyn Pandy Llanbeblig Labourer Robert Williams
1027 27/03/1842 John John Evans Jane Court Mawr Carnarvon Ferryman T Thomas
1028 28/03/1842 Owen John Owen Ann Hole in the Wall St Tailor T Thomas
1029 29/03/1842 Edmund Casey John Bailie Conroy Jane Bangor St Carnarvon Veterinary Surgeon T Thomas
1030 02/04/1842 Richard Morris Roberts Mary Pool Hill Carnarvon Joiner Robert Williams
1031 08/04/1842 Mary Jane Robert Griffith Elizabeth High St Carnarvon Druggist Robert Williams
1032 24/04/1842 Margaret William Jones Ellin Henwalia Carnarvon Gardener Robert Williams
1033 13/05/1842 Anne William Williams Mary Pool St Carnarvon Corn Dealer Robert Williams
1034 29/05/1842 Grace John Williams Ann Ty Coch Waunfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1035 06/06/1842 John William Griffith Elizabeth Penrallt Carnarvon (nr) Shoemaker J P Morgan
1036 18/06/1842 Richard (B) Richard Jones Margaret Lewis Rhiwaedog/Cae Glas Labourer/Poor Girl Morgan Lloyd
1037 18/06/1842 John John Williams Anne Llanbeblig Lodge Sexton J P Morgan
1038 18/06/1842 John Hugh Jones Jane Newborough St Carnarvon Hatter J P Morgan
1039 20/06/1842 Jane Owen Williams Elizabeth Hare Tavern Carnarvon Mariner J P Morgan
1040 17/07/1842 Robert John Roberts Catherine Newborough St Carnarvon Publican T Thomas
1041 17/07/1842 Ellin David Jones Ellin Cefn Hendre Labourer T Thomas
1042 02/08/1842 John Parry John Parry Morgan Jane Twthill Carnarvon Curate of this Parish J P Morgan
1043 21/08/1842 Jane John Jones Ann Glanygors Waunfawr Miner Morgan Lloyd
1044 29/08/1842 Mary Thomas Hughes Margaret Pool Lane Carnarvon Mariner J P Morgan
1045 03/09/1842 John John Griffith Catherine Smithfield Carnarvon Mariner J P Morgan
1046 15/09/1842 Griffith John Williams Margaret Tros y Gors Waunfawr Labourer Morgan Lloyd
1047 23/10/1842 John Thomas Jones Mary Glan Gwyrfai Waunfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1048 06/11/1842 Ann David Roberts Margaret Ty cwtta Waunfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1049 11/12/1842 Richard (B) David Davies Hannah Williams Pwllheli/Cerniog Denio Servant J P Morgan
1050 13/12/1842 William Robert Jones Jane Smithfield Carnarvon Miner J P Morgan
1051 15/12/1842 Ellin Robert Lloyd Ruth Hole in the Wall St Corn Factor Robert Williams
1052 18/12/1842 Catherine William Thomas Catherine Tithe Barn Street Mariner Robert Williams
1053 08/01/1843 Thomas Henry Thomas Ellin Seiont Mill Miller T Thomas
1054 21/01/1843 Jane Humphrey Edwards Ellin British Tavern Carnarvon Printer J P Morgan
1055 22/01/1843 Mary William Jones Alice Waunfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1056 22/01/1843 Mary Ellis Jones Mary Factory Waunfawr Factoryman Morgan Lloyd
1057 12/02/1843 Margaret William Evans Jane Hafodrhyg Waunfawr Labourer Morgan Lloyd
1058 22/02/1843 Abraham Richard Hughes Ellin Old Poor House Carnarvon Labourer J P Morgan
1059 22/02/1843 Mary John Jones Elizabeth Old Poor House Carnarvon Labourer J P Morgan
1060 26/02/1843 John John Jones Mary Tyn y Llain Waunfawr Labourer Morgan Lloyd
1061 10/03/1843 Ema? Owen Jones Catherine Castle Square Agent T Thomas
1062 12/04/1843 William William Pritchard Jane Mark Lane Tanner J P Morgan
1063 14/04/1843 Hugh Owen Thomas Catharine Tithe Barn Street Iron Founder Robert Williams
1064 16/04/1843 Ellin Hugh Roberts Ellin Tan y Waun Llanbeblig Labourer Morgan Lloyd
1065 28/05/1843 Owen Richard Owen Jane Pwllbudr Waunfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1066 18/06/1843 Thomas Edward Rowlands Elizabeth Cae Derby Llanbeblig Labourer T Thomas
1067 19/06/1843 Hugh Robert Williams Laura Greengate St Carnarvon Butcher Thomas Harries
1068 25/06/1843 Mary William Evans Catherine Corn Simnauhir Llanbeblig Labourer T Thomas
1069 09/07/1843 Samuel Richard John Taylor Harriet Coed y Marian Miller T Thomas
1070 19/07/1843 Margaret Evan Watkin Catherine Court y Boot Carnarvon Ostler Thomas Harries
1071 22/07/1843 Jane John Evans Jane Bodmal Labourer T Thomas
1072 17/08/1843 William William Thomas Ann School House Labourer Morgan Lloyd
1073 30/08/1843 Mary William Hughes Gwen Croes y Waun Blacksmith Morgan Lloyd
1074 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
1075 03/09/1843 Richard Owen Parry Ellin Caemawr Llanbeblig Labourer Robert Williams
1076 29/10/1843 William John Jones Margaret Uxbridge Street Slater Robert Williams
1077 12/11/1843 Mary William Thomas Jane Tyddyn y Morfa Mariner T Thomas
1078 04/01/1844 Ann John Williams Catherine Waunfawr Labourer Morgan Lloyd
1079 01/02/1844 Mary Henry Jones Margaret Pantygro Waunfawr Labourer Morgan Lloyd
1080 19/02/1844 William Robert Jones Catherine Penrhos Bach Farmer J Clement Davies
1081 13/04/1844 Margaret Henry Francis Ellin Treffynnon Carnarvon Labourer Robert Williams
1082 13/04/1844 Jane Robert Roberts Mary New Street Carnarvon Labourer Robert Williams
1083 28/04/1844 Elizabeth Owen Griffith Ellin Maes y Merddyn Llanbeblig Farmer J Clement Davies
1084 31/05/1844 Richard Hugh Williams Elinor Tanywaun Labourer Morgan Lloyd
1085 01/06/1844 James John Halford Grindley Grace High St Carnarvon Attorney's Clerk T Thomas
1086 09/06/1844 Elizabeth Thomas Williams Jane Bank Buildings Carnarvon Servant T Thomas
1087 04/08/1844 John William Jones Alice Tyddyn Wiskin Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1088 08/09/1844 David David Owen Grace Tanyffordd Waunfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1089 08/09/1844 Margaret William Williams Mary Tanyffordd Waunfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1090 23/11/1844 Owen Thomas Williams Catherine Glanygors Waunfawr Labourer Morgan Lloyd
1091 12/01/1844 John Evan Jones Barbara Bryneithin Waunfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1092 28/01/1845 Joseph (B) NK NK Phebe Morris NK/Pool Hill Carnarvon NK/Dressmaker J Clement Davies
1093 07/02/1845 Lewis Lewis Morgan Elizabeth North Penyrallt Shoemaker T Thomas
1094 27/03/1844 Anne Owen Evans Elizabeth Waunfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1095 02/04/1845 John Henry Parry Anne Pool Street Carnarvon Weaver Robert Williams
1096 03/04/1845 Griffith Henry Jones Margaret Tan y Waen Waenfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1097 19/04/1845 Mary Henry Williams Margaret Waunfawr Llanbeblig Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1098 23/04/1845 Mary William Hughes Mary Pentrenewydd Carnarvon Shoemaker Robert Williams
1099 27/04/1845 Margaret David Hughes Mary Brynhyfryd Llanbeblig Farmer Robert Williams
1100 04/05/1845 Owen Owen Thomas Catherine Tithe Barn Street Brass and Iron Founder J Clement Davies
1101 24/05/1845 Ellis Henry Jones Margaret Ty Gwyn Waenfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1102 06/07/1845 William Thomas Morris Catherine Ty'ncae Newydd Waenfawr Labourer Morgan Lloyd
1103 27/07/1845 Anne David Owens Catherine Hafod y Rhug Uchaf Farmer Morgan Lloyd
1104 31/07/1845 Catherine Evan Thomas Ellen Ty'n y Cae Waenfawr Labourer Morgan Lloyd
1105 14/08/1845 Catherine John Williams Margaret Tros y Gors Waunfawr Labourer Morgan Lloyd
1106 21/08/1845 John Richard Owens Jane Pwllbudur Waenfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1107 27/08/1845 Sarah Jane Richard Corkell Priscilla Garnon Street Excise Officer J Clement Davies
1108 31/08/1845 Thomas Henry Thomas Jane Tyn y Mynydd Waunfawr Labourer Morgan Lloyd
1109 04/09/1845 Jane John Griffiths Fanny Groeslon Waunfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1110 21/09/1845 Margaret John Jones Apollonia Ty Croes Waenfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1111 28/09/1845 Ellen Hugh Roberts Ellen Tan y Waen Waenfawr Labourer Morgan Lloyd
1112 02/10/1845 Jane Thomas Williams Ellen Gwredog Isaf Llanwnda Farmer Morgan Lloyd
1113 27/11/1845 Margaret Hugh Williams Hannah Cyrnant Lodge Waenfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1114 04/12/1845 Richard Lloyd John Elleron Evans Anne High St Carnarvon Shopkeeper J Clement Davies
1115 07/12/1845 John Thomas Owen Anne Erw Llanbeblig Labourer J Clement Davies
1116 17/12/1845 Robert John Williams Anne Llanbeblig Cottage Sexton J Clement Davies
1117 01/02/1846 Robert William Hughes Ellen Ty'n Rhos Huntsman J Clement Davies
1118 15/02/1846 Robert David Roberts Margaret Ty'n y Clwt Waenfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1119 01/03/1846 Laura Griffith Roberts Laura New St Carnarvon Stonemason Robert Williams
1120 15/04/1846 Catherine Evan Jones Catherine Coed Helen Labourer Robert Williams
1121 19/04/1846 William John Griffith Dorothy Penycefn Llanbeblig Farmer Morgan Lloyd
1122 26/04/1846 William Hugh Williams Jane Waunfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1123 27/04/1846 William Mark Jones Jane Bodedern Anglesey Weaver Thomas Thomas
1124 27/04/1846 John James Parry Alice Wesley St Carnarvon Ship Carpenter J Clement Davies
1125 28/04/1846 Hugh Thomas Hughes Jane Garnon Street Labourer J Clement Davies
1126 04/05/1846 John John Vaughan Margaret Garnon Street Tinman J Clement Davies
1127 20/05/1846 Margaret Ellen David Pierce Catherine Mona Tavern Carnarvon Plumber Thomas Thomas
1128 07/06/1846 Ann Owen Williams Mary Waunfawr Llanbeblig Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1129 20/06/1846 Thomas Evan Jones Catherine Waunfawr Llanbeblig Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1130 09/07/1846 Ann John Williams Ann Waunfawr Quarryman Morgan Lloyd
1131 18/07/1846 Robert (B) Robert Owen Mary Roberts NK/Waunfawr Labourer Morgan Lloyd
1132 19/07/1846 Richard John Parry Anne Tanyrallt Carnarvon Labourer Robert Williams
1133 29/07/1846 Edward William Williams Ellin Tanyrallt Carnarvon Tailor Thomas Thomas
1134 07/08/1846 Hugh (B) John Parry Jane Williams Waunfawr/NK Labourer Morgan Lloyd
1135 01/09/1846 John Richard Lewis Ellin New Street Carnarvon Mason John Davis
1136 01/09/1846 Ellen Samuel Williams Elinor North Penyrallt Mariner Thomas Thomas
1137 19/09/1846 Anne (B) David Jones Mary Williams South Penrallt/North Penrallt Blacksmith John Davis
1138 25/09/1846 Mary Griffith Jones Mary South Penrallt Carnarvon Slater John Davis
1139 30/09/1846 John John Hughes Anne March Lane South Penrallt Mariner John Davis
1140 03/10/1846 Margaret Robert Roberts Mary South Penrallt Carnarvon Sailmaker John Davis
1141 04/10/1846 Margaret Robert Evans Margaret Pool Hill Carnarvon Tailor John Davis
1142 04/10/1846 Catherine Robert Evans Margaret Pool Hill Carnarvon Tailor John Davis
1143 05/10/1846 David Henry Jones Catherine South Penrallt Carnarvon Mariner John Davis
1144 05/10/1846 Henry Henry Jones Catherine South Penrallt Carnarvon Mariner John Davis
1145 06/10/1846 Anne (B) Owen Griffiths Margaret Jones North Penrallt/Court y Boot Labourer John Davis
1146 07/10/1846 Thomas John Roberts Ellin Market Street Carnarvon Painter John Davis
1147 12/10/1846 Ellin Thomas Owen Margaret Pool Hill Carnarvon Bailiff John Davis
1148 28/10/1846 Owen Griffith Pierce Margaret Pentrenewydd Carnarvon Labourer John Davis
1149 30/10/1846 Rowland James Sheedy Mary Sguborwen Bangor Road Waiter Uxbridge Arms John Davis
1150 24/11/1846 Anne Robert Parry Sarah Gatehouse Tycoch Llanbeblig Master Mariner John Davis
1151 27/11/1846 Elizabeth Robert Jones Elizabeth Baptist Street Carnarvon Sailor John Davis
1152 29/11/1846 Robert John Jones Elizabeth Workhouse Shoemaker John Davis
1153 29/11/1846 Anne (B) NK NK Grace Hughes NK/Workhouse NK John Davis
1154 06/12/1846 Edward (aged 10 yrs) John Jones Elizabeth Workhouse Shoemaker John Davis
1155 11/12/1846 Gwen William Jones Margaret Pentrenewydd Mariner John Davis
1156 18/12/1846 Elizabeth Jane William Harding Jane Pentrenewydd Joiner John Davis
1157 30/12/1846 William (B) NK NK Margaret Evans NK/Workhouse NK Thomas Thomas
1158 30/12/1846 Griffith (B) NK NK Elizabeth Griffith NK/Workhouse NK Thomas Thomas
1159 30/12/1846 Margaret (B) NK NK Margaret Griffith NK/Workhouse NK Thomas Thomas
1160 30/12/1846 Jane (B) NK NK Jane Rowlands NK/Workhouse NK Thomas Thomas
1161 04/01/1847 Mary Richard Roberts Mary Garnon Street Blacksmith John Davis
1162 10/01/1847 Margaret Nehemiah Richardson Jane Love Lane Carnarvon Custom House Officer John Davis
1163 10/01/1847 Edward Nehemiah Richardson Jane Love Lane Carnarvon Custom House Officer John Davis
1164 12/02/1847 David John Jones Ellin Tynyclwt Waenfawr Miner Thomas Thomas
1165 20/02/1847 Robert Peter Angeletta Ellin Court North Penrallt Blacksmith John Davis
1166 25/03/1847 Richard Isaac Williams Elizabeth Morfa Seiont Llanbeblig Carrier Thomas Thomas
1167 25/03/1847 William Isaac Williams Elizabeth Morfa Seiont Llanbeblig Carrier Thomas Thomas
1168 26/03/1847 Ann John Jones Ann South Penrallt Carnarvon Mariner Thomas Thomas
1169 12/04/1847 Henry Griffith Parry Elizabeth Glan yr Afon Bach Llanbeblig Farmer Thomas Thomas
1170 12/04/1847 William Henry Jones Margaret Pant y Waen Waenfawr Quarryman Thomas Thomas
1171 16/04/1847 Thomas Thomas Hughes Ann South Penrallt Carnarvon Tailor Thomas Thomas
1172 19/05/1847 Joseph (B) Joseph Humphreys Catherine Bangor/Workhouse Miner B J Binns
1173 06/06/1847 Owen Griffith Jones Ann Tynygors Llanbeblig Farmer Thomas Thomas
1174 15/08/1847 Margaret Ellis Jones Margaret Treflan Waunfawr Factoryman Thomas Thomas
1175 29/10/1847 William John Williams Appolonia Ty Canol Perntrerwaun Quarryman Thomas Thomas
1176 21/11/1847 Robert Robert Griffith Mary Caemabynir Waunfawr Quarryman John Davis
1177 23/11/1847 Jane Phillip Watkins Jane Gaol Street Carnarvon Sailor John Davis
1178 24/11/1847 Richard Hugh Hughes Susan South Penrallt Carnarvon Butcher John Davis
1179 07/12/1847 Elizabeth Robert Jones Mary Castle Street Carnarvon Quarryman John Davis
1179A 13/12/1847 Jennet Owen Owens Laura Waunfawr Miner Thomas Thomas
1180 23/01/1848 Jane Richard Owen Jane Treflan Llanbeblig Quarryman B J Binns
1181 28/01/1848 Sarah Rumsey Henry Rumsey Williams Margaret Penrhos Llanbeblig Gent Thomas Thomas
1182 28/01/1848 Mary Rumsey Henry Rumsey Williams Margaret Penrhos Llanbeblig Gent Thomas Thomas
1183 30/01/1848 John Griffith Prichard Jane Uxbridge Street Shipwright Thomas Thomas
1184 06/02/1848 Jane David Roberts Margaret Gwastad Faes Waunfawr Quarryman John Davis
1185 11/02/1848 Mary Francis Comer Anne Mill Lane Carnarvon Bricklayer John Davis
1186 20/02/1848 Grace William Jones Mary Penybryn Waunfawr Quarryman Thomas Thomas
1187 25/02/1848 Ellin (B) NK NK Jane Rowlands NK/Henwalia Carnarvon NK John Davis
1188 05/04/1848 John Robert Williams Gaynor Pant y gro Waunfawr Quarryman Thomas Thomas
1189 12/04/1848 Catherine Thomas Jones Ellen Tyddyn y Pandy Llanbeblig Labourer Thomas Thomas
1190 16/04/1848 William William Jones Alice Tyddynwisgin Llanfairisgaer Quarryman Thomas Thomas
1191 18/04/1848 Mary (B) NK NK Catherine Evans NK/Court Mark Carnarvon NK Thomas Thomas
1192 23/04/1848 Ellin (B) NK NK Margaret Williams NK/Waunfawr NK John Davis
1193 28/04/1848 Robert (B) NK NK Gwen Jones NK/Llandwrog NK Thomas Thomas
1194 28/04/1848 Hugh (B) NK NK Elizabeth Parry NK/Llanllyfni NK Thomas Thomas
1195 26/05/1848 Richard Hugh Williams Jane Ty Newydd Treflan Quarryman Thomas Thomas
1196 18/08/1848 Abraham (B) (aged 6 yrs) NK NK Margaret Jones NK/Pool Street Quarryman B J Binns
1197 18/08/1848 Joseph (B) (aged 5 yrs) NK NK Margaret Jones NK/Pool Street Quarryman B J Binns
1198 18/08/1848 Elizabeth (B) (aged 2 yrs) NK NK Margaret Jones NK/Pool Street Quarryman B J Binns
1199 08/10/1848 James (B) NK NK Ellen Jones NK/Ty Newydd Rhosbodrual Quarryman B J Binns
1200 18/10/1848 Anne John Jones Ellen Workhouse Nailor Thomas Thomas
1201 22/10/1848 John William Jones Jane Llwyn Celyn Llanfairisgaer Farmer Thomas Thomas
1202 05/11/1848 Margaret (B) NK NK Anne Jones NK/Tynewydd Waunfawr NK H G Edwards
1203 13/11/1848 Hugh William Hughes Ellin Tynyrhos Llanbeblig Huntsman Thomas Thomas
1204 07/01/1849 William Evan Jones Catharine Frondeg Llanbeblig Quarryman H G Edwards
1205 07/01/1849 Jane David Owen Catharine Hafod y Rhug Llanbeblig Farmer H G Edwards
1206 16/02/1849 Jane Henry Parry Ann New Street Carnarvon Weaver B J Binns
1207 19/05/1849 Margaret Thomas Prichard Margaret Rope Lane Carnarvon Labourer Thomas Thomas
1208 27/03/1849 Margaret William Williams Elizabeth Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1209 09/04/1849 Margaret Owen Jones Hannah Glangwna Gate Quarryman H G Edwards
1210 20/04/1849 Grace Thomas Hudson Grace North Penrallt Carnarvon Shoemaker H G Edwards
1211 18/05/1849 Jane (B) NK NK Catherine Jones NK/Mark Lane Carnarvon NK H G Edwards
1212 07/06/1849 Elizabeth Richard Hughes Dorothy North Penrallt Carnarvon Mariner H G Edwards
1213 15/07/1849 Thomas Hugh Williams Mary Chapel St Carnarvon Mariner H G Edwards
1214 11/08/1849 Anne William Prichard Mary Tanyrallt Carnarvon Tinker H G Edwards
1215 14/08/1849 Griffith Owen Roberts Ellen New Street Carnarvon Slate Loader H G Edwards
1216 14/08/1849 Mary Owen Roberts Ellen New Street Carnarvon Slate Loader H G Edwards
1217 17/08/1849 Robert (B) NK NK Anne Thomas NK/Baptist St Carnarvon NK H G Edwards
1218 19/08/1849 Griffith Evans Griffith Prichard Mary Carnarvon Llanbeblig Labourer H G Edwards
1219 25/08/1849 Owen Owen Roberts Anne North Penrallt Carnarvon Quarryman H G Edwards
1220 04/10/1849 John David William Jones Jane Henwalia Carnarvon Quarryman H G Edwards
1221 02/12/1849 Jane John Griffith Mary Croes y Waun Labourer H G Edwards
1222 13/12/1849 Edward Richard Davies Margaret New Street Carnarvon Mariner H G Edwards
1223 19/12/1849 Anne James Williams Margaret Old Poor House Carnarvon Hawker H G Edwards
1224 02/01/1850 Ellen Richard Jones Elizabeth New Street Carnarvon Blockmaker H G Edwards
1225 14/01/1850 David Evan Jones Jane Mark Lane Carnarvon Carrier H G Edwards
1226 01/02/1850 Catharine John Parry Jane Court Baptist St Carnarvon Lamp Lighter H G Edwards
1227 06/02/1850 John John Thomas Hannah Baptist Street Carnarvon Labourer H G Edwards
1228 12/02/1850 Anne James Braidy Anne Wesley St Carnarvon Labourer H G Edwards
1229 15/02/1850 Elizabeth Richard Jones Elizabeth Vinegar Hill Carnarvon Labourer H G Edwards
1230 17/02/1850 Catharine David Roberts Margaret Waunfawr Llanbeblig Quarryman H G Edwards
1231 23/02/1850 Mary Anne John Whitham Frances Terrace Carnarvon Grocer/Fallow Chandler H G Edwards
1232 06/03/1850 Margaret Edmund Williams Elizabeth Baptist St Carnarvon Tinker H G Edwards
1233 03/04/1850 William Robert Jones Margaret Garnon St Carnarvon Master Mariner H G Edwards
1234 11/04/1850 Laura Jane John Williams Anne Llanbeblig Lodge Sexton R Williams
1235 14/04/1850 Alfred Hugh Thomas Thomas Harriet Llanbeblig Vicarage Vicar of Llanbeblig Thomas Thomas
1236 14/04/1850 William Robert Williams Gaynor Pantygro Llanbeblig Quarryman H G Edwards
1237 16/04/1850 Anne Edward Robins Elizabeth Tanybont Carnarvon Miner H G Edwards
1238 02/06/1850 Robert Henry Jones Margaret Tygwyn Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1239 02/06/1850 William Richard Owen Jane Pwllbudr Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1240 20/06/1850 Catharine Richard Owen Jane James Court Carnarvon Shoemaker H G Edwards
1241 07/07/1850 Hugh Hugh Griffith Mary Brynn Gwylan Llanbeblig Quarryman H G Edwards
1242 14/07/1850 Griffith Hugh Jones Ellen Caebach Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1243 14/07/1850 Anne (B) NK NK Catharine Williams NK/Ysgoldy Waunfawr NK H G Edwards
1244 29/10/1850 William William Job Elizabeth Baptist St Carnarvon Labourer H G Edwards
1245 03/11/1850 Richard Hugh Jones Catharine Brynpistyll Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1246 17/01/1851 Joseph Joseph Thomas Anne Baptist St Carnarvon Labourer H G Edwards
1247 15/02/1851 Elizabeth Owen Williams Anne James Court Carnarvon Blacksmith H G Edwards
1248 28/02/1851 Emma Robert Jones Mariah Henwalia Carnarvon Painter H G Edwards
1249 11/03/1851 Robert Glynne Williams Louisa Chapel Street Carnarvon Master Mariner H G Edwards
1250 18/04/1851 Henry Henry Jones Margaret Tynyllain Waunfawr Labourer H G Edwards
1251 18/04/1851 Jane David Roberts Margaret Tynyclwt Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1252 20/04/1851 Margaret (B) NK NK Anne Jones NK/Tynewydd Waunfawr NK H G Edwards
1253 21/04/1851 William John Edwards Lucy Maesybarcer Llanbeblig Park Keeper Thomas Thomas
1254 30/04/1851 Morris Morris Williams Mary Henwalia Carnarvon Quarryman Thomas Thomas
1255 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
1256 23/06/1851 Robert Lloyd Robert Jones Laura Market Street Carnarvon Weights and Measure H G Edwards
1257 29/06/1851 Hugh Hugh Griffith Mary Bryngwylan Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1258 14/07/1851 Evan William Jones Jane James Court Carnarvon Tailor H G Edwards
1259 16/07/1851 Anne Owen Williams Anne Treffynnon Carnarvon Quarryman H G Edwards
1260 22/07/1851 Robert Thomas David Barnam Margaret Chapel St Carnarvon Nailer H G Edwards
1261 17/08/1851 William Evan Jones Catharine Frondeg Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1262 31/08/1851 William Griffith Jones Ellen Brynpistyll Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1263 06/10/1851 Ellen Evan Jones Jane Market Lane Carnarvon Carrier H G Edwards
1264 27/10/1851 John James Turderill Elizabeth Mark Lane Carnarvon Shoemaker H G Edwards
1265 16/11/1851 David William Williams Mary Tyddyn Twll Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1266 28/11/1851 John Cartwright William Jones Jane Mary Bontnewydd Llanbeblig Yeoman Thomas Thomas
1267 17/12/1851 Wm Henry Edward (B) NK NK No details NK/New Street Carnarvon NK H G Edwards
1268 04/01/1852 Richard Robert Griffith Mary Caemabynir Llanbeblig Farmer H G Edwards
1269 06/01/1852 Robert Nehemiah Richardson Jane Love Lane Carnarvon Tide Waiter H G Edwards
1270 09/01/1852 Jane Robert Jones Ellen Court Mark Carnarvon Mariner H G Edwards
1271 13/01/1852 John (B) NK NK Jane Rowlands NK/James Court Carnarvon NK H G Edwards
1272 15/02/1852 Jane John Owen Anne Tynywerglawdd Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1273 18/02/1852 David Richard Owen Jane James Court Carnarvon Shoemaker H G Edwards
1274 29/02/1852 John Robert Owens Elizabeth Collfryn Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1275 16/03/1852 Griffith John Jones Anne Uxbridge Court Carnarvon Mariner H G Edwards
1276 16/03/1852 Hugh Hugh Davies Catherine Penllyn Carnarvon Waiter H G Edwards
1277 12/04/1852 David John Thomas Margaret Garnon St Carnarvon Founder T Thomas
1278 16/04/1852 Dafydd Harry Jones Margaret Tygwyn Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1279 25/04/1852 William William Jones Jane Llwyn Celyn Llanbeblig Labourer H G Edwards
1280 25/04/1852 Richard John Williams Elizabeth Tyhen Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1281 27/04/1852 Ellin Evan Parry Ellin Court John Lloyd Street Mariner H G Edwards
1282 27/04/1852 Ann Evan Parry Ellin Court John Lloyd Street Mariner H G Edwards
1283 27/04/1852 Sarah William Davies Mary Baptist St Carnarvon Labourer H G Edwards
1284 13/05/1852 Hugh John Jones Ellin Pool Street Carnarvon Tailor H G Edwards
1285 19/05/1852 Cecil Thomas Halstead Ellen Uxbridge Square Gent H G Edwards
1286 20/05/1852 John (B) NK NK Elizabeth Williams NK/Union Workhouse Nk H G Edwards
1287 20/05/1852 Owen (B) NK NK Mary Haymour NK/Union Workhouse NK H G Edwards
1288 26/05/1852 Henry John Parry Grace Uxbridge Street Labourer H G Edwards
1289 02/06/1852 Betsy Parry (B) NK NK Catherine Prichard NK/Court Thomas Williams NK H G Edwards
1290 05/06/1852 Margaret Robert Roberts Catherine Pool Side Carnarvon Quarryman R Williams
1291 10/06/1852 Martha Evan Hughes Ellen James Court Carnarvon Slater H G Edwards
1292 11/06/1852 Henry John Daniel Sidney John Lloyd Street Mariner H G Edwards
1293 16/06/1852 William John Roberts Mary Court y Cross Mariner H G Edwards
1294 16/06/1852 Hugh John Roberts Mary Court y Cross Mariner H G Edwards
1295 19/06/1852 Mary Thomas Williams Sarah Pool Hill Carnarvon Carpenter H G Edwards
1296 30/07/1852 Ann William Basset Mary Court John Lloyd Street Tailor H G Edwards
1297 22/08/1852 Ann (B) NK NK Jane Roberts NK/Cil Llidiart Waunfawr NK H G Edwards
1298 29/08/1852 Ellen Morgan Jones Ann Tai isaf Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1299 14/09/1852 William Griffith Jones Alice Eagles Inn Carnarvon Innkeeper H G Edwards
1300 12/10/1852 Richard Richard Taylor Ellen Henwalia Carnarvon Clogmaker H G Edwards
1301 16/10/1852 Ellen Griffith Griffith Ellen Tanybont Carnarvon Barker H G Edwards
1302 01/11/1852 John John Jones Ellen Galltybont Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1303 18/11/1852 Laura Thomas Williams Mary Court William Evans Mariner H G Edwards
1304 28/11/1852 Margaret John Parry Jane Fourcrosses Waunfawr Labourer H G Edwards
1305 04/12/1852 Thomas Robert Williams Ellinor Ship and Castle Bangor St Mariner H G Edwards
1306 07/12/1852 William William Jones Ann Court Baptist St Carnarvon Labourer H G Edwards
1307 07/12/1852 Robert (B) NK NK Catherine Thomas NK/Baptist St Carnarvon NK H G Edwards
1308 11/12/1852 William Thomas Edwards Margaret Baptist St Carnarvon Tailor H G Edwards
1309 14/12/1852 Owen Owen Owens Anne Baptist St Carnarvon Mariner H G Edwards
1310 17/12/1852 Dafydd William Owen Catherine John Lloyd Street Labourer H G Edwards
1311 19/12/1852 Margaret Henry Jones Margaret Tinllain Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1312 17/01/1853 Georgina John Robins Mary Baptist St Carnarvon Labourer H G Edwards
1313 04/02/1853 Ann (B) NK NK Ann Hughes NK/Wesley St Carnarvon NK H G Edwards
1314 17/02/1853 Elizabeth John Daniel Ann Court Sign Horse Shoemaker H G Edwards
1315 22/02/1853 Sarah Ellen Robert Williams Elizabeth Crown Street Carnarvon Mariner H G Edwards
1316 13/03/1853 William Jones Goronwy Owen Ann Hen Shop Waunfawr Labourer H G Edwards
1317 25/03/1853 Ellis Richard Owen Jane Pwllbudr Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1318 17/04/1853 Catherine David Roberts Margaret Tynyclwt Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1319 27/04/1853 John John Lewis Ellen Baptist St Carnarvon Hawker H G Edwards
1320 06/05/1853 Mary (B) NK NK Margaret Hughes NK/Tanybont NK H G Edwards
1321 12/06/1853 Jane Thomas Davies Hannah Market Street Carnarvon Joiner H G Edwards
1322 17/07/1853 Edward John Griffith Dorothy Pencefn Llanbeblig Farmer H G Edwards
1323 31/07/1853 Dafydd Evan Jones Catherine Ty Ucha'r Ffordd Waunfawr Labourer H G Edwards
1324 12/08/1853 Robert Humphrey Jones Elizabeth Chapel St Carnarvon Tailor D Lewis Williams
1325 25/08/1853 John John Jones Anne Pentrenewydd Tailor D Lewis Williams
1326 25/08/1853 William John Lewis Catherine Rhosbodrual Llanbeblig Labourer D Lewis Williams
1327 11/09/1853 Henry (B) NK NK Elizabeth Jones NK/Hendy Waunfawr NK H G Edwards
1328 28/09/1853 Mary William Owen Anne Vinegar Lane Carnarvon Boot Closer D Lewis Williams
1329 14/10/1853 Mary Hugh Griffith Mary Penycefn Llanbeblig Farmer T Thomas
1330 15/10/1853 Thomas John Thomas Margaret Garnon St Carnarvon Founder H G Edwards
1331 19/10/1853 Gwen William Jones Gwen Chapel St Carnarvon Labourer H G Edwards
1332 06/11/1853 William Morgan Hughes Jane Capel Bach Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1333 04/12/1853 Grace John Jones Catherine Bryngrwlion Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1334 21/12/1853 John Christmas Robert Roberts Jane South Penrallt Carnarvon Mariner H G Edwards
1335 26/02/1854 Jane Robert Owens Elizabeth Collfryn Waunfawr Quarryman H B Williams
1336 19/03/1854 John Griffith Jones Ellin Bryn y Pistyll Waunfawr Quarryman H B Williams
1337 02/04/1854 John (aged 26 yrs) Owen Owens Jane National School House Quarryman H B Williams
1338 14/05/1854 Mary Hugh Jones Ellen Tyn yr Ardd Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1339 29/05/1854 William John Jones Ann Llanbeblig Cottage Master Mariner Thomas Thomas
1340 14/12/1854 William (aged 17 wks) Robert Edwards Ellen Treffynnon Carnarvon Mariner W Rees Williams
1341 28/05/1854 Mary Morgan Jones Anne Tai isaf Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1342 28/06/1854 Richard Richard Owens Jane James Street Shoemaker H G Edwards
1343 02/07/1854 Mary David Jones Ellen Penygraig Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1344 20/07/1854 Peter William Basat Mary John Lloyd Street Tailor H G Edwards
1345 26/07/1854 Elizabeth William Davies Mary James Court Carnarvon Labourer H G Edwards
1346 04/08/1854 John John Evans Ellen Snowdon St Carnarvon Mariner H G Edwards
1347 06/08/1854 Anne Owen Ellis Mary Quarryman's Arms Carrier H G Edwards
1348 17/08/1854 Evan Evan Jones Margaret Penllyn Carnarvon Mariner H G Edwards
1349 21/08/1854 Catherine (B) NK NK Laura Williams NK/Wm Evans Court NK H G Edwards
1350 24/08/1854 John Thomas Parry Sarah Penygraig Pool Street Miner H G Edwards
1351 02/10/1854 Catherine Ann John Jones Ann Court Mark Carnarvon Shoemaker H G Edwards
1352 20/11/1854 William John Williams Margaret John Lloyd Street Mariner H G Edwards
1353 04/12/854 Eliza Richard Edwards Ann Skinner Street Carpenter H G Edwards
1354 15/12/1854 Ann Ellen Robert Evans Jane John Lloyd Street Rope Maker H G Edwards
1355 14/01/1855 Winifred John Owens Ann Ty yr Ysgoldy Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1356 04/02/1855 William William Jones Jane Tinygors Llanbeblig Labourer H G Edwards
1357 07/02/1855 Gainor Robert Jones Catherine Chapel St Carnarvon Mariner H G Edwards
1358 08/02/1855 Owen Owen Williams Elizabeth Chapel St Carnarvon Slate Loader H G Edwards
1359 04/03/1855 Mary Robert Jones Mary South Penrallt Carnarvon Driver H G Edwards
1360 18/05/1855 John Goronwy Owens Ann Tyrisaf Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1361 18/05/1855 Ann Goronwy Owens Ann Tyisaf Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1362 20/05/1855 Ann Evans Evan Jones Catherine Caestell Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1363 08/07/1855 Mary John Jones Jane Tinlon Waunfawr Labourer H G Edwards
1364 09/07/1855 Elizabeth John Roberts Mary Baptist St Carnarvon Carrier H G Edwards
1365 22/07/1855 Sarah Jane Thomas Williams Ann Gwastad Faes Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1366 22/07/1855 Margaret Appolonia Thomas Williams Ann Gwastad Faes Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1367 30/07/1855 Mary John Roberts Grace Chapel St Carnarvon Shoemaker H G Edwards
1368 01/09/1855 James Flemming David Williams Catherine Love Lane Carnarvon Office Clerk H G Edwards
1369 23/09/1855 Hugh Morgan Hughes Jane Capel Bach Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1370 23/09/1855 Mary John Evans Catherine Bryngwylan Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1371 16/10/1855 William Robert Abel Catherine Court Castle Ditch Boots H G Edwards
1372 14/11/1855 Josiah (B) NK NK Catherine Roberts NK/Treffynnon Carnarvon NK H G Edwards
1373 22/01/1856 John John Hughes Margaret Glanmorfa Foundry Foreman Stone Foundry H G Edwards
1374 01/03/1856 Anne Jane John Jones Anne Llanbeblig Cottage Mariner H G Edwards
1375 02/03/1856 Thomas Robert Williams Gainor Tanybryn Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1376 02/03/1856 Mary (B) NK NK Mary Jones NK/Ty Uchaf i'r Ffordd NK H G Edwards
1377 05/03/1856 William Ellis Jones Laura Uxbridge Street Joiner H G Edwards
1378 15/03/1856 Caradoc John Cambrian Rowland Jane Moss Tithe Barn Street Drawing Master H G Edwards
1379 18/03/1856 Jane John Lewis Ellen Baptist St Carnarvon Earthenware Dealer H G Edwards
1380 25/04/1856 Mary Fletcher (B) NK NK Lucy Harriette Fletcher NK/Cefn Hendre Lodge NK H G Edwards
1381 03/05/1856 John Thomas Jones Ellen Glangwna Gatehouse Labourer H G Edwards
1382 17/05/1856 William John Williams Elizabeth Garddyrafon Carnarvon Ostler H G Edwards
1383 29/06/1856 Catherine David Evans Alice Caeglas Waunfawr Quarryman H G Edwards
1384 03/08/1856 Henry Thomas Lewis Ann Pantywaun Waunfawr Labourer Eleazer Williams
1385 24/08/1856 John Evan Jones Catherine Llysygwynt Waenfawr Quarryman T Thomas
1386 24/08/1856 Jane Griffith Jones Ellen Bryn y Pistyll Waunfawr Quarryman T Thomas
1387 31/08/1856 David David Cartwright Ann Hen Waliau Baker T Thomas
1388 07/09/1856 William William Williams Mary Treddafydd Waunfawr Quarryman Eleazer Williams
1389 05/10/1856 Richard Richard Owen Jane Glannau Gwirfa Waunfawr Quarryman Eleazer Williams
1390 22/10/1856 Elinor Owen Ellis Mary Quarryman's Arms Carrier Eleazer Williams
1391 02/01/1856 Alice Jane Thomas Jones Jane Gwastad Faes Waunfawr Quarryman T Thomas
1392 20/03/1857 Ellen William Williams Elizabeth Ty Gwyn Bach Llanbeblig Labourer T Thomas
1393 06/07/1857 Thomas Hoffder Thomas Evans Jane National School Waunfawr Quarryman Eleazer Williams
1394 20/09/1857 Hugh (B) NK NK Ellin Thomas NK/Carnarvon NK Eleazer Williams
1395 11/10/1857 John Evan Jones Catherine Castile Waunfawr Labourer Eleazer Williams
1396 08/11/1857 Evan David Roberts Margaret Tynyclwt Waunfawr Quarryman Eleazer Williams
1397 23/12/1857 Richard John Williams Ann Hole in the Wall Street Pattern Maker Thomas Thomas
1398 17/01/1858 John John Jones Jane Penygongl Waunfawr Labourer Eleazer Williams
1399 24/01/1858 John John Jones Catherine Bryn Cwlion Quarryman T Thomas
1400 14/01/1858 Hannah Phillip Jones Mary Ty Ucha'r Ffordd Labourer T Thomas
1401 21/03/1858 Hugh Morgan Hughes Jane Bryn y Pistyll Waunfawr Quarryman T Thomas
1402 06/06/1858 Elizabeth Robert Owen Elizabeth Collfryn Waunfawr Quarryman Eleazer Williams
1403 26/07/1858 Hugh Richard Thomas Jane Tyddyn y Pandy Llanbeblig Quarryman D Lewis Williams
1404 08/08/1858 Jane Thomas Lewis Anne Pant y Waen Llanbeblig Quarryman W Clement Bowen
1405 18/11/1858 Goronwy Owen (B) NK NK Grace Williams NK/Hafodoleu Waenfawr NK John Davies
1405A 10/12/1858 Mary Grace John Davies Margaret Waunfawr Llanbeblig Curate of Waunfawr Thomas Thomas
1406 17/01/1859 John Lyon Butler Thos Parr Wms Ellis Cordelia Castellmai Llanbeblig Chief Constable Police Eleazer Williams
1407 17/01/1859 Thos Lloyd De Berayne Thos Parr Wms Ellis Cordelia Castellmai Llanbeblig Chief Constable Police Eleazer Williams
1408 23/02/1859 William Richard Williams Catherine Ty Newydd Waunfawr Quarryman John Davies
1409 24/04/1859 Owen Owen Ellis Mary Quarryman's Arms Victualler John Davies
1410 24/05/1859 Sydney David Roberts Margaret Tyn y Clwt Waunfawr Quarryman John Davies
1411 03/08/1859 Hugh Hugh Griffith Dorothy Penrhos Llanbeblig Labourer John Davies
1412 17/11/1859 Mary Jane Thomas Parry Sarah James Court Carnarvon Labourer Richard Roberts
1413 01/02/1860 Griffith John Williams Elizabeth Mill Lane Carnarvon Coachman Richard Roberts
1414 01/02/1860 Thomas Edward Thomas Morris Mary New St Carnarvon Printer Richard Roberts
1415 08/03/1860 Catherine John Roberts Grace Chapel St Carnarvon Shoemaker Richard Roberts
1416 10/03/1860 Mary William Roberts Mary Ty Ucha'r Ffordd Miner John Davies
1417 12/03/1860 David Humphrey Jones Elizabeth Chapel St Carnarvon Mariner Richard Roberts
1418 12/03/1860 John (B) NK NK Margaret Jones NK/Penbryn Square NK Richard Roberts
1419 04/04/1860 Catherine Jane John Parry Anne Wern Llanbeblig Drover and Farmer Richard Roberts
1420 01/06/1860 Richard (aged 47 yrs) Thomas Owen Jane Minffordd nr Llangefni Feedsman James Vincent
1421 19/06/1860 Margaret Isabella Thos Parr Wms Ellis Cordelia Castellmai Llanbeblig Chief Constable Police James Vincent
1422 25/06/1860 Jane Ann Thomas Hope Jane Uxbridge Street Clogmaker James Vincent
1423 01/07/1860 Evan John Jones Catherine Bryngwilan Waenfawr Quarryman John Davies
1424 12/07/1860 John John Jones Anne Newpoor House Carnarvon Shoemaker Richard Roberts
1425 14/07/1860 Jane Owen Jones Catherine Crown Street Carnarvon Mariner Richard Roberts
1426 15/07/1860 Ann (B) NK NK Jane Parry NK/Tai Newyddion Waenfawr NK John Davies
1427 18/07/1860 Ellen (B) NK NK Ann Owen NK/Penbont y Cynant NK John Davies
1428 28/08/1860 Timothy John John Davies Margaret Waunfawr Llanbeblig Curate of Waunfawr James Pryce
1429 29/08/1860 John John Hughes Ellen Palace St Carnarvon Plasterer Richard Roberts
1430 22/09/1860 Owen William Roberts Mary Ty Ucha'r Ffordd Miner John Davies
1431 30/09/1860 Margaret Morgan Hughes Jane Bryn pistyll Waenfawr Quarryman John Davies
1432 05/10/1860 Gwen Anne Thomas Jones Anne Pool Side Carnarvon Quarry Labourer Richard Roberts
1433 09/12/1860 John Philip Jones Mary Ty Ucha'r Ffordd Miner John Davies
1434 18/02/1861 Robert Thomas Williams Margaret Mary Henwalia Uchaf Clogger E Richards
1435 29/03/1861 Thomas John Hughes Ellen Cefn y Waen Llanbeblig Labourer John Davies
1436 30/07/1861 John John Jones Mary Waunfawr Llanbeblig Quarryman Llewelyn Davies
1437 26/08/1861 Hannah John Raw Gill Hannah 24 Bridge Sq Carnarvon Collector Inland Revenue Richard Roberts
1438 23/12/1861 Griffith Richard Jones Elizabeth Pen y gongl Waenfawr Quarryman Llewelyn Davies
1439 25/12/1861 Hannah William Jones Mary Llidiart Waenfawr Quarryman Llewelyn Davies
1440 09/04/1862 Charles William Hyde Charles Pearson Juliet Glangwna Llanrug Gentleman James Vincent
1441 29/01/1862 Richard Richard Williams Laura Waunfawr Llanbeblig Quarryman Llewelyn Davies
1442 29/01/1862 Phillip Richard Williams Laura Waenfawr Llanbeblig Quarryman Llewelyn Davies
1443 13/04/1862 Margaret Jones Robert Jones Mary Waunfawr Llanbeblig Labourer Llewelyn Davies
1444 14/04/1862 Grace Ellen (B) NK NK Ellen Jones NK/Crown St Carnarvon NK James Vincent
1445 07/10/1862 Watkin Ellis Evans Janet Rae's Court Pool St Driver James Vincent
1446 10/10/1862 Richard Edward Ellis Margaret Henwalia Carnarvon Shoemaker James Vincent
1447 28/11/1862 Ellis (B) NK NK Anne Prichard Drws y Coed Isa NK John Kinsey
1448 28/12/1862 Ellen John Jones Catherine Brynygwilan Waenfawr Quarryman John Kinsey
1449 13/03/1863 Thomas Philip Jones Mary Ty Ucha'r Ffordd Quarryman John Kinsey
1450 30/07/1863 Winifred Hyde Charles Pearson Juliet Bryn Seiont Llanbeblig Gentleman E Richards
1451 20/08/1863 Edith Frances John Raw Gill Hannah Uxbridge Square Collector Inland Revenue James Vincent
1452 09/03/1863 William Edward Thomas Mary Mill Lane Carnarvon Labourer John Morgan
1453 20/05/1863 Mary Cathrine Eleazer Owen Eliza Llanbeblig Cottages Master Mariner John Morgan
1454 09/01/1864 Anna Dorothea Adam McLean Armour Anna Emma Bryn Eden Llanbeblig Gentleman James Vincent
1455 15/02/1864 Ada Jane Thomas Richards Jane Sweet Ty Gwyn Llanbeblig Civil Engineer James Vincent
1456 16/02/1864 Ellen David Rawson Ellen Cae Steel Waenfawr Miner Richard Roberts
1457 04/03/1864 Anne Emanuel Carligg Dorothy Pant y Waen Llanbeblig Quarryman Richard Roberts
1458 09/03/1864 Evan Morris Williams Elizabeth Groeslon Waenfawr Quarryman Richard Roberts
1459 18/03/1864 Thomas William Thomas Williams Elizabeth Ty'r Ysgoldy Waenfawr Miner Richard Roberts
1460 10/04/1864 Robert Richard Williams Eliza Waenfawr Quarryman Richard Roberts
1461 15/04/1864 Robert William Roberts Mary Ty Ucha'r Ffordd Quarryman Richard Roberts
1462 11/05/1864 Hannah Owen Williams Margaret Tynyceunant Waenafawr Quarryman Richard Roberts
1463 05/06/1864 Alice William Williams Anne Eagles Waenfawr Quarryman Richard Roberts
1464 20/09/1864 Richard Thomas Williams Ellen Tynronen Waenfawr Farmer Richard Roberts
1465 06/10/1864 Thomas John William William Thomas Cathrine Tynycoed Waenfawr Quarryman Richard Roberts
1466 10/11/1864 Grace Richard Griffiths Margaret Treflan Ucha Farmer Richard Roberts
1467 26/05/1865 Charles Edwin John Raw Gill Hannah Uxbridge Square Collector Inland Revenue James Vincent
1468 26/05/1865 Robert Francis Thomas Jones Anne Uxbridge Street Quarry Labourer John Lewis
1469 01/12/1865 Agnes Thomas White Anne Elizabeth Segontium Terrace Gentleman James Vincent
1470 04/12/1865 Henry (aged 39 yrs) James Pearson Sarah Leicester Gardener James Vincent
1471 14/12/1865 Cath Mary (aged 11yrs) John Richard Roberts Tabitha Grace Glandwfr Llanbeblig Merchant James Vincent
1472 14/12/1865 Rbt Fleming (aged 10 yrs) John Richard Roberts Tabitha Grace Glandwfr Llanbeblig Merchant James Vincent
1473 14/12/1865 John Richard (aged 9 yrs) John Richard Roberts Tabitha Grace Glandwfr Llanbeblig Merchant James Vincent
1474 14/12/1865 Tabith Grace John Richard Roberts Tabitha Grace Glandwfr Llanbeblig Merchant James Vincent
1475 14/12/1865 Fanny Jane John Richard Roberts Lumley Jane Glandwfr Llanbeblig Merchant James Vincent
1476 14/12/1865 William Griffith John Richard Roberts Lumley Jane Glandwfr Llanbeblig Merchant James Vincent
1477 14/12/1865 Edward John Richard Roberts Lumley Jane Glandwfr Llanbeblig Merchant James Vincent
1478 21/12/1865 David (B) David Jones Elizabeth Williams NK Gentleman/Servant Maid Thomas Jenkins
1479 30/01/1866 Kate Ellen Hugh Hughes Kate Ellen Mount Pleasant Quarryman Thomas Jenkins
1480 01/02/1866 Robert Richard Thomas Selina North Penrallt Carnarvon Butcher Thomas Jenkins
1481 07/02/1866 Sarah Eva William Hayden Martha Hanwell Rose Cottage Carnarvon Professor of Music Thomas Jenkins
1482 12/04/1866 Rees Rees Roberts Ellen North Penrallt Carnarvon Baker Thomas Jenkins
1483 12/04/1866 Susannah Griffith Jones Ellen North Penrallt Carnarvon Mariner Thomas Jenkins
1484 25/04/1866 George William Adan McLean Armour Anna Emma Dorothea Plas Treflan Llanbeblig Gentleman James Vincent
1485 21/01/1866 Owen (B) NK NK Sarah Owen NK/Llwynafon Waunfawr NK Richard Roberts
1486 08/03/1866 William John David Rawson Ellen Caersteel Waunfawr Quarryman Richard Roberts
1487 10/05/1865 Catherine Elizabeth Griffith Jones Catherine Treddafydd Waunfawr Quarryman Richard Roberts
1488 10/05/1865 William Hugh Jones Mary Treddafydd Waunfawr Quarryman Richard Roberts
1489 15/09/1865 Anne Robert Lloyd Eliza Bwlchyffordd Waunfawr Quarryman Richard Roberts
1490 12/11/1865 Ellen Morgan Hughes Jane Tai'r Capel Waunfawr Quarryman Richard Roberts
1491 03/12/1865 Catherine Phillip Jones Mary Akkt y Bont Waunfawr Quarryman Richard Roberts
1492 25/05/1866 Anne David Davies Anne Tanybont Carnarvon Hawker James Vincent
1493 31/05/1866 Ellen Evan Jones Anne Tynewydd Waenfawr Quarryman Richard Roberts
1494 03/06/1866 Catherine Ellen Robert Jones Elizabeth Bryngwnna Llanrug Quarryman John Lewis
1495 15/06/1866 John Owen Jones Catherine Cil y Llidiart Waenfawr Quarryman Richard Roberts
1496 19/06/1866 William (B) NK NK Jane Jones NK/Cadnant Lane Carnarvon NK John H Davies
1497 19/06/1866 Henry (B) NK NK Jane Jones NK/Cadnant Lane Carnarvon NK John H Davies
1498 19/06/1866 Jane Anne John Jones Anne Cadnant Lane Carnarvon Labourer John H Davies
1499 19/06/1866 David John Jones Anne Cadnant Lane Carnarvon Labourer John H Davies
1500 08/07/1866 William William Rowlands Jane Ty Ucha'r Ffordd Blacksmith Richard Roberts
1501 28/08/1866 Robert Robert Price Catherine Boot Court Carnarvon Mariner John H Davies
1502 29/09/1866 Thos H Parrant Thomas Richards Jane Sweet Ty Gwyn Llanbeblig Civil Engineer John H Davies
1503 03/10/1866 David Benjamin Williams Anne Uwch Beblig Waenfawr Quarryman Richard Roberts
1504 05/10/1866 John Thomas Tunstall Elizabeth Henwalia Carnarvon Clogmaker James Vincent
1505 05/10/1866 Thomas Thomas Tunstall Elizabeth Henwalia Carnarvon Clogmaker James Vincent
1506 19/10/1866 Jane Griffith Evans Jane Henwalia Carnarvon Labourer John H Davies
1507 19/10/1866 Owen Robert Evans Jane Henwalia Carnarvon Labourer John H Davies
1508 18/02/1867 Enid Margaret John Cambrian Rowlands Jane Moss Eldon Cottage Carnarvon Drawing Master James Vincent
1509 21/02/1867 Jane Henry Ensor Anne Bank Quay Carnarvon Shoemaker James Vincent
1510 24/02/1867 Richard John Owen Elizabeth Pwllbudr Waenfawr Quarryman Richard Roberts
1511 03/04/1867 Edward Thomas Edward Jones Catherine Tanrallt Carnarvon Policeman John Hughes
1512 20/12/1866 Anne (B) NK NK Catherine Evans NK/County Prison NK James Vincent
1513 31/12/1866 John David Pugh Mary Union Place Carnarvon Sailor James Vincent
1514 13/04/1867 Thomas Edwards William Edwards Richardson Sarah Anne Uxbridge Square Collector of Rates James Vincent
1515 22/03/1867 Robert William Roberts Annie South Penrallt Carnarvon Shoemaker John Lewis
1516 30/03/1867 Hannah Jones Richard Green Margaret North Penrallt Carnarvon Cabinet Maker John Lewis
1517 30/03/1867 Margaret Jane Henry Parry Mary South Penrallt Carnarvon Stonemason John Lewis
1518 09/05/1867 Ellis Lewis Ellis Eliza Glynafon Terrace Quarryman Richard Roberts
1519 15/05/1867 Henry James George Henry Ensor Ellen Henwalia Carnarvon Shoemaker James Vincent
1520 16/05/1867 Kate Cumming Thomas Morris Mary Bangor Carnarvon Parish Clerk James Vincent
1521 29/05/1867 Ellen Thomas Jones Catherine Waenfawr Quarryman Richard Roberts
1522 31/08/1867 Jane John Jones Mary Chapel St Carnarvon Warehouse Man John Hughes
1523 26/08/1867 Hannah Ellen (B) NK NK Catherine Roberts NK/Union Workhouse NK James Vincent
1524 26/08/1867 Ellen (B) NK NK Sarah Ryan NK/Union Workhouse NK James Vincent
1525 26/08/1867 Margaret Ellen (B) NK NK Mary Jones NK/Union Workhouse NK James Vincent
1526 26/08/1867 John (B) NK NK Margaret Owen NK/Union Workhouse NK James Vincent
1527 26/08/1867 Hugh (B) NK NK Margaret Jones NK/Union Workhouse NK James Vincent
1528 14/09/1867 Ellis William William Lewis Jane Mount Pleasant Square Carrier John Hughes
1529 05/10/1867 Edward Thomas Jeffreys Elizabeth William Evans Court Labourer John Hughes
1530 10/11/1867 David Thomas David Davies Elizabeth New Street Carnarvon Slate Loader James Vincent
1531 10/11/1867 Margaret Mary Thomas Williams Margaret Mary Pool Street Carnarvon Shoemaker James Vincent
1532 02/11/1867 Harriet Rees Nanney Ellen Pool Lane Carnarvon Painter John Hughes
1533 18/11/1867 Mary William Griffith Susannah Henwalia Carnarvon Bailiff James Vincent
1534 26/11/1867 Catherine Jane Richard Owen Anne Penybont Carnarvon Harbour Master James Vincent
1535 10/11/1867 Rowland Richard Williams Laura School House Waenfawr Quarryman Joshua Jones
1536 03/12/1867 Lucy George Moddell Anne 6 Chapel Street Mariner John Hughes
1537 21/12/1867 Jane Pierce Williams Mary Pentrerwaun Waenfawr Quarryman Joshua Jones
1538 09/01/1868 Jane Owen Owens Mary New Poor House Labourer James Vincent
1539 12/02/1868 Robert Jones Hugh Thomas Prichard Margaret South Penrallt Carnarvon Stonemason John Hughes
1540 12/02/1868 Grace Ellen Hugh Thomas Prichard Margaret South Penrallt Carnarvon Stonemason John Hughes
1541 16/02/1868 Mary Morgan Hughes Jane Brynpistyll Waunfawr Quarryman Joshua Jones
1542 23/03/1868 Caroline Samuel Davies Cathrine New Poor House Hawker James Vincent
1543 23/03/1868 Thomas Thomas Davies Mary New Poor House Hawker James Vincent
1544 22/04/1868 John William Jones Grace Bank Quay Carnarvon Painter James Vincent
1545 25/05/1868 John (B) NK NK Mary Jones NK/Bron Helen Llanbeblig NK James Vincent
1546 10/06/1868 Mary George Atkinson Jane High St Carnarvon Tavern Keeper James Vincent
1547 19/06/1868 Richard Henry Henry Jones Mary Garden Cottage Currier John Lewis
1548 22/06/1868 Frances William Roberts Elizabeth Newborough Street Leather Dealer James Vincent
1549 01/07/1868 Robert Hugh Jones Mary Uwchbeblig Waenfawr Quarryman Joshua Jones
1550 20/07/1868 Sarah William Edward Richardson Sarah Anne Uxbridge Square Collector of Rates John Hughes
1551 21/08/1868 Ann (B) Thomas Jones Hannah Pritchard Bethesda/Waenfawr Quarryman Joshua Jones
1552 22/08/1868 Robert Rhys Roberts Ellen James Court Carnarvon Baker James Vincent
1553 22/08/1868 Jane William Morris Margaret James Court Carnarvon Sailor James Vincent
1554 29/08/1868 Augustus Edward James Crawley Vincent Grace Elizabeth Vicarage Carnarvon Vicar of Llanbeblig James Vincent
1555 30/08/1868 William Benjamin Thomas Ann Tynyclwt St Anns Llandegai Quarryman Joshua Jones
1556 04/11/1868 Catherine Ellen Thomas Jones Anne Llanbeblig Lodge Quarryman John Lewis
1557 19/03/1869 Jane Robert Jones Margaret Tynewydd Waenfawr Quarryman Joshua Jones
1558 26/03/1869 Edward David Roberts Jane Court y Boot Carnarvon Butcher John Hughes
1559 26/03/1869 Margaret Anne Richard Roberts Alice Court y Boot Carnarvon Shoemaker John Hughes
1560 10/05/1869 George Henry George Henry Ensor Ellen Henwalia Carnarvon Shoemaker James Vincent
1561 10/05/1869 Cathrine Pierce Morgan Davies Elizabeth Henwalia Carnarvon Sailor James Vincent
1562 10/05/1869 Margaret Pierce Morgan Davies Elizabeth Henwalia Carnarvon Sailor James Vincent
1563 10/05/1869 Henry James George Henry Ensor Ellen Henwalia Carnarvon Shoemaker James Vincent
1564 06/07/1869 Mary Ann Pierce Thomas Margaret Baptist St Carnarvon Slate Loader James Vincent
1565 06/07/1869 Ann Ellen William Roberts Anne Pool Hill Carnarvon Bricklayer James Vincent
1566 28/07/1869 Elizabeth William Tegarty Elizabeth Barracks Carnarvon Military Sergeant John Hughes
1567 06/08/1869 Mary Fransisco William Griffith Catherine Anne Bronygaer Carnarvon Master Mariner John Hughes
1568 20/08/1869 Frank George Francis Poole Anne Henwalia Carnarvon Sergeant Carnarvon Militia Peter Jones
1569 22/08/1869 Robert William (B) William Rowlands Anne Williams NK/Court y Bragwr Labourer Peter Jones
1570 22/08/1869 Richard Humphrey Williams Mary Court y Bragwr Labourer Peter Jones
1571 22/08/1869 Gwen Ellen Robert Evans Elizabeth Court y Bragwr Rope Maker Peter Jones
1572 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
1573 28/08/1869 Ralph Wm Croft Thomas Morris Mary Constantine Terrace Clerk of Parish Peter Jones
1574 02/09/1869 James Jane Boyle James 59 Highfield Liverpool Engineer Peter Jones
1575 02/09/1869 John Watkin John Evans Mary Pentrenewydd Clogger Peter Jones
1576 12/10/1869 Emily John Gordon Hope Mary Castle Street Carnarvon Hairdresser Peter Jones
1577 02/12/1869 Frederick Henry Charles Soper Mary Henwalia Carnarvon Military Sergeant John Hughes
1578 05/07/1869 Eliza Ann Robert Williams Elizabeth Wesley Street Labourer Peter Jones
1579 13/07/1869 Mary (aged 15 yrs) Joseph Roberts Gwen Pool Hill Carnarvon Nailor Peter Jones
1580 13/07/1869 Martha (aged 12 yrs) Joseph Roberts Gwen Pool Hill Carnarvon Nailor Peter Jones
1581 13/07/1869 Hannah (aged 17 yrs) Evan Price Hannah Evans Court Carnarvon Shoemaker Peter Jones
1582 13/07/1869 John (aged 12 yrs) Owen Jones Mary Evans Court Carnarvon Shoemaker Peter Jones
1583 13/07/1869 William (aged 10 yrs) Owen Jones Mary Evans Court Carnarvon Shoemaker Peter Jones
1584 13/07/1869 Robert (aged 8 yrs) Owen Jones Mary Evans Court Carnarvon Shoemaker Peter Jones
1585 13/07/1869 Ann (aged 6 yrs) Owen Jones Mary Evans Court Carnarvon Shoemaker Peter Jones
1586 13/07/1869 Robert Thomas Jeffreys Elizabeth Evans Court Carnarvon Labourer Peter Jones
1587 21/07/1869 John Owen Parry Ellen Little Chapel St Carnarvon Mariner Peter Jones
1588 21/07/1869 James (aged 2 yrs) James Parry Ann Wesley Street Labourer Peter Jones
1589 21/07/1869 William James Parry Ann Wesley Street Labourer Peter Jones
1590 21/07/1869 William Andrew William Jones Catherine Henwalia Carnarvon Writing Slate Manufacturer Peter Jones
1591 03/08/1869 Sophia Edward Hughes Catherine South Penrallt Carnarvon Butcher Peter Jones
1592 06/08/1869 Catherine Ann Robert Evans Ann Hendre Place Labourer Peter Jones
1593 23/09/1869 Elizabeth Ann Pierce Davies Elizabeth Hendre Place Mariner Peter Jones
1594 23/09/1869 William William Griffith Susanah Hendre Place Labourer Peter Jones
1595 25/09/1869 Hugh Hugh Hughes Ellen Mountain Street Brazier Peter Jones
1596 18/10/1869 John (B) NK NK Miriam Jones NK/Mount Pleasant Sq NK Peter Jones
1597 10/10/1869 Thomas (B) Hugh Thomas Margaret Prichard NK/NK Stonemason Peter Jones
1598 24/10/1869 James James Brady Mary Hengapel Bontnewydd Slate Loader Peter Jones
1599 01/12/1869 Gwen William Jones Ellen Boot Court Carnarvon Mariner Peter Jones
1600 08/12/1869 Katherine James Kelly Sarah Ann Barracks Carnarvon Military Sergeant John Hughes
1601 12/12/1869 Robert Robert Roberts Grace South Penrallt Carnarvon Shoemaker Peter Jones
1602 02/12/1869 William Charles Richard Jones Hannah 15 High St Carnarvon Plumber and Glazier Peter Jones
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of