Key to Table Headings


Enumeration District 5a

All that part of the Parish of Penrhos.

ID
Address
First
Surname
Occupation
CYN
HIST
1 Tyddyn Llywelyn William Thomas 60 Farmer Y
2 Tyddyn Llywelyn Mary Thomas 65 Y
3 Tyddyn Llywelyn Griffith Thomas 25 Y
4 Tyddyn Llywelyn Mary Thomas 20 Y
5 Tyddyn Llywelyn Owen Jones 25 Ag Lab Y
6 Tyddyn Llywelyn Griffith Roberts 20 Ag Lab Y
7 Tyddyn Llywelyn Ellin Griffith 15 Female Servant Y
8 Lleiniau Hugh James 60 Farmer Y
9 Lleiniau Mary James 60 Y
10 Lleiniau Hugh James 25 Joiner Y
11 Lleiniau Hugh Williams 13 Y
12 Castell David Rowland 75 Farmer Y
13 Castell Jane Rowland 75 Y
14 Castell Richard Rowland 35 Y
15 Castell Evan Williams 15 Ag Lab Y
16 Castell Margaret Williams 30 Female Servant Y
17 Gegin Bach Robert Evans 35 Farmer Y
18 Gegin Bach Mary Evans 40 Y
19 Gegin Bach Evan Evans 10 Y
20 Gegin Bach William Evans 20 Ag Lab Y
21 Gegin Bach Jane Davids 15 Female Servant Y
22 Tan y Capel Owen Roberts 65 Farmer Y
23 Tan y Capel Mary Roberts 45 Y
24 Tan y Capel Dorathey Jones 20 Y
25 Caeplan Owen David 25 Farmer Y
26 Caeplan Mary David 25 Y
27 Caeplan Ann David 9 Y
28 Caeplan Owen David 8m Y
29 Caeplan David Williams 15 Ag Lab Y
30 Caeplan Jane Roberts 15 Female Servant Y
31 Tynryn William Jones 70 Farmer Y
32 Tynryn Jane Jones 70 Y
33 Tynryn John Williams 35 Ag Lab Y
34 Tynryn Jane Evans 25 Female Servant Y
35 Tynryn William Jones 13 Y
36 Tynryn Jane Jones 10 Y
37 Tynryn Mary Hughes 20 Y
38 Plas ym Mhenros Edward Williams 30 Independent Y
39 Plas ym Mhenros Griffith Roberts 40 Ag Lab Y
40 Plas ym Mhenros Richart Roberts 15 Ag Lab Y
41 Plas ym Mhenros Cathrin Williams 25 Female Servant Y
42 Erw Bach Evan Williams 55 Labourer Y
43 Erw Bach Mary Williams 55 Y
44 Erw Bach Thomas Williams 20 Joiner Y
45 Erw Bach William Williams 12 Y
46 Cae Newydd Mary Morris 45 Y
47 Cae Newydd John Morris 15 Joiner Y
48 Llaindelyn Henry Roberts 35 Labourer Y
49 Llaindelyn Jane Roberts 35 Y
50 Llaindelyn Robert Roberts 12 Y
51 Llaindelyn John Roberts 10 Y
52 Llaindelyn Evan Roberts 6 Y
53 Llaindelyn Elisabeth Roberts 5 Y
54 Llaindelyn Jane Roberts 2 Y
55 Tynymaes Humphrey Jones 35 Farmer Y
56 Tynymaes Margred Jones 40 Y
57 Tynymaes Jane Jones 10 Y
58 Tynymaes Cathrine Jones 8 Y
59 Tynymaes John Jones 6 Y
60 Tynymaes Margared Jones 4 Y
61 Tynymaes Margared Williams 14 Female Servant Y
62 Erw wen Cathrine Roberts 40 Farmer Y
63 Erw wen Robert Roberts 15 Y
64 Erw wen Cathrine Roberts 14 Y
65 Erw wen Owen Roberts 12 Y
66 Erw wen Margred Roberts 10 Y
67 Erw wen William Roberts 6 Y
68 Erw wen John Roberts 3 Y
69 Erw wen Jane Roberts 3 Y
70 Erw wen Ann Roberts 2m Y
71 Ty Newydd Ann Jones 60 Y
72 Ty Newydd Margred Jones 30 Y
73 Bryn Meurig William Griffith 30 Farmer Y
74 Bryn Meurig Alice Griffith 30 Y
75 Bryn Meurig John Griffith 8 Y
76 Bryn Meurig Ellen Griffith 5 Y
77 Bryn Meurig David Griffith 2 Y
78 Bryn Meurig Rowland Thomas 15 Ag Lab Y
79 Bryn Meurig Cathrine Jones 15 Female Servant Y
80 Typoeth Evan Williams 50 Farmer Y
81 Typoeth Ellen Williams 40 Y
82 Typoeth Ellen Williams 5 Y
83 Typoeth William Williams 3 Y
84 Typoeth John Williams 1 Y
85 Ty yn y Pentre Ellen Owens 60 Y
86 Ty yn y Pentre William Roberts 20 Y
87 Tan y Fron Griffith Jones 35 Farmer Y
88 Tan y Fron Ann Jones 50 Y
89 Tan y Fron Margared Jones 7 Y
90 Tan y Fron John Williams 15 Ag Lab Y
91 Tan y Fron Catherine Griffith 15 Female Servant Y
92 Tan y Fron Margared Parry 90 Y
93 Tyddyn Caled Owen Evans 35 Joiner Y
94 Tyddyn Caled Margared 20 Y
95 Tyddyn Caled Jane Jones 15 Y
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of