Allwedd i Benawdau'r Tabl - Key to Table Headings

  • ID - Cyfeireb Cofrestr / Register Reference
  • DATE - Dyddiad Bedydd/Date Baptized
  • CHILD - Plentyn / Child - (B) Anghyfreithlon neu rhieni heb briodi / Illegitimate or unmarried parents
  • FATHER - Enw'r Tad / Father's Name
  • SURNAME - Cyfenw / Surname
  • MOTHER - Enw'r Fam / Mother's Name
  • OCCU - Gwaith / Occupation
  • ABODE - Preswylfod / Residence
  • CERE - Seremoni / Ceremony
  • NOTES - Nodiadau / Notes
ID
DATE
CHILD
FATHER
SURNAME
MOTHER
OCCU
ABODE
CERE
NOTES
1 07/03/1813 Maurice Simon Jones Mary Blaen y Cwm Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
2 30/05/1813 Richard John Richard Sarah Brynie Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
3 14/06/1813 Eleanor (B) Humphrey Jones Eleanor Roberts Pandy Llanuwchllyn Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
4 18/07/1813 Gabriel William Edward Jemima Caergan Weaver Hugh Jones Curate
5 28/11/1813 David John Thomas Catharine Caepoeth Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
6 25/12/1813 Grace Robert Roberts Catharine Lon Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
7 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
8 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
9 02/01/1814 Zachariah (B) Hugh Jones Anne Hughes Afon fechan/Ty du Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
10 30/01/1814 David Robert Hughes Sarah Pandu Weaver Hugh Jones Curate
11 06/02/1814 Hugh Edward Thomas Elizabeth Ty Cerig Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
12 01/07/1814 Robert Robert Jones Sarah Llanuwchllyn Stone Mason Evan Jones Llangower
13 26/071814 Margaret Thomas Edwards Mary Llansaintfraid G C Chimney Sweeper Hugh Jones Curate
14 26/07/1814 John John Ellis Margaret Llanuwchllyn Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
15 14/08/1814 Margaret Robert Roberts Catharine Lone Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
16 02/10/1814 Mary Robert Roberts Elizabeth Llanuwchllyn Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
17 09/10/1814 Robert John Roberts Ellin Maes Mathew Labourer Thos Edwards Corwen
25 03/09/1815 Mary Edward Thomas Elizabeth Ty cerig Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
26 26/09/1815 Margaret (B) Joseph Berri Mary Ellis Wrexham/NK Glazier Hugh Jones Curate
27 08/10/1815 Ann John Jones Margaret Eithin Fynydd Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
33 20/02/1816 Jane John Ellis Margaret Llanuwchllyn Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
34 14/04/1816 Margaret John Williams Sarah Brynie Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
35 26/05/1816 Mary Robert Roberts Catharine Lon Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
41 24/08/1817 Jonnet Edward Thomas Elizabeth Ty Cerig Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
49 19/10/1818 Morris John Ellis Margaret Llanuwchllyn Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
57 04/07/1819 John John Richards Sarah Brynie Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
58 04/07/1819 Catherine (B) Thomas Edward Elizabeth Plas Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
59 05/10/1819 John Edward Thomas Elizabeth Ty Cerig Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
65 23/07/1820 Margaret Robert Lloyd Margaret Pandu Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
66 03/12/1820 Jane John Ellis Margaret Llanuwchllyn Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
73 21/01/1821 Meredith Harry David Margaret Trawsgoed Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
74 26/09/1821 Sarah Ellis Jones Elizabeth Tyn y ffin Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
75 21/10/1821 Edward Edward Thomas Elizabeth Ty cerrig Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
76 25/12/1821 Sarah Ellis Jones Jane Glanyllyn Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
77 19/12/1821 Hannah Thomas Hughes Sarah Glanrafon Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
81 10/02/1822 Robert John Richards Sarah Brynie Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
82 23/06/1822 Gwen John Jones Catherine Llanuwchllyn Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
97 09/01/1824 Elinor John Humphreys Elinor Ty'n llidiart Joiner Hugh Jones Curate
98 26/09/1824 John Ellis Jones Jane Lodge Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
105 12/02/1825 Mary Ann Price Jones Ann Glanllyn Gent Hugh Jones Curate
113 01/03/1826 Sarah Ann Price Jones Ann Glanllyn Gent Hugh Jones Curate
114 12/03/1826 Jane John Roberts Catherine Pandu Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
121 28/02/1827 John Price Price Jones Ann Glanllyn Gent Hugh Jones Curate
123 03/06/1827 Jane Morris Roberts Ellin Pant y ceubren Pauper Hugh Jones Curate
124 28/10/1827 Mary Thomas Hughes Sarah Glanrafon Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
125 25/12/1827 Ellin Robert Hughes Sarah Pandy Weaver Hugh Jones Curate
129 07/03/1828 Thomas Price Jones Ann Glanllyn Gent Hugh Jones Curate
130 27/04/1828 John John Roberts Catherine Pandu Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
131 16/11/1828 William (B) William Lewis Margaret Bryn ? Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
137 06/05/1829 Jemima Price Jones Ann Glanllyn Gent Hugh Jones Curate
138 17/05/1829 Robert John Evans Sarah Pant y ceubren Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
139 19/07/1829 Ellin Robert Edward Elizabeth Pant gwyn Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
140 13/08/1829 Ann (B) Richard Cadwaladr Sarah Jones Tyn y Cae/NK Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
145 03/02/1830 Jane John Williams Sarah Brynie Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
146 10/03/1830 Margaret Thomas Cadwaladr Elizabeth Tyn y clawdd Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
147 30/04/1830 Edward Price Jones Ann Glanllyn Gent Hugh Jones Curate
148 04/05/1830 John John Jones Catherine Tal y bont Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
149 30/05/1830 Catherine Hugh Roberts Catherine Pandu Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
150 18/07/1830 Elinor John Jones Margaret Pandu Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
151 04/08/1830 Lowry Simon Jones Margaret Llety'r ? Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
152 05/09/1830 Catherine Ellis Jones Elizabeth Llanuwchllyn Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
153 28/12/1830 Catherine John Roberts Margaret Tanycasdell Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
161 21/03/1831 Robert John Roberts Catherine Pandu Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
162 01/06/1831 Eliza Price Jones Ann Glanllyn Gent Hugh Jones Curate
169 28/05/1832 Jane Price Jones Ann Glanllyn Gent Hugh Jones Curate
177 10/01/1833 John Richard Jones Margaret Penybont Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
178 05/05/1833 Rowland John Roberts Catherine Pandu Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
179 24/07/1833 Charlotte Price Jones Ann Glanllyn Gent Hugh Jones Curate
180 15/09/1833 John John Morris Sarah Llanuwchllyn Slater Hugh Jones Curate
185 15/02/1835 Margaret Humphrey Jones Elizabeth Llanuwchllyn Innkeeper Hugh Jones Curate
186 19/05/1835 Edward John Roberts Catherine Pandu Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
187 12/06/1835 George Price Jones Ann Glanllyn Gent Hugh Jones Curate
188 19/03/1836 Edward John Rowland Margaret Pandu Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
193 1837 Edward William Jones Anne Hughes Pentre Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
201 28/04/1839 Margaret Richard Jones Margaret Ty'n llidiard Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
209 05/01/1840 David Cadwaladr Williams Ann Tyddyn Llywarch Farmer Hugh Jones Curate
210 12/01/1840 Elinor John Roberts Catherine Pandu Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
211 05/05/1840 Sarah John Williams Sarah Glanllyn Gent Hugh Jones Curate
212 22/11/1840 John John Rowland Jane Garth Isa/Plasdeon Servant/Servant Hugh Jones Curate
213 Feb 1841 Sarah John Williams Sarah Glanllyn Gent Hugh Jones Curate Check register?
217 08/03/1842 Edward John Williams Sarah Glanllyn Gent Hugh Jones Curate
218 30/10/1842 Thomas Spooner (B) NK NK Jane Parry Llanuwchllyn NK/Seamstress Hugh Jones Curate
219 14/02/1835 Margaret John Williams Sarah Glanllyn Gent Hugh Jones Curate
220 25/05/1845 William Evan Jones Ann Llanuwchllyn Innkeeper Hugh Jones Curate
221 18/10/1846 John Henry Holt Hester Glanrafon Gamekeeper Hugh Jones Curate
222 27/01/1847 William John Williams Sarah Glanllyn Gent Hugh Jones Curate
223 23/05/1847 Elizabeth Evan Jones Ann Llanuwchllyn Innkeeper Hugh Jones Curate
224 20/05/1848 Jane Henry Holt Hester Glanrafon Gamekeeper Hugh Jones Curate
225 19/04/1849 Watkin David Jones Catherine Penrhywdwrch Labourer Hugh Jones Curate
226 02/12/1849 Ursula Evan Jones Ann Goat Inn Llan Innkeeper Hugh Jones Curate
227 13/02/1850 Sarah Henry Holt Hester Glanrafon Gamekeeper Hugh Jones Curate
228 19/05/1851 Richard John Williams Sarah Glanllyn Gent Hugh Jones Curate
229 08/04/1853 Catherine Nightingale John Williams Sarah Gwernhefin Gent Hugh Jones Curate
230 07/08/1853 Charles (B) NK NK Emma Coppack NK/Llanuwchllyn NK Hugh Jones Curate
231 16/12/1855 William Cadwaladr (B) NK NK Margaret Williams NK/Pandy NK/Servant Hugh Jones Curate
232 09/03/1856 Edward John Edwards Catherine Tyisaf Farmer James Jones Curate
233 26/01/1857 John William Hughes Mary Goat Tavern Farmer James Jones Curate
234 26/01/1857 Richard William Hughes Mary Goat Tavern Farmer James Jones Curate
235 07/09/1857 Catherine (B) David Jones Magdalene Richards Caepoeth/Brynmelin Labourer James Jones Curate Aged 7 years
236 07/10/1857 Edward James Henry Holt Hester Glanyrafon Gamekeeper James Jones Curate Aged 7 months
237 18/04/1858 Jane William Hughes Mary Goat Farmer James Jones Curate
238 09/05/1858 Thomas Thomas Owen Gwen Lon Smith James Jones Curate
239 12/02/1860 Eleanor William Hughes Mary Goat Inn Farmer T Price Curate
240 09/03/1860 David David Roberts Jane Nanthir/Penybont Labourer T Price Curate
241 01/04/1860 Mary Evan Evans Mary Glanllyn Farm Labourer T Price Curate
242 08/04/1860 Ellis John Rowlands Margaret Dolfudr Farmer T Price Curate Aged 17 years
243 08/04/1860 Thomas Francis John Rowlands Margaret Dolfudr Farmer T Price Curate Aged 14 years
244 11/02/1861 John John Rowlands Margaret Dolfudr Farmer T Price Curate
245 1861 John ? Rowlands ? ? ? T Price Curate Check register?
246 07/04/1861 Gwen Robert Hughes Ellen Lodge Carpenter H M Johnson Curate
247 15/07/1861 Margaret John Roberts Margaret Ty'nllidiard Labourer John Davies P C
248 27/09/1861 John Robert Evans Sarah Nantyreira Labourer John Davies P C
249 19/01/1862 Lewis Robert William Hughes Mary Goat Inn Innkeeper John Davies Incumbent
250 01/06/1862 Winifred John Owens Jane Llanuwchllyn Blacksmith John Davies Incumbent
251 30/07/1862 John Timothy John Davies Margaret Parsonage (Wergloddwen) Incumbent Llanuwchllyn James Evans Llangower
252 24/04/1864 William Evans William Thomas Sarah Eagles Inn Innkeeper John Davies Incumbent
253 02/10/1864 John Griffith Jones Gwen Plas Morgan Farmer John Davies Incumbent
254 17/09/1865 Ann (B) NK NK Mary Jones NK/Pandy NK/Spinster J S Jones Incumbent
255 24/09/1865 Robert William Thomas Sarah Eagles Inn Llanuwchllyn Innkeeper J S Jones Incumbent
256 17/09/1865 Mary (B) NK NK Catherine Parry NK/Ty Newydd NK J S Jones Incumbent Check year?
257 28/11/1866 Catherine (B) NK NK Jane Jones Penrhiwdwrch NK J S Jones Incumbent
258 09/03/1867 Catherine John Davies Jane Llanuwchllyn Stone Mason J S Jones Incumbent
259 18/03/1867 Margaret Richard Evans Magdalene Richards Tyn ffridd Labourer J S Jones Incumbent
260 17/04/1867 Richard George Edward Blackwell Elizabeth Llanuwchllyn School Schoolmaster J S Jones Incumbent
261 21/04/1867 John Thomas Woodcock Isabella Garth Isa Mason J S Jones Incumbent Born 05/11/1866
262 14/07/1867 Jane Ellis Thomas Jane Llanuwchllyn Labourer J S Jones Incumbent
263 14/07/1867 Gwendoline Thomas Thomas Gwen Ysgoldy Pandy Labourer J S Jones Incumbent
264 15/09/1867 Kate Emily George Edward Moxton Frances Patience Cilgellan Railway Contractor J S Jones Incumbent
265 22/09/1867 Mary Emily Rachel John Samuel Jones Katherine Louisa Llanuwchllyn Parsonage Clergyman J S Jones Incumbent
266 09/12/1867 Thomas Edward Edward Jones Harriet Pandy Carpenter J S Jones Incumbent
267 12/01/1868 Ellen Jane Thomas Davies Mary Pandy Mason J S Jones Incumbent
268 12/01/1868 Mary Elizabeth Thomas Davies Mary Pandy Mason J S Jones Incumbent
269 12/01/1868 Ebenezer (B) NK NK Catherine Jones NK/Ty'n ddol NK J S Jones Incumbent
270 04/05/1868 John Richard Evans Magdalen Tyn Ffridd Labourer J S Jones Incumbent
271 09/08/1868 Louisa Helen John Samuel Jones Katherine Louisa Llanuwchllyn Parsonage Clergyman J S Jones Incumbent
272 16/08/1868 Thomas Thomas Woodcock Isabella Garth Isa Mason J S Jones Vicar
273 03/01/1869 Herbert Richard Ridgeley Ann Glanllyn Water Bailiff J S Jones Vicar
274 07/03/1869 Kate Ellis Thomas Jane Llanuwchllyn Labourer/Sexton J S Jones Vicar
275 25/04/1869 Hugh Evan Jones Catherine Llanuwchllyn Blacksmith J S Jones Vicar
276 30/05/1869 David Thomas Howells Caroline Pandy Platelayer J S Jones Vicar
277 04/07/1869 Hugh (B) NK NK Mary Jones NK/Penrhiwdwrch NK/Spinster J S Jones Vicar
278 12/09/1869 Anne (B) NK NK Catherine Jones NK/Pandy NK J S Jones Vicar
279 01/05/1870 Ellen Edward Bromley Jane Aran Terrace Pandy Station Master J S Jones Vicar
280 12/06/1870 John Thomas Moses Hughes Gwen Plasdeon Labourer J S Jones Vicar
281 12/06/1870 Bertha Kate John Samuel Jones Katherine Louisa Llanuwchllyn Vicarage Clergyman J S Jones Vicar
282 19/06/1870 Ellen Thomas Jones Laura Tyisa Labourer J S Jones Vicar
283 02/07/1870 Alfred Richard Ridgeley Ann Glanllyn Water Bailiff J S Jones Vicar
284 14/01/1872 Ellen Jane David Hughes Jane Cae Rhys Railway Porter J S Jones Vicar
285 14/07/1872 Alfred Edis John Samuel Jones Katherine Louisa Llanuwchllyn Vicarage Clergyman J S Jones Vicar
286 14/07/1872 Moses Moses Hughes Gwen Village Labourer J S Jones Vicar
287 14/07/1872 John Ellis Thomas Jane Llanuwchllyn Sexton J S Jones Vicar
288 18/08/1872 Mary Gittins John Owens Margaret Llanuwchllyn Joiner J S Jones Vicar
289 25/12/1872 Jane Robert Rowlands Catherine Afonfechan Labourer J S Jones Vicar
290 10/01/1873 Owen Thomas Owens Gwen Lone Blacksmith J S Jones Vicar
291 12/01/1873 Thomas Edward Watkins Magdalene Tyn y rhos Sawyer J S Jones Vicar
292 14/07/1873 Robert (B) NK NK Mary Jones NK/Penrhiwdwrch NK/Spinster J S Jones Vicar
293 31/08/1873 Mary Richard Ridgeley Ann Llanuwchllyn Water Bailiff J S Jones Vicar
294 07/09/1873 Gwen Thomas Owens Gwen Lone Blacksmith J S Jones Vicar
295 01/02/1874 Margaret Ellen John Owens Margaret Llanuwchllyn Joiner J S Jones Vicar
296 31/05/1874 Percival Edward John Samuel Jones Katherine Louisa Llanuwchllyn Vicarage Clergyman Thomas Morgan Minister
297 23/08/1874 Griffith Griffith Roberts Ellen Talybont Farmer J S Jones Vicar
298 23/08/1874 Hugh Phillip Jones Laura Penrhiwdwrch Blacksmith J S Jones Vicar
299 22/11/1874 Margaret Jane Evan Davies Mary Penybank Labourer J S Jones Vicar
300 06/12/1874 Elizabeth Edward Watkins Magdalene Lone Sawyer J S Jones Vicar
301 08/08/1875 Harriet John Owens Margaret Llanuwchllyn Joiner J S Jones Vicar
302 23/04/1876 Annie Jane Edward Morris Jane Pandy Labourer J S Jones Vicar
303 28/05/1876 Herbert Webster John Samuel Jones Katherine Louisa Llanuwchllyn Vicarage Clergyman J S Jones Vicar
304 23/06/1876 Mary Magdalen Edward Watkins Magdalen Lone Sawyer J S Jones Vicar
305 23/06/1876 Margaret Edward Watkins Magdalen Lone Sawyer J S Jones Vicar
306 05/07/1876 Alice John Roberts Mary Cambrian Quarryman J S Jones Vicar
307 30/07/1876 Hugh (B) NK NK Catherine Jones NK/Tyn y pwll NK/Spinster J S Jones Vicar
308 15/11/1876 Ellis Ellis Thomas Jane Llanuwchllyn Sexton J S Jones Vicar
309 25/02/1877 Anne Catherine Evan Davies Mary Penybank Labourer W Williams Vicar
310 19/08/1877 Gerald Edward Surtees Albert Frank Adams Emma Rachel Plas Deon Late Capt 24th Regiment W Williams Vicar
311 24/06/1877 Frederick Thomas Obed Hounslow Ruth Naomi Pensylvania River Watcher W Williams Vicar
312 24/06/1877 Jane John Gittins Owen Margaret Tyddyn llan Joiner W Williams Vicar
313 Jan 1878 John Phillip Jones Laura Penrhiwdwrch Blacksmith W Williams Vicar
314 16/04/1878 William Simon Edward Roberts Sarah Ruthin Shopkeeper W Williams Vicar
315 12/05/1878 David Richard Arthur William Williams Anne Vicarage Clerk in Holy Orders W Roberts Minister
316 08/06/1878 No name David Evans Elizabeth Ty Coch Labourer W Williams Vicar
317 27/06/1880 Laura Robert Roberts Elizabeth Llanuwchllyn Railway Ganger William Hughes Vicar
318 15/08/1880 Thomas John Jones Alice Pentre Farm Labourer William Hughes Vicar
319 22/08/1880 Dafydd Phillip Jones Laura Penrhiwdwrch Blacksmith William Hughes Vicar
320 05/09/1880 Margaret Jane John Rowlands Catherine Llanuwchllyn Shopkeeper William Hughes Vicar
321 04/02/1881 David Edward William Hughes Mary Ann Vicarage Clerk in Holy Orders Wm Richardson Corwen
322 20/02/1881 William Edward Morris Jane Bryniau Farmer William Hughes Vicar
323 20/09/1881 Magdalene Edward Watkins Magdalene Tynrhos Farmer William Hughes Vicar
324 10/09/1881 Ann Robert Hughes Mary Afonfechan Labourer William Hughes Vicar
325 27/11/1881 John Francis John Rowlands Catherine Llan Shopkeeper William Hughes Vicar
326 28/03/1882 Thomas Clarkson John Williams Grace Station Road Police Officer William Hughes Vicar
327 08/10/1882 Phillip William Phillip Jones Laura Penrhiwdwrch Blacksmith William Hughes Vicar
328 27/10/1882 Gwladys Mabel William Hughes Mary Anne Vicarage Clerk in Holy Orders Evan Lewis Dolgelley
329 18/02/1883 Ann John Jones Alice Pentre Farm Labourer Robert Jones Llanycil
330 20/05/1883 John Edward Rowlands Ellen Tynllechwedd Farmer William Hughes Vicar
331 04/11/1883 Thomas Edward John Rowlands Catherine Shop Llan Shopkeeper William Hughes Vicar
332 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
333 23/01/1884 William Armstrong William Scott Ann Glanrafon Gamekeeper William Hughes Vicar
334 13/04/1884 Gwendolyne Robert Jones Catherine Hafodwen (Frongoch) Farmer William Hughes Vicar
335 20/07/1884 Robert William Robert Hughes Mary Afonfechan Labourer William Hughes Vicar
336 14/09/1884 Laura Evan Davies Mary Llan Labourer William Hughes Vicar
337 21/09/1884 Edward David Edward Reed Rowlands Ellen Tynllechid Farmer William Hughes Vicar
338 25/09/1884 Robert Thomas William Hughes Mary Ann Vicarage Clerk in Holy Orders Richard Owen Llanfor
339 25/09/1884 John Arthur William Hughes Mary Ann Vicarage Clerk in Holy Orders Richard Owen Llanfor
340 14/11/1884 Grace Phillip Jones Laura Penrhiwdwrch Blacksmith William Hughes Vicar
341 07/01/1885 Thomas John Gittins Owen Margaret Llan Carpenter William Hughes Vicar
342 14/06/1885 Robert Williams Edward Morris Jane Bryniau Farmer William Hughes Vicar
343 13/09/1885 Jane Robert Roberts Elizabeth Llan Foreman Platelayer William Hughes Vicar
344 07/10/1885 Catherine William Roberts Mary Pentre Labourer William Hughes Vicar
345 20/12/1885 Alice John Jones Alice Glanllyn Farmhouse Farm Bailiff William Hughes Vicar
346 20/12/1885 Ann Robert Jones Catharine Hafodwen (Frongoch) Farmer William Hughes Vicar
347 10/03/1886 Alexander Stephen William Hughes Mary Ann Vicarage Clerk in Holy Orders R Jones Llanycil
348 06/06/1886 Pugh Richard John Rowlands Catherine Shop Llan Shopkeeper William Hughes Vicar
349 09/06/1886 John Edward Rowlands Ellen Tynllechwedd Farmer William Hughes Vicar
350 18/08/1886 Ellis John Hugh Jones Jane Trawsfynydd Labourer William Hughes Vicar
351 17/04/1887 Mary Ann Phillip Jones Laura Penrhiwdwrch Blacksmith William Hughes Vicar
352 May 1887 David Edward Morris Jane Bryniau Farmer William Hughes Vicar
353 12/06/1887 John Robert Hughes Mary Penybont Gardener William Hughes Vicar
354 03/07/1887 William Price John Rowlands Catherine Llan Shopkeeper William Hughes Vicar
355 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
356 01/01/1888 Margaret Robert Jones Catharine Hafodwen (Frongoch) Farmer William Hughes Vicar
357 12/02/1888 John John Jones Alice Farmhouse Farm Bailiff William Hughes Vicar
358 20/05/1888 Annie Jane John Gittins Owen Margaret Llan Carpenter William Hughes Vicar
359 21/10/1888 Mair David Evans Mary Brynau ? Farm Labourer William Hughes Vicar
360 27/05/1889 Jane Ellis Jones Elizabeth Pandy Ucha Joiner William Hughes Vicar
361 06/10/1889 William Arthur Griffith Owen No name Liverpool Stationer William Hughes Vicar Aged 20 years
362 24/11/1889 Ellis Phillip Jones Laura Penrhiwdwrch Blacksmith William Hughes Vicar
363 24/11/1889 Robert David Robert Jones Catherine Hafodwen (Frongoch) Farmer William Hughes Vicar
364 11/05/1890 Dafydd Robert Hughes Mary Llanuwchllyn (Penybont) Labourer William Hughes Vicar
365 25/05/1890 Tegid Owen John Rowlands Catherine Shop Llanuwchllyn Shopkeeper William Hughes Vicar
366 12/04/1891 Dafydd Hugh Robert Jones Catherine Hafodwen (Frongoch) Farmer William Hughes Vicar
367 19/04/1891 William John Jones Alice Glanllyn Farmhouse Farm Bailiff William Hughes Vicar
368 06/05/1891 Esther Ambrose Woodfine Mary Ann Cefn perfedd Gamekeeper William Hughes Vicar
369 20/09/1891 Robert Edward Robert Roberts Elizabeth Llan Foreman Platelayer William Hughes Vicar
370 08/05/1892 Robert Lloyd Phillip Jones Laura Penrhiwdwrch Blacksmith William Hughes Vicar
371 23/11/1892 Ambrose Ambrose Woodfine Mary Ann Cefnperfedd Gamekeeper William Hughes Vicar
372 01/01/1893 Kate Olwen John Rowlands Catherine Shop Shopkeeper William Hughes Vicar
373 11/06/1893 Colin George Campbell Kate Jones Glanllyn Gamekeeper William Hughes Vicar
374 14/01/1894 Madge Alfred Hammond Bromley Harriette Louise Prys Mining Engineer William Hughes Vicar
375 29/07/1894 Laura Phillip Jones Laura Penrhiwdwrch Blacksmith William Hughes Vicar
376 11/11/1894 Robert William Ellis Jones Elizabeth Liverpool Joiner William Hughes Vicar
377 14/04/1895 Mary Goerge Campbell Kate Glanllyn Gamekeeper William Hughes Vicar
378 16/06/1895 William William Hughes Jane Goat Hotel Farmer and Hotel Keeper William Hughes Vicar
379 04/09/1895 Robert Ernest John Rowlands Catherine Eagles Inn Farmer and Inn Keeper William Hughes Vicar
380 03/11/1895 Constance Mary Herbert Ll Watkin William Wynn Louisa Alexandra Glanllyn Baronet Watkin Williams St Asaph
381 23/01/1896 Margaret Ellin William Evans Margaret Llangower Labourer William Hughes Vicar
382 01/07/1896 Mary Jane Owen Thomas Margaret Pandy Mason William Hughes Vicar
383 08/11/1896 Ellis Owen Thomas Margaret Tyisa Mason William Hughes Vicar
384 22/11/1896 Robert William Jones Ann Jane Coedtalog Farmer William Hughes Vicar
385 07/11/1897 Edward William Jones Anne Jane Coedtalog Farmer William Hughes Vicar
386 01/01/1898 Elizabeth Thomas Jackson Elizabeth Garston Railway Guard William Hughes Vicar
387 20/02/1898 Minerva Violet John Rowlands Catherine Eagles Inn Llanuwchllyn Innkeeper William Hughes Vicar
388 12/04/1899 Sarah Jane William Gunner Catherine Cefnperfedd Gamekeeper William Hughes Vicar
389 30/04/1899 Jennie William Jones Anne Jane Coedtalog Farmer William Hughes Vicar
390 22/10/1899 Jane Blodwen Griffith Morris Annie Tycoch Farm Labourer William Hughes Vicar
391 20/05/1900 Maggie William Jones Annie Coedtalog Farmer William Hughes Vicar
392 03/06/1900 David Richard Rees Mary Old Goat Carpenter William Hughes Vicar
393 18/12/1900 Jane Owen Thomas Margaret Tyisa Mason William Hughes Vicar
394 11/08/1901 Ellis Thomas Thomas Owen Kate Lon Blacksmith William Hughes Vicar
395 20/04/1902 Mary Frances John Rowlands Catherine Eagles Inn Innkeeper William Hughes Vicar
396 24/08/1902 Kate Owen Thomas Margaret Llan Mason William Hughes Vicar
397 28/09/1902 Gwilym Trebor Thomas Owen Kate Lon Blacksmith William Hughes Vicar
398 19/10/1902 Sarah Richard Rees Mary Old Goat Carpenter William Hughes Vicar
399 22/05/1904 Gwilym William Jones Anne Jane Coedtalog Farmer William Hughes Vicar
400 27/11/1904 Eric Morris Robert Jones Margaret Pyrsau Farmer William Hughes Vicar
401 26/04/1905 Laura Ann Morris Thomas Roberts Grace Penrhiwdwrch Mason William Hughes Vicar
402 04/03/1906 Margretta Griffith Morris Annie Tycoch Farmer Labourer William Hughes Vicar
403 02/09/1906 Gwen Thomas Owen Kate Lon Blacksmith William Hughes Vicar
404 24/03/1907 Annie Jane William Jones Annie Coedtalog Farmer William Hughes Vicar
405 25/03/1909 David Osbert Robert Henry Gwladys Mabel Fynes Chirton Weirgloddwen Bangor Professor UCNW William Hughes Vicar
406 13/10/1912 Ray Myfanwy Hugh Gwilym Morris E Hilda London Medical Student William Hughes Vicar
407 27/10/1912 Minerva Violet Arthur Williams Wynn Kate Olwen Eagles Inn Llanuwchllyn Railway Foreman William Hughes Vicar
408 Dec 1913 Elizabeth Catherine Arthur Williams Kate Olwen Gobowen Railway Foreman William Hughes Vicar
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of