Allwedd i Benawdau'r Tabl - Key to Table Headings

  • ID - Cyfeireb Cofrestr / Register Reference
  • DATE - Dyddiad Bedydd/Date Baptized
  • CHILD - Plentyn / Child - (B) Anghyfreithlon neu rhieni heb briodi / Illegitimate or unmarried parents
  • FATHER - Enw'r Tad / Father's Name
  • SURNAME - Cyfenw / Surname
  • MOTHER - Enw'r Fam / Mother's Name
  • ABODE - Preswylfod / Residence
  • OCCU - Gwaith / Occupation
  • CERE - Seremoni / Ceremony
  • NOTES - Nodiadau / Notes
ID
DATE
CHILD
FATHER
SURNAME
MOTHER
ABODE
OCCU
CERE
NOTES
1 25/04/1813 Ellen Evan Owens Jane Rhosllanfaglen Butcher G B Lewis Curate
2 07/06/1813 Jane William Prichard Jane Bronllewelin Farmer G B Lewis Curate
3 13/06/1813 John John Griffith Dorothy Ty Calch Labourer J Lloyd Llanfair Is G
4 17/10/1813 Ellen John Jones Elizabeth Penybryn Farmer G B Lewis Curate
5 20/02/1814 Hugh Hugh Prichard Margaret Drainias Labourer G B Lewis Curate
6 02/07/1814 Jane Morris Roberts Alice Cefnycoed Uchaf Sailor G B Lewis Curate
7 25/09/1814 Elizabeth Thomas Williams Jane Penybryn Farmer G B Lewis Curate
8 02/04/1815 Thomas William Pritchard Jane Bron Llewelyn Farmer G B Lewis Curate
9 21/05/1815 Evan Evan Owens Jane Tynrhos Butcher G B Lewis Curate
10 02/07/1815 Mary David Prichard Anne Tynewydd Sailor G B Lewis Curate
11 22/10/1815 John Robert Jones Catherine Fron Farmer Owen Jones Vicar
12 17/12/1815 Mary Robert Williams Margaret Tynewydd Labourer John Royle Curate
13 11/02/1816 Thomas Thomas Ellis Margaret Porthlidiog Mariner John Royle Curate
14 24/03/1816 Margaret Thomas Jones Jane Penybryn Labourer John Royle Curate
15 07/04/1816 Anne John Williams Anne Tan y Coed Labourer John Royle Curate
16 28/04/1816 Catharine John Griffith Catharine Ty Calch Labourer John Royle Curate
17 16/06/1816 Richard Richard Rogers Mary Dyffryn Joiner John Royle Curate
18 02/03/1817 Elizabeth Robert Jones Catharine Fron Farmer John Royle Curate
19 23/03/1817 Henry William Prichard Jane Fron Llewelyn Labourer John Royle Curate
20 06/07/1817 William Evan Herbert Dinah Tynyllochydd Labourer John Royle Curate
21 03/08/1817 Richard (B) Richard Williams Anne Pistyll Labourer John Royle Curate
22 21/09/1817 Thomas Evan Owen Jane Tyn Rhos Butcher John Royle Curate
23 29/03/1818 Catherine John Thomas Elizabeth Barrachs Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
24 12/07/1818 Margared Hugh Prichard Margared Dreinias Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
25 03/09/1818 Thomas John Williams Ann Rhosllanfaglen Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
26 06/12/1818 Griffith Morris Jones Alice Cefn Coed Uchaf Mariner Edward Hughes Vicar
27 21/02/1819 Griffith John Griffith Dorothy Ty Calch Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
28 16/05/1819 James William Humphrey Anne Morfa Cwtta Mason Edward Hughes Vicar
29 20/06/1819 Anne Robert Jones Catherine Fron Farmer Edward Hughes Vicar
30 27/06/1819 Anne Robert Williams Margaret Tynewydd Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
31 05/03/1820 William William (B) No name No name Jane Hughes NK/Drainias NK Edward Hughes Vicar
32 07/05/1820 Owen Thomas Jones Jane Penbryn Farmer Edward Hughes Vicar
33 10/07/1820 Joseph Owen Joseph Anne Ty Eiddan Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
34 10/12/1820 Griffith William Owen Gainor Brynglas Mariner Edward Hughes Vicar
35 14/01/1821 David Hughes (B) No name No name Mary Evans NK/Bontnewydd Llanwnda NK Edward Hughes Vicar
36 03/03/1822 John John Thomas Elisabeth Bellan Llanwnda Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
37 11/08/1822 Mary Evan Owen Jane Ty yn Rhos Butcher Edward Hughes Vicar
38 29/12/1822 Margaret William Owen Gainor Brynglas Mariner Edward Hughes Vicar
39 23/02/1823 Dorothy John Griffith Dorothy Ty Calch Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
40 09/03/1823 John (B) No name No name Jonnet Williams NK/Porth Lleidiog NK Edward Hughes Vicar
41 04/05/1823 Mary Robert Jones Catherine Fron Farmer D Williams Minister
42 01/06/1823 Mary Rowland Roberts Elisabeth Porth Lleidiog Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
43 15/06/1823 Mary Williams William Jones Anne Llwynin Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
44 28/03/1824 Jane Robert Williams Catherine Ty Newydd Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
45 11/04/1824 Catherine William Owen Eleanor Tan y Coed Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
46 20/06/1824 Catherine William Owen Gainor Brynglas Mariner Edward Hughes Vicar
47 22/08/1824 John Evan Owen Jane Ty yn Rhos Butcher Edward Hughes Vicar
48 22/08/1824 Elisabeth Evan Owen Jane Ty yn Rhos Butcher Edward Hughes Vicar
49 29/08/1824 Jane Richard Elias Margaret Lwyn Inn Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
50 13/03/1825 Margaret John Griffith Dorothy Ty Calch Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
51 10/04/1825 Catherine John Thomas Elisabeth Bellan Llanwnda Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
52 11/09/1825 Griffith Rowland Roberts Elisabeth Morfa Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
53 04/12/1825 Jane William Owen Gaynor Brynglas Mariner Edward Hughes Vicar
54 08/01/1826 Evan William Owen Mary Cae Rhos Butcher Edward Hughes Vicar
55 22/01/1826 Catherine Richard Elias Margared Llwyn Inn Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
56 29/01/1826 William Jones (B) No name No name Catherine Williams NK/Tanycoed NK Edward Hughes Vicar
57 07/10/1826 Thomas Thomas Churchill Emma Fron Paymaster C'von Militia Edward Hughes Vicar
58 26/11/1826 John John Jones Grace Penbrin Slater Edward Hughes Vicar
59 18/03/1827 David Joseph Davies Eleanor Maesporth Servant Edward Hughes Vicar
60 14/10/1827 William William Owen Gaynor Bryn Glas Mariner Edward Hughes Vicar
61 04/11/1827 Owen William Jones Margared Ty Newydd Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
62 16/03/1828 William William Humphries Jonnet Glanrafon Llanbeblig Farmer Edward Hughes Vicar
63 08/06/1828 Margaret Evan Owen Jane Ty yn Rhos Butcher Edward Hughes Vicar
64 14/09/1828 Margaret Jane John Thomas Elisabeth Bellan Llanwnda Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
65 15/10/1828 Robert William Owen Mary Dyfrin Butcher Edward Hughes Vicar
66 22/11/1828 William William Owen Elin Tan y Coed Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
67 16/08/1829 David Griffith Richard Griffith Elisabeth Cefn Coed Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
67A 06/10/1829 John Fleming Thomas Churchill Emma Fron Gentleman Edward Hughes Vicar
68 20/12/1829 John William Owen Gaynor Bryn Glas Mariner Edward Hughes Vicar
69 03/01/1830 David Richard Roberts Sarah Cefn Coed Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
70 11/04/1830 Dorothy William Humphries Jonnet Glanrafon Llanbeblig Farmer Edward Hughes Vicar
71 02/05/1830 Robert John Prichard Margaret Brynteg Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
72 05/10/1830 Eliza Eleanor Thomas Churchill Emma Fron Gentleman Edward Hughes Vicar
73 28/05/1831 William Joseph Davies Eleanor Ty y Don? Servant Edward Hughes Vicar
74 20/11/1831 Eleanor (B) No name No name Anne Evans NK/NK NK Edward Hughes Vicar
75 18/12/1831 William (B) No name No name Mary William NK/NK NK Edward Hughes Vicar
76 17/06/1832 Richard Richard Roberts Sarah Cefn Coed Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
77 22/07/1832 Jane Jones John Thomas Elisabeth Bellan Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
78 02/09/1832 Elisabeth Richard Griffith Elisabeth Cefn Coed Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
79 11/11/1832 John Richard Hughes Lowry Caerhos Carpenter Edward Hughes Vicar
80 01/08/1834 Anne Wynn Richard Humphries Catherine Llanfaglan Gentleman Edward Hughes Vicar
81 07/09/1834 Eleanor William William Williams Anne Tan y Graig Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
82 31/10/1834 Lewis William Owen Gaynor Bryn Glas Mariner Edward Hughes Vicar
83 31/10/1834 Robert William Owen Gainor Bryn Glas Mariner Edward Hughes Vicar
84 22/02/1835 John Owen Owen Jane Ty Newydd Butcher Edward Hughes Vicar
85 08/03/1835 Jane Griffith Morgan Jane Glanllyn Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
86 26/04/1835 Jane John Griffith Jane Tyn yr Allt Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
87 04/10/1835 Jane John Hughes Jane Cae Eithin Farmer Edward Hughes Vicar
88 03/07/1836 John Rowland Roberts Elisabeth Penthria Labourer Edward Hughes Vicar
89 10/07/1836 Catherine Robert Roberts Jane Glan y Mor Farmer Edward Hughes Vicar
90 17/07/1836 Jane Owen Owen Jane Ty Newydd Butcher Edward Hughes Vicar
91 18/06/1837 John John Hughes Jane Cae Eithin Farmer J Thomas Curate
92 23/07/1837 Thomas William Owen Gaynor Bryn Glas Mariner J Thomas Curate
93 16/07/1837 Margaret Robert Owen Ellen Ty helig Quarryman J Thomas Curate
94 03/09/1837 Margaret John Evans Elizabeth Pen y Bryn Farmer J Thomas Curate
95 18/02/1838 Owen Owen Owens Jane Ty Newydd Butcher J Thomas Curate
96 28/10/1838 William John Williams Elizabeth Warren (Bellan) Labourer J Thomas Curate
97 13/01/1839 Hugh John Hughes Jane Cae Eithin Farmer J Thomas Curate
98 20/01/1839 William John Evans Elizabeth Penybryn Farmer J Thomas Curate
99 14/07/1839 Sarah Robert Owen Ellen Ty Helig Quarryman N Bayley Williams
100 14/06/1839 Sidney John Williams Margaret Cae'r Efel Miller J Thomas Curate
101 19/11/1839 Frances Charlotte St Geo A Williams Anne Fron Clerk J Thomas Curate
102 24/11/1839 Elizabeth Owen Owens Jane Ty Newydd Butcher J Thomas Curate
103 19/09/1840 Dorothea Richard Humphreys Elizabeth Plas Llanfagdalen Gent J Thomas Curate
104 21/02/1841 Anne John Hughes Jane Cae Eithin Farmer E Richards Vicar
105 20/06/1841 William Robert Roberts Jane Glan y Mor Farmer E Richards Vicar
106 26/09/1841 Catherine Owen Owens Jane Ty Newydd Butcher E Richards Vicar
107 13/12/1841 Dorothy Richard Humphreys Elizabeth Plas Llanfagdalen Gent E Richards Vicar
108 19/12/1841 Robert William Roberts Mary Cefn Ynysoedd Farmer E Richards Vicar
109 11/06/1843 Ellen William Roberts Mary Cefn Ynysoedd Farmer E Richards Vicar
110 04/02/1844 Evan Owen Owens Jane Ty Newydd Butcher E Richards Vicar
111 13/05/1844 Margaret Richard Humphreys Elizabeth Plas Llanfagdalen Farmer Thomas Thomas Llanbeblig Born 13/04/1844
112 08/09/1844 John Robert Roberts Jane Glan y Mor Farmer H Roberts Minister
113 23/03/1845 Martha John Jones Mary Llwynynn Labourer H Roberts Minister
114 13/07/1845 Elizabeth Griffith Evans Elizabeth Tai Newyddion Llanwnda Joiner D Williams Llandwrog
115 10/08/1845 Margaret (B) Griffith Jones Anne Collfryn Farmer H Roberts Minister
116 26/10/1845 Catherine Mary Owen Owens Jane Ty Newydd Butcher H Roberts Minister
117 28/12/1845 Daniel Robert Roberts Mary Glanllyn Labourer H Roberts Minister
118 15/02/1846 Thomas John Williams Margaret Dyffryn Llif Coachman H Roberts Minister
119 13/09/1846 Griffith Griffith Jones Jane Glan y Mor Farmer H Roberts Minister
120 27/09/1846 Laura Mary William Roberts Mary Cefn Ynysoedd Farmer H Roberts Minister
121 25/10/1846 Morris Henry Jones Margared Cefn y Coed Uchaf Mariner H Roberts Minister
122 01/11/1846 Harriett Robert Jones Anne Ty Cerrig Llanwnda Farmer H Roberts Minister
123 06/10/1846 Mary S Badwell David Jones Gwen Ellen Cefn y Coed Uchaf Gent H Roberts Minister
124 28/02/1847 Catherine Robert Jones Margaret Ty Calch Labourer H Roberts Minister
125 21/05/1847 William Humphrey Richard Humphreys Elizabeth Plas Llanfagdalen Farmer H Roberts Minister
126 13/08/1847 Mary Richard Jones Mary Gate House Hendy Llanbeblig Labourer H Roberts Minister
127 19/09/1847 Hugh Robert Roberts Mary Penrhyn Labourer H Roberts Minister
128 20/02/1848 Jane Griffith Jones Jane Glan y Mor Farmer H Roberts Minister
129 27/02/1848 Evan Ellis Roberts Catherine Brynteg Labourer H Roberts Minister
130 14/05/1848 Harry Thomas Henry Jones Margaret Cefn Coed Uchaf Master Mariner H Roberts Minister
131 27/06/1848 John Morris Williams Margaret Ty helyg Labourer H Roberts Minister
132 22/10/1848 William William Roberts Mary Cefn Ynysoedd Farmer H Roberts Minister
133 17/12/1848 Anne Harry Hughes Ellen Efail Rhos Smith H Roberts Minister
134 04/02/1849 John Harry Parry Jane Brynteg Labourer H Roberts Minister
135 04/03/1849 Evan Richard Jones Mary Gate House Hendy Llanbeblig Labourer H Roberts Minister
136 15/04/1849 Owen Griffith Jones Jane Glan y Mor Farmer H Roberts Minister
137 04/05/1849 Thomas Richard Humphreys Elizabeth Plas Llanfagdalen Farmer H Roberts Minister
138 15/05/1849 Jane Richard Rogers Elizabeth Liverpool Joiner H Roberts Minister
139 08/07/1849 Anne Owen Owens Jane Ty Newydd Butcher H Roberts Minister
140 23/09/1849 Robert Robert Roberts Mary Penrhyn Labourer H Roberts Minister
141 11/11/1849 Jane Ellen David Jones Gwen Ellen Cefn y Coed Gent H Roberts Minister
142 25/11/1849 Morris Morris Williams Anne Llwynynn Labourer H Roberts Minister
143 17/02/1850 Ellen Thomas Evans Ellen Bontfaen Labourer H Roberts Minister
144 27/10/1850 John Richard Jones Mary Ty Newydd Brynteg Labourer H Roberts Minister
145 22/12/1850 Robert Griffith Jones Jane Glan y Mor Farmer H Roberts Minister
146 16/02/1851 Griffith William Owen Ellen Ddolmen Farmer H Roberts Minister
147 30/03/1851 Jane Robert Owen Catherine Ty helyg Labourer H Roberts Minister
148 07/08/1851 Elizabeth Mary Richard Humphreys Elizabeth Plas Llanfagdalen Gent H Roberts Minister Born 20/07/1851
149 17/08/1851 John William Roberts Mary Cefn Ynysoedd Farmer R Williams Curate
150 12/10/1851 Ellen Morris Williams Margaret Ty helyg Farmer H Roberts Minister
151 28/03/1852 Harriett Ann David Jones Gwen Cefn y Coed Gent H Roberts Minister
152 11/04/1852 Robert Henry Jones Margaret Cefn y Coed Master Mariner H Roberts Minister
153 06/06/1852 William Richard Jones Mary Ty Newydd Labourer H Roberts Minister
154 26/09/1852 William Owen Owens Jane Ty Newydd Farmer John Hughes Curate
155 24/04/1853 Ellen Mary Robert Owen Catherine Tyhelig Coachman J Hughes Curate
156 21/06/1853 Mary Richard Humphrey Elizabeth Plas Llanfagdalen Farmer J Hughes Curate
157 17/07/1853 Jane Henry Hughes Ellin ? Blacksmith J Hughes Curate
158 26/02/1854 John John Jones Sarah Glanllyn Labourer J Hughes Curate
159 02/07/1854 Thomas Richard Jones Mary Tynewydd Brynteg Labourer J Hughes Curate
160 21/11/1855 Grace (B) Griffith Owen Ellin Jones Dolcynfyd/Parkiau Llanfaglan Farmer R Williams Curate
161 25/07/1856 Robert Robert Jones Catherine Brynglas Sailor R Williams Curate
162 08/02/1857 Elizabeth Richard Griffith Elizabeth Parkiau Labourer R Williams Curate
163 10/01/1858 Morris John Jones Sarah Park Labourer James Pryse Minister
164 07/02/1858 Robert Richard Jones Catherine Tynewydd Labourer J Kinsey Davies Curate
165 27/06/1858 Catherine Morris Williams Ann Brynglas Mariner J Kinsey Davies Curate
166 29/04/1860 William Herbert John Jones Sarah Park Labourer D L Williams Vicar
167 07/04/1861 Ellen William Owen Ellin Ddolvaen Farmer D L Williams Vicar
168 23/04/1861 William William Jones Mary Llwynynn Labourer D L Williams Vicar
169 16/06/1861 Evan William Jones Mary Llwynynn Labourer D L Williams Vicar Aged 8 years
170 16/06/1861 John William Jones Mary Llwynynn Labourer D L Williams Vicar Aged 21 Months
171 16/06/1861 Jane William Jones Mary Llwynynn Labourer D L Williams Vicar Aged 6 years
172 20/10/1861 William Robert Williams Catherine Ty Calch Labourer D L Williams Vicar
173 20/10/1861 Owen John Owens Margaret Penbryn Gwyn Joiner D L Williams Vicar
174 20/10/1861 Laura Jane John Hughes Laura New Street Carnarvon Ship Carpenter D L Williams Vicar
175 16/02/1862 Margaret Griffith Owen Ellen Caer rhydau Llanrug Miller D L Williams Vicar
176 16/02/1862 Ellen Herbert Jones Catherine Morris Maes Neuadd Joiner D L Williams Vicar
177 06/07/1862 Hugh John Jones Sarah Park Labourer D L Williams Vicar
178 19/10/1862 Ellen William Jones Ellen Tybach Labourer D L Williams Vicar
179 08/02/1863 William Robert Evans Jane Bangor Street Carnarvon Labourer D L Williams Vicar
180 21/10/1863 Morris Herbert Jones Catherine Morris Bryn Saron Joiner D L Williams Vicar
181 15/11/1863 Anne Thomas Williams Jane Porth lleidiog Labourer D L Williams Vicar
182 06/12/1863 Ellen William Jones Ellen Tybach Labourer D L Williams Vicar
183 20/12/1863 Richard Robert Williams Catherine Ty Calch Labourer D L Williams Vicar
184 03/01/1864 Mary William Jones Martha Bontvaen Labourer D L Williams Vicar
185 09/06/1864 Elizabeth Cordelia Thomas Jones Jane Davies Fron Railway Manager D L Williams Vicar
186 17/07/1864 Catherine Harriett Robert Owen Catherine Pool Street Carnarvon Coal Merchant D L Williams Vicar
187 11/09/1864 Ethel Henry Lee Alice Penrhos Knife Grinder D L Williams Vicar
188 02/10/1864 Thomas John Owen Margaret Penbryngwyn Joiner D L Williams Vicar
189 30/10/1864 Ellen (B) No name No name Jane Jones NK/Bontvaen NK D L Williams Vicar
190 13/11/1864 Sarah Ellen John Jones Sarah Park Labourer D L Williams Vicar
191 22/01/1865 Griffith Thomas Lloyd Jane Bontnewydd Labourer D L Williams Vicar
192 29/01/1865 Morris Herbert Jones Catherine Morris Saron Joiner D L Williams Vicar
193 14/05/1865 Evan Thomas Jones Margaret Gate House Hendy Llanbeblig Labourer D L Williams Vicar
194 09/07/1865 Owen Henry Griffith Elizabeth Freeholder Master Mariner D L Williams Vicar
195 05/12/1865 Helena Grace Thomas Jones Jane Davies Fron Railway Manager D L Williams Vicar
196 21/01/1866 Anne Hugh Williams Ellen Bontnewydd Labourer D L Williams Vicar
197 04/02/1866 William John Owen Margaret Penbryngwyn Joiner D L Williams Vicar
198 04/02/1866 Rebecca William Jones Martha Bontvaen Labourer D L Williams Vicar
199 25/03/1866 Elizabeth Richard Evans Elizabeth Penrhos Labourer D L Williams Vicar
200 08/04/1866 Catherine Owen Parry Jane Pontnewydd Labourer Thomas Jenkins Minister
201 03/06/1866 Gwen Henry Morris Ellen Efail Rhos Llanfaglan Blacksmith D L Williams Vicar
202 22/07/1866 Robert Robert Williams Catherine Ty Calch Labourer Owen D Thomas B Garmon
203 17/09/1866 Catherine Griffith Owen Catherine Ty Newydd Brynteg Mariner D L Williams Vicar
204 21/10/1866 Evan John Roberts Jane Freeholder Stonemason D L Williams Vicar
205 28/10/1866 William William Roberts Harriet Ty Carrig Llanwnda Mariner St Geo Armstong Wms
206 11/11/1866 Margaret Jane Richard Owen Catherine Freeholder Stonemason D L Williams Vicar
207 16/12/1866 William James McCarter Elizabeth Bontnewydd Labourer D L Williams Vicar
208 13/01/1867 John Herbert Jones Catherine Morris Saron Llanwnda Joiner D L Williams Vicar
209 11/04/1867 Elizabeth (B) No name No name Ellen Morgan NK/Glanllyn NK D L Williams Vicar
210 11/04/1867 Griffith (B) No name No name Jane Morgan NK/Glanllyn NK D L Williams Vicar
211 16/06/1867 Richard (B) No name No name Anne Williams NK/Brynglas NK D L Williams Vicar
212 29/07/1867 Gwen John Jones Sarah Park Labourer D L Williams Vicar
213 01/09/1867 Jane William Jones Martha Bontvaen Labourer D L Williams Vicar
214 22/09/1867 Jane Catherine John Roberts Mary Penrhos Stonemason D L Williams Vicar
215 13/10/1867 Laura Jane Thomas Williams Margaret Gate House Hendy Llanbeblig Labourer D L Williams Vicar
216 17/11/1867 Griffith Richard Evans Elizabeth Blaenycae Llanwnda Labourer D L Williams Vicar
217 28/02/1868 Margaret Thomas Williams Jane Tynewydd Brynteg Labourer D L Williams Vicar
218 06/05/1868 Walter Winn Thomas Jones Jane Davies Fron Railway Contractor D L Williams Vicar
219 10/11/1868 William Owen Jones Jane Fronoleu Farmer D L Williams Vicar
220 20/12/1868 John Henry John Roberts Mary Penrhos Stonemason D L Williams Vicar
221 07/02/1869 Hugh Robert Evans Gaynor Llwynynn Labourer D L Williams Vicar
222 14/03/1869 Jane Herbert Jones Catherine Morris Bryn Gwyrfai Joiner D L Williams Vicar
223 09/01/1870 Alice John Jones Margaret Maes Helen Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
224 01/01/1871 Gwen Herbert Jones Catherine Bryn Gwyrfai Joiner D L Williams Vicar
225 01/01/1871 Grace John Jones Sarah Penyparc Labourer D L Williams Vicar
226 12/01/1871 John John Roberts Jane Freeholder Stonemason D L Williams Vicar
227 07/06/1871 Mary Ellen Griffith Williams Ellen Bontnewydd Labourer D L Williams Vicar
228 06/08/1871 John David John Evans Mary Bontnewydd School House Joiner D L Williams Vicar
229 09/08/1871 Martha Jane Hugh Roberts Anne Yard Bricks Caer Efail Labourer D L Williams Vicar
230 17/09/1871 Sarah Jane John Roberts Jane Ty Calch Labourer D L Williams Vicar
231 22/10/1871 Elizabeth Thomas Williams Catherine Pandy Llanbeblig Butcher and Farmer D L Williams Vicar
232 22/10/1871 Barbara Thomas Williams Catherine Pandy Llanbeblig Butcher and Farmer D L Williams Vicar
233 29/11/1871 Charles William Pritchard Jane Llwynynn Labourer D L Williams Vicar
234 29/11/1871 Catherine William Pritchard Jane Llwynynn Labourer D L Williams Vicar
235 12/03/1872 David William Bodvel Henry W Herbert Morgan Margaret Jane Cefn y Coed Master Mariner D L Williams Vicar
236 31/07/1872 William Herbert Herbert Jones Catherine Morris Bryn Gwyrfai Joiner D L Williams Vicar
237 18/09/1872 William William Owen Ellen Yr Efail Blacksmith D L Williams Vicar
238 17/11/1872 William Herbert John Jones Sarah Penyparc Labourer D L Williams Vicar
239 05/02/1873 Mary Evan Prichard Catherine Glanyrafon Farmer D L Williams Vicar
240 07/09/1873 Margaret Thomas Williams Catherine Pandy Butcher and Farmer D L Williams Vicar
241 22/10/1873 Herbert Herbert Jones Catherine Morris Bryn Gwyrfai Joiner D L Williams Vicar
242 23/11/1873 John Robert Williams Sarah Bontnewydd School House School Master D L Williams Vicar
243 17/03/1874 Anne William Roberts Harriet Magdalen Terrace Mariner D L Williams Vicar Aged 5 years
244 17/03/1874 Alice William Roberts Harriet Magdalen Terrace Mariner D L Williams Vicar Aged 3 years
245 17/03/1874 Catherine Ellen William Roberts Harriet Magdalen Terrace Mariner D L Williams Vicar
246 21/10/1874 Catherine Ellen John Evans Ellen Magdalen Terrace Joiner D L Williams Vicar
247 01/11/1874 William John Jones Margaret Penrhos Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
248 02/12/1874 William John William Jones Mary Ffestiniog Tailor D L Williams Vicar
249 14/03/1875 Margaret Lucy Edward Rumsey Williams Ellinor Catherine Glanrafon Llanbeblig Farmer John Evans Llandwrog
250 16/05/1875 Grace John Jones Sarah Penyparc Labourer D L Williams Vicar
251 30/05/1875 David Thomas Williams Sarah Magdalen Terrace Quarryman R M Edwards Llanwnda
252 18/07/1875 Edward Charles Charles Bowler Jane Brynglas Iron Turner Foundry D L Williams Vicar
253 05/09/1875 William Ellis Ellis Jane Hen Gapel Llanbeblig Labourer D L Williams Vicar Aged 18 years
254 24/10/1875 Hannah William Owen Ellen Yr Efail Blacksmith D L Williams Vicar
255 09/02/1876 Elizabeth Herbert Jones Catherine Morris Bryn Gwyrfai Joiner D L Williams Vicar
256 24/02/1876 Mary David Davies Anne Porth lleidiog Labourer D L Williams Vicar
257 24/02/1876 Margaret David Davies Anne Porth lleidiog Labourer D L Williams Vicar
258 24/05/1876 Mary Griffith Owen Jane Glanllyn Labourer D L Williams Vicar
259 06/08/1876 John John Owen Margaret Tan Dderwen Labourer D L Williams Vicar
260 18/10/1876 Ellen Jane Jones Humphrey Maes Neuadd Farmer D L Williams Vicar
261 24/10/1876 William Thomas Williams Jane Tynewydd Brynteg Labourer D L Williams Vicar
262 10/03/1877 Alfred David Charles Bowler Jane Brynglas Iron Turner Foundry D L Williams Vicar
263 11/03/1877 Kate John Thomas Mary Digbeth Terrace Bontnewydd Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
264 25/04/1877 Mary Edward Rumsey Williams Eleanor Catherine Glanyrafon Farmer D L Williams Vicar
265 10/05/1877 Richard John Evans Mary Magdalen Terrace Joiner D L Williams Vicar
266 13/06/1877 Owen John Roberts Jane Cynhyfryn Labourer D L Williams Vicar
267 17/12/1877 Owen John Jones Sarah Penyparc Labourer D L Williams Vicar
268 06/01/1878 Eliza Mary Elias Milward Jane Bontnewydd Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
269 27/01/1878 Mary Ellen (B) No name No name Ellen Jones NK/Magdalen Terrace NK D L Williams Vicar
270 26/04/1878 Mary John Owen Margaret Tan Dderwen Labourer D L Williams Vicar
271 05/05/1878 John Richard Rowland Hughes Kate Ty Eiddew Fitter Foundry D L Williams Vicar
272 30/06/1878 Dorothy William Owen Ellen Yr Efail Blacksmith D L Williams Vicar
273 07/07/1878 Elizabeth David Roberts Gwen Magdalen Terrace Labourer D L Williams Vicar
274 26/08/1878 Margaret Richard Jones Catherine Ty Calch Labourer D L Williams Vicar
275 13/10/1878 Catherine Ann Edward Evans Margaret Bont Seiont Llanbeblig Labourer D L Williams Vicar
276 03/01/1879 Jemima David Davies Anne Yard Bricks Caer Efail Labourer D L Williams Vicar
277 16/03/1879 Richard Thomas Williams Sarah Magdalen Terrace Labourer D L Williams Vicar
278 20/04/1879 William John Owen Margaret Tan Dderwen Labourer D L Williams Vicar
279 01/06/1879 Richard Rowland Hughes Kate Snowdon Street Carnarvon Fitter Foundry D L Williams Vicar
280 11/06/1879 John Edward Rumsey Williams Eleanor Catherine Glanyrafon Farmer D L Williams Vicar
281 16/07/1879 William Thomas Thomas Evans Margaret Cae Spencer Llanbeblig Cashier D L Williams Vicar
282 15/02/1880 Sydney John Hughes Martha Maesneuadd Labourer D L Williams Vicar
283 28/03/1880 John John Jones Margaret Penrhos Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
284 02/05/1880 Thomas Herbert Herbert Jones Catherine Morris Bryn Gwyrfai Joiner D L Williams Vicar
285 15/08/1880 William Thomas William Kipps Anne High Walton Cheshire Gardener D L Williams Vicar
286 19/09/1880 Ellen Owen Williams Anne Magdalen Terrace Labourer D L Williams Vicar
287 19/09/1880 Anne David Roberts Gwen Magdalen Terrace Labourer D L Williams Vicar
288 02/01/1881 Eliza Ann Edward Jones Dinah Refreshment Ho Pant Llanbeblig Gamekeeper D L Williams Vicar
289 22/02/1881 Henry Edward Rumsey Williams Eleanor Catherine Cae Samuel Llanbeblig Farmer D L Williams Vicar
290 30/08/1881 Percy Thomas Evans Margaret Llwyn Beuno Llanbeblig Managing Clk Wine Vault D L Williams Vicar
291 30/08/1881 Framces Woodin Thomas Evans Margaret Llwyn Beuno Llanbeblig Managing Clk Wine Vault D L Williams Vicar
292 02/09/1881 Catherine Herbert Jones Catherine Bryn Gwyrfai Joiner D L Williams Vicar
293 07/12/1881 Morris Owen Williams Anne Magdalen Terrace Labourer D L Williams Vicar
294 25/04/1882 Edward William Michael Elizabeth Glan Beuno Lodge Llanbeblig Coachman D L Williams Vicar
295 25/05/1882 Catherine (B) No name No name Anne Roberts NK/Caellech Farm Llanbeblig NK D L Williams Vicar
296 06/08/1882 Mary John Owen Margaret Tan Dderwen Labourer D L Williams Vicar
297 16/04/1883 John William Jones Catherine Magdalen Terrace Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
298 23/05/1883 Gwen Ellen David Roberts Gwen Magdalen Terrace Labourer D L Williams Vicar
299 12/12/1883 Edward Vaughan Edward Jones Dinah Refreshment Ho Pant Llanbeblig Gamekeeper D L Williams Vicar
300 12/12/1883 Evan Richard Evan Hughes Margaret Gate House Hendy Blockmaker D L Williams Vicar
301 12/12/1883 William Thomas Williams Margaret Gate House Hendy Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
302 12/12/1883 Richard Thomas Williams Margaret Gate House Hendy Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
303 12/12/1883 Thomas Thomas Williams Margaret Gate House Hendy Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
304 12/12/1883 Anne Ellen Thomas Williams Margaret Gate House Hendy Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
305 16/01/1884 Robert Owen Williams Anne Tyhelyg Platelayer D L Williams Vicar
306 24/02/1884 Evan Thomas Hughes Ellen Bontnewydd Mariner D L Williams Vicar
307 05/03/1884 Mary Robert Jones Mary Tyhelyg Railway Labourer D L Williams Vicar
308 14/03/1884 John William Michael Elizabeth Glan Beuno Lodge Llanbeblig Coachman D L Williams Vicar
309 11/05/1884 Margaret Richard Edwards Mary Bontnewydd Quarryman R Richards Curate
310 15/03/1885 Myfanwy Richard Owen Catherine Ty Calch Mariner D L Williams Vicar
311 15/03/1885 Hannah Jane Richard Owen Catherine Ty Calch Mariner D L Williams Vicar
312 29/03/1885 Robert John Owen Margaret Tan Dderwen Labourer D L Williams Vicar
313 05/07/1885 Richard John Williams Anne Digbeth Terrace Bontnewydd Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
314 19/07/1885 Catherine Ann David Thomas Catherine Bontnewydd Policeman D L Williams Vicar
315 26/07/1885 Catherine John Thomas Mary Tyhelyg Coachman D L Williams Vicar
316 30/12/1885 Catherine Mary Thomas Evans Margaret Cae Spencer Llanbeblig Managing Clk Wine Vault D L Williams Vicar
317 05/04/1886 Richard William Michael Elizabeth Old Lodge Glan Beuno Coachman D L Williams Vicar
318 15/08/1886 Hugh Robert Jones Mary Tyhelyg Railway Labourer D L Williams Vicar
319 18/09/1887 Mary Elizabeth James Griffith Ellen Ann Denbigh Railway Clerk D L Williams Vicar
320 02/10/1887 Griffith John Evan Thomas Williams Catherine Marcus Street Carnarvon Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
321 13/05/1888 Albert John Dodding Elizabeth Glan Beuno Llanbeblig Gardener D L Williams Vicar
322 24/10/1888 Elizabeth David Roberts Elizabeth Glanllyn Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
323 09/12/1888 William William Jones Ellen Llwyn Beuno Llanbeblig Stonemason D L Williams Vicar
324 21/08/1889 John Owen Davies Anne Parciau Labourer D L Williams Vicar
325 22/12/1889 John Lawrence John Dodding Elizabeth Glan Beuno Llanbeblig Gardener D L Williams Vicar
326 08/10/1890 John Morris (B) No name No name Jane Owen NK/Tyddyn Alice Llanbeblig NK D L Williams Vicar
327 10/12/1890 William Roberts Evan Williams Margaret Coed Helen Lodge Llanbeblig Coachman D L Williams Vicar
328 10/12/1890 Ellen Vaughan Edward Jones Dinah Refreshment Ho Pant Llanbeblig Gamekeeper D L Williams Vicar
329 10/12/1890 Dianah Vaughan Edward Jones Dinah Refreshment Ho Pant Llanbeblig Gamekeeper D L Williams Vicar
330 10/12/1890 Thomas Vaughan Edward Jones Dinah Refreshment Ho Pant Llanbeblig Gamekeeper D L Williams Vicar
331 25/01/1891 Margaret Jane Thomas Evans Margaret Cae Spencer Llanbeblig Coal Merchant R Richards Curate
332 30/08/1891 Harry John Dodding Elizabeth Glan Beuno Llanbeblig Gardener D L Williams Vicar
333 27/03/1892 Mabel John Jones Emily Cefn y Coed Lodge Gardener D L Williams Vicar
334 22/11/1873 Humphrey Evan Evans Anne Glanpwll Llanbeblig Groom D L Williams Vicar
335 12/09/1894 Elizabeth Ann William Michael Elizabeth Hen Gapel Llanbeblig Gardener D L Williams Vicar Born 05/05/1888
336 12/09/1894 Robert William Michael Elizabeth Hen Gapel Llanbeblig Gardener D L Williams Vicar Born 12/08/1890
337 12/09/1894 Catherine William Michael Elizabeth Hen Gapel Llanbeblig Gardener D L Williams Vicar Born 01/06/1893
338 10/10/1894 William William Jones Jane Tyddyn Alice Llanbeblig Farmer D L Williams Vicar
339 27/11/1895 Mary Ellen William Michael Elizabeth Hen Gapel Llanbeblig Gardener D L Williams Vicar
340 27/11/1895 Ellen Mary Evan Evans Anne Hen Gapel Llanbeblig Groom D L Williams Vicar
341 23/02/1898 Evan Evan Evans Anne Hen Gapel Llanbeblig Groom D L Williams Vicar
342 18/10/1898 Rhys David Roberts Elizabeth Glanllyn Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
343 28/12/1898 William William McCarter Elizabeth Llanfair Terrace Bontnewydd Gardener D L Williams Vicar
344 18/01/1899 Mary Joseph Powell Anne Fron Elen Llanbeblig Gardener D L Williams Vicar Aged 22 years
345 18/01/1899 Joseph Owen Charles Owens Mary Fron Elen Llanbeblig Painter D L Williams Vicar
346 31/03/1899 Robert William Jones Jane Tyddyn Alice Llanbeblig Farmer D L Williams Vicar Aged 2½ years
347 31/03/1899 Jane Ellen William Jones Jane Tyddyn Alice Llanbeblig Farmer D L Williams Vicar
348 25/06/1899 Quita Frank Albert Boys Mary Elizabeth Staffordshire (Bryn Eglwys) Timber Merchant W Williams Curate
349 17/12/1899 Gwen Owen Owens Margaret Cae Rhos Labourer D L Williams Vicar
350 21/03/1900 Annie Annie Evans Evan Hen Gapel Llanbeblig Groom D L Williams Vicar
351 06/06/1900 Henry Bayley Henry D Bayley Williams Jane Pritchard Cae Samuel Llanbeblig Gentleman D L Williams Vicar
352 09/01/1901 Frederick William Michael Elizabeth Libanus Terrace Bontnewydd Gardener D L Williams Vicar
353 28/04/1901 Anna William John Williams Anne Jane 2 Beuno Terrace Bontnewydd School Master D L Williams Vicar
354 19/06/1901 Ann Jane Thomas Roberts Elizabeth Llanfair Terrace Bontnewydd Policeman D L Williams Vicar
355 06/08/1901 Griffith Baglan Griffith Williams Bridget Monaghan 12 Green Gate Street Carnarvon Post Office Clerk D L Williams Vicar
356 11/08/1901 Eleanor L Longueville Francis Longueville Lloyd Cordelia Jane Fron Gentleman D L Williams Vicar
357 15/01/1902 Eliza William Jones Jane Tyddyn Alice Llanbeblig Farmer D L Williams Vicar
358 17/09/1902 Robert Evan Evans Anne Hen Gapel Llanbeblig Groom D L Williams Vicar
359 08/02/1903 John Longueville Francis Longueville Lloyd Cordelia Jane Fron Gentleman D L Williams Vicar
360 06/05/1903 Elizabeth Catherine Thomas Roberts Elizabeth Llanfair Terrace Bontnewydd Policeman D L Williams Vicar
361 26/08/1903 Margaret Elizabeth William Jones Jane Tyddyn Alice Llanbeblig Farmer D L Williams Vicar
362 27/09/1903 William Gwynfor William Jones Elizabeth Uwch Menai Saron Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
363 24/01/1904 Ellen Griffith Evans Mary Cefn y Coed Lodge Gardener D L Williams Vicar
364 03/04/1904 Mair Enid Henry D Bayley Williams Jane 3 Llifon Terrace Bontnewydd Gent D L Williams Vicar
365 18/06/1904 Emily William Michael Elizabeth Llanfair Terrace Bontnewydd Gardener D L Williams Vicar
366 18/06/1904 William Ellis Evan Evans Anne Maes Neuadd Groom D L Williams Vicar
367 21/07/1904 Isabel May Francis Longueville Lloyd Cordelia Jane Fron Gent D L Williams Vicar
368 31/07/1904 Llewelyn Owen Owen Margaret Caerhos Farmer D L Williams Vicar
369 06/11/1904 Ann Catherine George Huxley Elizabeth Jane 3 Magdalen Terrace Slater D L Williams Vicar
370 16/04/1905 Lillian Myfanwy Richard Anne Thomas Thomas 4 Llifon Terrace Bontnewydd Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
371 20/09/1905 William Percival Morris Williams Catherine Mary Cae Spencer Llanbeblig Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
372 07/10/1906 Jane Griffith Evans Mary Lodge Cefncoed Gardener W Williams Curate
373 25/12/1906 Owen William Jones Jane Tyddyn Alice Llanbeblig Farmer D L Williams Vicar
374 16/01/1907 Einion William John Williams Anne Jane Beuno Cottage Bontnewydd School Master D L Williams Vicar
375 27/10/1907 Arthur Ivor Morris Williams Catherine Mary Tyddyn Panle? Llanwnda Quarryman D L Williams Vicar
376 27/10/1907 Robert Evan Evans Anne Maes Neuadd Groom D L Williams Vicar
377 10/06/1908 Cordelia Melita Francis Longueville Lloyd Cordelia Jane Fron Gent D L Williams Vicar
378 01/07/1908 Margaret Florence Owen Owens Margaret Caerhos Farmer D L Williams Vicar
379 09/12/1908 Margaret Hugh Hughes Esther Cae Eithin Farmer D L Williams Vicar
380 28/04/1909 Dilys William John Williams Anne Jane Beuno Cottage Bontnewydd School Master D L Williams Vicar
381 19/09/1909 Blodwen Ross Robert Owen Sarah Jane Refail Blacksmith W Williams Curate
382 14/11/1909 Rebecca Jane John Owen Jane Bryn Saron Bach Farmer D L Williams Vicar
383 18/05/1910 Ethel Primrose (B) No name No name Edith Jane Boulter NK/5 Magdalen Terrace NK D L Williams Vicar
384 25/05/1911 John Griffith John Owen Jane Bryn Saron Bach Farmer W Williams Curate
385 09/08/1911 Agnes Myfanwy George Swain Maria Jackson Leicester Engineer D L Williams Vicar
386 09/08/1911 Gwladys Ruth George Swain Maria Jackson Leicester Engineer D L Williams Vicar
387 09/08/1911 Douglas Llewelyn George Swain Maria Jackson Leicester Engineer D L Williams Vicar
388 30/08/1911 Dilys Robert Owen Sarah Efail Rhos Blacksmith D L Williams Vicar
389 13/09/1911 William Glynne William John Williams Annie Jane Beuno Cottage Bontnewydd School Master D L Williams Vicar
390 14/07/1912 John Hughes John Griffith Anne? Digbeth Terrace Bontnewydd Railway Platelayer D L Williams Vicar
391 06/02/1916 John Owen Wynne William Williams Sarah Jane Lodge Glan Beuno Coachman D J Jones Vicar
392 02/04/1916 Thomas Bayley Llewelyn Hughes Annie Florence 2 Digbeth Terrace Bontnewydd Joiner D J Jones Vicar
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of