Allwedd i Benawdau'r Tabl - Key to Table Headings

  • ID - Cyfeireb Cofrestr / Register Reference
  • DATE - Dyddiad Bedydd/Date Baptized
  • CHILD - Plentyn / Child - (B) Anghyfreithlon neu rhieni heb briodi / Illegitimate or unmarried parents
  • FATHER - Enw'r Tad / Father's Name
  • SURNAME - Cyfenw / Surname
  • MOTHER - Enw'r Fam / Mother's Name
  • ABODE - Preswylfod / Residence
  • OCCU - Gwaith / Occupation
  • CERE - Seremoni / Ceremony
  • NOTES - Nodiadau / Notes
ID
DATE
CHILD
FATHER
SURNAME
MOTHER
ABODE
OCCU
CERE
NOTES
905 12/04/1914 Gwenfron John Thomas Owens Hannah 3 York Terrace Official Quarry Lewis Jenkins
906 17/05/1914 Dilys Eluned Alfred Pryse Francis Mabel Augusta Bodelen Stationer Lewis Jenkins
907 02/08/1914 Percy Hugh Parry Gladys Mary Bron y Graig Dinorwig Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
908 25/08/1914 Benjamin Handsford (B) NK NK Jane Alice Roberts NK/4 Blaenyddol Tce NK Hugh Lunt
909 30/08/1914 Annie Owen Griffiths Maggie Stamps Nantperis Quarryman Hugh Lunt
910 13/11/1914 Hugh (aged 8 yrs) Owen Morris Winnie Brynllwyn Goodman St Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
911 13/11/1914 Lizzie Ann (aged 6 yrs) Owen Morris Winnie Brynllwyn Goodman St Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
912 13/11/1914 John Gwilym (aged 4 yrs) Owen Morris Winnie Brynllwyn Goodman St Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
913 13/11/1914 Thos Gordon (aged 9 mths) Owen Morris Winnie Brynllwyn Goodman St Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
914 15/11/1914 Elizabeth Ellis Jones Laurah Jane Caxton House Chauffeur Lewis Jenkins
915 21/11/1914 Priscilla (B) NK NK Jennie Parry NK/4 Llainwen NK Lewis Jenkins
916 17/01/1915 David Emrys Hugh Griffiths Barbara Bron Wyddfa Nant Peris Quarryman Hugh Lunt
917 24/01/1915 Hugh Curig Thomas Owen Elizabeth Pentre Castell Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
918 21/03/1915 Leslie Daniel Roberts Mary Ellen Bing Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
919 04/07/1915 Bessie Ellis Raby Williams Lizzie Goodman Street Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
920 15/08/1915 Elizabeth William Jones Emma Llwyndyrus Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
921 08/08/1915 Benson Winifred John D Roberts Sarah Tai Bach Nant Peris Quarryman Hugh Lunt
922 22/08/1915 Thomas Richard Richard Williams Elizabeth 21 Snowdon Street Engine Driver Lewis Jenkins
923 19/09/1915 Mary Owen Ellis Alice Gellihirbant Quarryman Lewis Jenkins Now serving with the Colours
924 03/10/1915 William Llewelyn Griffith Ellis-Jones Maggie 48 Goodman Street Porter/Signalman Lewis Jenkins
925 10/10/1915 Alun John Phillips Maggie Tynffynon Nant Peris Quarryman Hugh Lunt
926 07/11/1915 Thomas Stanley Richard Thomas Jones Annie Bedwargoed Coachman Lewis Jenkins
927 04/12/1915 Jane Elisabeth William Lewis Evans Janet Ellen Gellihirbant Engine Driver Lewis Jenkins
928 12/01/1916 Robert John Owen Annie 1 Wells Street Coachman Lewis Jenkins Now serving with the Colours
929 01/02/1916 Helen Gwenllian John Parry Lilian Myfanwy 9 Victoria Terrace Plate Layer Lewis Jenkins Now serving with the Army
930 13/02/1916 Nellie Thomas Williams Harriet Talgae Nant Peris Quarryman Hugh Lunt
931 20/02/1916 Owen Llewelyn William Robert Griffith Olwen Ann 2 Gellihirbant Llanberis Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
932 02/04/1916 Esther Vera Frank Barnes Edith 12 Vaynol Cottages Motor Driver Lewis Jenkins
933 18/04/1916 Cyril John Thomas Owen Hannah 3 York Terrace Official Quarry Lewis Jenkins
934 14/05/1916 Selina John Morris Margaret Dolperis Nant Peris Quarryman Hugh Lunt
935 28/05/1916 Owen Owen David Jones Ellen Blaenddol Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
936 28/05/1916 Edward Douglas Ellis John Ellis Ellen Catherine Blaenddol Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
937 11/06/1916 Ann James Owen G Closs Jane Alice Roberts Tanybryn Nant Peris Quarryman Hugh Lunt
938 23/07/1916 Eluned May Owen Griffiths Margaret Stamps Nantperis Quarryman Hugh Lunt
939 10/09/1916 Winifred Thomas Henry Toleman Mary 3 Bing Quarryman Lewis Jenkins Now serving with H M S Forces
940 19/11/1916 Edith Louraine Solomon Jones Mary Ellen Bodwyn Lodge Chauffeur Lewis Jenkins Now serving with H M S Forces
941 25/11/1916 Thomas Salisbury Gwendoline Jane Roberts Thomas 6 Blaenddol Farm Bailiff Lewis Jenkins
942 25/02/1917 Benneth Elena Ellis John Ellis Ellen Catherine 7 Blaenddol Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
943 28/02/1917 Thomas Charles Hughes Winifred Ceunant Street Railway Porter Lewis Jenkins
944 29/04/1917 Dorothy Owen Elizabeth Elizabeth Pentre Castell Quarryman Lewis Jenkins Now in the Army
945 29/04/1917 Thomas Thomas Williams Harriet Ynys Ettws Nant Peris Quarryman Hugh Lunt Now in the Army
946 09/05/1917 David Wynn NK NK Catherine Ellen Davies NK/Pant y Cafn NK Lewis Jenkins
947 13/05/1917 Nellie Daniel Roberts Mary Ellen Bing Quarryman Lewis Jenkins Now in the Army
948 15/07/1917 Jack (aged 3 yrs) William John Williams Dorothy Ethel 12 Field Terrace Serving with H M S Forces Lewis Jenkins
949 15/07/1917 Richard Owen William John Williams Dorothy Ethel 12 Field Terrace Serving with H M S Forces Lewis Jenkins
950 01/01/1918 Margaret Edward Roberts Hannah Ceunant Nant Peris Quarryman Hugh Lunt
951 24/03/1918 Ronald Rogers Richard Grundy Gwendolen 2 Thomas Street Soldier Lewis Jenkins
952 31/03/1918 Robert Richard Williams Elizabeth 21 Goodman Street Engine Driver Lewis Jenkins
953 28/04/1918 Ivor John Phillips Maggie Tyn Ffynon Nant Peris Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
954 16/06/1918 Owen Owen Griffith Maggie Glanravon Tce Nant Peris Quarryman Lewis Jenkins Now in the Army
955 04/08/1918 William Owen Owen Williams Annie Parry Brynbedw Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
956 25/08/1918 Thomas Peris Robert Thomas Williams Janet Glanravon Tce Nant Peris NK Lewis Jenkins
957 01/09/1918 Gwilym (B) NK NK Katie Williams NK/Tyn Ffynon Nant Peris NK Lewis Jenkins
958 21/10/1918 Gwilym Rees William Owen Mary Margaret St Carnarvon Warder Lewis Jenkins
959 09/03/1919 Sophia Ann Morris David 3 Yankee Street Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
960 26/03/1919 Mair Charles Hughes Winifred Ceunant Street Porter Lewis Jenkins
961 18/04/1919 Annie Elisabeth Annie Jones Richard Thomas Pentre Castell Coachman Lewis Jenkins
962 24/04/1919 Frances Margaret William Jones Emma Llwyndyrus Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
963 27/04/1919 Mair Alwen Alfred Pryse Francis Mabel Augusta Fern Bank Stationer Lewis Jenkins
964 06/05/1919 Olwen (B) NK NK Mary Roberts NK/Ceunant Nant Peris NK R R Deiniol Jones
965 29/06/1919 Mary Ann Owen Ellis Alice Rallt Goch Cwmyglo Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
966 30/11/1919 Robert Geraint William Richard Davies Mary Snowdon Street Llanberis Pattern Maker Lewis Jenkins
967 07/12/1919 Clara Harvey Richard Evans Gwendoline Harvey 9 Victoria Terrace Engine Driver Lewis Jenkins
968 27/12/1919 Richard Ellis Jones Laura Jane Lloyd House Llandudno Motor Driver Lewis Jenkins
969 01/02/1920 Gaynor Owen Griffith Closs Jane Tanybryn Quarryman R R Deiniol Jones
970 22/02/1920 Ann Blodwen William Robert Griffith Olwen Ann Gellihirbant Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
971 Feb 1920 Rita (B) NK NK Elizabeth Roberts Anhegraig Aberdaron NK R R Deiniol Jones
972 29/02/1920 Beatrice Owen Morris Winnie Goodman Street Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
973 21/03/1920 Mair Thomas Williams Harriet Ynys Etws Quarryman R R Deiniol Jones
974 25/03/1920 Edgar Arthur (aged 14 yrs) William Jones Kate 2 Victoria Terrace Pattern Maker Lewis Jenkins
975 25/03/1920 Evan (aged 13 yrs) William Jones Kate 2 Victoria Terrace Pattern Maker Lewis Jenkins
976 18/04/1920 Mair Eluned Daniel Roberts Mary Ellen Gellihirbant Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
977 06/06/1920 John Rees Owen David Jones Ellen Blaenddol Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
978 06/06/1920 Tom Lewis Thomas Owen Elizabeth Gellihirbant Quarryman Lewis Jenkins
979 06/06/1920 Charles Frank McCaren Herbert Duncan Hughes Jane Constance 3 Victoria Terrace Chauffeur Lewis Jenkins
980 12/06/1920 Molly Steward Morris William Griffiths Verlie Louisa NK Fitter Lewis Jenkins
981 12/07/1920 Donald Frederick Lynott Meyler John Emily Daisy 19 Hall Lane Aintree Shipping Clerk Lewis Jenkins
982 17/10/1920 Thomas Curig John Benjamin Morris Margaret Dolperis Nant Peris Quarryman R R Deiniol Jones
983 13/11/1920 Enid Robert Williams Janet 6 Glanrafon Tce Nant Peris Quarryman R R Deiniol Jones
984 26/12/1920 Robert John Thomas Roberts Kate 29 Goodman Street Quarryman D P Thomas
985 02/01/1921 Mary John William Evans Mary 1 Cambrian Terrace Quarryman D P Thomas
986 09/01/1921 Catherine William Thomas Jones Mary Annie Talafon Quarryman D P Thomas
987 16/01/1921 Mair Henry Rowlands Margaret 5 Snowdon Street Quarryman D P Thomas
988 16/01/1921 Enid Henry Rowlands Margaret 5 Snowdon Street Quarryman D P Thomas
989 16/01/1921 Menai Henry Rowlands Margaret 5 Snowdon Street Quarryman D P Thomas
990 13/02/1921 Eleanor Richard Williams Elizabeth 21 Goodman Street Stoker D P Thomas
991 06/03/1921 Owen (B) NK NK Ellen Pritchard NK/7 Turner Street NK D P Thomas
992 23/03/1921 Freda Charles Hughes Winifred 12 Ceunant Street Railway Porter D P Thomas
993 14/08/1921 Kathleen Mary Richard Evan-Owen Mary Florence 17 Ceunant Street Shop Assistant D P Thomas
994 18/09/1921 Eric Evan Toleman Mary Blaenddol Quarryman D P Thomas
995 11/09/1921 John Thomas Williams Harriet Ynys Etws Quarryman R R Deiniol Jones
996 23/10/1921 Richard Peris Richard Thomas Jones Annie Ceunant Street Labourer D P Thomas
997 01/01/1922 John Richard John Davies Myfanwy Closs Prince of Wales Hotel Quarryman D P Thomas
998 22/01/1922 William (B) NK NK Margaret Jane Roberts NK/22 Goodman Street NK D P Thomas
998A 13/02/1922 Arthur (B) NK NK Elizabeth Jones NK/9 Penygraig NK D P Thomas
999 05/03/1922 Catherine Jane (B) NK NK Elizabeth Jones NK/29 Goodman Street NK D P Thomas
1000 12/03/1922 Eurlys (B) NK NK Jane Pritchard NK/7 Turner Street NK D P Thomas
1001 02/04/1922 Elizabeth Thomas Owen Elizabeth Gellihirbant Quarryman D P Thomas
1002 16/04/1922 Hugh Edwin Buck Mary Ann 6 Upper Llainwen Quarryman D P Thomas
1003 07/05/1922 Elizabeth John William Evans Mary 2 Cambrian Terrace Quarryman D P Thomas
1004 07/05/1922 Kate John William Evans Mary 2 Cambrian Terrace Quarryman D P Thomas
1005 04/06/1922 Mary William Griffith Owen Mary Elizabeth 48 Goodman Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1006 12/07/1922 Owen William Jones Emma Ynyswen Quarryman D P Thomas
1007 27/08/1922 Hilda Wynne Robert Davies Elizabeth 5 Vaynol Cottages Quarryman D P Thomas
1008 10/09/1922 Robert Leonard Robert Thomas Roberts Kate D 5 Water Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1009 24/09/1922 Robert Gordon Frederick Ward Mary 1 Water Street Signalman D P Thomas
1010 24/09/1922 Norah Robert Hughes Katie 3 Wells Street Electrician D P Thomas
1011 15/10/1922 Verlie Morris Griffith Verlie Bod Gwilym Cambrian Tce Fitter D P Thomas
1012 15/10/1922 Laura Mary George Closs-Jones Margaret Llys Caradog Official Quarry D P Thomas
1013 15/10/1922 Thomas Hugh Robert Roderick Williams Catherine Mary 10 Vaynol Cottages Official Quarry D P Thomas
1014 16/10/1922 Margaret Branwen Owen Evan Jones Elizabeth 4 Rallt Goch Ceunant Road Quarryman D P Thomas
1015 15/10/1922 William Thomas Williams Harriet Blaen nant Nant Peris Quarryman R R Deiniol Jones
1016 22/10/1922 William William Roberts Griffith Olwen Ann 8 Blaenddol Quarryman D P Thomas
1017 22/10/1922 Thomas John Henry Toleman Myfanwy 7 Wells Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1018 22/10/1922 Owen Arfon Owen Hughes No name Pentre Castell Quarryman D P Thomas
1019 29/10/1922 Eric Wyn John Humphreys Jane 15 Pant Du NK D P Thomas
1020 26/11/1922 Emlyn Wyn Robert Williams Janet 6 Glanrafon Tce Nant Peris Quarryman R R Deiniol Jones
1021 31/12/1922 Hugh Llewelyn Hugh John Jones Elizabeth Jane 12 Cambrian Terrace Snowdon Railway Guard D P Thomas
1022 25/02/1923 Betty Robert Lewis Kate Glanllyn Engine Driver D P Thomas
1023 25/03/1923 Kathleen William John Evans Eva 7 Upper Llain Wen Quarryman D P Thomas
1024 25/03/1923 Anne Richard Williams Elizabeth 21 Goodman Street Fireman D P Thomas
1025 01/04/1923 Richard Watkin Richard Evans Gwendoline 9 Victoria Terrace Labourer D P Thomas
1026 05/08/1923 Celia Margaret Frank Walter Rollins Annie 1 York Terrace Llanberis Oil Refiner Clerk D P Thomas
1027 12/08/1923 Ellen Thomas Roberts Catherine 9 Turner Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1028 30/08/1923 David James James Harold White Jane 9 Penygraig Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1029 14/10/1923 Eileen Russell Arthur Charles Ovens Ceridwen 23 Goodman Street Tinsmith D P Thomas
1030 04/11/1923 Marion Maud John Richard Parry Lilian Myfanwy 11 Rallt Goch Gardener D P Thomas
1031 16/12/1923 Evan Thomas Owen Elizabeth Gellihirbant Quarryman D P Thomas
1032 10/02/1924 Yvonne (B) NK NK Doris Hind Plas Trefor Abbey Rd Llandudno NK R R Deiniol Jones Adopted Hugh Wms Bryn Celyn
1033 17/02/1924 Enid Rees Thomas Rees Edwards Enid Bryn Eilian Dinorwig Quarryman D P Thomas
1034 17/02/1924 Edith Catherine Robert Lewis Elizabeth Kate Glanllyn Engine Driver D P Thomas
1035 16/03/1924 Joan Mary John Griffith Alice 15 Ceunant Road Quarryman D P Thomas
1036 30/03/1924 Bertie Gwen Evans Esther Gwyneth 42 Williams Terrace Rural Postman D P Thomas
1037 30/03/1924 Elsie Daniel Roberts Mary Ellen 3 Gellihirbant Quarryman D P Thomas
1038 30/03/1924 Maldwyn (B) NK NK Jane Alice Roberts NK/4 Blaenddol NK D P Thomas
1039 11/05/1924 Wilbert Alun William Thomas Jones Mary Annie 18 Snowdon Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1040 21/05/1924 Doreen Frederick Ward Mary 1 Water Street Railway Signalman D P Thomas
1041 29/06/1924 Lily Wynne Owen Morris Winnie 4 Brynteg Quarryman D P Thomas
1042 01/09/1924 Iorwerth Owen (aged 3 yrs) Arthur Williams Mary Winnie Victoria Yard Motor Mechanic D P Thomas
1043 01/09/1924 Idwal (aged 18 mths) Arthur Williams Mary Winnie Victoria Yard Motor Mechanic D P Thomas
1044 01/09/1924 Laura Arthur Williams Mary Winnie Victoria Yard Motor Mechanic D P Thomas
1045 24/08/1924 Owen Thomas Williams Harriet Blaen y Nant Nant Peris Quarryman R R Deiniol Jones
1046 14/09/1924 John Gwilym John William Evans Mary 13 Pant du Quarryman D P Thomas
1047 21/09/1924 Norah Elizabeth Edward Owen Jones Sarah Adelina 9 Victoria Terrace Slate Sawer D P Thomas
1048 21/09/1924 Wilbert Owen Robert Davies Elizabeth 5 Vaynol Cottages Quarryman D P Thomas
1049 12/10/1924 Richard Emlyn John Davies Myfanwy Closs Prince of Wales Hotel Quarryman R R Deiniol Jones
1050 19/10/1924 Ffowc Prys Thomas William Jones Sarah 9 Well Street Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1051 19/10/1924 Gertrude Harry Winterburn Susannah Mary 9 Well Street Llanberis Electrician D P Thomas
1052 26/10/1924 Edwina Rhianon Owen Evan Jones Elizabeth 4 Rallt Goch Ceunant Road Quarryman D P Thomas
1053 09/11/1924 Elizabeth John Humphreys Jane 4 Llainwen Labourer D P Thomas
1054 05/04/1925 Elsie Maud Richard Edward Williams Margery Barton 47 Goodman Street Painter D P Thomas
1055 12/04/1925 Harold James Morris Griffith Verlie Louisa Bod Gwilym Cambrian Tce Fitter D P Thomas
1056 12/04/1925 Muriel Richard Thomas Jones Annie 13 Ceunant Street Labourer D P Thomas
1057 07/06/1925 Joan (B) NK NK Mary Ellis NK/Penllain Llanbedrog NK D P Thomas
1058 07/06/1925 Edith Margaret Percy Buck Emily Ameline Gweithdy Quarryman D P Thomas
1059 21/06/1925 John Richard Williams Elizabeth 21 Goodman Street Fireman (Railway) D P Thomas
1060 28/06/1925 Idwal Owen David Jones Ellen 3 Blaenddol Quarryman D P Thomas
1061 02/08/1925 Elizabeth Thomas Roberts Catherine 7 Turner Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1062 13/10/1925 Mary Idwal Wynne Jones Eleanor Glanybala Physician and Surgeon D P Thomas
1063 18/10/1925 Edwina Lloyd John Jones Maria Lloyd 66 High Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1064 29/11/1925 Margaret Robert Lewis Elizabeth Kate Glanllyn Engine Driver D P Thomas
1065 07/02/1926 Dora Ellen Owen Evans Esther Gwyneth 42 Williams Terrace Rural Postman D P Thomas
1066 10/02/1926 Margaret John Hayes Margaret Victoria Yard Farm Bailiff D P Thomas
1067 21/02/1926 Kate Thomas Owen Elizabeth Gellihirbant Quarryman D P Thomas
1068 28/02/1926 Joyce Owen Morris Winifred 4 Brynteg Quarryman D P Thomas
1069 27/06/1926 Elwyn William John Evans Eva 7 Upper Llain Wen Quarryman D P Thomas
1070 27/06/1926 Jennie May John Humphreys Jennie 4 Llainwen Bus Conductor D P Thomas
1071 01/08/1926 Donald Alexander William David Smith-Jones Maud Louisa Rapollo Lodge Quarryman D P Thomas
1072 01/08/1926 Elizabeth John Roberts Elizabeth Closs Tan y Bryn Nant Peris Labourer R R Deiniol Jones
1073 05/09/1926 Thomas Richard Thomas Toleman Alice Mary 3 Bing Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1074 07/11/1926 Margaret Alice Robert Arthur Morris Harriet Lavinia Tyddyn Marsley Electrical Engineer D P Thomas
1075 13/11/1926 Ena Arthur Williams Mary Victoria Yard Motor Mechanic D P Thomas
1076 05/12/1926 Mair Benjamin Jones Emily 10 Vaynol Cottages Motor Driver D P Thomas
1077 23/01/1927 Beryl Jean Richard Owen Mary 14 Ceunant Street Grocer D P Thomas
1078 13/02/1927 John Gwilym John Jones Maria Lloyd 66 High Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1079 01/05/1927 Brenda Morris William Griffith Verlie Louisa Bod Gwilym Fitter D P Thomas
1080 22/05/1927 Griffith Thomas Roberts Catherine 9 Turner Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1081 31/07/1927 Evan Richard Thomas George Parry Ellen 1 Ogwen Terrace Joiner D P Thomas
1082 05/08/1927 Arthur Victor Arthur Williams Mary Victoria Yard Motor Mechanic D P Thomas
1083 07/08/1927 Veronica Richard Thomas Lily Mary Tan y graig Watchmaker D P Thomas
1084 18/09/1927 Jenny May William John Davies Mary Ellen Bod Arthur Engine Driver D P Thomas
1085 21/10/1927 John Derek William Ellis Evans Sarah 4 Yorke Terrace Llanberis Commercial Traveller D P Thomas
1086 01/01/1928 Jennie Lloyd Edwin Buck Mary Ann 4 Bing Quarryman D P Thomas
1087 27/05/1928 Elizabeth Margaret Albert Victor Williams Margaret Ellen Muriau Gwynion Llandinorwic Clerk D P Thomas
1088 02/09/1928 Jane Pauline Morris William Griffith Verlie Louisa Bod Gwilym Llanberis Fitter D P Thomas
1089 16/09/1928 Beryl John Roland Roberts Enid Llwyncelyn Bach Quarryman D P Thomas
1090 23/09/1928 Norah Bennett James Percy Buck Emily Amelia Gweithdy Quarryman R R Deiniol Jones
1091 28/10/1928 Arfon John Phillipps Margaret Fron Goch Quarryman R R Deiniol Jones
1092 01/11/1928 Edward William Thomas Toleman Alice Mary 3 Bing Quarryman D P Thomas
1093 04/11/1928 Idwal Wyn Benjamin Jones Emily 10 Vaynol Cottages Quarryman D P Thomas
1094 04/11/1928 Hephzibah Thomas Williams Harriet Blaen Nant Nant Peris Quarryman R R Deiniol Jones
1095 09/12/1928 Richard Owen Owen Morris Jeannie 17 Snowdon Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1096 06/01/1929 Ernest Thomas Owen Elizabeth Gellihirbant Quarryman D P Thomas
1097 20/01/1929 Wilfred John Greaves Allen Ella Glasfon House Engineer (Mechanical) D P Thomas
1098 24/02/1929 Helen Owen Morris Winifred 4 Brynteg Quarryman D P Thomas
1099 03/03/1929 William Gabriel William Williams Mary Jane Ripon House Labourer D P Thomas
1100 03/03/1929 Susannah Ann William Williams Mary Jane Ripon House Labourer D P Thomas
1101 03/03/1929 Ruby Mary (adopted) Henry Wms Parry Emily 6 Charlotte Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1102 21/04/1929 Ralph Denholm Thomas Leslie Jones Catherine Jane 2 Blaenddol Quarryman D P Thomas
1103 19/05/1929 Glenys John Owen Jones Ellen 5 Padarn Road Quarryman D P Thomas
1104 16/06/1929 Gwyneth John Humphreys Jennie 19 Llainwen Painter D P Thomas
1105 23/06/1929 Irfon Owen Parry Delia 2 Upper Llainwen Quarryman D P Thomas
1106 23/06/1929 William Hawkridge William Roberts Winifred 4 Brynteg Locomotive Fireman D P Thomas
1107 23/06/1929 Elizabeth Morris William Roberts Winifred 4 Brynteg Locomotive Fireman D P Thomas
1108 23/06/1929 Robina Elizabeth Richard Evans Gwendoline 9 Victoria Terrace Quarryman D P Thomas
1109 28/07/1929 John Evan Roberts Mary 8 Yankee Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1110 28/07/1929 Martha Evan Roberts Mary 8 Yankee Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1111 11/08/1929 Myfanwy William David Smith Jones Maud Louisa Rapollo Lodge Quarryman D P Thomas
1112 08/09/1929 Annie Fred Whitehead Ethni Coed y Glyn Llanberis Plumber D P Thomas
1113 12/01/1930 Norah (B) NK NK Catherine (Katie) Rowlands NK/5 Snowdon Street NK D P Thomas
1114 19/01/1930 Thomas Gordon Hugh O Morris Catherine Craig y Don Rallt Goch Quarryman D P Thomas
1115 22/01/1930 Gwilym Arfon William Hugh Griffiths Ellen Lizzie Bens Nant Peris Quarryman R R Deiniol Jones
1116 22/01/1930 Thomas Douglas William Hugh Griffiths Ellen Lizzie Bens Nant Peris Quarryman R R Deiniol Jones
1117 23/02/1930 Teddy Owen Morris Jeannie 17 Snowdon Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1118 23/03/1930 Kenneth Daniel Roberts Mary Ellen 3 Gellihirbant Quarryman D P Thomas
1119 11/05/1930 Ethel Florence Thomas Owen Elizabeth 8 York Terrace Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1120 08/06/1930 Margretta Wynne John Ellis Evans Laura Mary Cwmwrach Nant Peris Farmer D P Thomas
1121 06/07/1930 Griffith John Griffith Ellis Alice Cae Gwyn Nant Peris Farmer R R Deiniol Jones
1122 20/07/1930 Christmas Douglas William John Jones Margaret 1 Pant y Cafn Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1123 20/07/1930 Glenys (B) NK NK Violet May Jones NK/1 Pant y Cafn Llanberis NK D P Thomas
1124 17/08/1930 John Cyril John Rowland Lloyd Roberts Enid 11 Ceunant St Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1125 07/09/1930 Gwyneth Evan Jones Gracie Ael y Glyn Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1126 12/10/1930 Jane Cadwaladr Evans Jane 7 Rock Terrrace Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1127 12/11/1930 Deirdre Joseph Douglas Jones Margaret Massie Bryngwyfan Llanberis Physician and Surgeon D P Thomas
1128 16/11/1930 Moreen Gwen Parry Delia May 2 Upper Llainwen Rockman D P Thomas
1129 02/12/1930 Charles Wilson James Jones Alice May 7 Yankee Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1130 21/12/1930 Vera John Rees Jones Cassie 8 Llanafon Isa Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1131 01/03/1930 Haydn Owen Owen Morris Jaine Blodwen 8 Victoria Tce Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1132 29/03/1930 Emmerson Robert Edward Hughes Elizabeth Stuartson 14 Pant Du Llanberis Labourer D P Thomas
1133 29/03/1930 Enid Vaughan Richard Owen Gwenfron 3 York Tce Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1134 29/03/1930 Eurwen William Hugh Griffiths Ellen Lizzie Bens Nant Peris Quarryman R R Deiniol Jones
1135 24/05/1930 Elizabeth Robert Hugh Roberts Catherine 17 Rallt Goch Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1136 07/01/1931 Thomas Stanley William Thomas Jones Mary Annie 18 Snowdon Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1137 28/07/1931 Mona John Roberts Pritchard Ann Ellen 1 Vaynol Cottages Butcher D P Thomas
1138 25/10/1931 Owen William John Griffith Maggie James Ty Gwyn Nant Peris Farmer D P Thomas
1139 03/01/1932 Jane John Jones Selina 1 Ogwen Terrace Bus Driver D P Thomas
1140 24/01/1932 Selyv Noel Thomas Owen Hughes Edith Cadvan House Marine Engineer D P Thomas
1141 28/02/1932 Margaret Elizabeth James Jones Alice May 7 Yankee Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1142 13/03/1932 Douglas Henry Hugh Toleman Sarah Ellen 11 Blaenddol Llanberis Electrician D P Thomas
1143 18/04/1932 Elizabeth Thomas Williams Harriet Blaen y Nant Nant Peris Quarryman R R Deiniol Jones
1144 01/05/1932 Annie Arthur Williams Annie 31 Goodman Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1145 01/05/1932 Elizabeth Arthur Williams Annie 31 Goodman Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1146 29/05/1932 Owen Padarn Arthur Williams Mary Winnie 23 Goodman Street Motor Mechanic D P Thomas
1147 19/06/1932 William Thomas Roberts Kate 9 Turner Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1148 26/06/1932 Morris William Morris William Griffith Verlie Louisa Bod Gwilym Llanberis Fitter D P Thomas
1149 30/07/1932 Moses David Pritchard Laura 7 Turner Street Shoemaker D P Thomas
1150 07/08/1932 Gwendoline Mair Owen Morris Jaine Blodwen 8 Victoria Tce Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1151 02/10/1932 John Humphrey Closs Elizabeth Christina Cwmeilir Llanberis Quarryman R R Deiniol Jones
1152 18/12/1932 Sylvia Elizabeth William Humphrey Mellor Jennie 3 Water Street Llanberis Engine Driver D P Thomas
1153 01/01/1933 David Richard Owen Delia May Parry 2 Upper Llainwen Quarryman D P Thomas
1154 12/03/1933 Gwyneth Owen Evans Esther Gwyneth 4 Frondeg Llanberis Rural Postman D P Thomas
1155 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
1156 16/03/1933 Owen (aged 48 yrs) John Morris Elizabeth 4 Brynteg Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1157 25/03/1933 Thomas (aged 35 yrs) David R Jones (Llanrug) Mary 6 Pentre Castell Llanberis Joiner D P Thomas Adopted Son
1158 10/04/1933 Diana Gladwyn Richard Thomas Jones Ann 13 Ceunant Street Farm Bailiff D P Thomas
1159 14/04/1933 John Kenneth John Griffith Maggie James Mur Mawr Nant Peris Farmer D P Thomas
1160 16/04/1933 John Arthur John Roberts Elizabeth Closs Tan y Bryn Nant Peris Process Work Port Sunlight R R Deiniol Jones
1161 21/05/1933 Dennis Belmont Thomas Belmont Owen Elizabeth Bodowen Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1162 09/07/1933 Ellis Owen John Ellis Evans Laura Cwmwrach Llanberis Farmer R R Deiniol Jones
1163 11/08/1933 Valmai Enid James Jones Alice May 11 Lower Llainwen Quarryman D P Thomas
1164 27/08/1933 John Raymond John Humphreys Jane Bryn Eilian Painter D P Thomas
1165 10/09/1933 Glyn John Morgan Gertrude Tanrallt Nant Peris Quarryman George Dean
1166 12/11/1933 Stanley Wyn Thomas Griffiths Mary Grace 1 Ceunant St Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1167 26/11/1933 John Rees John Rhys Jones Cassie 8 Llainwen Isa Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1168 07/01/1933 Gretta Richard Lloyd Katie 5 Snowdon Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1169 20/01/1933 Margaret Dawny (B) NK NK Eva Lynas Gray NK/Coed Gwydr Nant Peris NK George Dean
1170 20/01/1933 Elizabeth Maivena John Lynas Gray Sarah Coed Gwydr Nant Peris Artist George Dean
1171 20/01/1933 Mair William Jones Roberts Mary Ann Tyn Coed Nant Peris Quarryman George Dean
1172 20/01/1933 Vera Winifred William Jones Roberts Mary Ann Tyn Coed Nant Peris Quarryman George Dean
1173 27/01/1933 John Iveagh John Lynas Gray Sarah Coed Gwydr Nant Peris Artist George Dean
1174 01/03/1933 Myfanwy Robert Roberts Ellen 49 Coed y Glyn Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1175 04/03/1933 Hughie Ffoulkes Owen Morris Janie Blodwen 8 Victoria Terrace Quarryman D P Thomas
1176 06/03/1934 David Price Thomas John Williams Elizabeth 15 Rallt Goch Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1177 08/04/1934 Evan Cadwaladr Evans Jane 2 Llwyndyrus Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1178 27/04/1934 Brian Joseph Douglas Jones Margaret Massie Bryngwydfan Llanberis Physician and Surgeon D P Thomas
1179 20/05/1934 Derek Charles Eric Wakeham Nellie Brynteg Llanberis Cinema Manager D P Thomas
1180 10/06/1934 David Cyril Thomas Leslie Jones Catherine Jane 2 Blaenddol Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1181 29/07/1934 Thomas Henry Humphrey Closs Elizabeth Christiana Cwmeilir Llanberis Quarryman George Dean
1182 05/08/1934 Kenneth Hugh James Jones Alice May 11 Llainwen Quarryman D P Thomas
1183 26/08/1934 George Cecil Thomas George Parry Ellen 1 Ogwen Terrace Joiner George Dean
1184 06/10/1934 Buddug Hugh John Prydderch Enid 33 Goodman St Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1185 07/10/1934 John Roderick Benjamin Jones Emily 7 Victoria Terrace Rockman D P Thomas
1186 16/10/1934 Meirion Phillip (B) NK NK Alice Hughes NK/Turner Street NK D P Thomas Private
1187 16/12/1934 Wilfred Haydn Joseph Parry Lewis Annie A Colston 12 Ceunant Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1188 10/02/1935 Jane Muriel John Griffith Maggie James Mur Mawr Nant Peris Farmer D P Thomas
1189 17/02/1935 Gareth Robert Hughes Katie 3 Wells St Llanberis Mains Foreman D P Thomas
1190 07/04/1935 Tecwyn William Hugh Griffith Ellen Lizzie Bens Nant Peris Quarryman George Dean
1191 21/04/1935 Maureen Gwilym Jones Ethel Ynys Wen Quarryman D P Thomas
1192 28/04/1935 Gwen Evan Roberts Mary 8 Yankee Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1193 28/04/1935 Stanley Wyn John Morgan Gertrude Tanrallt Nant Peris Quarryman George Dean
1194 09/06/1935 Thomas Closs William John Williams Ann James Tanybryn Nant Peris Quarryman George Dean
1195 07/07/1935 William Arthur John Williams Jennie May Beudy Mawr Nant Peris Quarryman D P Thomas
1196 14/07/1935 Ronald Wyn Gwynne Roberts Ellen 3 Gellihirbant Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1197 14/07/1935 Margaret Rose Daniel Roberts Mary Ellen 3 Gellihirbant Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1198 17/08/1935 William Albert George Idwal Dean Sidney Dolperis Nant Peris Clerk in Holy Orders D P Thomas
1199 06/10/1935 Thomas Hugh Thomas Roberts Catherine 9 Turner Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1200 01/12/1935 William Henry Evan Jones Grace Ann Pylla Dwr Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1201 15/12/1935 Hilda Wynn Richard Evan Owen Mary Florence Grosvenor Bungalow Shop Assistant D P Thomas
1202 22/12/1935 Reginald Albert John Harper Mary Glyn No3 Capel Curig Forester D P Thomas
1203 22/12/1935 Margaret Sarah Thomas Leslie Jones Catherine Jane 2 Blaenddol Quarryman D P Thomas
1204 12/01/1936 Eilir Wyn John Hughes Mary Cae Fran Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1205 19/01/1936 Ian Arthur Williams Mary Winnie 23 Goodman Street Motor Mechanic D P Thomas
1206 02/02/1936 Eurwyn Thomas Griffith Mary Grace 1 Ceunant Quarryman D P Thomas
1207 23/02/1936 Agnes Gwyn Roberts Jane Ann 5 Bing Quarryman D P Thomas
1208 08/03/1936 William Ronald Richard Jones Martha Gardda Nant Peris Quarry Official George Dean
1209 11/03/1936 Wilfred Noel James Jones Alice May 11 Llainwen Isa Quarryman D P Thomas
1210 15/03/1936 Audrey Windsor George Sellars Julia Snowdon Valley Engine Driver D P Thomas
1211 05/07/1936 Richard Donald Robert Hughes Bessie Ellen The Nook Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1212 02/08/1936 Austin Reginald Hughes Eliza Ellen Barclays Bank Police Constable D P Thomas
1213 30/08/1936 Griffith Peris John Griffith Maggie James Beudy Mawr Nant Peris Roadman George Dean
1214 13/09/1936 Gordon Owen Parry Delia May 2 Upper Llainwen Quarryman D P Thomas
1215 13/09/1936 Joyce Elias Griffith Ellen Gardda Bach Nant Peris Marine Engineer George Dean
1216 11/10/1936 Robert Gareth (B) NK NK Mary Margaret Wms NK/9 Yankee Street Llanberis NK D P Thomas
1217 25/10/1936 Darwen M Hamlock Arthur Hughes Margaret 4 Upper Llainwen (Blind) D P Thomas
1218 07/12/1936 John William Hugh Griffith Ellen Lizzie Bens Nant Peris Quarryman George Dean
1219 13/12/1936 Edward Elwyn Meredith Foulkes Kate Enid Brynderw Brynrefail Quarryman D P Thomas
1220 13/06/1937 John Haydn John Roberts Evans Eurlys 19 Llainwen Isaf Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1221 20/06/1937 John Neville Elwyn Foulkes Benneth Elena Jane Snowdon View Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1222 20/06/1937 Ellen Marlene Edward Douglas Ellis Victoria Elizabeth Snowdon View Llanberis Engine Driver D P Thomas
1223 01/08/1937 Bertram George Parry Ellen 8 Turner Street Llanberis Joiner D P Thomas
1224 12/09/1937 Heulwen John Hughes Mary Caerfran Quarryman D P Thomas
1224A 12/09/1937 Wynne (B) NK NK Annie Williams NK/23 Goodman Street NK D P Thomas
1225 19/09/1937 Margaret Valmai William Thomas Jones Mary Annie 18 Snowdon Street Quarryman D P Thomas
1226 03/10/1937 Frederick Cyril Richard Evan Owen Mary Florence 8 Maes Derlwyn Llanberis Roadman D P Thomas
1227 03/10/1937 Dorothy Albert John Harper Mary Glyn 3 Bettwsycoed Forester D P Thomas
1228 17/10/1937 Edward Ian Edward Arthur Roberts Doli Priscilla Padarn Villa Hotel Shipping Agent D P Thomas
1229 07/11/1937 Owen Owen Parry Delia May 2 Upper Llainwen Quarryman D P Thomas
1230 14/11/1937 Joan Wheldon John Wheldon Hughes Eva 7 Upper Llain Wen Quarryman D P Thomas
1231 21/11/1937 Thomas Cyril Robert Owen Mair Eluned 1 Bryniau Gerddi Quarryman D P Thomas
1232 16/01/1938 James Gordon James Jones Alice May 11 Lower Llainwen Quarryman D P Thomas
1233 30/01/1938 Thomas Eilian Thomas Leslie Jones Catherine Jane 2 Blaenddol Quarryman D P Thomas
1234 03/02/1938 Katherine (Wakeham) Humphrey Owen Jones Mary 32 High Street Llanberis School Master D P Thomas
1235 22/03/1938 Gwynfryn William Hugh Griffith Ellen Lizzie Bens Nant Peris Quarryman George Dean
1236 12/06/1938 Alwena Henry Rowlands Nancy 4 Snowdon Street Baker D P Thomas
1237 07/08/1938 Elwyn (B) NK NK Eleanor Williams NK/21 Goodman Street NK D P Thomas
1238 14/08/1938 Heulwen Haf Robert John Owen Elizabeth Margaret Awelon Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1239 21/08/1938 Elizabeth (B) NK NK Mary Margaret Wms NK/9 Yankee Street NK D P Thomas
1240 31/08/1938 Ann John Griffith Maggie James Beudy Mawr Nant Peris Roadman A C Jones
1241 11/09/1938 Robert Kenneth Robert Thomas Jones Elizabeth Talafon Llanberis Clerk D P Thomas
1242 25/09/1938 Mary Robert Hugh Roberts Catherine 17 Rallt Goch Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1243 23/10/1938 John Brian Eric Wakeham Nellie Prince of Wales Hotel Hotel Proprietor D P Thomas
1244 20/11/1938 Olwen Gwilym Owen Edwards Helena Mary Victoria House Grocer D P Thomas
1245 20/11/1938 Neville Reginald Hughes Eliza Ellen Regent House Police Constable D P Thomas
1246 12/02/1939 Hilary Elias Griffith Ellen Gardda Bach Nant Peris Engineer A C Jones
1247 23/04/1939 Charles Anthony Edward Douglas Ellis Victoria Elizabeth Snowdon View Llanberis Engine Driver D P Thomas
1248 07/05/1939 Owen Kenneth Goronwy Wynne Jones Nancy 2 Glanrafon Tce Nant Peris Quarryman A C Jones
1249 14/05/1939 Buddug Richard Owen Mary Florence 8 Maes Derlwyn Llanberis Roadman D P Thomas
1250 04/06/1939 Derlwyn Evan Jones Grace Ann 38 Dol Elidir Quarryman D P Thomas
1251 18/06/1939 Robert David Cadwaladr Evans Jane 6 Minffordd Brynrefail Quarryman D P Thomas
1252 06/08/1939 Helen Llewelyn Griffith Sarah Jane 3 Manchester Row Llanberis Engine Driver D P Thomas
1253 24/09/1939 John Robert Ellis Roberts Nellie Bodhyfryd Nant Peris Electrician A C Jones
1254 08/10/1939 Sian Jack Ivor Loe Rubi Jane Padarn Villa Hotel Shipping Assistant D P Thomas
1255 17/12/1939 Derek John Williams Annie May 5 Rock Tce Llanberis Gardener D P Thomas
1256 24/12/1939 John Eryl John Ellis Thomas Gracie 13 Llainwen Isaf Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1257 14/01/1940 Walter Glyn Hugh Roberts Nellie 51 Goodman Street Chauffeur Handyman A C Jones
1258 10/03/1940 Gwendoline Joyce Elwyn Foulkes Benneth Elena Jane 10 Snowdon St Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas Serving with the Colours
1259 07/04/1940 Derek Robert Henry Jones Edith 2 Dol Elidir Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1260 07/04/1940 Jane Brenda William John Williams Anne James Tanybryn Nant Peris Quarryman A C Jones
1261 14/04/1940 Jean Olwen John Ellis Jones-Evans Laura Mary Caer Wrach Nant Peris Farmer D P Thomas
1262 12/05/1940 Robert Hugh Robert Owen Mair Eluned 1 Bryniau Gerddi Quarryman D P Thomas 6th R W F
1263 12/05/1940 William Owen John Griffith Maggie James Beudy Mawr Nant Peris Roadman A C Jones
1264 07/07/1940 Roy Vernon (B) NK NK Mair Eluned Roberts NK/7 Maes Derlwyn NK D P Thomas
1265 28/07/1940 Sheila Ellen Alun Phillips Hilda 4 Bro Glyder Nant Peris Driver R A S C A C Jones
1266 25/08/1940 Sheila (B) NK NK Susannah Williams NK/29 Dol Elidir NK D P Thomas
1267 06/10/1940 Sylvia Wynne Iorwerth William Parry Mary 18 Dol Elidir Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas In the Forces
1268 13/10/1940 Eric Thomas George Parry Ellen 8 Turner Street Llanberis Joiner D P Thomas
1269 15/12/1940 Llewelyn William John Roberts Anne Jane Awelon 7 Yankee Street Labourer D P Thomas
1270 22/12/1940 Joan Annie Joseph Lewis Anne 2 Bedwargoed Llandinorwig Labourer D P Thomas
1271 23/03/1941 Eilwen Henry Rowlands Nancy 4 Snowdon Street Baker D P Thomas
1272 14/05/1941 David Dryhurst Robert Henry Evans Megan Dryhurst Derlwyn Llanberis Slate Examiner G O Evans
1273 24/08/1941 Miriam Alma Stanley Victor Cowle Dulcie Agnes 10 Dolchedd Llanberis Aircraft Fitter D P Thomas
1274 31/08/1941 June John Owen Roberts Lizzie Anne 8 Ceunant Street Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1275 07/09/1941 Ann Rhianon Llewelyn Griffith Sarah Jane Isallt Newton Street Driver D P Thomas
1276 14/09/1941 John Arthur John Hughes Mary Cae'r Fran Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1277 21/09/1941 Meira Wyn William John Williams Margaret 17 Snowdon Street Corporal R A F D P Thomas
1278 28/09/1941 Ann Owen Parry Delia May 5 Dol Elidir Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1279 28/09/1941 Margaret Eileen william Griffiths Ellen 2 Bro Glydar Quarryman D E Thomas
1280 05/10/1941 John William Lionel Hatswell Margery Elizabeth 52 High Street Llanberis Aircraft Fitter D P Thomas
1281 02/11/1941 Elizabeth Glenda Elwyn Foulkes Benneth Helena 10 Snowdon St Llanberis With the Forces D P Thomas
1282 23/11/1941 Barbara Colliver Evan Jones Grace 38 Dol Elidir Llanberis Warden Air Ministry D P Thomas
1283 14/12/1941 Alun John Roberts Sarah Phyllis Station View 15 Charlotte St Air Ministry Employee D P Thomas
1284 24/02/1942 Nellie Langshaw Richard Thomas Jones Annie 13 Ceunant Street Labourer D P Thomas
1285 19/04/1942 Enfys Hugh Roberts Nellie 51 Goodman Street War Dept Constable D P Thomas
1286 03/05/1942 William John William John Williams Nancy Tanybryn Nant Peris Quarryman D E Thomas
1287 17/05/1942 Gwynedd Robert Ellis Roberts Nellie Bodhyfryd Nant Peris Electrician D E Thomas
1288 31/05/1942 Trevor Owen Gwilym Owen Edwards Helena Mary Victoria House Grocer Co-op Store D P Thomas
1289 05/06/1942 Gareth John Elwyn Roberts Annie May 17 Rallt Goch Llanberis Aircraft Fitter H L Williams
1290 07/06/1942 Owen Keith Owen Murphy Vera Ty'n Coed Nant Peris Journey Plasterer D E Thomas
1291 26/06/1942 Joyce Eva Gwyneth Sidney Arthur Foster Irene Kathleen 2 Vaynol Cottages Aircraftman D P Thomas
1292 19/07/1942 Annie John Evans Annie Meifod Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas Home Guard
1293 16/08/1942 Richard Robert Henry Jones Edith 2 Dol Elidir Llanberis Quarryman D P Thomas
1294 18/10/1942 Keith William John Roberts Anne Jane 7 Yankee Street Solderer D E Thomas
1295 01/11/1942 Edna Glenys George Haig Ellen 33 Dol Elidir Llanberis Factory Guard D E Thomas
1296 10/01/1943 Alice Hugh Morris Williams Doris Coed y Glyn Llanberis Fitter D E Thomas
1297 07/03/1943 Freda Lyn Frederick Francis Bicker Evelyn 11 Cambrian Terrace Aircraft Fitter D Emlyn Thomas
1298 21/03/1943 Richard William Hugh Pritchard Mary Gaynor 16 Allt Geirch Llanberis Quarryman D Emlyn Thomas
1299 04/04/1943 Jean Robert Owen Mair Eluned 1 Bryniau Gerddi Quarryman D Emlyn Thomas 6th R W F
1300 09/05/1943 Michael Douglas Jack Percy Jack Reginald Tapp Doris Berry 76 High Street Llanberis Aircraft Fitter D Emlyn Thomas
1301 02/05/1943 Owen Wynne William John Williams Nancy Tanybryn Nant Peris Quarryman D Emlyn Thomas
1302 30/05/1943 Mary Wynne Iiorwerth Wms Parry Mary 58 Dol Elidir Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams
1303 22/08/1943 David John Evan John Williams Jessie Hyde Manchester Electrician J H Williams
1304 09/10/1943 Rosemary Alice Edward Arthur Roberts Doli Priscilla Padarn Villa Hotel Shipping Agent T Bayley Hughes
1305 10/10/1943 Robert Adrian Robert Melvin Holland Rose 5 Upper Rock Tce Llanberis Cinema Operator T Bayley Hughes
1306 13/10/1943 Thomas John Thomas Turner Walton Margaret Great Barr Birmingham Male Nurse T Bayley Hughes
1307 28/11/1943 John (B) NK NK Ellen Roberts NK/9 Turner Street NK J H Williams
1308 05/12/1943 David Brian James Jones Alice 53 Dol Elidir Llanberis Fitter J H Williams
1309 26/12/1943 Pamela Richard Emlyn Davies Eileen Frances Emily 25 Upper Snowdon Tce Army Driver J H Williams
1310 03/03/1944 Robert Owen Robert Benjamin Jones Margaret 2 Ceunant Street Engine Driver J H Williams Deceased
1311 19/03/1944 Thomas Anderson Thomas McConnell Mair Eluned 7 Maes Derlwyn Llanberis Private Soldier T Bayley Hughes Army Catering Corps
1312 02/04/1944 Margaret Hazel Hugh Watcyn Jones Ruby May Balaclava House Llanberis Corporal R A F J H Williams
1313 09/04/1944 Elizabeth Colliver Thomas Colliver Jones Elizabeth 2 Victoria Terrace Llanberis Sergeant Cook A C C T Bayley Hughes
1314 09/04/1944 Maureen Janet Kenneth Maurice Byrne Menna 3 Wells St Llanberis Aircraft Fitter T Bayley Hughes
1315 23/05/1944 Mair Tasker Watkins Eirwen 12 Vaynol Cottages Army Captain J H Williams
1316 08/06/1944 Gwilym Ioan Gwilym Edmunds Dilys Eluned Fern Bank Llanberis Lecturer J H Williams
1317 08/06/1944 Arthur Hywel Ioan Gwilym Edmunds Dilys Eluned Fern Bank Llanberis Lecturer J H Williams
1318 08/06/1944 Keith Oswald Jones Lilian 17 Tan y Graig Llanberis Aircraft Fitter J H Williams
1319 18/06/1944 Danny Raby John Daniel Roberts Bessie 50 Goodman Street Air Ministry Labourer J H Williams
1320 02/07/1944 John Gareth Meredydd Foulkes Kate Enid 7 Blaen y Ddol Llanberis Clerk J H Williams
1321 09/07/1944 Eileen Eirlys John Ernest Farrant Florence Rose 13 Dol Elidir Llanberis Aircraft Fitter T Bayley Hughes
1322 30/07/1944 Christopher Norman Norman C Wellman Symes Elaine Bryn Hyfryd Tydu Road Flying Officer J H Williams
1323 06/08/1944 JohnBrian John Dyffryn Jones Mary Ann 21 Station Rd/11 Dol Elidir Rate Collector J H Williams
1324 13/08/1944 Margaret Frances Bernard R Allen Newing Norah Edith 20 Bryn Padarn Llanberis Assistant Chief Timekeeper J H Williams
1325 27/08/1944 Jennifer Dawn Arthur Thomas Edith Violet Police Station Llanfechell Police Officer J H Williams St Peris Church
1326 03/09/1944 Allan Morris Hugh Morris Williams Doris Coed y Glyn Llanberis Driver J H Williams
1327 15/09/1944 Gilbert Emlyn Jones Edna May 11 Rallt Goch Llanberis Progressor (Aircraft) T Bayley Hughes
1328 08/10/1944 Rosalind Mary John Cledwyn Jones Mair 39 Asheton Terrace Leading Storeman J H Williams
1329 13/10/1944 Joyce Charles Herbert Green Evelyn Mabel Greyholme Wallasey Cargo Surveyor J H Williams
1330 29/10/1944 Yvonne Anne James Jones Alice 53 Dol Elidir Llanberis Fitter J H Williams
1331 16/11/1944 James Gwyn Peter Lawless Ann 56 Dol Elidir Llanberis Soldier J H Williams
1332 04/03/1945 Kenneth Evan John Jones Edith 6 Blaen y Ddol Llanberis Aircraft Fitter J H Williams
1333 25/03/1945 Jean Alicia Kenneth Maurice Byrne Menna 3 Wells St Llanberis Aircraft Fitter J H Williams
1334 01/04/1945 Alun Trevor Ioan Gwilym Edmunds Dilys Eluned Fern Bank Llanberis Lecturer J H Williams
1335 08/04/1945 John Michael Hilary Edward Vaughan Jones Mary Glendale 7 York Terrace Observer Lieutenant J H Williams
1336 15/04/1945 Dorothy Elizabeth (B) Fred Penkethman Jessie Turner Bronwyddfa Nant Peris Soldier T Bayley Hughes
1337 06/05/1945 Heather Patricia John Richard Davies Doreen 25 Upper Snowdon Tce Machine Operator J H Williams
1338 06/05/1945 Derek Leslie Bernard Sydney Arthur Foster Irene Katherine 4 Yorke Terrace Llanberis Planning Clerk J H Williams
1339 23/05/1945 Marcia Davidson (B) NK NK Kathleen Davidson NK/5 Water Street Llanberis NK J H Williams
1340 27/05/1945 Hugh Hugh Pritchard Mary Gay 16 Rallt Goch Llanberis Solderer T Bayley Hughes
1341 03/06/1945 Joyce Griffith Morgan Roberts Vera Grace 7 York Terrace Corporal R A F J H Williams
1342 03/06/1945 Gwyneth Owen Parry Delia May 5 Dol Elidir Llanberis Factory Worker J H Williams
1343 10/06/1945 Gwyneth Henry Rowlands Nancy 4 Snowdon Street Journeyman J H Williams
1344 09/07/1945 Michael John Alfred Cecil John Penston Rose 10 Cyttir Road Holyhead Insurance Agent J H Williams
1345 11/08/1945 Brian Stanley Pinder Amy 13 Seaton Grove Hull Railway Guard J H Williams
1346 12/08/1945 Stanley John Daniel Roberts Bessie 50 Goodman Street Leading Storeman J H Williams
1347 19/08/1945 Nest Mai Arthur Thomas Edith Violet Police Station Llanfechell Police Officer J H Williams
1348 26/08/1945 Donald Owen William Owen Williams Mary Finlayson Plastirion Llanrug Warrant Officer J H Williams
1349 09/09/1945 Grace Doreen Morris David Jones Doris May 4 Dol Elidir Llanberis Fitter Assembler J H Williams
1350 16/09/1945 Valerie Robert Melvin Holland Rose 5 Upper Rock Tce Llanberis Cinema Operator J H Williams
1351 21/10/1945 Ralph Frederick Francis Bicker Evelyn 11 Cambrian Terrace Aircraft Fitter J H Williams
1352 26/10/1945 Robert Neil Emrys Manley Francis Phyllis May Fern Bank Llanberis Chemist J H Williams
1353 26/10/1945 Roger Manley Emrys Manley Francis Phyllis May Fern Bank Llanberis Chemist J H Williams
1354 03/02/1945 Clifford Cornelius William Hugh Parry Jane 6 York Terrace Llanberis Slate Quarryman J H Williams
1355 10/02/1946 Anne Catherine David Emlyn Davies Grace Ellen Woodford Llanberis Fitter J H Williams
1356 17/02/1946 John Kenneth (B) NK NK Elsie Roberts NK/7 Maes Derlwyn Llanberis NK J H Williams
1357 03/03/1946 Barbara (B) NK NK Kate Owen NK/8 York Terrace Llanberis NK T Bayley Hughes
1358 10/03/1946 Sheila Mary Elwyn Foulkes Elena 3 Dol Elidir Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams
1359 24/03/1946 Eifiona William Parry Benith Maglona 48 Goodman Street Quarryman J H Williams
1360 24/03/1946 Meirion Elias Griffith Ellen 2 Gwastadnant Nant Peris Marine Engineer T Bayley Hughes St Peris Church
1361 14/04/1946 Heulwen Morris Ioan Owen Kathleen Mary 10 Charlotte St Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams
1362 14/04/1946 Robert John Griffith Morris Hannah May Fron Wydr Nant Peris Quarryman J H Williams St Peris Church
1363 21/04/1946 Dewi Wyn Thomas Toleman Annie Violet 13 Goodman Street Quarryman J H Williams
1364 23/04/1946 Ivor Alwyn Wilfred Sewell Hannah M W Gwendolyn 33 Manor Way Borehamwood Contractor J H Williams
1365 21/04/1946 Elizabeth Shirley William John Williams Anne James 4 Tan y Bryn Nant Peris Quarryman T Bayley Hughes
1366 19/05/1946 Keith Robert Alec Henry Viney Eileen 6 Snowdon Street Llanberis Stock Broker's Clerk J H Williams
1367 28/07/1946 Barry Cyrus Hughes May 33 Goodman St Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams
1368 11/08/1946 Brian Henry Robert John Owen Eluned Ty Gwyn Nant Peris Quarryman T Bayley Hughes
1369 06/10/1946 David John John Raymond Ellis Miriam 5 Victoria Tce Llanberis Slate Quarryman J H Williams
1370 20/10/1946 Gareth Glyn Robert Edward Parry Megan Branwen 7 Snowdon St Llanberis R A F Driver J H Williams
1371 27/10/1946 Doreen Hazel John Owen Owens Agnes Mary Gwynant Capel Coch Road Storeman R A F J H Williams
1372 10/11/1946 Anita Robert Henry Williams Hilda Wyn 5 Vaynol Cottages Llanberis Quarry Worker J H Williams
1373 03/11/1946 Gwenda May John Closs Williams Jennie May Cae Perthi Nant Peris Slate Quarryman T Bayley Hughes St Peris Church
1374 24/11/1946 Daniel Richard Wilfred Roberts Blodwen 21 Dol Elidir Llanberis Slate Quarryman J H Williams
1375 08/12/1946 Iorwerth Llewelyn Wm Emyr Ellis Jones Marie Ann Police Station Llanberis Police Sergeant J H Williams Legally adopted child
1376 22/12/1946 Jacqueline Morris Rubi Jane Loe Jack Ivor Heswall Cheshire Shipping Manager J H Williams
1377 23/03/1947 Michael Bayley Thomas Bayley Hughes Mair Dol Peris Nant Peris Clerk in Holy Orders J H Williams St Peris Church
1378 30/03/1947 Gwyneth Kenneth Maurice Byrne Menna 3 Wells St Llanberis Aircraft Fitter J H Williams
1379 06/04/1947 Elizabeth Ann Percy Alfred Allen Megan Llys Eilian High St Llanberis Labourer Air Ministry J H Williams
1380 13/04/1947 Margaret (B) NK NK Selina Morris NK/ Gardda Bach Nant Peris NK T Bayley Hughes
1381 20/04/1947 Keith William Roberts Jane 22 Goodman St Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams
1382 20/04/1947 Idris (B) NK Jones Maggie Ann NK/17 Dol Elidir Llanberis NK J H Williams
1383 27/04/1947 Patricia Dawn Frank Bonnell Jennie Evelyn 6 Snowdon St Llanberis Labourer Air Ministry J H Williams
1384 27/04/1947 Iris Morris Ioan Owen Kathleen Mary 8 Maes Derlwyn Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams
1385 04/05/1947 Linda Margaret Leonard William Stowe Ada Margaret Glanydon High St Llanberis Constable Air Ministry J H Williams
1386 13/07/1947 Robert David Joseph David Brady Glenys East Lynne High St Llannberis House Painter J H Williams
1387 31/08/1947 Leon Adelin Lambrecht Olwen 14 Dol Elidir Llanberis Quarrying Labourer J H Williams
1388 31/08/1947 Wendy Gaynor William John Williams Annie James 4 Tan y Bryn Nant Peris Quarryman T Bayley Hughes
1389 28/09/1947 Robert Hugh David Emlyn Davies Grace Ellen Woodford Llanberis Fitter R A F J H Williams
1390 09/11/1947 Sylvia Robert Henry Williams Hilda Wyn 5 Vaynol Cottages Llanberis Quarry Worker J H Williams
1391 23/11/1947 Norman William Harry Lewis Sarah Elizabeth 40 Williams Tce Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams
1392 23/11/1947 Josephine Harry Lewis Sarah Elizabeth 40 Williams Tce Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams
1393 23/11/1947 John Edward Arfon Phillips Dilys Fron Goch Nant Peris Mechanic T Bayley Hughes St Peris Church
1394 25/01/1948 Marian Gwilym Rees Owen Eifiona Dwyfor Eilian Tce Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams
1395 25/01/1948 Colin Pierce William Pierce Rowlands Mavis 62 Maes Barcer/5 Blaenyddol Clerk J H Williams
1396 14/03/1948 Ann Margaret Robert John Owen Eluned Gromlechdy Nant Peris Quarryman T Bayley Hughes St Peris Church
1397 21/03/1948 Mary Wyn Hugh Pritchard Mary Gaynor 16 Rallt Goch Llanberis Quarryman T Bayley Hughes St Peris Church
1398 25/04/1948 Betty Wyn Evan John Jones Edith 1 Bryniau Gerddi Llanberis Slate Quarryman J H Williams
1399 25/04/1948 Leslie Wyn Wilfred Roberts Blodwen 21 Dol Elidir Llanberis Slate Quarryman J H Williams
1400 27/06/1948 Anne John Owen Owens Agnes Mary Gwynant Capel Coch Road Storeman R A F J H Williams
1401 15/08/1948 Colin John Elias Hughes Brenda 2 Cambrian Tce Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams
1402 22/08/1948 Jennifer Jane Rubi Jane Loe Jack Ivor Dolbadarn Hotel Llamberis Shipping Manager J H Williams
1403 29/08/1948 David Wyn Arthur Jones Nancy 9 Pen y Graig Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams
1404 29/08/1948 Owen Hefin Owen Parry Delia May 5 Dol Elidir Llanberis Factory Worker (dec) J H Williams
1405 25/12/1948 Ian Thomas McConnell Mair Eluned 7 Maes Derlwyn Llanberis Army Corporal J H Williams
1406 25/12/1948 Noel Thomas McConnell Mair Eluned 7 Maes Derlwyn Llanberis Army Corporal J H Williams
1407 26/12/1948 Thomas Thomas McConnell Jessie 7 Maes Derlwyn Llanberis Ship's Engineer J H Williams
1408 02/01/1949 Gwyneth Alun Morris Ellen 22 Goodman St Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams
1409 09/01/1949 Malcolm John (B) NK NK Frances Nancy Cheeseman Pen y Clip Cottage Fachwen NK J H Williams
1410 20/02/1949 Sharon Wynne William Hrebert Thomas Nellie Langshaw 52 Goodman St Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams
1411 17/04/1949 John Wynne Eurwyn Roberts Margretta Wynne Cwm Wrach Nant Peris Quarryman T Bayley Hughes
1412 08/05/1949 Colin John Lewis Hubert Benson Margaret Gwyneth 4 Esplanade Penmaenmawr Clerk J H Williams
1413 22/05/1949 Dewi Wyn David Williams Edwina Rhiannon 7 Snowdon St Llanberis Refrigeration Engineer J H Williams
1414 29/05/1949 Sheila Percy Alfred Allen Margaret 5 Dolavon Llanberis Air Ministry Labourer J H Williams
1415 29/05/1949 David Ernest Trevor (B) NK NK Delia May Jones NK/7 Dolavon Llanberis NK J H Williams
1416 05/06/1949 Carole Ann Peggy Roberts Robert Leonard 5 Water Street Llanberis Machine Operator Quarry J H Williams
1417 05/06/1949 Jill Albert John Harper Mary 8 York Terrace Llanberis Forester J H Williams
1418 12/06/1949 Roy William Roberts Jean 13 Goodman Street Quarryman J H Williams
1419 12/06/1949 Sheila Ann William Roberts Jean 13 Goodman Street Quarryman J H Williams
1420 26/07/1949 Anne William Pierce Williams Dorothy 1 Bro Glyder Nant Peris Quarryman T Bayley Hughes
1421 18/09/1949 Linda Margaret William Thomas Hughes Elizabeth 9 Turner Street Quarryman J H Williams
1422 22/10/1949 Rosalind Thomas Toleman Annie Violet 2 Blaenddol Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams
1423 04/12/1949 Michael John Edward Douglas Ellis Victoria Elizabeth 6 Llainwen Isaf Llanberis Engine Driver J H Williams
1424 22/01/1949 Gwynedd Rees Gwilym Rees Owen Eifiona Dwyfor Eilian Tce Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams
1425 29/01/1950 Evan David Evan Pritchard Owen Betty Arvon Craigle Newton St Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams
1426 26/02/1950 Gwyneth Eilian Robert Edward Parry Megan Branwen 16 Snowdon St Llanberis R A F Driver J H Williams
1427 05/03/1950 Leonard David Peris John Pitts Alice Elizabeth Glan Padarn Llanberis Labourer Snowdon Railway J H Williams
1428 26/03/1950 Terence Lloyd John Reginald Lloyd Hughes Dorothy Prince of Wales Hotel Licensee J H Williams
1429 23/04/1950 Robert Haydn Wilbert Owen Davies Nellie 7 Upper Rock Terrace Shop Assistant J H Williams
1430 30/04/1950 Gordon John Owen Owens Agnes Mary Capel Coch Road Llanberis Storeman R A F J H Williams
1431 11/06/1950 Elizabeth Hugh Pritchard Mary Gay 16 Rallt Goch Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams St Peris Church
1432 11/06/1950 Gaynor Hugh Pritchard Mary Gay 16 Rallt Goch Llanberis Quarryman J H Williams St Peris Church
1433 25/06/1950 Robert Franz Elfed Thomas Hedwig Emma 9 Glanrafon Tce Nant Peris School Teacher J H Williams St Peris Church
1434 09/07/1950 Leonard William Leonard William Stowe Ada Margaret Glan Padarn Llanberis Automobile Driver J H Williams
1435 16/07/1950 Brenda Robert Henry Williams Hilda Wyn 5 Vaynol Cottages Llanberis Quarry Worker J H Williams
1436 06/08/1950 Hazel Hugh Owen Morris Catherine Craig y Don Rallt Goch Quarryman J H Williams
1437 24/09/1950 Ronnie Cernyw Evans Annie Mary Bron Eifion Goodman Street Quarryman C H W Morrison
1438 05/11/1950 Maureen John Roberts Margaret 60 Dol Elidir Llanberis Labourer J H Williams
1439 05/11/1950 Janet John Roberts Margaret 60 Dol Elidir Llanberis Labourer J H Williams
1440 12/11/1950 Peter John Thomas Denness Hughes Gertrude Annie Hafod Wen Llanberis Lengthman J H Williams
1441 19/11/1950 Robert Derek Robert John Owen Eluned Gromlechdy Nant Peris Quarryman J H Williams
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of