Allwedd i Benawdau'r Tabl - Key to Table Headings

  • ID - Cyfeireb Cofrestr / Register Reference
  • DATE - Dyddiad Bedydd/Date Baptized
  • CHILD - Plentyn / Child - (B) Anghyfreithlon neu rhieni heb briodi / Illegitimate or unmarried parents
  • FATHER - Enw'r Tad / Father's Name
  • SURNAME - Cyfenw / Surname
  • MOTHER - Enw'r Fam / Mother's Name
  • ABODE - Preswylfod / Residence
  • OCCU - Gwaith / Occupation
  • CERE - Seremoni / Ceremony
  • NOTES - Nodiadau / Notes
ID
DATE
CHILD
FATHER
SURNAME
MOTHER
ABODE
OCCU
CERE
NOTES
1 25/06/1815 Catherine Margaret Peter Williams (Rev) Frances Anne Rectory House Clergyman Peter Williams
2 25/06/1815 John John Morris Jane Doldir Llanfairfechan Labourer Peter Williams
3 25/06/1815 Catherine Thomas Jones Ellen Nanty'r Hayadr Farmer Peter Williams
4 25/06/1815 Jane Robert Thomas Catherine Rhewl Ucha Postboy Peter Williams
5 16/07/1815 Mary Parry Richard Parry Elizabeth Glan y Mor Mariner Peter Williams
6 13/08/1815 Robert Erasmus Hughes Catherine Pont Newydd Labourer Peter Williams
7 10/09/1815 Anne Robert Morris Sarah Prichard Pentref Labourer Peter Williams
8 15/10/1815 Morris William Williams Grace Crymlyn Llanllechid Labourer Robert Williams
9 19/11/1815 John Richard Rowland Anne Pentre Issa Y Wern Labourer Peter Williams
10 13/12/1815 Elisabeth Morris Williams Anne Crymlyn Llanllechid Smith Robert Williams
11 31/12/1815 Ellen Owen Morris Jane Henfaes Farmer Peter Williams
12 16/01/1816 Thomas Jones Morris Jones Ellen Ty'n y Groes Publican Peter Williams
13 18/01/1816 Anne Richard Roberts Ellen Bryn Meddyg Farmer Peter Williams
14 04/02/1816 Anne Hugh Williams Jane Henfaes Farmer Peter Williams
15 18/02/1816 Thomas John Jones Catherine Glynn Labourer Gronwy Williams
16 20/03/1816 Robert Hugh Prichard Mary Tyddyn y Mab Carpenter Robert Williams
17 09/06/1816 William John Thomas Mary Ty'n y Gerddi Labourer J Roberts
18 26/06/1816 Owen William Griffith Ellen Ty Newydd Farmer Peter Williams
19 30/06/1816 Robert Robert Griffith Catherine Pribwll Farmer Peter Williams
20 04/07/1816 Elizabeth David Hughes Mary Pribwll Taylor Peter Williams
21 28/07/1816 Robert Robert Evans Grace Bryn Meddyg Farmer Peter Williams
22 25/08/1816 Llewelyn Edward Lewis Jane Bull Inn Innkeeper Peter Williams
23 08/09/1816 Robert Robert Morris Jane Gilfach Llanllechid Labourer Peter Williams
24 22/09/1816 Richard Owen Jones Anne Aber Shopkeeper Peter Williams
25 22/09/1816 William Thomas Evans Anne Nenn Shoemaker Robert Williams
26 27/10/1816 Anne Williams (B) NK NK Jane Williams NK/Tan y Clogwyn NK Peter Williams
27 10/11/1816 William Owen Roberts Sarah Tan y Clogwyn Farmer Peter Williams
28 22/12/1816 Hugh John Griffith Mary Lon Las Labourer Richard Griffith
29 12/01/1817 Anne Robert Williams Margaret Glan yr Afon Weaver Peter Williams
30 09/02/1817 Thomas Griffith Peter Williams Frances Anne Rectory House Rector Robert Williams
31 16/02/1817 Hugh Hugh Owen Grace Henfaes Labourer Robert Williams
32 26/02/1817 Jane Hugh Hughes Grace Henffordd Farmer Peter Williams
33 02/03/1817 Catherine Robert Davies Elleanor Lle yn y Byd Labourer Peter Williams
34 09/03/1817 William John Hughes Mary Tan y Clogwyn Sailor Peter Williams
35 12/03/1817 Jane William Rowlands Mary Tyn Lon Llanllechid Labourer Peter Williams
36 11/05/1817 John John Roberts Catherine Bryn y Gwylan Farmer Richard Griffith
37 01/06/1817 Margaret J John Evans Elizabeth Cremlyn Labourer Richard Griffith
38 15/06/1817 John John Davies Jane Pentre bach Farmer Richard Griffith
39 06/07/1817 Grace Williams Hugh Williams Jane Henfaes Farmer Richard Griffith
40 13/07/1817 Owen Owens Owen Griffith Ann Pentre'r Wern Farmer Richard Griffith
41 18/09/1817 Hugh Roberts Griffith Roberts Catherine Nant y Rhyw Labourer Richard Griffith
42 04/10/1817 Catherine Richard Morris Ann Madrin Farmer Richard Griffith
43 05/10/1817 John William Thomas Jane Tanrallt Farmer Richard Griffith
44 19/10/1817 Ann Jones Thomas Jones Elizabeth Hafod Gelyn Labourer Richard Griffith
45 02/11/1817 Thomas Hughes Hugh Thomas Magdalen Tyn y groes Labourer Richard Griffith
46 25/12/1817 Sarah William Williams Grace Crymlyn Labourer Richard Griffith
47 04/01/1818 Hugh Hugh Prichard Mary Tyddyn Moel Labourer Richard Griffith
48 01/02/1818 Mary Robert Williams Mary Gwern Goch Farmer Richard Griffith
49 01/02/1818 John Jones (B) John Hardley No name NK Pedlar Richard Griffith
50 15/02/1818 John Richard Parry Elizabeth Glanymor Mariner Richard Griffith
51 20/02/1818 John William Jones Elizabeth Glyn Farmer Richard Griffith
52 06/03/1818 John Richard Roberts Ellin Brynhiddig Farmer Richard Griffith
53 08/03/1818 Thomas Maurice Jones Ellin Tyn y groes Farmer Richard Griffith
54 18/03/1818 Ann John Griffith Mary Lon Las Labourer Richard Griffith
55 07/06/1818 Elizabeth Robert Thomas Catherine Village Labourer Richard Griffith
56 16/06/1818 Robert William Roberts Ann Village Carpenter Richard Griffith
57 16/06/1818 John Lloyd Gronwy Williams (Rev) Jane Weeg Minister Richard Griffith
58 21/06/1818 Ann Richard Rowland Ann Pentris y Wern Farmer Richard Griffith
59 23/06/1818 Ann John Jones Jane Gylfach Llanllechid Labourer Richard Griffith
60 19/07/1818 Elizabeth Edward Lewis Jane Bull's Head Inn Innkeeper Richard Griffith
61 02/08/1818 Robert Robert Morris Sarah Village Labourer Richard Griffith
62 03/08/1818 Ellis Thomas Jones Ellin Cytgoed Labourer Richard Griffith
63 16/08/1818 Mary Thomas Evans Ann Nen Shoemaker Richard Griffith
64 23/08/1818 Jane Owen Williams Catherine Village Shoemaker Richard Griffith
65 03/01/1819 Grace Robert Evans Grace Cowrtia Farmer Thomas Parry
66 17/01/1819 William Hugh Prichard Mary Tyddyn Moel Labourer Thomas Parry
67 07/02/1819 Ellin Hugh Hughes Grace Henffordd Farmer Robert Williams
68 21/02/1819 Henry (B) John Parry Margaret Davies Amlwch/Aber NK Robert Williams
69 23/05/1819 Margaret Owen Jones Anne Siop Newydd Grocer Thomas Parry
69A 24/05/1819 Sarah Jane Lloyd Gronwy Williams (Rev) Jane Weeg Minister Owen Reynolds
70 27/05/1819 John William Thomas Grace Ty'r Felin Miller Gronwy Williams
71 30/05/1819 Owen Owen Roberts Sarah Tan y Clogwyn Farmer Thomas Parry
72 20/06/1819 Griffith Richard Morris Anne Madrin Farmer Thomas Parry
73 16/07/1819 Eleanor Griffith Hughes Jane Bont Farmer Gronwy Williams
74 25/07/1819 Susannah John Davies Anne Village Labourer Owen Reynolds
75 15/08/1819 John John Williams Jane Rhiwlas Labourer Owen Reynolds
76 22/08/1819 Thomas John Morris Eleanor Ysgwd Labourer Owen Reynolds
77 05/09/1819 Grace William Rowlands Margaret Llanllechid Labourer Owen Reynolds
78 19/09/1819 Mary Robert Davies Eleanor Llen y Byd Labourer Owen Reynolds
79 26/09/1819 Mary John Thomas Jane Tyn y Gerddi Labourer Owen Reynolds
80 29/10/1819 Mary Owen Morris Jane Henfaes Farmer Owen Reynolds
81 07/11/1819 Morris Morris Jones Eleanor Tyn y Groes Farmer Owen Reynolds
82 12/12/1819 Richard John Jones Catharine Glynn Labourer Owen Reynolds
83 16/01/1820 Evan William Jones Elizabeth Glynn Farmer Owen Reynolds
84 13/02/1820 William William Jones Mary Bodidda Gyffin Labourer Owen Reynolds
85 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
86 22/03/1820 Richard Richard Pritchard Margaret Crymlyn Labourer Owen Reynolds
87 01/04/1820 Grace Hugh Thomas Magdalen Tynygroes Labourer Owen Reynolds
88 23/04/1820 Richard John Roberts Catharine Bryn gwylan Farmer Owen Reynolds
89 04/06/1820 Eleanor Griffith Roberts Catharine Nant y Rhyw Labourer Owen Reynolds
90 11/06/1820 John Robert Williams Mary Wern Goch Farmer Owen Reynolds
91 03/07/1820 Eleanor Owen Williams Catharine Village Shoemaker Owen Reynolds
92 30/07/1820 Margaret Edmund Williams Grace Gilfach Llanllechid Labourer Owen Reynolds
93 13/08/1820 Catharine Richard Parry Elizabeth Glanymor Sailor Owen Reynolds
94 10/09/1820 William Erasmus Parry Catharine Bontnewydd Labourer Owen Reynolds
95 08/10/1820 Eleanor and Catharine Robert Williams Margaret Glan yr Afon Weaver Owen Reynolds
96 15/10/1820 Mary John Griffith Mary Lon Las Labourer Owen Reynolds
97 12/11/1820 Mary Thomas Jones Elizabeth Tan yr Allt Bach Farmer Owen Reynolds
98 26/11/1820 Catharine Hugh Pritchard Mary Tyddyn Moel Labourer Owen Reynolds
99 03/12/1820 Hugh David Hughes Mary Bribwll Tailor Owen Reynolds
100 07/01/1821 Owen Elias Williams Margaret Bronnydd Llanllechid Farmer Owen Reynolds
101 03/01/1821 Mary William Roberts Anne Village Owen Reynolds
102 21/01/1821 William William Williams Grace Crymlyn Llanllechid Labourer Owen Reynolds
103 28/01/1821 Margaret Thomas Jones Ellin Cytgoed Labourer Owen Reynolds
104 28/01/1821 Grace Hugh Hughes Grace Henffordd Farmer Owen Reynolds
105 04/03/1821 Anne Thomas Evans Anne Nen Shoemaker Owen Reynolds
106 08/04/1821 Edward Robert Evans Grace Glanymor Farmer Owen Reynolds
107 08/04/1821 Owen Richard Owen Jane Gwernengan Farmer Owen Reynolds
108 15/04/1821 Hugh Griffith Hughes Jane Bontnewydd Farmer Owen Reynolds
109 14/05/1821 Margaret (B) John Jones Anne Roberts Bangor/Aber Labourer Owen Reynolds
110 17/06/1821 William Thomas Williams Mary Henfaes Farmer Owen Reynolds
111 29/07/1821 Henry Owen Roberts Sarah Tan y Clogwyn Farmer Owen Reynolds
112 29/07/1821 Owen Hugh Williams Mary Tyddyn Drain Llanddaniel Farmer Owen Reynolds
113 26/08/1821 Hugh William Thomas Jane Tanyrallt Farmer Owen Reynolds
114 01/09/1821 Robert and Jane Robert Morris Jane Groeslon Weeg Bach Labourer Owen Reynolds
115 04/11/1821 John Richard Morris Anne Pentre Is y Wern Labourer Owen Reynolds
116 08/11/1821 Jane Edward Lewis Hannah Bull's Head Inn Owen Reynolds
117 06/01/1822 Rowland William Rowlands Margaret Ty'n Lon Llanllechid Labourer Owen Reynolds
118 03/02/1822 William William Jones Elizabeth Glyn Farmer Owen Reynolds
119 31/03/1822 Owen Richard Rowlands Anne Pentre Is y Wern Farmer Owen Reynolds
120 20/01/1822 Eleanor Robert Ismael Elizabeth Jones Beaumaris Sailor Owen Reynolds
121 08/04/1822 John Owen Morris Jane Henfaes Farmer Owen Reynolds
122 05/05/1822 Grace John Evans Elizabeth Crymlyn Labourer Owen Reynolds
123 12/05/1822 Robert John Jones Catharine Glyn Farmer Owen Reynolds
124 07/07/1822 Elizabeth Hugh Hughes Jane Llanddaniel Anglesey Miller Owen Reynolds
125 21/07/1822 John William Williams Elizabeth Llysendy Labourer Owen Reynolds
126 28/07/1822 Margaret Owen Jones Anne Weeg Farmer Owen Reynolds
127 06/10/1822 Hugh John Hughes Jane Breichiau Labourer Owen Reynolds
128 27/10/1822 Hugh Owen Williams Catharine Village Shoemaker Owen Reynolds
129 24/11/1822 Mary Robert Morris Jane Ty Newydd Labourer Owen Reynolds
130 01/12/1822 Mary David Williams Grace Gwernengan Mason Owen Reynolds
131 16/03/1823 Thomas Hugh Pritchard Mary Courtiau Carpenter Owen Reynolds
132 06/04/1823 Thomas John Thomas Jane Penbrynrhodres Labourer Owen Reynolds
133 13/04/1823 Hugh Thomas Evans Anne Nen Bach Shoemaker Owen Reynolds
134 20/04/1823 Owen Robert Williams Mary Wern Goch Farmer Owen Reynolds
135 20/04/1823 Elizabeth Hugh Thomas Magdalen Nant y Rhyw Labourer Owen Reynolds
136 18/05/1823 Mary John Jones Jane Tan y glogwen Labourer Owen Reynolds
137 25/05/1823 Grace Griffith Roberts Catharine Plas Newydd Labourer Owen Reynolds
138 08/06/1823 Sarah William Jones Jane Glanymor Labourer Owen Reynolds
139 20/07/1823 Catharine John Roberts Catharine Bryngwylan Farmer Owen Reynolds
140 17/08/1823 William Edward Lewis Hannah Madrin Farmer Owen Reynolds
141 05/10/1823 Owen Griffith Jones Elizabeth Ogof Labourer Owen Reynolds
142 15/11/1823 Eleanor John Griffith Mary Lon Las Farmer Owen Reynolds
143 30/11/1823 Owen Robert Evans Grace Glanymor Farmer Owen Reynolds
144 14/12/1823 Mary Griffith Hughes Jane Bontnewydd Farmer Owen Reynolds
145 08/02/1824 Owen Owen Jones Mary Rhiwlas Labourer Owen Reynolds
146 08/02/1824 Robert (B) Owen Williams Eleanor Roberts Bangor/Aber Labourer/Singlewoman Owen Reynolds
147 15/02/1824 John Hugh Jones Mary Rhewl Ucha Labourer Owen Reynolds
148 29/02/1824 Anne William Jones Margaret Tan y Ffordd Labourer Owen Reynolds
149 14/03/1824 Catharine (B) Robert Jones Ellin Roberts Amlwch/Aber Labourer Owen Reynolds
150 11/04/1824 Margaret Robert Williams Catharine Llanllechid Labourer Owen Reynolds
151 06/06/1824 Catharine John Hughes Jane Breichiau Labourer Owen Reynolds
152 22/08/1824 Catharine Hugh Jones Mary Tyddyn y Mwd Labourer Owen Reynolds
153 17/10/1824 Mary David Morris Anne Pentre Is y Wern Labourer Owen Reynolds
154 17/10/1824 Catharine John Jones Catharine Glyn Farmer Owen Reynolds
155 05/12/1824 Robert William Rowlands Margaret Tanlon Llanllechid Labourer Owen Reynolds
156 26/12/1824 John Owen Hughes Catharine Pentra Shoemaker Owen Reynolds
157 26/12/1824 Jane Owen Morris Jane Henfaes Farmer Owen Reynolds
158 09/01/1825 Eleanor Robert Evans Grace Bryn y Meddyg Carpenter Owen Reynolds
159 09/01/1825 Elizabeth William Jones Jane Glanymor Labourer Owen Reynolds
160 30/01/1825 Jane Robert Morris Jane Croeslon Labourer Owen Reynolds
161 01/04/1825 Thomas Robert Evans Grace Courtiau Farmer Owen Reynolds
162 10/04/1825 Mary William Phillips Catharine Pentre Is y Wern Quarryman Owen Reynolds
163 26/06/1825 Eleanor Owen Roberts Sarah Tan y Clogwyn Farmer Owen Reynolds
164 10/07/1825 William John Evans Eleanor Pentre Is y Wern Labourer Owen Reynolds
165 31/07/1825 William Owen Jones Anne Weeg Farmer Owen Reynolds
166 31/07/1825 Margaret Robert Williams Mary Wern Goch Farmer Owen Reynolds
167 04/09/1825 Hugh William Hughes Eleanor Gwernogan Labourer Owen Reynolds
168 02/10/1825 Elizabeth Edward Lewis Hannah Madryn Grocer Owen Reynolds
169 09/10/1825 Hugh William Hughes Elizabeth Henffordd Labourer Owen Reynolds
170 30/10/1825 Margaret Hugh Jones Margaret Crymlyn Labourer Owen Reynolds
171 13/11/1825 John Thomas Jones Elizabeth Tanrallt Bach Farmer Owen Reynolds
172 15/01/1826 Robert Owen Jones Mary Rhiwlas Labourer Owen Reynolds
173 05/02/1826 Elias William Williams Mary Crymlyn Farmer Owen Reynolds
174 18/06/1826 John Robert Pritchard Mary Tyddyn Moel Farmer Owen Reynolds
175 02/07/1826 William John Thomas Jane Rhewl Labourer Owen Reynolds
176 16/07/1826 Thomas Robert Williams Catharine Gilfach Llanllechid Labourer Owen Reynolds
177 13/08/1826 Richard Owen Williams Catharine Pentra Shoemaker Owen Reynolds
178 19/08/1826 Anne Henry Owen Mary Tanrallt Farmer Owen Reynolds
179 03/09/1826 Robert Hugh Williams Catharine Henfaes Farmer Owen Reynolds
180 10/09/1826 Hugh John Roberts Catharine Bryngwylan Farmer Owen Reynolds
181 10/09/1826 Eleanor Hugh Thomas Magdalen Nant y Rhyw Labourer Owen Reynolds
182 24/09/1826 Robert John Hughes Jane Breichiau Quarryman Owen Reynolds
183 29/10/1826 William William Hughes Eleanor Gwernengan Labourer Owen Reynolds
184 12/11/1826 Catharine Owen Morris Jane Henfaes Farmer Owen Reynolds
185 17/12/1826 Jane Richard Hughes Grace Pentra Quarryman Owen Reynolds
186 28/01/1827 William William Williams Grace Nen Labourer Owen Reynolds
187 11/02/1827 William Thomas Hughes Margaret Tyn y Groes Labourer Owen Reynolds
188 22/04/1827 John Hugh Jones Mary Mwd Farmer Owen Reynolds
189 27/05/1827 Richard Richard Morris Anne Pentre Is y Wern Labourer Owen Reynolds
190 24/06/1827 Margaret John Pritchard Mary Hafod Gelyn Labourer Owen Reynolds
191 01/07/1827 Margaret Edward Lewis Hannah Madryn Grocer Owen Reynolds
192 13/07/1827 Robert Robert Morris Jane Groeslon Weeg Bach Labourer Owen Reynolds
193 22/07/1827 John John Evans Eleanor Pentre Is y Wern Quarryman Owen Reynolds
194 16/09/1827 William William Smallwood Margaret Cambwll Farmer Owen Reynolds
195 26/08/1827 Richard Robert Pritchard Mary Tyddyn Moel Farmer Owen Reynolds
196 26/08/1827 Elizabeth William Rowlands Margaret Tyn Lon Llanllechid Labourer Owen Reynolds
197 04/11/1827 Hugh Robert Evans Grace Glanymor Farmer Owen Reynolds
198 04/11/1827 John Robert Samuel Elizabeth Henfaes Husbandman Owen Reynolds
199 11/11/1827 John William Roberts Anne Pentra Carpenter Owen Reynolds
200 24/02/1828 David Robert Williams Mary Wern Goch Farmer Owen Reynolds
201 08/06/1828 Anne David Williams Grace Gwernengan Mason Owen Reynolds
202 14/06/1828 Owen Lewis Copland Owen Poole Eliza Madryn Lieutenant E J Company Owen Reynolds
203 15/06/1828 Grace William Hughes Elizabeth Henffordd Butcher Owen Reynolds
204 06/07/1828 William William Hughes Ellin Gwernengan Labourer Owen Reynolds
205 06/07/1828 Anne William Williams Mary Crymlyn Farmer Owen Reynolds
206 05/10/1828 Ellin Richard Hughes Grace Pentra Quarryman Owen Reynolds
207 19/10/1828 William Hugh Jones Mary Ty Newydd Labourer Owen Reynolds
208 23/11/1828 William Robert Pritchard Mary Tyddyn Moel Farmer Owen Reynolds
209 21/12/1828 Margaret Owen Morris Jane Henfaes Farmer Owen Reynolds
210 03/01/1829 Elizabeth Robert Morris Jane Groeslon Labourer Owen Reynolds
211 20/01/1829 Ada William Mirvan Marian Bull's Head Inn Owen Reynolds
212 08/02/1829 Jane William Williams Grace Nen Labourer Owen Reynolds
213 15/02/1829 Ellin Robert Williams Anne Crymlyn Llanllechid Labourer Owen Reynolds
214 15/04/1829 Edward Henry Owen Mary Tanrallt Farmer Owen Reynolds
215 18/04/1829 Jane Hugh Jones Mary Mwd Farmer Owen Reynolds
216 22/05/1829 Catharine (B) Owen Morris Catharine Williams Cae'r Ffynnon/Gwernengan Labourer Owen Reynolds
217 07/06/1829 Edward Edward Lewis Hannah Madryn Farmer Owen Reynolds
218 09/06/1829 Mary (B) Daniel Jones Catharine Jones Llanllechid/Tanyrallt Bach Owen Reynolds
219 19/07/1829 Susannah William Hughes Elizabeth Tyn y Gerddi Labourer Owen Reynolds
220 26/07/1829 Richard John Richards Mary Hafod Celyn Labourer Owen Reynolds
221 26/07/1829 Margaret William Williams Margaret Rhiwlas Joiner Owen Reynolds
222 13/09/1829 William John Roberts Catharine Bryngwylan Farmer Owen Reynolds
222A 04/10/1829 Grace Griffith Jones Jane Glan y Wern James V Vincent
223 29/11/1829 Owen Owen Owens Ellin Wig Bach Aber Farmer James V Vincent
224 29/11/1829 William Evan Williams Ellin Tanrallt Labourer James V Vincent
225 20/12/1829 Owen William Hughes Ellin Gwernengan Labourer James V Vincent
226 25/12/1829 Evan William Jones Jane Tymain Llanllechid Farmer James V Vincent
227 27/12/1829 William Robert Evans Grace Glanymor Aber Farmer Robert Williams
228 10/01/1830 Ellin William Williams Mary Crymlyn Farmer James V Vincent
229 17/01/1830 David Richard Morris Anne Pentre Is y Wern Labourer James V Vincent
230 31/01/1830 Robert Robert Pritchard Mary Tyddyn Moel Farmer Edward Herbert
231 21/02/1830 William Robert Williams Catherine Gilfach Llanllechid Labourer James V Vincent
232 07/03/1830 Edmund Lloyd James V Vincent Margaret Matilda Gorddinog Curate James V Vincent
233 19/03/1830 Jane Thomas Hughes Margaret Tyn y Groes Labourer James V Vincent
234 07/04/1830 Randal William Smallwood Margaret Rectory Aber Farmer James V Vincent
235 18/05/1830 Mary (B) Thomas Prichard Catherine Jones Wig Bach/Tyddyn Isa Labourer James V Vincent
236 06/06/1830 Mary John Thomas Jane Rheol Labourer James V Vincent
237 06/06/1830 Catherine (B) NK NK Elizabeth Morris NK/Henfaes Nk/Spinster James V Vincent
238 20/06/1830 William William Roberts Anne Pentre Wheelwright James V Vincent
239 08/08/1830 Jane Robert Williams Mary Wern Goch Farmer James V Vincent
240 10/10/1830 William Robert Williams Anne Crymlyn Labourer James V Vincent
241 02/01/1831 William William Hughes Elizabeth Henffordd Labourer Hugh Wynne
242 06/03/1831 Susannah Edward Lewis Hannah Madryn No details James V Vincent
243 20/03/1831 Catherine Robert Jones Catherine Tyddyn Isa Road Surveyor James V Vincent
244 27/03/1831 Ellin William Hughes Elizabeth Tyn y Gerddi Labourer James V Vincent
245 03/04/1831 John John Hughes Jane Breichiau Stone Mason James V Vincent
246 10/04/1831 John Richard Jones Mary Pentre Bach Labourer James V Vincent
247 24/04/1831 John William Williams Grace Crymlyn Llanllechid Farmer James V Vincent
248 01/05/1831 Robert Richard Roberts Hannah Llen y Byd Labourer James V Vincent
249 15/05/1831 John John Jones Jane Lon Las Labourer James V Vincent
250 19/06/1831 Margaret Owen Owen Ellin Wig Bach Farmer James V Vincent
251 10/07/1831 Anne Evan Hughes Catherine Henffordd Labourer James V Vincent
252 24/07/1831 Elizabeth William Smallwood Margaret Rectory Farmer James V Vincent
253 24/07/1831 Mary Richard Williams Jane Penybont Labourer James V Vincent
254 07/08/1831 Mary John Edwards Catherine Crymlyn Llanllechid Labourer James V Vincent
255 21/08/1831 David David Williams Grace Gwernengan Mason James V Vincent
256 14/07/1830 Joanna William Mirvan Marian Bull Inn Aber No details James V Vincent Private Baptism
257 23/10/1831 William (B) William Lloyd Margaret Davies Aber NK/Singlewoman James V Vincent
258 06/11/1831 Hugh Robert Prichard Mary Tyddyn Moel Farmer Robert Williams
259 11/12/1831 David John Prichard Mary Hafod Gelyn Labourer James V Vincent
260 25/12/1831 Rowland William Williams Mary Crymlyn Farmer Robert Williams
261 29/02/1832 William Richard Smallwood Sarah Bodsilin Farmer Robert Williams
262 11/03/1832 John Hugh Pugh Alice Gilfach Llanllechid Labourer Robert Williams
263 15/04/1832 Margaret John Jones Catherine Tyn y Buarth Quarryman James V Vincent
264 27/05/1832 Robert John Jones Margaret Breichiau Labourer James V Vincent
265 31/05/1832 Thomas William Jones Catharine Glanymor Quarryman James V Vincent
266 03/06/1832 Hugh Hugh Thomas Magdalen Nant Labourer James V Vincent
267 24/06/1832 Ruth Thomas Jones Mary Llen y Byd Shoemaker James V Vincent
268 24/06/1832 Ellin Robert Evans Grace Glanymor Farmer James V Vincent
269 24/06/1832 Anne William Hughes Ellin Gwernengan Labourer James V Vincent
270 12/08/1832 Sarah Jones (B) NK NK Margaret Jones NK/Wig Bach Nk/Spinster James V Vincent
271 12/08/1832 John Robert Jones Catharine Tan yr Allt Labourer Robert Williams
272 09/09/1832 Jane (B) NK NK Grace Owen NK/Gwernengan NK/Singlewoman Robert Williams
273 11/09/1832 Elizabeth Mary Edward Smith Sarah Aber (Tremynfa) Miller Robert Williams
274 21/10/1832 Mary Hugh Jones Mary Aber (Mwd) Farmer Robert Williams
275 20/01/1833 Thomas (B) NK NK Jane Jones NK/Aber NK/Singlewoman Robert Williams
276 27/01/1833 Catherine Owen Jones Margaret Wig fawr Farmer Robert Williams
277 03/02/1833 Sarah Robert Williams Ann Croeslon Wig bach Labourer Robert Williams
278 03/03/1833 Robert Robert Morris Jane Croeslon Wig bach Labourer Robert Williams
279 17/04/1833 Mary (B) NK NK Sarah Prichard NK/Penrallt NK/Singlewoman Robert Williams
280 21/04/1833 Jane Morris Jones Jane Tan y Clogwyn Labourer Robert Williams
281 21/04/1833 Augustus Edward James V Vincent Margaret Matilda Gorddinog Curate James V Vincent
282 19/05/1833 Llewelyn William Hughes Elizabeth Tyn y Gerddi Labourer Robert Williams
283 26/05/1833 Anne William Hughes Elizabeth Henffordd Butcher Robert Williams
284 02/06/1833 William William Jones Grace Pentref is-wern Quarryman Robert Williams
285 02/06/1833 Jane John Thomas Jane Rheol Labourer Robert Williams
286 21/06/1833 Henry Wynne Edward Lewis Hannah Madryn Farmer Robert Williams
287 10/07/1833 Hugh Henry Owen Mary Tan yr Allt Farmer Robert Williams
288 14/07/1833 Thomas John Hughes Jane Breichiau Mason Robert Williams
289 14/08/1833 Catharine William Hughes Grace Lle yn y Byd Labourer Robert Williams
290 08/09/1833 Mathias William Williams Mary Crymlyn Farmer Robert Williams
291 13/09/1833 Richard William Roberts Ann Pentref Carpenter Robert Williams
292 19/09/1833 Edward Thomas Edward Smith Sarah Tremynfa Miller Robert Williams
293 22/09/1833 Margaret Thomas Prichard Catharine Aber Miller Robert Williams
294 22/09/1833 Grace John Jones Catharine Llenllechid Labourer Robert Williams
295 29/09/1833 Elizabeth (B) NK NK Mary Jones NK/Tyddyn Isaf NK/Singlewoman Robert Williams
296 13/10/1833 Catherine William Roberts Margaret Doldir Llanfairfechan Farmer James Williams
297 17/11/1833 Margaret William Williams Grace Pentref Crymlyn Llanllechid Labourer Robert Williams
298 21/11/1833 John Thomas Williams Ellen Cowrtiau Labourer Robert Williams
299 22/11/1833 Ellen Owen Owen Ellen Wig Bach Farmer Robert Williams
300 24/11/1833 Grace Evan Hughes Catharine Rhiwlas Labourer Robert Williams
301 08/12/1833 William Richard Jones Mary Madryn Labourer Robert Williams
302 12/01/1834 William Richard Roberts Hannah Lle yn y Byd Labourer Robert Williams
303 26/01/1834 Owen Robert Prichard Mary Tyddyn Moel Farmer Robert Williams
304 20/04/1834 Grace Richard Smallwood Sarah Bodsilin Farmer Robert Williams
305 27/04/1834 William Roberts Richard Williams Jane Pen y Bont Farmer Robert Williams
306 22/06/1834 Mary Jones John Jones Margaret Breichiau Labourer John Hughes
307 27/07/1834 Ann John Smallwood Grace Bryn y Meddyg Farmer Robert Williams
308 04/09/1834 Hugh William Jones Catharine Glan y Mor Labourer Robert Williams
309 07/09/1834 Jane John Jones Catharine Pontnewydd Quarryman Robert Williams
310 28/09/1834 John William Hughes Ellen Gwernengan Labourer Robert Williams
311 26/10/1834 Elizabeth John Prichard Mary Hafod y Gelyn Labourer Robert Williams
312 31/10/1834 Hugh John Jones Jane Henfaes Labourer Robert Williams
313 23/11/1834 Gruffydd Robert Roberts Mary Cyt goed Labourer Robert Williams
314 31/01/1835 Jane (B) NK NK Elizabeth Parry NK/Tan y Graig NK/Singlewoman Robert Williams
315 04/02/1835 Sarah Francis Edmund Smith Sarah Tremynfa Miller Robert Williams
316 14/02/1835 Owen David Roberts Ann Pentref is-waen Labourer Robert Williams
317 22/02/1835 Sarah Morris Jones Jane Tan y Clogwyn Labourer Robert Williams
318 29/03/1835 Margaret William Thomas Catharine Pentref Miller Robert Williams
319 29/03/1835 Robert Robert Williams Catharine Gilfach Llanllechid Quarryman Robert Williams
320 05/04/1835 Maurice William Williams Grace Crymlyn Llanllechid Labourer Robert Williams
321 03/05/1835 John James Hughes Margaret Wig Bach Shoemaker Robert Williams
322 17/05/1835 Ellin Thomas Prichard Catherine Tan y Graig Miller D Price
323 14/06/1835 William Richard Jones Margaret Wig Bach Labourer H Owen
324 05/07/1835 John and Sarah John Jones Margaret Rheol Labourer Robert Williams
325 05/07/1835 Hugh Thomas Hughes Margaret Tyn y Groes Labourer Robert Williams
326 09/08/1835 Robert Owen Williams Ann Glan y Mor Quarryman Robert Williams
327 09/08/1835 Jane Richard Jones Elizabeth Henfaes Labourer Robert Williams
328 06/09/1835 Ann William Williams Mary Crymlyn Farmer Robert Williams
329 06/09/1835 Robert John Roberts Mary Tyn y Gerddi Quarryman Robert Williams
330 04/10/1835 Jane Thomas Jones Ann Pentra Bach Shoemaker W L Walker
331 18/10/1835 Ann Robert Morris Jane Groeslon Wig Bach Labourer G Wynne Jones
332 25/10/1835 Margaret Robert Williams Anne Crymlyn Llanllechid Labourer J Wynne Jones
333 08/11/1835 John Edward Price Sarah Penyrallt Farmer W L Walker
334 29/11/1835 Elizabeth Edward Jones Elizabeth Wig Bach Labourer W L Walker
335 06/12/1835 Richard Robert Evans Grace Cywrtia Farmer W Thomas
336 06/12/1835 Jane William Jones Catherine Glanymor Farmer W Thomas
337 13/12/1835 Grace Richard Roberts Sarah Bodsilin Farmer W L Walker
338 24/01/1836 Richard Owen Owens Ellen Wig Bach Farmer W L Walker
339 13/03/1836 William Robert Prichard Mary Tyddyn Bach Farmer W L Walker
340 20/03/1836 Robert Robert Rowlands Sarah Tynderw Quarryman W L Walker
341 10/04/1836 Hugh Hugh Parry Grace Tyn y Gerddi Quarryman James V Vincent
342 10/04/1836 Jane Hugh Hughes Margaret Pentre is y Wern Smith James V Vincent
343 01/05/1836 Catharine Owen Thomas Mary Tan y Graig Labourer W L Walker
344 22/05/1836 John William Hughes Elizabeth Henffordd Butcher W L Walker
345 05/06/1836 Robert William Prichard Ann Bryn y Gwylan Farmer W L Walker
346 07/06/1836 Edward Edward Smith Sarah Tremynfa Miller W L Walker
347 03/07/1836 William Evan Hughes Catharine Rhiwlas Labourer W L Walker
348 09/07/1836 Elizabeth Robert Peters Elizabeth Bontnewydd Labourer W L Walker
349 14/08/1836 Richard John Hughes Jane Breichiau Stone Mason W L Walker
350 14/08/1836 George William Hughes Ellen Gwernengan Labourer W L Walker
351 04/09/1836 John John Jones Catherine Cremlyn Llanllechid Labourer W L Walker
352 25/09/1836 Owen Robert Griffith Mary Penyrallt Farmer W L Walker
353 02/10/1836 Ellen Richard Jones Mary Madryn Labourer W L Walker
354 04/12/1836 John Hugh Williams Jane Glynn Joiner W L Walker
355 11/12/1836 Catharine Richard Williams Jane Plas Newydd Farmer W L Walker
356 21/12/1836 Margaret Ann Henry Owen Mary Tanyrallt Farmer W L Walker
357 01/01/1837 Margaret Thomas Williams Ann Cwrtia Quarryman W L Walker
358 15/01/1837 Jane William Williams Mary Cremlyn Farmer W L Walker
359 05/03/1837 Catherine William Thomas Catherine Ty Newydd Miller W Lloyd Williams
360 19/03/1837 Ellen William Jones Margaret Tanyffordd Labourer W L Walker
361 30/04/1837 Catharine Thomas Prichard Catharine Tan y Graig Miller W L Walker
362 14/05/1837 Catharine Owen Jones Ann Tu Hwnt i'r Deyrnas Shoemaker W L Walker
363 25/06/1837 Owen William Williams Grace Cremlyn Llanllechid Labourer W L Walker
364 25/06/1837 Grace John Thomas Jane Heol Labourer W L Walker
365 09/07/1837 Sarah Hugh Jones Mary Mwd Farmer James V Vincent
366 16/07/1837 John David Davies Margaret Pentra Bach Farmer W L Walker
367 23/07/1837 Margaret William Smallwood Margaret Cambwll Farmer W L Walker
368 20/08/1837 John John Jones Margaret Breichiau Labourer E Williams
369 27/08/1837 Henry Robert Prichard Mary Tyddyn Moel Farmer W L Walker
370 15/10/1837 John Thomas Hughes Margaret Tyn y Groes Labourer W L Walker
371 22/10/1837 Ellen Robert Williams Margaret Elusendy Labourer W L Walker
372 29/10/1837 Ellen Richard Smallwood Sarah Bodsilin Farmer W L Walker
373 12/11/1837 Erasmus John Thomas Mary Tyn y Coed Quarryman W L Walker
374 26/11/1837 Jane William Griffith Margaret Pentra Aber Cabinet Maker W L Walker
375 03/12/1837 Grace Robert Williams Ann Crymlyn Llanllechid Labourer W L Walker
376 31/12/1837 William John Prichard Mary Hafod Gelyn Labourer James V Vincent
377 04/02/1838 Robert John Hughes Mary Llen y Byd Stone Mason W L Walker
378 18/03/1838 Margaret Edward Jones Elizabeth Weeg Bach Labourer W L Walker
379 13/04/1838 William Owen Owens Ellen Wig Bach Farmer W L Walker
380 13/05/1838 Margaret (B) NK NK Mary Griffith NK/Priddbwll NK/Singlewoman W L Walker
381 27/05/1838 Elizabeth John Williams Ann Gilfach Llanllechid Labourer W L Walker
382 03/06/1838 Rowland Thomas Jones Ann Pentra Bach Shoemaker W L Walker
383 15/07/1838 Robert (B) NK NK Jane Jones NK/Gegin NK/Singlewoman W L Walker
384 05/08/1838 Hugh Evan Hughes Catharine Henffordd Butcher W L Walker
385 09/09/1838 Richard Thomas Prichard Catharine Tan y Graig Miller W L Walker
386 16/09/1838 Richard Richard Jones Jane Tanyrallt Joiner W L Walker
387 14/10/1838 Richard John Thomas Elizabeth Weeg Bach Farmer W L Walker
388 18/11/1838 Ellen Richard Smallwood Sarah Bodsilin Farmer W L Walker
389 06/01/1839 Catherine William Pritchard Ann Bryn y Wylan Farmer W L Walker
390 03/02/1839 Richard Richard Jones Mary Pen y Rhallt Labourer W L Walker
391 24/02/1839 Jane William Hughes Elizabeth Henffordd Butcher W L Walker
392 10/03/1839 Elizabeth William Griffith Margaret Henfaes Farmer W L Walker
393 17/03/1839 Moses William Williams Mary Crymlyn Farmer W L Walker
394 24/03/1839 William Thomas Williams Ann Cwrtiau Quarryman W L Walker
395 14/04/1839 John John Jones Catharine Tyn y Ffryd Quarryman W L Walker
396 26/05/1839 Hugh Hugh Williams Jane Tan y Graig Carpenter W Lloyd Williams
397 21/07/1839 Elizabeth John Thomas Susannah Madryn Shepherd W L Walker
398 25/07/1839 Robert William Hughes Ellen Llen y Byd Labourer W L Walker
399 18/08/1839 Elizabeth John Hughes Mary Penywern Mason Evan Lloyd
400 01/09/1839 William James Hughes Margaret Aber Shoemaker W L Walker
401 22/09/1839 Holland William Williams Grace Cremlyn Llanllechid Labourer W L Walker
402 10/11/1839 Catherine Robert Prichard Mary Tyddyn Moel Farmer James V Vincent
403 14/11/1839 John John Williams Margaret Tremynfa Maltster W L Walker
404 17/11/1839 Hugh William Thomas Elizabeth Nant y Rhaiadr Quarryman W L Walker
405 24/11/1839 Catherine David Davies Margaret Pentra Bach Farmer W L Walker
406 01/12/1839 William Edward Hughes Ann Tan y Graig Quarryman W L Walker
407 15/12/1839 Mary E (B) NK NK Mary Jones NK/Tyddyn Isaf NK/Farmer James V Vincent
408 23/02/1840 Grace Thomas Jones Ann Pentra Bach Shoemaker W L Walker
409 01/03/1840 William John Jones Jane Ty Newydd Labourer W L Walker
410 23/04/1840 Corbet Parry James Vincent Vincent Margaret Matilda Gorddinog Rector R R Bulkeley
411 07/06/1840 Catherine Owen Owens Ellen Weeg Bach Farmer W L Walker
412 07/06/1840 Ann Robert Williams Ann Cremlyn Llanllechid Labourer W L Walker
413 19/07/1840 Hugh Richard Jones Catharine Tan y Graig Labourer W L Walker
414 23/08/1840 Margaret William Griffith Margaret Henfaes Farmer W L Walker
415 31/08/1840 Jane Samuel Jones Margaret Gwernengan Labourer W L Walker
416 13/09/1840 Richard Richard Smallwood Sarah Bodsilin Farmer W L Walker
417 04/10/1840 Richard Robert Prichard Catherine Pentre Llanllechid Quarryman James V Vincent
418 07/12/1840 Robert and Mary William Hughes Ellin LLe yn y Byd Labourer W L Walker
419 23/12/1840 Hugh William Williams Mary Cremlyn Farmer W L Walker
420 25/12/1840 Robert John Morris Elizabeth Tyn y Gerddi Shoemaker W L Walker
421 28/12/1840 Thomas and Catherine Robert Prichard Mary Tyddyn Moel Farmer W L Walker
422 02/01/1841 William Hugh Hesketh Ann Weeg Gamekeeper W L Walker
423 26/01/1841 Susanna John Williams Margaret Tremynfa Maltster W L Walker
424 31/01/1841 Richard Evan Jones Elizabeth Glanymor Farmer W L Walker
425 03/03/1841 William Thomas Williams Ellen Creoslon Weeg Bach Labourer W L Walker
426 04/04/1841 William Edward Jones Elizabeth Weeg Bach Quarryman W L Walker
427 06/06/1841 Anne John Hughes Mary Lle yn y Byd Stone Mason James V Vincent
428 20/06/1841 Evan John Roberts Grace Brynmeddyg Farmer W Lloyd Williams
429 03/07/1841 Mary Hugh Roberts Margaret Lerpwl Farmer W L Walker
430 04/07/1841 John Evan Hughes Catherine Rhiwlas Labourer W L Walker
431 18/07/1841 John John Thomas Susannah Madryn Shepherd W L Walker
432 08/08/1841 Grace Hugh Williams Catherine Tanygraig Joiner W L Walker
433 29/08/1841 Jane Hugh Hughes Eleanor Siop Newydd Quarryman W L Walker
434 12/09/1841 Ann Richard Jones Mary Tyn y Buarth Labourer W L Walker
435 19/09/1841 Margaret Evan Williams Jane Bryn Meddyg Labourer W Lloyd Williams
436 03/10/1841 Hugh Evan Roberts Elleanor Henffordd Labourer W L Walker
437 17/10/1841 Magdalene William Thomas Elizabeth Nant Quarryman James V Vincent
438 07/11/1841 Thomas William Hughes Elizabeth Henffordd Butcher W L Walker
439 28/11/1841 Susannah John Williams Margaret Tremynfa Maltster James V Vincent
440 26/12/1841 Elleanor John Jones Catherine Tyn y Ffrydd Quarryman W L Walker
441 23/01/1842 Ellen William Thomas Catharine Ty Newydd Pentre Aber Miller W L Walker
442 30/01/1842 James James Hughes Margaret Pentre Aber Shoemaker W L Walker
443 13/02/1842 Mathias Richard Smallwood Sarah Bodsilin Farmer W L Walker
444 15/02/1842 Ann William Griffith Margaret Henfaes Farmer W L Walker
445 13/03/1842 Thomas Robert Prichard Mary Tyddyn Moel Farmer W L Walker
446 20/03/1842 Ann Thomas Hughes Margaret Tyn y Groes Labourer W L Walker
447 24/04/1842 Grace William Williams Grace Cremlyn Labourer W L Walker
448 05/06/1842 Mary (B) NK NK Anne Williams NK/Tan y Clogwyn Nk/Spinster James V Vincent
449 19/06/1842 William Samuel Jones Margaret Gwernengan Labourer W L Walker
450 26/06/1842 Richard William Williams Mary Cremlyn Isaf Farmer W L Walker
451 18/09/1842 Ann John Morris Elizabeth Tyn y Capel Llanllechid Shoemaker W L Walker
452 19/12/1842 Richard (B) NK NK Elizabeth Owen NK/Gwernengan NK/Singlewoman W L Walker
453 08/01/1843 Mary Owen Owens Ellen Weeg Bach Farmer W L Walker
454 14/01/1843 Richard (B) NK NK Ellen Morris NK/Croeslon Weeg Bach NK/Publican W L Walker
455 29/01/1843 Mary Robert Williams Ann Cremlyn Llanllechid Labourer W L Walker
456 29/01/1843 Jane (B) NK NK Ann Rowlands NK/Plas Newydd NK W L Walker
457 12/02/1843 John William Griffith Margaret Henfaes Farmer W L Walker
458 19/02/1843 Ellen Henry Owen Mary Tanyrallt Farmer W L Walker
459 02/04/1843 William Richard Jones Jane Tanyrallt Joiner W L Walker
460 09/04/1843 Hugh Edward Williams Anne Tanygraig Quarryman W L Walker
461 28/05/1843 Jane John Thomas Susan Pentref Aber Shepherd W L Walker
462 08/07/1843 Jane John Hughes Mary Lle yn y Byd Stone Mason W L Walker
463 04/08/1843 Henry William Hughes Ellen Lle yn y Byd Labourer W L Walker
464 10/09/1843 John John Morris Elizabeth Ty Capel Gilfach Llanllechid Shoemaker W L Walker
465 24/09/1843 Richard David Roberts Jane Pen y Bont Aber Gardener W L Walker
466 05/11/1843 Jane David Jones Grace Bedlwyn Farmer W L Walker
467 21/01/1844 Sarah (B) NK NK Margaret Jones NK/Aber Nk/Spinster W L Walker
468 28/01/1844 Hugh Richard Smallwood Sarah Bodsilin Farmer W L Walker
469 11/02/1844 James Robert Prichard Mary Tyddyn Moel Farmer W L Walker
470 07/04/1844 Jane Evan Hughes Catherine Henffordd Labourer W L Walker
471 14/04/1844 Ellen Edward Jones Elizabeth Weeg Bach Quarryman W L Walker
472 21/04/1844 Jane Richard Jones Mary Tyn y Buarth Labourer W L Walker
473 05/05/1844 Henry William Jones Elizabeth Breichiau Labourer W L Walker
474 12/05/1844 Samuel Samuel Jones Margaret Gwernengan Labourer W L Walker
475 09/06/1844 Catherine John Hughes Mary Llen y Byd Stone Mason James V Vincent
476 23/06/1844 Catherine Hugh Williams Jane Tan y Graig Joiner W L Walker
477 14/07/1844 David William Griffith Margaret Henfaes Farmer W L Walker
478 01/09/1844 Richard William Williams Grace Cremlyn Labourer W L Walker
479 04/10/1844 Elizabeth Evan Williams Jane School House Labourer W L Walker
480 12/10/1844 John Robert Roberts Mary Aber Cottage Miller W L Walker
481 20/10/1844 Grace Evan Evans Ellen Breichiau Labourer W L Walker
482 01/12/1844 Jane William Jones Ann Tan y Clogwyn Labourer W L Walker
483 22/12/1844 Mary William Williams Mary Cremlyn Farmer W L Walker
484 02/02/1845 Hugh Hugh Roberts Ann Ty Newydd Quarryman W L Walker
485 09/02/1845 Ellen John Davies Grace Nant y Rhaiadr Labourer W L Walker
486 09/02/1845 Sarah Thomas Jones Gwen Tyddyn Isaf Farmer W L Walker
487 16/02/1845 Richard Hugh Hughes Elizabeth Bodsilin Labourer W L Walker
488 25/05/1845 Ann James Davies Mary Aber Village Labourer W L Walker
489 01/06/1845 Ann John Jones Catherine Tyn y Ffryth Quarryman W L Walker
490 08/06/1845 Hugh David Davies Margaret Aber Village Labourer W L Walker
491 29/06/1845 Elizabeth Owen Owens Elleanor Weeg Bach Farmer W L Walker
492 20/07/1845 John John Thomas Mary Tyn y Gerddi Quarryman W L Walker
493 10/08/1845 Richard William Hughes Ellen Lle yn y Byd Labourer W L Walker
494 10/08/1845 William Robert Williams Ann Cremlyn Llanllechid Labourer W L Walker
495 19/10/1845 Robert Evan Roberts Ann Plas Newydd Gamekeeper W L Walker
496 15/02/1846 Catherine William Griffiths Margaret Henfaes Farmer W L Walker
497 26/04/1846 Thomas John Thomas Susan Aber Village Shepherd W L Walker
498 03/05/1846 Catherine Hugh Williams Jane Tan y Graig Joiner W L Walker
499 17/05/1846 Elizabeth Samuel Jones Margaret Wern y Pandy Labourer W L Walker
500 28/06/1846 Hugh Robert Griffith Ann Wern y Pandy Stone Mason W L Walker
501 28/06/1846 John John Hughes Mary Pen y Wern Stone Mason W L Walker
502 05/07/1846 Mary William Thomas Elizabeth Wern y Pandy Labourer W L Walker
503 02/08/1846 Anne (aged 2 yrs) John Smith Jane Brickfield Aber Brick Maker W L Walker
504 04/10/1846 John Richard Jones Margaret Cremlyn Llanllechid Labourer W L Walker
505 26/11/1846 Hugh (B) NK NK Catherine Hughes NK/Tyn y Groes Aber Nk/Spinster W L Walker
506 06/12/1846 Jane Edward Jones Elizabeth Wig Bach Quarryman W Morgan
507 13/12/1846 Margaret Owen Pritchard Catherine Plas Newydd Farmer W L Walker
508 21/02/1847 Elizabeth William Hughes Elizabeth Henffordd Butcher W L Walker
509 28/02/1847 Mary Jane Henry Owen Mary Tanyrallt Farmer W L Walker
510 14/03/1847 Robert and Morris Richard Jones Mary Tyn y Buarth Aber Labourer W L Walker
511 21/03/1847 Jane Evan Evans Ellen School House Aber Labourer W L Walker
512 04/04/1847 Elizabeth John Thomas Anne Gilfach Llanllechid Labourer W L Walker
513 18/04/1847 Ellen Edward Williams Ann Tanygraig Quarryman W L Walker
514 18/04/1847 John Evan Hughes Catherine Henffordd Labourer W L Walker
515 04/07/1847 William John Morris Jane Y Scwd Aber Labourer W L Walker
516 11/07/1847 Ellen William Griffith Margaret Henfaes Farmer W L Walker
517 16/07/1847 William Thomas Williams Dinah Penybont Aber Smith W L Walker
518 25/07/1847 Mary Thomas Hughes Mary Wern Goch Labourer W L Walker
519 12/09/1847 Griffith William Williams Grace Cremlyn Llanllechid Labourer W L Walker
520 14/09/1847 John Thomas Jones Gwen Tyddyn Isaf Farmer W L Walker
521 30/10/1847 Owen John Hughes Grace Tyddyn Moel Farmer W L Walker
522 31/10/1847 William (B) NK NK Jane Jones NK/Y Mwd NK W L Walker
523 31/10/1847 Hugh John Streets Catherine Cwrtiau Aber Railway Labourer W L Walker
524 07/11/1847 Elizabeth Robert Williams Ann Penycoed Llanllechid Labourer W L Walker
525 21/11/1847 Mary Ann Owen Hughes Ann Tanyrallt Labourer W L Walker
526 20/02/1848 John Evan Evans Ann Plas Newydd Gamekeeper W L Walker
527 26/03/1848 Margaret Thomas Jones Elizabeth Mwd Labourer Evan Lewis
528 01/04/1848 Margaret Edward Hughes Catherine Tyn y Gerddi Quarryman W L Walker
529 09/04/1848 David David Jones Margaret Bedulwyn Farmer Erasmus Parry
530 14/05/1848 William Charles Weight Margaret Village Labourer Erasmus Parry
531 02/07/1848 Robert Robert Davies Grace Cwrtiau Labourer Erasmus Parry
532 07/07/1848 Ellias John Williams Mary Cremlyn Farmer Erasmus Parry
533 23/07/1848 Maria Ellen John Clark Essay Bangor Widow Lady Erasmus Parry
534 13/08/1848 Robert Robert Davies Dolly Village Labourer Erasmus Parry
535 20/08/1848 Elias Thomas Williams Ann Curtiau Quarryman Erasmus Parry
536 10/09/1848 Samuel William Parry Jane Village Labourer Erasmus Parry
537 14/09/1848 Anne Hugh Williams Jane Tanygraig Village Joiner Erasmus Parry
538 19/11/1848 Hugh Hugh Jones Margaret Crumlyn Labourer Erasmus Parry
539 24/12/1848 William John Streets Catherine Brickfield Aber Brick Maker Erasmus Parry
540 07/01/1849 David John Thomas Susan Aber Village Shepherd Erasmus Parry
541 11/02/1849 Ellen Samuel Jones Margaret Felin Uchaf Aber Labourer Erasmus Parry
542 01/04/1849 Jane William Griffiths Margaret Henfaes Farmer Erasmus Parry
543 24/06/1849 John Edward Pugh Ellen Bangor Saddler Erasmus Parry
544 15/07/1849 Anne Hugh Parry Jane Village Labourer Erasmus Parry
545 14/08/1849 John Lot Hughes Mary Madryn Mason Robert Williams
546 23/09/1849 Mary Henry Owens Mary Penyrallt Labourer Erasmus Parry
547 18/11/1849 Sarah William Williams Grace Crumlyn Llanllechid Labourer Robert Williams
548 13/01/1850 Ishmael John Owen Jane Village Joiner Erasmus Parry
549 03/02/1850 Jane Robert Williams Anne Crumlyn Llanllechid Labourer Robert Williams
550 24/02/1850 Catherine James Davies Mary Village Labourer Erasmus Parry
551 03/03/1850 Catherine Owen Hughes Anne Tanrallt Quarryman Erasmus Parry
552 10/03/1850 Mary John Jones Jane Village Labourer Erasmus Parry
553 10/03/1850 Fanny Maria Jane David Hughes Fanny Railway Station Station Master Erasmus Parry
554 17/03/1850 Anne William Thomas Catherine Village Miller Erasmus Parry
555 17/03/1850 Henry William Jones Elizabeth Wig Bach Policeman Erasmus Parry
556 12/05/1850 Hugh Thomas Jones Elizabeth Brickfield Aber Labourer Erasmus Parry
557 12/05/1850 William Richard Williams Catherine Felin Uchaf Miller Erasmus Parry
558 31/05/1850 Robert Edward Hughes Catherine Tyn y Gerddi Quarryman Erasmus Parry
559 02/06/1850 John John Hughes Mary Penywern Mason Erasmus Parry
560 23/06/1850 Anne Evan Roberts Ann Plas Newydd Gamekeeper Erasmus Parry
561 30/06/1850 Esther John Thomas Jane Ty Capel Gilfach Llanllechid Labourer W Morgan
562 04/08/1850 Richard Evan Evans Ellen Tyddyn Isaf Quarryman Erasmus Parry
563 22/09/1850 Jane Owen Evans Jane Penlon Wig Bach Labourer Robert Williams
564 10/11/1850 Hugh John Williams Mary Crumlyn Llanllechid Farmer Erasmus Parry
565 25/12/1850 Richard Hugh Williams Jane Tan y Graig Joiner Erasmus Parry
566 24/01/1851 Anne William Griffiths Margaret Henfaes Farmer Erasmus Parry
567 04/02/1851 Annie William Hornby Margaret Madryn Attorney at Law Erasmus Parry
568 11/05/1851 Catherine Evan Hughes Catherine Henffordd Butcher Erasmus Parry
569 23/05/1851 James John Hughes Harriet Bryndywilan Joiner Erasmus Parry
570 13/06/1851 Jane Robert Williams Anne Pencoed Llanllechid Labourer Erasmus Parry
571 17/08/1851 William Richard Jones Jane Crymlyn Llanllechid Quarryman Erasmus Parry
572 20/09/1851 William William Thomas Ellen Tan y Clogwyn Labourer Erasmus Parry
573 21/09/1851 Annie Edward Williams Anne Tan y Graig Quarryman Erasmus Parry
574 07/12/1851 Margaret John Jones Catherine Nant Heilyn Farmer Erasmus Parry
575 25/04/1852 Margaret David Jones Margaret Bedlwyn Farmer Erasmus Parry
576 23/05/1852 Mary John Davies Grace Wern y Pandy Labourer T N Williams
577 06/06/1852 Grace Evan Roberts Anne Plas Newydd Farmer Erasmus Parry
578 27/06/1852 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
579 11/07/1852 John Edward Hughes Catherine Cae Bricks Quarryman T N Williams
580 14/08/1852 Mary Elizabeth Stephen Bates Elizabeth Wig Crossing Gangman T N Williams
581 26/09/1852 Hugh Owen Hughes Anne Bryngwylan Quarryman T N Williams
582 14/11/1852 Anne John Morris Ellen Y Nant Quarryman T N Williams
583 04/01/1853 Elizabeth William Williams Catherine Wern y Pandy Mill Carrier James V Vincent
584 17/04/1853 Llewelyn William Griffith Margaret Henfaes Farmer T N Williams
585 10/07/1853 John William Hughes Elizabeth Groeslon Wig Bach Quarryman T N Williams
586 14/08/1853 Mary John Williams Mary Crymlyn Farmer T N Williams
587 11/09/1853 Owen Henry Roberts Mary Madryn Labourer T N Williams
588 25/09/1853 Richard John Hughes Grace Tyddyn Moel Farmer T N Williams
589 20/11/1853 Jane John Roberts Elizabeth Groeslon Wig Bach Labourer T N Williams
590 18/12/1853 Thomas John Thomas Susan Pentref Uchaf Labourer T N Williams
591 29/12/1853 Ellen and William Robert Rowland Amelia Gwen y Pandy Labourer James V Vincent
592 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
593 31/01/1854 John Richard Stephen Hunt Bates Elizabeth Branton Wig Crossing Gangman T N Williams
594 12/02/1854 James James Smith Margaret Ty'n ffridd Labourer T N Williams
595 23/04/1854 Richard John Jones Catherine Nant Heilyn Farmer T N Williams
596 20/05/1854 Owen Hugh Jones Jane Gilfach Llanllechid Quarryman T N Williams Private Baptism
597 27/04/1854 Jane William Williams Catherine Breichiau Labourer T N Williams
598 06/08/1854 Ellinor Edward Roberts Margaret Bodsilin Farmer T N Williams
599 20/08/1854 Hugh Hugh Williams Elizabeth Wern y Pandy Labourer T N Williams
600 24/09/1854 Elizabeth Rice Owen Elizabeth Wern y Pandy Quarryman T N Williams
601 12/11/1854 Edward (B) John McDonald Mary Davies Prince Llewelyn/Lerpwl Slate Layer/Widow T N Williams
602 19/11/1854 Thomas (B) Thomas Hughes Susan Bangor/Bontnewydd Labourer/Spinster T N Williams
603 08/12/1854 Jane William Hughes Elizabeth Wig Bach Labourer T N Williams
604 09/12/1854 Thomas Evan Jones Alice Bryn Goglan Labourer T N Williams
605 19/02/1855 Thomas John Roberts Mary Bryn Meddyg Farmer T N Williams
606 06/03/1855 Henry Thomas Atheron Susan Wig Crossing Gangman T N Williams
607 18/03/1855 Edward Edward Williams Anne Tan y Graig Quarryman T N Williams
608 25/03/1855 Sarah Anne Edward Hosker Sarah Anne Railway Station Station Master T N Williams
609 01/07/1855 Jane Henry Owen Mary Madryn Labourer T N Williams
610 01/07/1855 Hugh John Davies Grace Wern y Pandy Labourer T N Williams
611 15/07/1855 Eliza John Parry Catherine Pen y Bont Shoemaker T N Williams
612 16/07/1855 Hannah Jane Evan Edwards Jane Glan y Mor Publican T N Williams
613 1855 Catherine John Hughes Grace Tyddyn Bach Farmer T N Williams
614 09/12/1855 Jane William Hughes Elizabeth Wig Bach Labourer T N Williams
615 09/12/1855 William John Edwards Anne Gwernengan Labourer T N Williams
616 23/12/1855 Robert John Thomas Susan Yr Heol Uchaf Labourer T N Williams
617 06/01/1856 John Robert Williams Margaret Breichiau Labourer T N Williams
618 20/01/1856 Anne Hugh Griffith Margaret Wig Bach Labourer T N Williams
619 27/04/1856 Elizabeth Evan Evans Ellen Lerpwl Quarryman W Morgan
620 11/05/1856 Frances Alice Hornby Birley Margaret Mill Cottage Late Captain H E C S T N Williams
621 02/03/1856 Anne Edward Roberts Margaret Bodsilin Farmer T N Williams
622 25/06/1856 Elizabeth John Roberts Elizabeth Groeslon Wig Bach Labourer T N Williams
623 25/06/1856 Anne Richard Jones Anne Prince Llewelyn Publican T N Williams
624 06/07/1856 Hugh John Jones Catharine Nant Heilyn Farmer T N Williams
625 21/09/1856 Ellen Ellen Roberts Anne Plas Newydd Farmer T N Williams
626 12/10/1856 Llewelyn Lewis Evan Edwards Jane Glan y Mor Publican T N Williams
627 12/09/1856 Catherine James Smith Margaret Ty Brics Labourer T N Williams
628 08/10/1856 John Owen Hughes Anne Groeslon Wig Bach Labourer T N Williams
629 30/10/1856 Ellen David Williams Ellen Wern y Pandy Labourer T N Williams
630 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
631 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
632 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
632A 21/01/1857 Maria Ellen John Atkinson Sarah Wig Gentleman T N Williams
633 15/02/1857 William (B) NK NK Jane Jones NK/Ty'n y Ffridd Nk/Spinster T N Williams
634 15/03/1857 Thomas Thomas Jones Elizabeth Mwd Labourer T N Williams
635 26/04/1857 John Evan Jones Alice Bryn Gwylan Labourer T N Williams
636 15/05/1857 William William Griffith Margaret Henfaes Farmer T N Williams
637 24/05/1857 John John Hughes Harriet Bryn Gwylan Joiner T N Williams
638 06/05/1857 Sarah Anne John Roberts Mary Bryn Meddyg Farmer T N Williams
639 07/06/1857 Robert William Hughes Elizabeth Groeslon Wig Bach Labourer T N Williams
640 26/04/1857 Margaret Hugh Parry Jane Village Labourer T N Williams
641 13/09/1857 Mary John Thomas Susan Yr Heol Uchaf Shepherd T N Williams
642 13/12/1857 Richard John Morris Ellen Tan y Graig Labourer T N Williams
643 10/08/1857 Hugh (B) Hugh Thomas Margaret Owens Nant/Tanrallt Labourer/Spinster T N Williams
644 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
645 30/08/1857 Anne Jane (B) Robert Jones Elizabeth Bangor Slater T N Williams
646 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
647 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
648 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
649 12/01/1858 Mary Edward Roberts Margaret Bodsilin Farmer James V Vincent
650 24/01/1858 Jane Owen Morris Margaret Ty Brics Malster T N Williams
651 14/02/1858 Grace John Hughes Grace Tyddyn Moel Farmer T N Williams
652 21/02/1858 Ellen Edward Pughe Ellen Bangor Saddler T N Williams
653 11/04/1858 Magdalene John Davies Grace Gwern y Pandy Labourer T N Williams
654 29/04/1858 John John Parry Catherine Pen y Bont Shoemaker T N Williams
655 09/05/1858 Anne (B) John Roberts Mary Hughes Aber Village/Crymlyn Joiner/Spinster T N Williams
656 16/05/1858 Susannah Eliza Evan Edwards Jane Glan y Mor Publican T N Williams
657 06/06/1858 Elizabeth (B) NK NK Elizabeth Jones NK/Bryn y Neuadd Nk/Spinster T N Williams
658 22/08/1858 John John Roberts Mary Bryn Meddyg Farmer T N Williams
659 18/10/1858 Catherine (B) NK NK Jane Jones NK/Ty'n y Ffridd Nk/Spinster James V Vincent
660 20/10/1858 Mary Anne William Bithell Grace Station Station Master T N Williams
661 04/11/1858 William Evan Roberts Anne Plas Newydd Labourer T N Williams
662 23/12/1858 Anne (B) NK NK Susan Davies NK/Village Nk/Spinster T N Williams
663 26/12/1858 Anne Evan Evans Ellen Lerpwl Labourer T N Williams
664 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
665 16/01/1859 Ellen Robert Jones Hannah Pentref Du Crossing Plate Layer T N Williams
666 24/02/1859 Jane Ellen Owen Hughes Anne Groeslon Wig Bach Labourer T N Williams
667 06/03/1859 John Owen Morris Margaret Ty Brics Malster T N Williams
668 20/03/1859 Elizabeth John Thomas Susan Yr Heol Uchaf Shepherd T N Williams
669 23/03/1859 Ellen William Hughes Elizabeth Wig Bach Labourer T N Williams
670 05/04/1859 Mary and Jane James George Catherine Llen y Byd Mason T N Williams
671 18/05/1859 John Henry Roberts Mary Llen y Byd Labourer T N Williams
672 31/07/1859 Margaret William Jones Anne Tan y Clogwyn Labourer T N Williams
673 07/08/1859 Owen Richard Jones Anne Prince Llewelyn Publican T N Williams
674 28/08/1859 Anne Jane (B) Walter Willington Margaret Station Porter T N Williams
675 25/09/1859 Sarah Hugh Parry Jane Village Labourer T N Williams
676 27/10/1859 Elizabeth Edward Roberts Margaret Bodsilin Farmer T N Williams
677 06/11/1859 Joseph Evan Jones Alice Bryn Gwylan Labourer T N Williams
678 06/12/1859 Sarah and Anne John Roberts Elizabeth Wig Bach Butcher T N Williams
679 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
680 Void Void Void Void Void Void Void Void
681 09/04/1860 Evan Evan Evans Ellen Lerpwl Labourer T N Williams
682 15/04/1860 Thomas John Morris Ellen Tan y Graig Labourer T N Williams
683 23/04/1860 Elizabeth William Hughes Elizabeth Groeslon Wig Bach Labourer T N Williams
684 17/06/1860 Mary Ellen Hugh Thomas Margaret Wig Bach Labourer T N Williams
685 12/08/1860 Robert John Hughes Harriet Bryn Gwylan Joiner T N Williams
686 13/10/1860 Elizabeth Edward Roberts Mary Bodsilin Farmer T N Williams
687 28/10/1860 Sarah Anne John Roberts Sarah Madryn Farmer T N Williams
688 15/12/1860 Margaret Owen Hughes Anne Wig Bach Labourer T N Williams
689 19/12/1860 Robert John William Bithell Grace Station Station Master T N Williams
690 20/01/1861 Robert John Parry Catherine Pen y Bont Shoemaker T N Williams
691 21/04/1861 Edward Robert Jones Hannah Lon Pentref Du Crossing Plate Layer T N Williams
692 30/05/1861 Ellen William Thomas Ellen Tan y Graig Farmer T N Williams
693 12/06/1861 Llewelyn Lewis Evan Edwards Jane Glan y Mor Publican T N Williams
694 09/01/1862 William Walter Willington Margaret Castle Doyle Railway Porter T N Williams
695 16/02/1862 Richard Owen Roberts Anne Groeslon Wig Bach Labourer T N Williams
696 05/03/1862 Grace (B) NK NK Abb Owen NK/Bryn Meddyg Nk/Spinster T N Williams
697 08/06/1862 Ellen Martha William Bithell Grace Railway Station Station Master T N Williams
698 22/06/1862 Sarah Hugh Thomas Margaret Tanrallt Stone Mason T N Williams
699 30/06/1862 Samuel Evan Jones Alice Bryn Gwylan Stone Mason T N Williams
700 15/06/1862 William William Williams Emma Glanrafon Joiner T N Williams
701 15/06/1862 Margaret John Hughes Grace Henffordd Farmer T N Williams
702 28/09/1862 Sarah Anne David Davies Susannah Gorddinog Lodge Domestic Servant T N Williams
703 02/11/1862 John Griffith Roberts Laura Ty'n y Buarth Labourer T N Williams
704 30/11/1862 William Owen Parry Mary Gwernengan Quarryman T N Williams
705 04/01/1863 Edward Edward Pugh Ellen Bangor Saddler T N Williams
706 05/01/1863 John William John Fendick Margaret Bedlwyn Gamekeeper T N Williams
707 22/01/1863 William Thomas William Evans Mary Slate Yard Blacksmith T N Williams
708 15/03/1863 June Ellen Richard Jones Anne Prince Llewelyn Publican T N Williams
709 25/05/1863 Elizabeth Owen Hughes Anne Wig Bach Labourer T N Williams
710 07/06/1863 John (aged 17 yrs) Thomas Williams Anne Wig Bach Malster (dec) T N Williams
711 07/06/1863 Richard (aged 14 yrs) Thomas Williams Anne Wig Bach Malster (dec) T N Williams
712 07/06/1863 Anne (aged 13 yrs) Thomas Williams Anne Wig Bach Malster (dec) T N Williams
713 05/07/1863 Evan Evan Jones Alice Bryngwylan Stone Mason T N Williams
714 20/09/1863 Evan Robert Jones Hannah Lon Pentre Du Crossing Plate Layer T N Williams
715 13/08/1863 Ellen John Roberts Elizabeth Glanrafon Butcher T N Williams
716 27/09/1863 William William Jones Anne Tan y Clogwyn Labourer T N Williams
717 1864 No name John Morris Ellen Tan y Graig Mill Carrier T N Williams
718 10/07/1864 Jane William Ross Jane Wern y Pandy Labourer T N Williams
719 24/07/1864 Margaret Winifred Walter Willington Margaret Station Railway Porter T N Williams
720 04/09/1864 Hugh Robert Rowlands Amelia Ty Brics Labourer T N Williams
721 25/09/1864 Elizabeth Hugh Owen Margaret Llanfairfechan Village Stone Mason T N Williams
722 26/10/1864 Evan Richard Evan Edwards Jane Bulkeley Arms Publican T N Williams Private Baptism
723 26/02/1865 Anne Elizabeth Evan Jones Alice Bryn Gwylan Stone Mason T N Williams
724 02/04/1865 Ellen Owen Parry Mary Ty Newydd Madryn Labourer T N Williams
725 24/06/1865 Jane Ellen Owen Morris Ellen Y Gegin Quarryman T N Williams
726 28/02/1866 Henry Owen Owen Hughes Anne Groeslon Wig Bach Labourer T N Williams
727 10/07/1866 Samuel (aged 6 yrs) William Ross Jane Wern y Pandy Labourer T N Williams
728 10/07/1866 David (aged 4 yrs) William Ross Jane Wern y Pandy Labourer T N Williams
729 20/07/1866 Griffith Thomas Williams Jane Plas Newydd Labourer T N Williams Private Baptism
730 22/09/1866 Richard (B) NK NK Jane Jones NK/Ty'n y Buarth NK/Singlewoman T N Williams Private Baptism
731 23/09/1866 Anne Evan Jones Jane Castle Doyle Labourer T N Williams
732 10/11/1866 Maria Florence Wynn Llewelyn Lewis Jane Tyn y Fonwent Gentleman T N Williams
733 10/03/1867 Mary Anne Owen Parry Mary Llanfairfechan Labourer T N Williams
734 20/04/1867 William John Morris Ellen Tan y Graig Labourer T N Williams
735 05/06/1867 Anne William Hughes Ellen Tan y Graig Labourer T N Williams
736 09/06/1867 Mary Owen Morris Margaret Ty Brics Malster T N Williams
737 21/07/1867 Evan Robert Hugh Jones Grace Henffordd Labourer T N Williams
738 27/10/1867 Mary Elizabeth (B) NK NK Magdalen Thomas NK/Nant Nk/Spinster T N Williams
739 05/04/1868 John William Griffith Catherine Henfaes Cottage Joiner T N Williams
740 26/04/1868 Richard Robert Jones Elizabeth Tanrallt Farmer T N Williams
741 03/05/1868 Anne Hugh Griffith Jane Village Labourer T N Williams
742 17/05/1868 Sarah Owen Hughes Anne Wig Bach Labourer T N Williams
743 27/05/1868 Mary Anne James Toogood Martha Bush and Basket Caravan Hawker T N Williams Private Baptism
744 02/11/1868 Jane Thomas Williams Jane Nant Heilyn Labourer T N Williams
745 25/04/1869 William Thomas Roberts Magdalen Nant Labourer T N Williams
746 06/06/1869 Stephen John Amphlett Matilda Madryn Cottages Smith T N Williams
747 19/09/1869 Goronwy Joseph Owen Margaret Tan y Graig Labourer T N Williams
748 02/01/1870 Robert Williams William Owen Catherine Village Labourer T N Williams
749 01/05/1870 Hugh Hugh Jones Grace Henffordd Shoemaker T N Williams
750 24/07/1870 Mary Evan Jones Alice Brynwylan Stone Mason T N Williams
751 21/08/1870 William William Griffith Catherine Henfaes Joiner T N Williams
752 25/09/1870 Jane Richard Jones Margaret Pen y Bryn Farmer T N Williams
753 14/05/1871 Elizabeth John Amphlett Matilda Madryn Cottages Blacksmith T N Williams
754 13/08/1871 Roland Crawford Samuel Crawford Armour Sophia Crosby Lancashire Clerk in Holy Orders J J Mallaby
755 27/11/1871 Richard Grace Jones Hugh Henffordd Shoemaker T N Williams
756 15/12/1871 Henry Nathaniel John Wilson Maria Gorddinog Old Lodge Domestic Servant T N Williams
757 29/03/1872 Anne Thomas Williams Grace Plas Newydd Game Watcher T N Williams
758 05/05/1872 Grace Thomas Roberts Magdalen Nant Labourer T N Williams
759 26/06/1872 Evan Richard Richard Jones Margaret Pen y Bryn Farmer T N Williams Private Baptism
760 04/08/1872 Alice Evan Jones Alice Brynwylan Stone Mason T N Williams
761 29/12/1872 Catherine William Owen Catherine Village Labourer T N Williams
762 12/01/1873 Anne Joseph Owen Margaret Tan y Graig Labourer T N Williams
763 02/04/1873 Ellen (aged 10 yrs) Thomas Williams Mary Bryn Meddyg Labourer T N Williams
764 02/04/1873 John (aged 8 yrs) Thomas Williams Mary Bryn Meddyg Labourer T N Williams
765 02/04/1873 Robert (aged 5 yrs) Thomas Williams Mary Bryn Meddyg Labourer T N Williams
766 02/04/1873 Mary (aged 3 yrs) Thomas Williams Mary Bryn Meddyg Labourer T N Williams
767 25/05/1873 Catherine Robert Jones Catherine Wig Crossing Plate Layer T N Williams
768 02/11/1873 John Thomas Roberts Magdalen Plas y Nant Labourer T N Williams
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of