Key to Table Headings


Enumeration District 12

All the Parish of Treflys and all that part of the said Parish of Ynyscynhaiairn which lies to the east of the rivulet Glanymorfa comprising the district of Gest bounede on the south by the road leading from Gest to Portmadoc.

ID
Address
First
Surname
Occupation
CYN
Country
1 Garreg Fawr Griffith Evans 35 Farmer Y
2 Garreg Fawr Jane Evans 40 Y
3 Garreg Fawr Jane Roberts 70 Y
4 Tyddyn Adi William Roberts 45 N
5 Tyddyn Adi Lowry Roberts 50 Y
6 Tyddyn Adi Margaret Roberts 20 N
7 Tyddyn Adi John Roberts 15 N
8 Tyddyn Adi Ann Jones 20 Female Servant Y
9 Beudy Ucha Owen Humphrey 30 Labourer N
10 Beudy Ucha Eleanor Humphrey 25 Y
11 Beudy Ucha Thomas Humphrey 3 Y
12 Beudy Ucha Humphrey Humphrey 2 Y
13 Tynymynydd 1 Elizabeth Jones 25 Independent Y
14 Tynymynydd 2 John Richard 50 Labourer Y
15 Tynymynydd 2 Phebe Richard 50 Y
16 Tynydre 1 John Anthony 70 Labourer Y
17 Tynydre 1 Catharine Anthony 65 Y
18 Glan yr Afon Richard Robert 20 Farmer Y
19 Glan yr Afon Mary Robert 30 Y
20 Glan yr Afon Rice Robert 2 Y
21 Ynysgyngar 1 David Thomas 30 Labourer N
22 Ynysgyngar 1 Catharine Thomas 30 Y
23 Ynysgyngar 1 Elianor Thomas 60 N
24 Ynysgyngar 1 Harry Thomas 4 Y
25 Ynysgyngar 1 John Thomas 2 Y
26 Morfa Bychan 1 Robert William 60 Labourer Y
27 Morfa Bychan 1 Mary William 60 Y
28 Tynydre 2 Hugh Owen 45 Labourer Y
29 Tynydre 2 Jane Owen 50 Y
30 Tynydre 2 Margaret Owen 15 Y
31 Tynydre 3 Margaret William 65 Independent Y
32 Tynydre 3 Ann William 50 Y
33 Tai Newyddion Isaac Parry 35 Labourer Y
34 Tai Newyddion Mary Parry 25 Y
35 Glanllyn Griffith Jones 60 Mariner Y
36 Glanllyn Sarah Jones 60 Y
37 Glanllyn Hugh Jones 12 Y
38 Cefn y Gadair William Owen 40 Farmer Y
39 Cefn y Gadair Catharine Owen 30 Y
40 Cefn y Gadair Jane Owen 8 Y
41 Cefn y Gadair Thomas Owen 5 Y
42 Cefn y Gadair Gwen Jn Owen 9m Y
43 Gwedryn Bach Jane Evans 20 Y
44 Gwedryn Bach Catharine Evans 3 Y
45 Gwedryn Bach Daniel Evans 2 Y
46 Glandon Owen Morris 45 Labourer Y
47 Glandon Mary Morris 45 Y
48 Glandon Robert Morris 15 Y
49 Glandon Gwen Morris 14 Y
50 Glandon William Morris 15 Y
51 Gweydryn Fawr Ann Humphrey 50 Independent Y
52 Gweydryn Fawr Margaret Humphrey 10 Y
53 Gweydryn Fawr John Humphrey 15 Y
54 Gwynddu Margaret Hughes 50 Independent N
55 Ynysgyngar 2 Griffith Jones 65 Mariner Y
56 Ynysgyngar 2 Margaret Jones 15 Y
57 Ynysgyngar 2 Jane Jones 60 Y
58 Ynysgyngar 3 David Jones 35 Labourer Y
59 Ynysgyngar 3 Elianor Jones N
60 Garreg Goch Ganol Griffith Davies 50 Labourer Y
61 Garreg Goch Ganol Elin Davies 60 N
62 Garreg Goch Fawr William Rowland 60 Farmer Y
63 Garreg Goch Fawr Elizabeth Rowland 60 Y
64 Garreg Goch Fawr Sarah Rowland 15 Y
65 Garreg Goch Fawr William Rowland 10 Y
66 Plas y Borth John James 35 Pilot Y
67 Plas y Borth Elin James 25 Y
68 Plas y Borth John James 2 Y
69 Plas y Borth Margaret James 6m Y
70 Penrhydfechan Robert Parry 45 Farmer Y
71 Penrhydfechan Catharine Parry 45 Y
72 Penrhydfechan Harry Parry 15 Y
73 Penrhydfechan Hugh Parry 15 Y
74 Penrhydfechan Robert Parry 15 Y
75 Penrhydfechan Evan Parry 12 Y
76 Gallt y Pys Evan Humphrey 30 Stone Mason Y
77 Gallt y Pys Margaret Humphrey 30 Y
78 Gallt y Pys William Humphrey 9 Y
79 Gallt y Pys Elianor Humphrey 7 Y
80 Gallt y Pys Jane Humphrey 5 Y
81 Gallt y Pys Pirce Humphrey 3 Y
82 Gallt y Pys Margaret Humphrey 10m Y
83 Glandon Isa William Roberts 35 Labourer Y
84 Glandon Isa Margaret Roberts 35 Y
85 Glandon Isa Elin Roberts 15 Y
86 Glandon Isa Robert Roberts 12 Y
87 Glandon Isa Janet Roberts 10 Y
88 Glandon Isa Ann Roberts 8 Y
89 Glandon Isa Catharine Roberts 6 Y
90 Glandon Isa Margaret Roberts 4 Y
91 Glandon Isa John Roberts 1 Y
92 Gareg Goch Bach Jane William 60 Farmer Y
93 Gareg Goch Bach Catharine Robert 25 Female Servant Y
94 Gareg Goch Bach William Robert 8 Y
95 Gareg Goch Bach Robert Thomas 4 Y
96 Ty Newydd 1 Mary Owen 30 Y
97 Ty Newydd 1 William Owen 8 Y
98 Ty Newydd 1 John Owen 6 Y
99 Ty Newydd 1 Jane Owen 4 Y
100 Ty Newydd 1 Elizabeth Owen 2 Y
101 Ynysgyngar 4 Evan Roberts 30 Labourer Y
102 Ynysgyngar 4 Margaret Roberts 35 Y
103 Ynysgyngar 4 Elin Roberts 7 Y
104 Ynysgyngar 4 Rice Roberts 5 Y
105 Ynysgyngar 4 Richard Roberts 3 Y
106 Ynysgyngar 4 Evan Roberts 7m Y
107 Tu Ucha'r Borth Griffith Parry 35 Labourer Y
108 Tu Ucha'r Borth Catharine Parry 30 Y
109 Tu Ucha'r Borth Elizabeth Parry 12 Y
110 Tu Ucha'r Borth Jane Parry 9 Y
111 Tu Ucha'r Borth John Parry 6 Y
112 Tu Ucha'r Borth Catharine Parry 3 Y
113 Tu Ucha'r Borth Elianor Parry 5m Y
114 Ty Newydd 2 John Lewis 50 Farmer N
115 Ty Newydd 2 Lidia Lewis 50 Y
116 Ty Newydd 2 Griffith Lewis 15 Y
117 Ty Newydd 2 Richard Thomas 20 N
118 Ty Newydd 2 Catharine Thomas 20 Y
119 Ty Newydd 2 Jane Williams 5 Y
120 Ty Newydd 2 Ann Thomas 7w Y
121 Glanymorfa Bach William Humphrey 60 Farmer Y
122 Glanymorfa Bach Elin Humphrey 50 Y
123 Glanymorfa Bach Robert Humphrey 15 Y
124 Glanymorfa Bach William Humphrey 15 Y
125 Glanymorfa Bach Ann Humphrey 14 Y
126 Glanymorfa Bach Mary Humphrey 11 Y
127 Glanymorfa Bach Elin Humphrey 9 Y
128 Glanrafon John Parry 35 Stone Mason Y
129 Glanrafon Catharine Parry 40 Y
130 Glanrafon Griffith Parry 15 Y
131 Glanrafon William Parry 13 Y
132 Glanrafon Catharine Parry 10m Y
133 Glanrafon John Parry 9 Y
134 Glanrafon Harry Parry 7 Y
135 Glanrafon Joseph Parry 4 Y
136 Tynydre 4 Humphrey William 30 Labourer Y
137 Tynydre 4 Margaret William 35 Y
138 Tynydre 4 Ann William 10 Y
139 Tynydre 4 Mary William 7 Y
140 Tynydre 4 Lowry William 5 Y
141 Tynydre 4 Margaret William 2 Y
142 Tynydre 4 Jane William 2m Y
143 Morfa Bychan 2 Harry Prichard 60 Labourer Y
144 Morfa Bychan 2 Jane Prichard 60 Y
145 Morfa Bychan 2 Margaret Prichard 20 Y
146 Morfa Bychan 2 Hugh Prichard 25 Y
147 Ty Newydd y Morfa William Jones 25 Labourer Y
148 Ty Newydd y Morfa Jane Jones 20 Y
149 Ty Newydd y Morfa Griffith Jones 2 Y
150 Ty Newydd y Morfa William Jones 9m Y
151 Plas y Borth Owen William 60 Stone Mason N
152 Plas y Borth Jane William 80 N
153 Plas y Borth Elizabeth William 30 N
154 Plas y Borth Edward Timothy 55 Ferryman N
155 Ty Newydd Morfa Bychan 1 Evan Robert 35 Stone Mason N
156 Ty Newydd Morfa Bychan 1 Dorothy Robert 35 Y
157 Ty Newydd Morfa Bychan 1 Robert Robert 9 N
158 Ty Newydd Morfa Bychan 1 Margaret Robert 5 N
159 Ty Newydd Morfa Bychan 1 John Robert 5 Y
160 Ty Newydd Morfa Bychan 1 Thomas Robert 3 Y
161 Ty Newydd Morfa Bychan 1 Ann Robert 5m Y
162 Tyndre William Daniel 35 Labourer Y
163 Tyndre Hannah Daniel 35 Y
164 Tyndre Mary Daniel 12 Y
165 Tyndre Catharine Daniel 8 Y
166 Tyndre Ann Daniel 6 Y
167 Tyndre Jane Daniel 4 Y
168 Tyndre Daniel Daniel 1 Y
169 Garreg Wen Bach Price Samuel 80 Farmer Y
170 Garreg Wen Bach Catharine Samuel 70 Y
171 Garreg Wen Bach Elin Samuel 50 Y
172 Garreg Wen Bach William William 20 Carpenter Y
173 Plas y bott Robert Roberts 25 Master Mariner N
174 Plas y bott Elin Roberts 25 N
175 Plas y bott Elin Roberts 4 N
176 Morfa Bychan 3 Daniel Jones 70 Labourer N
177 Morfa Bychan 3 Mary Jones 65 Y
178 Morfa Bychan 3 Evan Jones 20 Y
179 Garreg Wen Richard Jones 25 Farmer Y
180 Garreg Wen Jane Jones 30 Y
181 Garreg Wen Elizabeth Jones 20 Y
182 Garreg Wen David Jones 15 Y
183 Garreg Wen Harry Griffith 15 Y
184 Garreg Wen Jane Owen 11 Y
185 Garreg Wen Griffith Jones 9 Y
186 Garreg Wen Isaac Evans 4 Y
187 Garreg Wen Evan Owen 4 Y
188 Borth fechan Hugh Jones 45 Labourer N
189 Borth fechan Margaret Jones 45 Y
190 Borth fechan Robert Jones 15 Y
191 Borth fechan Catharine Jones 10 Y
192 Borth fechan Margaret Jones 8 Y
193 Borth fechan John Jones 7 Y
194 Borth fechan Elin Jones 5 Y
195 Borth fechan Ann Jones 2 Y
196 Lletty Hugh Ellis 25 Carpenter Y
197 Lletty Elin Ellis 30 Y
198 Lletty David Ellis 3 Y
199 Lletty Robert Ellis 1 Y
200 Lletty Elizabeth William 65 N
201 Lletty Elin Roberts 15 Female Servant Y
202 Tyddyn Llwyn John Griffith 25 Farmer Y
203 Tyddyn Llwyn Catharine Griffith 35 Y
204 Tyddyn Llwyn Ann Griffith 15 Y
205 Tyddyn Llwyn Richard Griffith 15 Y
206 Tyddyn Llwyn John Griffith 13 Y
207 Tyddyn Llwyn Mary Griffith 10 Y
208 Tyddyn Llwyn Griffith Griffith 9 Y
209 Tyddyn Llwyn Catharine Griffith 7m Y
210 Porth y Gest John Davies 58 Farmer Y
211 Porth y Gest Jane Davies 50 Y
212 Porth y Gest William Davies 25 Y
213 Porth y Gest Humphrey Davies 15 Y
214 Porth y Gest Ann Davies 20 Y
215 Porth y Gest Jane Davies 15 Y
216 Llanerch William Williams 60 Farmer Y
217 Llanerch Margaret Williams 50 Y
218 Llanerch William Williams 25 Y
219 Llanerch David Morgan 20 Male Servant Y
220 Llanerch Robert Jones 20 Male Servant Y
221 Llanerch John Evans 15 Male Servant Y
222 Llanerch William William 15 Male Servant Y
223 Llanerch Elin Owen 15 Female Servant Y
224 Llanerch Elin Owen 15 Female Servant Y
225 Llanerch Edmont Jones 55 Sadler N
226 Ty Newydd Morfa Bychan 2 Richard William 35 Labourer Y
227 Ty Newydd Morfa Bychan 2 Margaret William 35 Y
228 Ty Newydd Morfa Bychan 2 Jane William 10 Y
229 Ty Newydd Morfa Bychan 2 Janet William 6 Y
230 Ty Newydd Morfa Bychan 2 Mary William 3 Y
231 Ty Newydd Morfa Bychan 2 Owen William 9m Y
232 Penyclogwyn Elizabeth Roberts 70 Farming Y
233 Penyclogwyn Robert Roberts 40 Y
234 Penyclogwyn Evan Roberts 39 Y
235 Penyclogwyn David Humphrey 20 Male Servant Y
236 Penyclogwyn John Davies 20 Y
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of