Key to Table Headings


Enumeration District 11

ID
Address
First
Surname
Occupation
CYN
HIST
1 Plas Penllech 1 Robert Owen 35 Farmer Y
2 Plas Penllech 1 Mary Owen 35 Y
3 Plas Penllech 1 Sidney Owen 11 Y
4 Plas Penllech 1 Thomas Owen 9 Y
5 Plas Penllech 1 Mary Owen 7 Y
6 Plas Penllech 1 William Owen 5 Y
7 Plas Penllech 1 John Owen 4 Y
8 Plas Penllech 1 Jonet Owen 2 Y
9 Plas Penllech 2 Thomas Jones 85 Farmer Y
10 Plas Penllech 2 Sidney Jones 75 Y
11 Plas Penllech 2 William Jones 25 Ag Lab Y
12 Plas Penllech 2 Griffith Jones 14 Ag Lab Y
13 Plas Penllech 2 Catherine Jones 20 Female Servant Y
14 Plas Penllech 2 Dorothy Jones 14 Female Servant Y
15 Plas Penllech 2 Hugh Roberts 30 Ag Lab Y
16 Plas Penllech 2 Richard Roberts 25 Ag Lab Y
17 Plas Penllech 2 Hugh Griffith 15 Ag Lab Y
18 Plas Penllech 2 Evan Evans 20 Ag Lab Y
19 Plas Penllech 2 Robert Parry 15 Ag Lab Y
20 Plas Penllech 2 Mary Parry 20 Female Servant Y
21 Tyddyn Isa Rowland Williams 20 Farmer Y
22 Tyddyn Isa Ann Williams 25 Y
23 Tyddyn Isa Robert Williams 15 Y
24 Tyddyn Isa Richard Williams 9m Y
25 Tyddyn Isa John Jones 14 Ag Lab Y
26 Park Jane Jones 30 Independent Y
27 Park Richard Jones 3 Y
28 Park Mary Jones 2 Y
29 Congl y Cae Thomas Owen 45 Farmer Y
30 Congl y Cae Margaret Owen 35 Y
31 Congl y Cae Ellen Owen 4 Y
32 Congl y Cae Mary Owen 2 Y
33 Congl y Cae John Jones 15 Ag Lab Y
34 Congl y Cae Evan Jones 20 Ag Lab Y
35 Tyddyn Mawr Robert Williams 40 Farmer Y
36 Tyddyn Mawr Elizabeth Williams 25 Y
37 Tyddyn Mawr Hugh Williams 2 Y
38 Tyddyn Mawr William Williams 1 Y
39 Tyddyn Mawr Margaret Parry 20 Independent Y
40 Tyddyn Mawr Janet Parry 7m N
41 Tyddyn Mawr Griffith Jones 20 Ag Lab Y
42 Tyddyn Mawr Griffith Jones 20 Ag Lab Y
43 Tyddyn Mawr William Jones 15 Ag Lab Y
44 Tyddyn Mawr Gaynor Jones 25 Female Servant Y
45 Tyddyn Mawr Mary Jones 20 Female Servant Y
46 Tyddyn Mawr William Parry 15 Ag Lab Y
47 Tyddyn Mawr Elizabeth Roberts 15 Female Servant Y
48 Llain Wen Mary Roberts 45 Independent Y
49 Llain Wen John Roberts 15 Y
50 Llain Wen Elizabeth Davies 3 Y
51 Bryn y Geinach John Evans 45 Farmer Y
52 Bryn y Geinach Laura Evans 40 Y
53 Bryn y Geinach Laura Evans 15 Y
54 Bryn y Geinach Robert Evans 15 Y
55 Bryn y Geinach John Evans 13 Y
56 Bryn y Geinach Elizabeth Evans 12 Y
57 Bryn y Geinach Griffith Evans 11 Y
58 Bryn y Geinach Ellen Evans 10 Y
59 Bryn y Geinach Jane Evans 9 Y
60 Bryn y Geinach William Evans 8 Y
61 Bryn y Geinach Morris Evans 4 Y
62 Bryn y Geinach Owen Evans 4 Y
63 Bryn y Geinach James Evans 1 Y
64 Penrallt William Griffith 85 Farmer Y
65 Penrallt John Griffith 50 Ag Lab Y
66 Penrallt Thomas Griffith 45 Ag Lab Y
67 Penrallt Janet Griffith 35 Y
68 Penrallt Evan Hughes 40 Independent Y
69 Penrallt Catherine Hughes 30 Y
70 Penrallt William Hughes 1 Y
71 Cefn Treuddyn John Thomas 55 Ag Lab Y
72 Cefn Treuddyn Gwen Thomas 45 Y
73 Cefn Treuddyn Evan Thomas 14 Y
74 Cefn Treuddyn Robert Thomas 9 Y
75 Cefn Treuddyn Jane Thomas 11 Y
76 Felin Penllech Thomas Owen 60 Miller Y
77 Felin Penllech Catherine Owen 60 Y
78 Felin Penllech Robert Owen 25 Y
79 Felin Penllech William Owen 20 Y
80 Felin Penllech Jane Owen 15 Y
81 Felin Penllech William Jones 15 Ag Lab Y
82 Felin Penllech Owen Thomas 40 Ag Lab Y
83 Tyddyn Sander Thomas Evans 75 Farmer Y
84 Tyddyn Sander Jane Evans 75 Y
85 Tyddyn Sander William Thomas 35 Independent Y
86 Tyddyn Sander Catherine Thomas 30 Y
87 Tyddyn Sander John Thomas 7 Y
88 Tyddyn Sander Jane Thomas 3 Y
89 Tyddyn Sander Thomas Thomas 1 Y
90 Tyddyn Sander Rebecca Jones 15 Female Servant Y
91 Tyddyn Sander Cadwalader Jones 14 Ag Lab Y
92 Penybryn Bach Elizabeth Parry 25 Independent Y
93 Penybryn Bach Jane Parry 20 Y
94 Penybryn Bach Catherine Evans 1 Y
95 Penybryn Bach Jane Evans 3m Y
96 Penybryn John Davies 50 Farmer Y
97 Penybryn Ann Davies 50 Y
98 Penybryn Humphrey Davies 20 Y
99 Penybryn Morris Humphrey 15 Ag Lab Y
100 Penybryn Jane Williams 20 Female Servant Y
101 Penllech Bach Griffith Griffith 75 Farmer Y
102 Penllech Bach William Griffith 25 Y
103 Penllech Bach Ellen Griffith 30 Y
104 Penllech Bach Jane Griffith 25 Y
105 Penllech Bach Michael Roberts 30 Ag Lab Y
106 Penllech Bach John Joseph 20 Ag Lab Y
107 Penllech Bach Rowland Williams 15 Ag Lab Y
108 Gwarllyn John Williams 65 Ag Lab Y
109 Gwarllyn Margaret Williams 50 Y
110 Gwarllyn Hugh Williams 11 Y
111 Gwarllyn David Williams 11 Y
112 Gwarllyn Richard Williams 9 Y
113 Gwarllyn Margaret Williams 7 Y
114 Porthgwylan John Jones 55 Farmer Y
115 Porthgwylan Jane Jones 60 Y
116 Porthgwylan Thomas Jones 25 Ag Lab Y
117 Porthgwylan Henry Jones 20 Mason? Y
118 Porthgwylan Jane Jones 25 Y
119 Porthgwylan Margaret Jones 25 Y
120 Porthgwylan Janet Jones 15 Y
121 Porthgwylan Hugh Roberts 13 Ag Lab Y
122 Cae Helig Bach John Jones 25 Ag Lab Y
123 Cae Helig Bach Laura Jones 25 Y
124 Cae Helig Bach Griffith Jones 7 Y
125 Cae Helig Bach Elizabeth Jones 5 Y
126 Park Mary Griffith 55 Farmer Y
127 Park Griffith Griffith 35 Y
128 Park Hugh Griffith 25 Y
129 Park John Griffith 20 Y
130 Park Richard Evans 20 Ag Lab Y
131 Park Margaret Evans 15 Female Servant Y
132 Gwyndu Bedol John Griffith 45 Farmer Y
133 Gwyndu Bedol Mary Griffith 30 Y
134 Gwyndu Bedol Margaret Griffith 10 Y
135 Gwyndu Bedol Mary Griffith 9 Y
136 Gwyndu Bedol Robert Griffith 7 Y
137 Gwyndu Bedol Martha Griffith 4 Y
138 Gwyndu Bedol Jane Griffith 3 Y
139 Gwyndu Bedol David Griffith 1 Y
140 Gwyndu Evan Williams 50 Farmer Y
141 Gwyndu Ellen Williams 50 N
142 Gwyndu Mary Williams 5 Y
143 Gwyndu Evan Williams 15 Y
144 Gwyndu John Parry 20 Y
145 Gwyndu Mary Parry 20 Y
146 Ty Newydd William Roberts 65 Y
147 Ty Newydd Elizabeth Roberts 65 Y
148 Ty Newydd Margaret Roberts 20 Y
149 Ty Canol Catherine Roberts 40 Independent Y
150 Ty Canol Catherine Humphrey 75 Independent Y
151 Ty Mawr Griffith Jones 50 Farmer Y
152 Ty Mawr James Jones 15 Y
153 Ty Mawr Catherine Jones 20 Y
154 Ty Mawr William Williams 40 Ag Lab Y
155 Ty Mawr Mary Williams 25 Female Servant Y
156 Ty Mawr Gwen Williams 15 Female Servant Y
157 Ty Mawr Hugh Hughes 20 Ag Lab Y
158 Ty Mawr William Jones 15 Ag Lab Y
159 Gyfynus John Griffith 35 Blacksmith Y
160 Gyfynus Mary Griffith 30 Y
161 Gyfynus Griffith Griffith 14 Y
162 Gyfynus John Griffith 12 Y
163 Gyfynus Anne Griffith 8 Y
164 Gyfynus William Griffith 5 Y
165 Gyfynus Robert Griffith 3 Y
166 Gyfynus Jane Griffith 1 Y
167 Gyfynus Ann Williams 20 Female Servant Y
168 Cors Iago Thomas Jones 75 Farmer Y
169 Cors Iago Catherine Jones 25 Y
170 Cors Iago Catherine Jones 35 Female Servant Y
171 Cors Iago Elizabeth Jones 7 Y
172 Cors Iago Ann Jones 8m Y
173 Tyn Lon Margaret Jones 35 Independent Y
174 Tyn Lon William Jones 2 Y
175 Tyn Lon Catherine Roberts 20 Independent Y
176 Berth Aur Edward Roberts 45 Farmer Y
177 Berth Aur Margaret Roberts 45 Y
178 Berth Aur Sarah Roberts 15 Y
179 Berth Aur Richard Roberts 15 Y
180 Berth Aur Ellen Roberts 11 Y
181 Berth Aur Edward Roberts 10 Y
182 Berth Aur John Roberts 8 Y
183 Berth Aur Margaret Roberts 7 Y
184 Berth Aur James Harris 25 Ag Lab Y
185 Berth Aur Hugh Jones 15 Ag Lab Y
186 Berth Aur John Williams 20 Ag Lab Y
187 Berth Aur Mary Williams 15 Female Servant Y
188 Bryn Gloch William Jones 30 Farmer Y
189 Bryn Gloch Jane Jones 25 Y
190 Bryn Gloch John Jones 9 Y
191 Bryn Gloch Humphrey Jones 8 Y
192 Bryn Gloch William Jones 5 Y
193 Bryn Gloch Griffith Jones 3 Y
194 Bryn Gloch Janet Roberts 20 Female Servant Y
195 Aifft Richard Jones 50 Farmer Y
196 Aifft Elizabeth Jones 55 Y
197 Aifft John Jones 20 Ag Lab Y
198 Aifft David Jones 8 Y
199 Aifft Jane Jones 20 Y
200 Aifft Janet Jones 12 Y
201 Ty Hir Hugh Evans 60 Farmer Y
202 Ty Hir Jane Evans 55 Y
203 Ty Hir Eleanor Evans 30 Y
204 Ty Hir Mary Evans 25 Y
205 Ty Hir Hugh Evans 20 Y
206 Ty Hir Jane Evans 20 Y
207 Ty Hir Anne Evans 4 Y
208 Ty Hir Griffith Jones 15 Ag Lab Y
209 Penllech Ucha Evan Griffith 55 Farmer Y
210 Penllech Ucha Ellen Griffith 50 Y
211 Penllech Ucha William Griffith 25 Y
212 Penllech Ucha Catherine Ellis 15 Independent Y
213 Penllech Ucha Robert Williams 20 Ag Lab Y
214 Penllech Ucha Robert Williams 15 Ag Lab Y
215 Penllech Ucha Griffith Williams 15 Ag Lab Y
216 Penllech Ucha Samuel Parry 35 Ag Lab Y
217 Penllech Ucha Dorothy Parry 20 Female Servant Y
218 Rhedfa John Jones 40 Farmer Y
219 Rhedfa Elizabeth Jones 40 Y
220 Rhedfa Ellen Jones 11 Y
221 Rhedfa Robert Jones 7 Y
222 Rhedfa Catherine Jones 5 Y
223 Rhedfa Elizabeth Jones 3m Y
224 Penrhyn y Felin Henry Joseph 60 N
225 Penrhyn y Felin Margaret Joseph 60 Y
226 Nant Hugh Williams 45 Farmer Y
227 Nant Catherine Williams 40 Y
228 Nant William Williams 15 Y
229 Nant Catherine Williams 20 Y
230 Nant John Williams 12 Y
231 Nant Jane Williams 9 Y
232 Nant Ellen Williams 6 Y
233 Nant Evan Williams 4 Y
234 Nant Catherine Prichard 70 Independent Y
235 Cefntryddyn William Thomas 60 Farmer Y
236 Cefntryddyn Robert Thomas 55 Farmer Y
237 Cefntryddyn Catherine Jones 30 Female Servant Y
238 Tyddyn felin Thomas Roberts 60 Farmer Y
239 Tyddyn felin Margaret Roberts 50 Y
240 Tyddyn felin Evan Roberts 20 Y
241 Tyddyn felin John Roberts 13 Y
242 Tyddyn felin William Roberts 6 Y
243 Caehelig Griffith Thomas 50 Farmer Y
244 Caehelig Ellen Thomas 60 Y
245 Caehelig William Davies 20 Ag Lab Y
246 Caehelig Ellen Davies 20 Female Servant Y
247 Brynffynon William Griffith 60 Farmer Y
248 Brynffynon Ann Griffith 60 Y
249 Brynffynon John Griffith 25 Ag Lab Y
250 Brynffynon Catherine Griffith 35 Female Servant Y
251 Cefnamwlch S Henderson 25 Land Bailiff N
252 Cefnamwlch Margaret Evans 25 Female Servant Y
253 Cefnamwlch Gaynor Clark 60 House Keeper Y
254 Cefnamwlch Elizabeth Roberts 20 Female Servant N
255 Gwyndu Eliz Thomas 97 Independent N
256 Gwyndu Janet Jones 50 Female Servant Y
257 Penygongol Jane Roberts 70 Independent Y
258 Penygongol Dorothy Parry 15 Y
259 Tynrhos John Hughes 75 Ag Lab Y
260 Tynrhos Sarah Hughes 75 Y
261 Tyn Lon Sarah Rowland 70 Y
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of