Key to Table Headings


Enumeration District 12

ID
Address
First
Surname
Occupation
CYN
Country
1 Crygerean Griffith Jones 45 Farmer Y
2 Crygerean Jane Jones 40 Y
3 Crygerean Sarah Jones 20 Y
4 Crygerean Griffith Jones 20 Y
5 Crygerean Ellen Jones 15 Y
6 Crygerean Richard Jones 15 Y
7 Crygerean John Jones 13 Y
8 Crygerean William Jones 12 Y
9 Crygerean Anne Jones 11 Y
10 Crygerean David Jones 7 Y
11 Crygerean Jemima Jones 3 Y
12 Crygerean Humphrey Jones 45 Ag Lab Y
13 Crygerean Hugh Williams 25 Ag Lab Y
14 Crygerean Evan Prichard 60 Ag Lab Y
15 Crygerean Sarah Thomas 21 Ag Lab Y
16 Bodnithoedd Owen Owens 55 Farmer Y
17 Bodnithoedd Dorothy Owens 45 Y
18 Bodnithoedd Jane Owens 20 Y
19 Bodnithoedd Griffith Owens 15 Y
20 Bodnithoedd Mary Owens 15 Y
21 Bodnithoedd David Owens 14 Y
22 Bodnithoedd Evan Owens 12 Y
23 Bodnithoedd John Owens 9 Y
24 Bodnithoedd Sydney Owens 6 Y
25 Bodnithoedd Thomas Owens 2 Y
26 Bodnithoedd William Roberts 20 Ag Lab Y
27 Bodnithoedd William Jones 20 Ag Lab Y
28 Bodnithoedd Mary Williams 20 Female Servant Y
29 Tregwin Elias Jones 45 Farmer Y
30 Tregwin Mary Jones 35 Y
31 Tregwin Elizabeth Jones 7 Y
32 Tregwin John Jones 5 Y
33 Tregwin Jane Williams 15 Female Servant Y
34 Pontygof 1 Jane Jones 40 Farmer Y
35 Pontygof 1 Griffith Jones 15 Y
36 Pontygof 1 Elen Jones 13 Y
37 Pontygof 1 John Jones 11 Y
38 Pontygof 1 Mary Jones 8 Y
39 Pontygof 1 Richart Jones 4 Y
40 Pontygof 1 Martha Jones 2 Y
41 Pontygof 1 Sarah Williams 25 Dressmaker Y
42 Pontygof 1 William Jones 30 Ag Lab Y
43 Pontygof 2 Ellis Roberts 55 Blacksmith Y
44 Pontygof 2 Jane Roberts 49 Y
45 Pontygof 2 Theophelus Roberts 15 Y
46 Pontygof 2 Mary Roberts 15 Y
47 Pontygof 2 Jane Roberts 13 Y
48 Pontygof 2 William Roberts 11 Y
49 Pontygof 2 Ellis Roberts 8 Y
50 Trefaes Robert Owen 70 Farmer Y
51 Trefaes Margred Owen 52 Y
52 Trefaes Griffith Owen 20 Y
53 Trefaes Jane Owen 15 Y
54 Trefaes Claudia Owen 15 Y
55 Trefaes Mary Owen 15 Y
56 Trefaes Margred Owen 13 Y
57 Trefaes Gwen Owen 11 Y
58 Trefaes Thomas Owen 42 Ag Lab Y
59 Trefaes John Williams 20 Ag Lab Y
60 Trefaes John Griffith 16 Ag Lab Y
61 Trefaes Cathrine Griffith 20 Female Servant Y
62 Longoch Mary Thomas 65 Farmer Y
63 Longoch Elin Williams 10 Female Servant Y
64 Longoch Jonet Hughs 25 Female Servant Y
65 Trefaes 1 John Roberts 70 Independent Y
66 Trefaes 1 Anne Roberts 70 Y
67 Trefaes 2 William Thomas 50 Farmer Y
68 Trefaes 2 Eleanor Thomas 55 Y
69 Trefaes 2 Geiny Thomas 15 Y
70 Trefaes 2 Thomas Thomas 15 Y
71 Trefaes 2 Hary Thomas 12 Y
72 Trefaes 3 John Hughs 30 Farmer Y
73 Trefaes 3 Cathrine Hughs 35 Y
74 Trefaes 3 Hugh Hughs 12 Y
75 Trefaes 3 Griffith Hughs 10 Y
76 Trefaes 3 Jane Hughs 8 Y
77 Trefaes 3 John Hughs 6 Y
78 Trefaes 3 Cathrine Hughs 2 Y
79 Nyth drew Elinor Humphreys 75 Y
80 Nyth drew Rebeca Williams 40 Y
81 Nyth drew Anne Williams 15 Y
82 Nyth drew Thomas Williams 13 Y
83 Nyth drew Robert Williams 3 Y
84 Trefaes 4 Robert Jones 65 Farmer Y
85 Trefaes 4 Cathrine Jones 30 Y
86 Trefaes 4 Ebanesar Hughs 15 Ag Lab Y
87 Trefaes 4 Anne Richard 15 Female Servant Y
88 Tynycoed William Griffith 60 Farmer Y
89 Tynycoed Elinor Griffith 60 Y
90 Tynymiria Griffith Williams 45 Farmer Y
91 Tynymiria Elinor Williams 45 Y
92 Tynymiria William Williams 15 Y
93 Tynymiria Margred Williams 15 Y
94 Tynymiria Elisabeth Williams 12 Y
95 Tynymiria Cathrine Williams 8 Y
96 Trefaes 5 Evan Hughs 50 Farmer Y
97 Trefaes 5 Jane Hughs 55 Y
98 Trefaes 5 Hary Hughs 45 Y
99 Trefaes 5 Phebe Hughs 40 Y
100 Trefaes 5 Ebanesar Hughs 15 Ag Lab Y
101 Penynant Griffith Prichard 55 Farmer Y
102 Penynant Mary Prichard 55 Y
103 Penynant Mary Prichard 15 Y
104 Penynant Margred Prichard 5 Y
105 Penybrun Griffith Thomas 35 Farmer Y
106 Penybrun Cathrine Thomas 30 Y
107 Penybrun Elizabeth Thomas 13 Y
108 Penybrun Elinor Thomas 11 Y
109 Penybrun Mary Thomas 9 Y
110 Penybrun Jane Thomas 7 Y
111 Penybrun Hary Thomas 6 Y
112 Penybrun Richard Thomas 3 Y
113 Penybrun Thomas Thomas 3m Y
114 Fridd Robert Jones 55 Farmer Y
115 Fridd Anne Jones 25 Y
116 Fridd William Jones 20 Y
117 Fridd Jane Jones 25 Y
118 Fridd Robert Jones 15 Y
119 Fridd Griffith Jones 14 Y
120 Fridd Hugh Jones 12 Y
121 Fridd William Williams 25 Mariner Y
122 Frondeg Hugh Jones 50 Farmer Y
123 Frondeg Elinor Jones 50 Y
124 Frondeg Jane Jones 15 Y
125 Frondeg Griffith Jones 13 Y
126 Frondeg Mary Jones 10 Y
127 Tynlon 1 Griffith Jones 60 Farmer Y
128 Tynlon 1 Jane Jones 55 Y
129 Tynlon 1 Jane Jones 25 Y
130 Tynlon 1 Anne Jones 14 Y
131 Tynlon 1 Jane Jones 4 Y
132 Tynlon 1 Griffith Richard 5m Y
133 Tynyffos William Richard 55 Tailor Y
134 Tynyffos Jane Richard 50 Y
135 Tynlon 2 John Rowlans 35 Ag Lab Y
136 Tynlon 2 Elinor Rowlans 25 Y
137 Tynlon 2 Elizabeth Rowlans 8 Y
138 Tynlon 2 William Rowlans 4 Y
139 Tynlon 2 Mary Rowlans 10m Y
140 Tynlon 3 Thomas Jones 30 ? Y
141 Tynlon 3 Mary Jones 35 Y
142 Tynlon 3 John Jones 1 Y
143 Cefn Richart Owen 55 Farmer Y
144 Cefn Cathrine Owen 45 Y
145 Cefn Mary Owen 13 Y
146 Cefn Hugh Owen 10 Y
147 Waterloo Robert Jones 35 Inn Keeper Y
148 Waterloo Mary Hughs 20 Female Servant Y
149 Rhendy John Lewis 55 Farmer Y
150 Rhendy Janete Lewis 55 Y
151 Rhendy David Jones 20 Joiner Y
152 Rhendy Ishmael Jones 15 Y
153 Rhendy Margred Jones 15 Y
154 Cefnynen John Evans 60 Farmer Y
155 Cefnynen Elizabeth Evans 60 Y
156 Cefnynen Griffith Evans 25 Y
157 Cefnynen Dorothy Evans 15 Y
158 Cefnynen Sarah Evans 15 Y
159 Cefnynen John Jones 11 Ag Lab Y
160 Cefnynen William Daniel 14 Ag Lab Y
161 Waeun Gwaigan Janet Griffith 85 Farmer Y
162 Waeun Gwaigan John Roberts 50 Farmer Y
163 Waeun Gwaigan Janet Roberts 45 Y
164 Waeun Gwaigan John Roberts 20 Y
165 Waeun Gwaigan Janet Roberts 15 Y
166 Waeun Gwaigan Robert Roberts 15 Y
167 Waeun Gwaigan Griffith Roberts 8 Y
168 Waeun Gwaigan Cathrine Hughs 20 Female Servant Y
169 Waeun Gwaigan Griffith Evans 13 Ag Lab Y
170 Trigwm bach Robert Hughs 40 Ag Lab Y
171 Trigwm bach Elinor Hughs 35 Y
172 Trigwm fawr Griffith Thomas 50 Farmer Y
173 Trigwm fawr Mary Thomas 50 Y
174 Trigwm fawr John Thomas 20 Y
175 Trigwm fawr Anne Thomas 15 Y
176 Trigwm fawr Tychieus Jones 40 Ag Lab Y
177 Trigwm fawr John Williams 45 Ag Lab Y
178 Trigwm fawr John Owens 25 Ag Lab Y
179 Trigwm fawr William Owens 20 Ag Lab Y
180 Trigwm fawr John Owens 15 Ag Lab Y
181 Trigwm fawr Anne Owens 20 Female Servant Y
182 Trigwm fawr Anne Humphreys 20 Female Servant Y
183 Trigwm fawr Jane Hughs 15 Female Servant Y
184 Penyfoel William Roberts 60 Watchmaker Y
185 Penyfoel Jane Roberts 65 Y
186 Meylldyrn Hary Griffiths 60 Farmer Y
187 Meylldyrn Lowry Griffiths 40 Y
188 Meylldyrn Richart Griffiths 12 Y
189 Meylldyrn Rachel Griffiths 10 Y
190 Meylldyrn William Griffiths 7 Y
191 Meylldyrn Jane Griffiths 2 Y
192 Meylldyrn Moses Griffith 20 Ag Lab Y
193 Meylldyrn Griffith Griffiths 15 Ag Lab Y
194 Meylldyrn Mary Roberts 20 Female Servant Y
195 Meylldyrn Margred Williams 15 Female Servant Y
196 Myllteyrn 1 John Evans 50 Farmer Y
197 Myllteyrn 1 Elinor Evans 40 Y
198 Myllteyrn 1 Evan Evans 4 Y
199 Myllteyrn 1 Mary Evans 2 Y
200 Myllteyrn 1 William Jones 15 Ag Lab Y
201 Myllteyrn 1 Magdalen Owens 15 Female Servant Y
202 Myllteyrn 2 Anne Griffith 55 Farmer Y
203 Myllteyrn 2 William Griffith 25 Y
204 Myllteyrn 2 Mary Griffith 20 Y
205 Myllteyrn 2 Rachel Griffith 20 Y
206 Myllteyrn 2 Elinor Griffith 15 Y
207 Myllteyrn 2 John Griffith 15 Y
208 Myllteyrn 2 Rowlant Griffith 14 Y
209 Myllteyrn 2 Richart Griffith 2 Y
210 Sarnfawr Richart Griffith 60 Farmer Y
211 Sarnfawr Anne Griffith 80 Y
212 Sarnfawr Mary Griffiths 19 Female Servant Y
213 Sarnfawr John Dychieus 13 Ag Lab Y
214 Tynewydd Evan Jones 30 Inn Keeper Y
215 Tynewydd Jane Jones 30 Y
216 Tynewydd Thomas Jones 9 Y
217 Tynewydd Elinor Jones 7 Y
218 Tynewydd Mary Jones 6 Y
219 Tynewydd Elizabeth Jones 4 Y
220 Tynewydd Mary Thomas 15 Female Servant Y
221 Revalnewydd Janet Jones 40 Dressmaker Y
222 Revalnewydd Elizabeth Owens 15 App Y
223 Nantycarw Elisabeth Lewis 65 Farmer Y
224 Nantycarw Jane Lewis 30 Y
225 Nantycarw Cathrine Lewis 5 Y
226 Nantycarw Lewis Lewis 4 Y
227 Nantycarw Jane Lewis 2 Y
228 Tyisaf Mary Thomas 75 Independent Y
229 Caemawr William Jones 35 Weaver Y
230 Caemawr Jane Jones 60 Y
231 Caemawr Jane Jones 30 Y
232 Caemawr Elizabeth Jones 7 Y
233 Pensarn Thomas Elis 75 Independent Y
234 Pensarn Lowry Elis 75 Y
235 Pensarn Dorothy Hughs 15 Female Servant Y
236 Millhouse Robert Owen 40 Farmer Y
237 Millhouse Jane Owen 40 Y
238 Millhouse Owen Owen 20 Y
239 Millhouse Robert Owen 20 Miller Y
240 Millhouse John Owen 15 Y
241 Millhouse Elizabeth Jones 15 Female Servant Y
242 Millhouse Robert Roberts 15 Ag Lab Y
243 Llidiart gwun 1 Jane Lewis 55 Y
244 Llidiart gwun 1 Jane Lewis 15 Y
245 Llidiart gwun 2 Evan Lewis 55 Ag Lab Y
246 Llidiart gwun 2 Elizabeth Lewis 55 Y
247 Llidiart gwun 2 Anne Lewis 20 Y
248 Llidiart gwun 2 Jane Lewis 15 Y
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of