Key to Table Headings


Enumeration District 10

Llangybi Parish. All that Part of the Parish of Llangybi on the South side from Hendregarwin, Tynffrwyd and Tyddyn Griffith on the South.

ID
Address
First
Surname
Occupation
CYN
Country
1 Cefn Coch William Parry 40 Farmer Y
2 Cefn Coch Cathrine Parry 40 Y
3 Cefn Coch Jane Parry 15 Y
4 Cefn Coch John Parry 13 Y
5 Cefn Coch Ellin Parry 10 Y
6 Cefn Coch Cathrine Parry 8 Y
7 Bryntirion William Jones 50 Ag. Lab Y
8 Bryntirion Gwen Jones 40 Y
9 Bryntirion Margret Jones 15 Y
10 Bryntirion Cathrine Jones 10 Y
11 Bryntirion Owen Jones 7 Y
12 Bryntirion Ellin Jones 3 Y
13 Ty Capel Robert Jones 30 Y
14 Ty Capel Mary Jones 30 Y
15 Ty Capel Robert Jones 1 Y
16 Ty Capel Martha Jones 13 Female Servant Y
17 Beudu Eithin John Jones 25 Ag. Lab Y
18 Beudu Eithin Mary Jones 25 Y
19 Box Isaac Hughes 35 Ag. Lab Y
20 Box Ellin Hughes 30 Y
21 Box John Hughes 7 Y
22 Box Elizabeth Hughes 5 Y
23 Box Robert Hughes 3 Y
24 Box Mary Hughes 4m Y
25 Alms House 1 Elizabeth Owen 55 Y
26 Alms House 2 Ann Williams 75 Y
27 Alms House 2 Ellis Williams 45 Y
28 Alms House 3 Robert Evans 35 Shoemaker Y
29 Alms House 3 Jane Evans 30 Y
30 Alms House 3 Owen Evans 8 Y
31 Alms House 3 Mary Evans 4 Y
32 Alms House 3 Evan Evans 1 Y
33 Alms House 3 Mary Williams 70 Y
34 Alms House 4 Richard Williams 40 Ag. Lab Y
35 Alms House 4 Gaenor Williams 40 Y
36 Alms House 4 Mary Evans 30 Lodger Y
37 Alms House 5 Mary Ellis 55 Y
38 Alms House 5 Richard Ellis 15 Ag. Lab Y
39 Hen Efail Griffith Evans 50 Stonemason Y
40 Hen Efail Lowry Evans 50 Y
41 Hen Efail Mary Evans 10 Y
42 Tyddyn Llan Evan Williams 30 Farmer Y
43 Tyddyn Llan Mary Williams 28 Y
44 Tyddyn Llan Jane Williams 8 Y
45 Tyddyn Llan Ann Williams 9 Y
46 Tyddyn Llan David Williams 5 Y
47 Tyddyn Llan John Williams 3 Y
48 Tyddyn Llan Edward Williams 1 Y
49 Tyddyn Llan Margret Williams 4 Y
50 Tyddyn Llan Elizabeth Williams 14 Female Servant Y
51 Tyn Llan Robert Thomas 30 Draper Y
52 Tyn Llan Susanna Thomas 30 Y
53 Tyn Llan John Thomas 4 Y
54 Tyn Llan Maria Thomas 6m Y
55 Tyn Llan Jane Lloyd 20 Y
56 Tyn Llan Watkin Williams 15 Apprentice Y
57 Tyn Llan Robert Jones 15 Apprentice Y
58 Tyn Llan Cathrine Jones 20 Female Servant Y
59 Tyn Llan Elizabeth Jones 20 Female Servant Y
60 Tyn Llan 2 David Jones 20 Ag. Lab Y
61 Tyn y Porth William Humphrey 35 Farmer Y
62 Tyn y Porth Jane Humphrey 30 Y
63 Tyn y Porth John Humphrey 15 Y
64 Tyn y Porth Evan Humphrey 9 Y
65 Tyn y Porth Griffith Humphrey 7 Y
66 Tyn y Porth John Humphrey 4 Y
67 Tyn y Porth Hugh Humphrey 1 Y
68 Tyn y Porth Elizabeth Jones 15 Female Servant Y
69 Stabal ? William Griffith 25 Ag. Lab Y
70 Stabal ? Elizabeth Griffith 30 Y
71 Stabal ? Elizabeth Griffith 6m Y
72 Pen y gongl John Jones 75 Weaver Y
73 Pen y gongl Cathrine Jones 80 Y
74 Pen y gongl Elizabeth Jones 40 Y
75 Pen y gongl Jane Jones 9 Y
76 Tyr Bach Benjamin Williams 25 Ag. Lab Y
77 Tyr Bach Jane Williams 25 Y
78 Tyr Bach Griffith Williams 7m Y
79 Castell sina John Williams 60 Ag. Lab Y
80 Castell sina Rebecca Williams 55 Y
81 Castell sina Thomas Williams 13 Y
82 Tyn y gamdda Robert Williams 30 Stonemason Y
83 Tyn y gamdda Lowry Williams 30 Y
84 Tyn y gamdda Elizabeth Williams 10 Y
85 Tyn y gamdda William Williams 8 Y
86 Tyn y gamdda Gwen Williams 5 Y
87 Tyn y gamdda Mary Williams 4 Y
88 Tyn y gamdda Cathrine Williams 8m Y
89 Nyth y glomen Joseph Jones 41 Tailor Y
90 Nyth y glomen Elizabeth Jones 45 Y
91 Nyth y glomen David Evans 15 Apprentice Y
92 Cefnengan John Thomas 60 Ag. Lab Y
93 Cefnengan Mary Thomas 60 Y
94 Cefnengan Thomas Thomas 30 Y
95 Yr Efail Owen Williams 60 Smith Y
96 Yr Efail Thomas Williams 20 Smith Y
97 Yr Efail Ellin Williams 20 Y
98 Yr Efail Elizabeth Williams 4m Y
99 Efal Elizabeth Parry 60 Y
100 Efal Thomas Griffith 25 Tailor Y
101 Cefneinion Mary Hughes 45 Y
102 Cefneinion Mary Hughes 15 Y
103 Cefneinion Robert Hughes 15 Shoemaker Y
104 Cefneinion Humphrey Griffith 20 Ag. Lab Y
105 Cefneinion Jane Williams 25 Female Servant Y
106 Cefneinion NK 2d Y
107 Glanygors Hugh Jones 31 Farmer Y
108 Glanygors Gwen Jones 27 Y
109 Glanygors Elizabeth Jones 5 Y
110 Glanygors John Jones 1 Y
111 Glanygors Elizabeth NK 18 Female Servant Y
112 Glanygors Hohn Williams 65 N
113 Glanygors William Jones 17 N
114 Caedu John Williams 40 Farmer Y
115 Caedu Cathrine Williams 30 Y
116 Caedu Thomas Williams 9 Y
117 Caedu William Williams 8 Y
118 Caedu John Williams 6 Y
119 Caedu Owen Williams 4 Y
120 Caedu David Williams 2 Y
121 Terfyn William Hughes 65 Ag. Lab Y
122 Terfyn Ellin Hughes 60 Y
123 Mur Crusto William Hughes 40 Farmer Y
124 Mur Crusto Mary Hughes 45 Y
125 Mur Crusto Ellin Davies 14 Female Servant Y
126 Tyn Rhos Bach 1 Evan Jones 25 Shoemaker Y
127 Tyn Rhos Bach 1 Jonnet Jones 20 Y
128 Tyn Rhos Bach 1 Ellin Jones 3m Y
129 Tyn Rhos Bach 2 Griffith Prichard 25 Ag. Lab Y
130 Tyn Rhos Bach 2 Elizabeth Prichard 25 Y
131 Tyn Rhos Bach 2 William Prichard 1 Y
132 Capalhelig Margret Humphrey 60 Farmer Y
133 Capalhelig Lowry Humphrey 25 Y
134 Capalhelig Elizabeth Humphrey 20 Y
135 Capalhelig Robert Griffith 20 Ag. Lab Y
136 Capalhelig Griffith Roberts 10 Y
137 Capalhelig Ann Roberts 8 Y
138 Lonlas Owen Jones 45 Farmer Y
139 Lonlas Gaenor Jones 25 Y
140 Lonlas Margret Jones 9m Y
141 Lonlas Jane Morris 13 Female Servant Y
142 Ty Rhos Robert Griffith 75 Farmer Y
143 Ty Rhos Griffith Griffith 45 Y
144 Ty Rhos Ellin Griffith 45 Y
145 Ty Rhos John Griffith 15 Y
146 Ty Rhos Jane Griffith 9 Y
147 Ty Rhos Elizabeth Griffith 15 Female Servant Y
148 Ty Rhos David Evans 14 Y
149 Tynlonucha Cathrine Thomas 55 Farmer Y
150 Tynlonucha John Thomas 20 Y
151 Tynlonucha Elizabeth Thomas 25 Y
152 Tynlonucha Mary Thomas 15 Y
153 Tynlonucha Joseph Jones 15 Ag. Lab Y
154 Tynlonucha Edward Roberts 15 Ag. Lab Y
155 Tynlonucha Margret Jones 20 Female Servant Y
156 Tynlonucha Mary Jones 15 Female Servant Y
157 Llwynhelig Owen Ellis 75 Farmer Y
158 Llwynhelig Magdalen Ellis 75 Y
159 Llwynhelig Cathrine Ellis 45 Y
160 Llwynhelig Francis Ellis 30 Y
161 Llwynhelig Owen Ellis 14 Y
162 Llwynhelig Jane Prichiard 19 Female Servant Y
163 Tynweirglodd Thomas Humphrey 65 Farmer Y
164 Tynweirglodd Elizabeth Humphrey 55 Y
165 Tynweirglodd Jonnet Humphrey 35 Y
166 Tynweirglodd Elizabeth Humphrey 20
167 Tynweirglodd William Humphrey 15 Y
168 Tynweirglodd Margret Jones 4 Y
169 Tynweirglodd Owen Jones 20 Ag. Lab Y
170 Tynllwyn Ellis Williams 30 Ag. Lab Y
171 Tynllwyn Ann Williams 30 Y
172 Tynllwyn Elizabeth Williams 5 Y
173 Tynllwyn William Williams 4 Y
174 Tynllwyn Humphrey Williams 1 Y
175 Tynllwyn Cathrine Williams 3w Y
176 Hendre Bach Richard Thomas 51 Farmer Y
177 Hendre Bach Elizabeth Thomas 66 Y
178 Hendre Bach Richard Morris 15 Ag. Lab Y
179 Hendre Bach Jane Prichiard 30 Female Servant Y
180 Ty Croes Owen Parry 60 Farmer Y
181 Ty Croes Robert Parry 25 Y
182 Ty Croes Jane Parry 25 Y
183 Ty Croes Ann Parry 20 Y
184 Ty Croes William Owen 5 Y
185 Ty Croes Jane William 1 Y
186 Ty Croes Richiard Williams 30 Ag. Lab Y
187 Ty Croes John Williams 15 Ag. Lab Y
188 Ty Croes Cathrine Roberts 15 Female Servant Y
189 Ty Croes William Morris 30 Ag. Lab Y
190 Ty Croes Howel Owens 20 Ag. Lab Y
191 Coch y Big 1 John Griffith 25 Shoemaker Y
192 Coch y Big 1 Ann Griffith 20 Y
193 Coch y Big 1 Margret Griffith 3 Y
194 Coch y Big 1 Thomas Griffith 2 Y
195 Coch y Big 1 Robert Griffith 3m Y
196 Hendre Isaf Hary Roberts 55 Ag. Lab Y
197 Hendre Isaf Ellinor Roberts 54 Y
198 Hendre Isaf Ann Roberts 15 Y
199 Tynycaeaubach John Price 75 Ag. Lab Y
200 Tynycaeaubach Ellin Price 45 Y
201 Coch y Big 2 William Griffith 45 Ag. Lab Y
202 Coch y Big 2 Elizabeth Griffith 45 Y
203 Coch y Big 2 Owen Griffith 15 Y
204 Coch y Big 2 Mary Griffith 11 Y
205 Coch y Big 2 Robert Griffith 9 Y
206 Coch y Big 2 Evan Williams 6m Y
207 Cadair Elwa John Roberts 30 N
208 Cadair Elwa Jane Roberts 30 N
209 Cadair Elwa Robert Roberts 25 Ag. Lab Y
210 Cadair Elwa William Morris 15 Ag. Lab Y
211 Cadair Elwa Mary Roberts 15 Female Servant Y
212 Cadair Elwa Ann Edwards 15 Female Servant Y
213 Cadair Elwa John Jones 20 Lodger Y
214 Ynyscreua Richard Jones 70 Farmer Y
215 Ynyscreua Evan Jones 40 Y
216 Ynyscreua William Jones 36 Ag. Lab Y
217 Ynyscreua Cathrine Jones 50 Female Servant Y
218 Ynyscreua Elizabeth Pritchard 30 Female Servant Y
219 Ynyscreua Ellinor Evans 30 Female Servant Y
220 Ynyscreua Griffith Roberts 15 Ag. Lab Y
221 Ynyswen Thomas Griffith 53 Farmer Y
222 Ynyswen Elizabeth Griffith 55 Y
223 Ynyswen Griffith Griffith 25 Y
224 Ynyswen Richiard Griffith 20 Y
225 Ynyswen Mary Jones 15 Female Servant Y
226 Tynyffordd Elizabeth Williams 41 Y
227 Tynyffordd Elizabeth Willaims 20 Y
228 Tynyffordd Thomas Williams 8 Y
229 Tynyffordd Margret Williams 5 Y
230 Tynyffordd Cathrine Williams 15m Y
231 Bryn Einion 1 Richard Jones 35 Farmer Y
232 Bryn Einion 1 Cathrine Jones 35 Y
233 Bryn Einion 1 Sydney Jones 5 Y
234 Bryn Einion 1 Richiard Jones 2 Y
235 Bryn Einion 1 Henry Jones 8m Y
236 Bryn Einion 1 Robert Jones 20 Ag. Lab Y
237 Bryn Einion 1 Owen Roberts 15 Ag. Lab Y
238 Bryn Einion 1 Griffith Jones 15 Ag. Lab Y
239 Bryn Einion 1 Ellianor Jones 20 Female Servant Y
240 Bryn Einion 1 Jane Williams 15 Female Servant Y
241 Bryn Einion 2 Harry Jones 80 Farmer Y
242 Bryn Einion 2 Lowry Jones 60 Y
243 Tynycapel Robert Davies 54 Weaver Y
244 Tynycapel Jane Davies 49 Y
245 Tynycapel Ann Williams 5 Y
246 Tyddynryffydd Daniel Roberts 54 Weaver Y
247 Tyddynryffydd Cathrine Roberts 6 Y
248 Tyddynryffydd Mary Jones 17 Female Servant Y
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of