Key to Table Headings


Enumeration District 10

ID
Address
First
Surname
Occupation
CYN
HIST
1 Trefgraig bach Griffith Griffiths 55 Farmer Y
2 Trefgraig bach Cathrine Griffiths 50 Y
3 Trefgraig bach Ellis Griffiths 20 Y
4 Trefgraig bach Richard Griffiths 5 Y
5 Trefgraig bach Owen Griffiths 4 Y
6 Trefgraig bach Jane Griffiths 15 Y
7 Trefgraig bach Anne Griffiths 9 Y
8 Trefgraig bach Edward Roberts 15 Ag Lab Y
9 Trefgraig bach Cathrine Roberts 20 Female Servant Y
10 Trefgraig bach Cathrine Williams 20 Mariner's Wife Y
11 Trefgraig bach William Williams 2 Y
12 Rhendrefor William Jones 50 Farmer Y
13 Rhendrefor Anne Jones 55 Y
14 Rhendrefor John Jones 15 Y
15 Rhendrefor Mary Griffith 20 Independent Y
16 Rhendrefor Thomas Jones 20 Ag Lab Y
17 Rhendrefor David Jones 14 Ag Lab Y
18 Rhendrefor Elizabeth Hughes 20 Female Servant Y
19 Plasmorfa Evan Jones 40 Coal Merchant Y
20 Plasmorfa Jane Jones 40
21 Plasmorfa Griffith Jones 15 Carpenter's Apprentice Y
22 Plasmorfa John Jones 7 Y
23 Plasmorfa Elizabeth Jones 15 Y
24 Plasmorfa Margaret Jones 5 Y
25 Plasmorfa Mary Jones 1 Y
26 Tynlone 1 Robert Humphrey 55 Ag Lab Y
27 Tynlone 1 Elin Humphrey 45 Y
28 Tynlone 1 Elin Humphrey 20 Y
29 Tynlone 1 Mary Humphrey 8 Y
30 Tynlone 1 Jane Humphrey 5 Y
31 Tynlone 1 John Jones 9 Ag Lab Y
32 Tynlone 2 David Hughes 70 Farmer Y
33 Tynlone 2 Cathrine Hughes 70 Y
34 Tynlone 2 Jane Roberts 30 Female Servant Y
35 Llainfattw 1 Susan Roberts 60 Spinning Y
36 Llainfattw 1 Jane Roberts 25 Independent Y
37 Llainfattw 1 Hugh Roberts 3 Y
38 Llainfattw 1 William Roberts 2w Y
39 Cabli Griffith Jones 45 Carrier Y
40 Cabli Elin Jones 40 Y
41 Cabli John Jones 8 Y
42 Cabli Jane Jones 15 Y
43 Cabli Mary Jones 12 Y
44 Tyn y Cae Evan Roberts 40 Farmer Y
45 Tyn y Cae Jonet Roberts 40 Y
46 Tyn y Cae Edward Roberts 15 Y
47 Tyn y Cae Robert Roberts 13 Y
48 Tyn y Cae Jane Roberts 8 Y
49 Tyn y Cae Mary Roberts 6 Y
50 Tyn y Cae John Rees 40 Merchant Y
51 Penygraig Griffith Griffiths 25 Shopkeeper Y
52 Penygraig Jonnet Griffiths 15 Shopkeeper Y
53 Penygraig Cathrine Jones 15 Female Servant Y
54 Gyfelan Elizabeth Roberts 45 Independent Y
55 Gyfelan Elizabeth Roberts 15 Dressmaker Y
56 Gyfelan Evan Jones 15 Ag Lab Y
57 Gyfelan Mary Jones 20 Y
58 Gyfelan William Moris 2 Y
59 Trefgraig Plas Ellis Thomas 90 Independent Y
60 Trefgraig Plas John Thomas 40 Farmer Y
61 Trefgraig Plas Elin Thomas 35 Y
62 Trefgraig Plas Ellis Thomas 12 Y
63 Trefgraig Plas Thomas Thomas 8 Y
64 Trefgraig Plas John Thomas 5 Y
65 Trefgraig Plas Laura Thomas 15 Y
66 Trefgraig Plas Sudney Thomas 14 Y
67 Trefgraig Plas Jonet Thomas 10 Y
68 Trefgraig Plas Mary Thomas 2 Y
69 Trefgraig Plas Evan Humphrey 40 Ag Lab Y
70 Trefgraig Plas Richard Jones 30 Ag Lab Y
71 Trefgraig Plas John Jones 20 Ag Lab Y
72 Trefgraig Plas John Evans 15 Ag Lab Y
73 Trefgraig Plas Daniel Roberts 15 Ag Lab Y
74 Trefgraig Plas Jonet Griffith 20 Female Servant Y
75 Trefgraig Plas Mary Jones 20 Female Servant Y
76 Ty llwyd Thomas Edwards 45 Farmer Y
77 Ty llwyd Cathrine Edwards 25 Y
78 Ty llwyd Thomas Edwards 5 Y
79 Ty llwyd Edward Edwards 3 Y
80 Ty llwyd Richard Edwards 2 Y
81 Ty llwyd John Edwards 2m Y
82 Ty llwyd William Jones 14 Ag Lab Y
83 Ty llwyd Jane Hughes 15 Y
84 Gyfelan bach Anne Jones 25 Mariner's Wife Y
85 Gyfelan bach Robert Jones 2 Y
86 Gyfelan bach Anne Jones 15 Female Servant Y
87 Erw 1 Jane Jones 30 Independent Y
88 Erw 1 Owen Jones 4 Y
89 Tynllan Griffith Williams 70 Farmer Y
90 Tynllan Jonet Williams 60 Y
91 Tynllan William Williams 25 Y
92 Tynllan John Williams 25 Y
93 Tynllan Evan Williams 20 Y
94 Tynllan Jonett Williams 20 Y
95 Tynllan Elin Williams 15 Y
96 Tynllan Griffith Owens 11 Y
97 Tynlone 3 Jane Williams 20 Y
98 Penrorsedd William Thomas 35 Y
99 Penrorsedd Anne Thomas 35 Y
100 Penrorsedd Griffith Roberts 8 Y
101 Castell Coch William Roberts 50 Farmer Y
102 Castell Coch Margaret Roberts 45 Y
103 Drefbach John Roberts 25 Lime Burner Y
104 Drefbach Elin Roberts 25 Y
105 Drefbach Robert Roberts 2 Y
106 Drefbach Jonett Roberts 15 Female Servant Y
107 Erw 2 David Griffith 25 Ag Lab Y
108 Erw 2 Lowry Griffith 25 Y
109 Erw 2 Griffith Griffith 1 Y
110 Morfa John Hughes 55 Farmer Y
111 Morfa Anne Hughes 65 Y
112 Morfa John Jones 12 Ag Lab Y
113 Trefgraig isa John Williams 60 Farmer Y
114 Trefgraig isa John Williams 20 Y
115 Trefgraig isa Anne Williams 30 Y
116 Trefgraig isa Cathrine Williams 25 Y
117 Trefgraig isa Elizabeth Williams 20 Y
118 Trefgraig isa Owen Jones 15 Ag Lab Y
119 Tynrhos Thomas Evans 25 Farmer Y
120 Tynrhos Elizabeth Evans 40 Y
121 Tynrhos William Evans 10 Y
122 Tynrhos Evan Evans 5 Y
123 Tynrhos Jane Evans 2 Y
124 Felin Solomon Griffith 40 Miller Y
125 Felin Richard Jones 14 Ag Lab Y
126 Moel y Berth Robert Hughes 25 Farmer Y
127 Moel y Berth Lowry Hughes 25 Y
128 Moel y Berth Petre Jones 15 Ag Lab Y
129 Bodychenan William Jones 45 Farmer Y
130 Bodychenan Elin Jones 40 Y
131 Bodychenan Richard Jones 15 Y
132 Bodychenan John Jones 11 Y
133 Bodychenan Griffith Jones 8 Y
134 Bodychenan Evan Jones 7 Y
135 Bodychenan Ann Jones 4 Y
136 Bodychenan Humphrey Jones 15 Ag Lab Y
137 Bodychenan Anne Owens 40 Female Servant Y
138 Penybont Griffith Jones 50 Blacksmith Y
139 Penybont Elizabeth Jones 50 Y
140 Penybont John Jones 20 Blacksmith Y
141 Penybont Griffith Jones 4 Y
142 Penybont Jane Jones 15 Y
143 Penybont Margaret Jones 10 Y
144 Ty Cam John Williams 40 Ag Lab Y
145 Ty Cam Sarrah Williams 35 Y
146 Ty Cam Hugh Williams 7 Y
147 Ty Cam Mary Williams 12 Y
148 Ty Cam Anne Williams 4 Y
149 Ty Cam Modlan Williams 2 Y
150 Ty Capel Elizabeth Williams 45 Independent Y
151 Tanybryn John Jones 40 Farmer Y
152 Tanybryn Henry Jones 20 Ag Lab Y
153 Tanybryn Cathrine Ellis 25 Female Servant Y
154 Tynyffynon Thomas Williams 60 Shoemaker Y
155 Tynyffynon Thomas Williams 15 Joiner's Apprentice Y
156 Gelli Anne Jones 55 Independent Y
157 Gelli Anne Jones 12 Female Servant Y
158 Caerefail John Williams 80 Farmer Y
159 Caerefail John Jones 14 Ag Lab Y
160 Pen y Clawdd John Jones 35 Ag Lab Y
161 Pen y Clawdd Cathrine Jones 35 Y
162 Pen y Clawdd John Jones 10 Y
163 Pen y Clawdd Thomas Jones 8 Y
164 Pen y Clawdd Elin Jones 4 Y
165 Pen y Clawdd Hannah Jones 6 Y
166 Pen y Clawdd Elizabeth Jones 1 Y
167 Tyn y Dol John Evans 40 Y
168 Tyn y Dol Jane Evans 40 Y
169 Tyn y Dol William Evans 10 Y
170 Tyn y Dol Margaret Evans 7 Y
171 Tyn y Dol Cathrine Jones 80 Y
172 Glanrafon 1 Griffith Roberts 60 Ag Lab Y
173 Glanrafon 1 Gaenor Roberts 60 Y
174 Glanrafon 1 William Prichard 35 Schoolmaster Y
175 Glanrafon 1 Jane Prichard 20 Y
176 Tyisa David Evans 30 Weaver Y
177 Tyisa Cathrine Evans 25 Y
178 Tyisa Evan Evans 1 Y
179 Tyisa Mary Evans 5 Y
180 Tyisa Elinor Evans 2 Y
181 Tyisa Elin Williams 5 Y
182 Bryn Elin Edwards 65 Farmer Y
183 Bryn Evan Williams 45 Ag Lab Y
184 Bryn Hugh Parry 8 Ag Lab Y
185 Bryn Mary Owen 50 Female Servant Y
186 Bryn Elin Parry 35 Female Servant Y
187 Taicryddion John William 70 Farmer Y
188 Taicryddion Elizabeth William 35 Y
189 Taicryddion Lowry William 2 Y
190 Ty Hen Lewis Jones 80 Y
191 Ty Hen Griffith Williams 30 Farmer Y
192 Ty Hen Anne Williams 30 Y
193 Ty Hen William William 6 Y
194 Ty Hen John William 1 Y
195 Ty Hen Elizabeth Lewis 40 Independent Y
196 Ty Hen Anne Jones 20 Female Servant Y
197 Llainsaulspri Anne Elias 35 Independent Y
198 Llainsaulspri Jane Elias 25 Independent Y
199 Llainsaulspri Jane Roberts 4 Y
200 Penyberth Mary Jones 75 Independent Y
201 Glanrafon 2 William Williams 45 Blacksmith Y
202 Glanrafon 2 Anne Williams 45 Y
203 Glanrafon 2 John Williams 20 Blacksmith's Apprentice Y
204 Glanrafon 2 William Williams 15 Y
205 Glanrafon 2 Evan Williams 5 Y
206 Glanrafon 2 Richard Williams 4 Y
207 Glanrafon 2 Margaret Williams 20 Y
208 Glanrafon 2 Jane Williams 15 Y
209 Glanrafon 2 Anne Williams 10 Y
210 Glanrafon 2 Cathrine Williams 5 Y
211 Tynlone 3 Elizabeth Evans 65 Independent Y
212 Tynlone 3 Jane Jones 40 Y
213 Tynlone 3 David Lloyd 10 Y
214 Tyddyndy Elizabeth William 55 Y
215 Tyddyndy William Griffith 25 Ag Lab Y
216 Tyddyndy Jane Griffith 25 Y
217 Efail bach Margaret Hughes 70 Farmer Y
218 Efail bach John Parry 30 Farmer Y
219 Efail bach Cathrine Roberts 15 Female Servant Y
220 Tynymuria Cathrine Roberts 65 Farmer Y
221 Tynymuria Anne Roberts 15 Female Servant Y
222 Ysgoldy John Roberts 25 Ag Lab Y
223 Ysgoldy Elizabeth Roberts 25 Y
224 Ysgoldy Owen Roberts 2 Y
225 Ysgoldy Anne Roberts 5 Y
226 Tir Gwenith Robert Edwards 50 Ag Lab Y
227 Tir Gwenith Elizabeth Edwards 30 Y
228 Tir Gwenith Elizabeth Edwards 15 Y
229 Tir Gwenith Martha Edwards 12 Y
230 Tir Gwenith Anne Edwards 10 Y
231 Tir Gwenith Cathrine Edwards 7 Y
232 Tir Gwenith Mary Edwards 4 Y
233 Tir Gwenith Lowry Edwards 1 Y
234 Llainfattw 2 Hugh Lewis 45 Ag Lab Y
235 Llainfattw 2 Margaret Lewis 45 Y
236 Llainfattw 2 Lewis Lewis 10 Y
237 Llainfattw 2 Henry Lewis 1 Y
238 Llainfattw 2 Anne Lewis 20 Y
239 Llainfattw 2 Elizabeth Lewis 8 Y
240 Llainfattw 2 Mary Lewis 4 Y
241 Brynycapel John Lewis 50 Mariner Y
242 Brynycapel Elizabeth Owen 55 Y
243 Brynycapel William Owen 20 Mariner Y
244 Brynycapel Griffith Owen 15 Mariner Y
245 Brynycapel Mary Owen 25 Y
246 Brynycapel Anne Owen 20 Y
247 Brynycapel Lowry Roberts 3 Y
248 Llainlas Cathrine Lewis 35 Independent Y
249 Llainlas Elias Lewis 8 Y
250 Llainlas Elias Joseph 30 Independent Y
251 Porthgolmon Griffith Evans 45 Farmer Y
252 Porthgolmon Elin Evans 25 Y
253 Porthgolmon Evan Evans 12 Y
254 Porthgolmon Griffith Evans 10 Y
255 Porthgolmon Thomas Evans 3 Y
256 Porthgolmon Anne Evans 14 Y
257 Porthgolmon Elin Evans 1 Y
258 Porthgolmon William Griffith 15 Ag Lab Y
259 Porthgolmon Elizabeth Williams 25 Female Servant Y
260 Tynyddol Anne Jones 30 Independent Y
261 Tynyddol John Jones 3 Y
262 Tynyddol Cathrine Jones 8m Y
263 Tynyddol Jane Jones 17 Female Servant Y
264 Glanrafon 3 Robert Roberts 40 Farmer Y
265 Glanrafon 3 Jane Roberts 40 Y
266 Pen y borth John Jones 40 Farmer Y
267 Pen y borth Cathrine Jones 35 Y
268 Pen y borth David Jones 8 Y
269 Pen y borth Cathrine Jones 2 Y
270 Pen y borth Griffith Williams 45 Ag Lab Y
271 Pen y borth Jane Hughes 25 Female Servant Y
272 Pen y borth Elen Hughes 15 Female Servant Y
273 Ty Mawr David Richard 35 Farmer Y
274 Ty Mawr Jane Richard 25 Y
275 Ty Mawr Evan Hughes 15 Ag Lab Y
276 Plas Ellis Roberts 60 Farmer Y
277 Plas Anne Roberts 50 Y
278 Plas Robert Roberts 25 Y
279 Plas Griffith Roberts 12 Y
280 Plas Cathrine Roberts 20 Y
281 Plas Anne Roberts 13 Y
282 Plas Jane Ellis 10 Y
283 Plas William Griffiths 25 Ag Lab Y
284 Plas William Roberts 25 Ag Lab Y
285 Plas Cathrine Evans 20 Female Servant Y
286 Plas James Jones 30 Farmer Y
287 Plas Mary Jones 25 Y
288 Brynycheldra Hugh Roberts 98 Independent Y
289 Brynycheldra John Hughes 65 Farmer Y
290 Brynycheldra Cathrine Hughes 70 Y
291 Brynycheldra Griffith Owens 45 Farmer Y
292 Brynycheldra Jane Owens 40 Y
293 Brynycheldra Hugh Owens 20 Y
294 Brynycheldra John Jones 14 Ag Lab Y
295 Glanrafon 4 Robert Richard 70 Farmer Y
296 Glanrafon 4 Jonet Richard 70 Y
297 Glanrafon 4 Richard Richard 30 Y
298 Glanrafon 4 David Richard 30 Joiner Y
299 Glanrafon 4 Robert Richard 10 Y
300 Glanrafon 4 Jane Richard 20 Female Servant Y
301 Gyfelan fawr John Griffith 70 Farmer Y
302 Gyfelan fawr Cathrine Griffith 45 Y
303 Gyfelan fawr John Roberts 10 Ag Lab Y
304 Gyfelan fawr Jonet Roberts 15 Female Servant Y
305 Bryntrefgraig Griffith William 50 Farmer Y
306 Bryntrefgraig Elin William 45 Y
307 Bryntrefgraig John William 20 Y
308 Bryntrefgraig Robert William 12 Y
309 Bryntrefgraig Elin Jones 15 Female Servant Y
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of