Key to Table Headings


Enumeration District 15

All the Houses in the Parish of Llanfihangel-bachellaeth including Fattry saethon and Beudy mawr excepting Penrhynydyn.

ID
Address
First
Surname
Occupation
CYN
HIST
1 Saethon Jane Roberts 45 Y
2 Saethon Richard Roberts 20 Y
3 Saethon Elisabeth Roberts 20 Y
4 Saethon Dorothy Roberts 15 Y
5 Saethon Jane Roberts 15 Y
6 Saethon Mary Roberts 11 Y
7 Saethon Sarah Jones 15 Female Servant Y
8 Saethon Margaret Roberts 15 Female Servant Y
9 Saethon Humphrey Williams 20 Ag Lab Y
10 Saethon William Evans 15 Male Servant Y
11 Saethon William Parry 14 Male Servant Y
12 Bwlchymynydd Robert Williams 50 Farmer Y
13 Bwlchymynydd Jane Williams 35 Y
14 Bwlchymynydd Evan Williams 14 Y
15 Bwlchymynydd Sarah Williams 13 Y
16 Bwlchymynydd Mary Williams 11 Y
17 Bwlchymynydd Lowry Williams 9 Y
18 Bwlchymynydd Jane Williams 5 Y
19 Bwlchymynydd Robert Williams 4 Y
20 Bwlchymynydd Thomas Williams 3 Y
21 Bwlchymynydd William Richard 15 Ag Lab Y
22 Cytia 1 Thomas Williams 25 Shoemaker Y
23 Cytia 1 Ellen Williams 25 Y
24 Cytia 2 Owen Williams 30 Ag Lab Y
25 Cytia 2 Margaret Williams 25 Y
26 Cytia 2 Griffith Williams 5 Y
27 Cytia 2 John Williams 2 Y
28 Cytia 3 Mary Jones 65 Y
29 Cytia 3 Elisabeth Jones 20 Y
30 Cytia 3 Lewis Williams 30 Stonemason Y
31 Foelbach William Williams 55 Farmer Y
32 Foelbach Lowry Williams 60 Y
33 Foelbach Jane Williams 25 Y
34 Foelbach Richard Williams 15 Male Servant Y
35 Carneddol John Griffith 50 Farmer Y
36 Carneddol Mary Griffith 70 Y
37 Carneddol Anne Roberts 15 Female Servant Y
38 Carneddol Evan Thomas 55 Independent Y
39 Tyddynrhaint Thomas Jones 50 Farmer Y
40 Tyddynrhaint Mary Jones 40 Y
41 Tyddynrhaint Gwen Jones 12 Y
42 Tyddynrhaint John Jones 8 Y
43 Tyddynrhaint Ellen Jones 5 Y
44 Tyddynrhaint Dorothy Jones 3 Y
45 Tyddynrhaint Henry Jones 1m Y
46 Tyddynrhaint Nathaniel Roberts 20 Male Servant Y
47 Tyddynrhaint Jane Prichard 15 Female Servant Y
48 Llanfihangel Richard Williams 40 Farmer Y
49 Llanfihangel Elisabeth Williams 30 Y
50 Llanfihangel Thomas Williams 15 Y
51 Llanfihangel Richard Williams 15 Y
52 Llanfihangel William Williams 13 Y
53 Llanfihangel John Williams 11 Y
54 Llanfihangel Griffith Williams 8 Y
55 Llanfihangel Henry Williams 6 Y
56 Llanfihangel Jane Williams 3 Y
57 Llanfihangel Evan Williams 2m Y
58 Llanfihangel Griffith Jones 25 Male Servant Y
59 Llanfihangel Gwen Jones 25 Female Servant Y
60 Penybryngwyn John Williams 40 Y
61 Penybryngwyn Jane Williams 40 Y
62 Penybryngwyn Owen Williams 15 Y
63 Penybryngwyn William Williams 12 Y
64 Penybryngwyn Catherine Williams 6 Y
65 Penybryngwyn Humphrey Roberts 15 Independent Y
66 Penybryngwyn Griffith Roberts 6 Independent Y
67 Sise John Evans 60 Farmer Y
68 Sise Elisabeth Evans 55 Y
69 Sise Elisabeth Evans 15 Y
70 Tynllan Sydney Thomas 30 Y
71 Tynllan Sydney Thomas 10 Y
72 Tynllan Hugh Thomas 6 Y
73 Tynllan Thomas Thomas 3 Y
74 Penygongl John Owen 40 Y
75 Penygongl Catherine Owen 40 Y
76 Penygongl Margaret Owen 15 Y
77 Penygongl Robert Owen 14 Y
78 Penygongl Owen Owen 12 Y
79 Penygongl John Owen 9 Y
80 Penygongl Humphrey Owen 7 Y
81 Penygongl Richard Owen 4 Y
82 Penygongl Elisabeth Owen 2 Y
83 Bryn Robert Davies 45 Ag Lab Y
84 Bryn Margaret Davies 45 Y
85 Bryn Robert Davies 11 Y
86 Bryn David Davies 15 Y
87 Bryn Mary Davies 8 Y
88 Bryn Anne Davies 5 Y
89 Bryn Ellen Davies 3 Y
90 Pyllabudron John Williams 75 Farmer Y
91 Pyllabudron Ellen Williams 55 Y
92 Coesagleision Owen Roberts 55 Ag Lab Y
93 Coesagleision Catherine Roberts 55 Y
94 Coesagleision Elisabeth Roberts 14 Y
95 Coesagleision Robert Jones 5 Y
96 Bodsela Robert Roberts 40 Farmer Y
97 Bodsela Mary Roberts 35 Y
98 Bodsela Robert Roberts 14 Y
99 Bodsela Griffith Roberts 11 Y
100 Bodsela Henry Roberts 9 Y
101 Bodsela Owen Roberts 7 Y
102 Bodsela Elisabeth Roberts 2 Y
103 Bodsela Hugh Jones 20 Male Servant Y
104 Bodsela Sarah Williams 20 Female Servant Y
105 Tyntwmpath Thomas Roberts 50 Ag Lab Y
106 Tyntwmpath Lowry Roberts 55 Y
107 Tyisaf 1 Anne Evans 35 Y
108 Tyisaf 1 John Humphrey 30 Male Servant Y
109 Tyisaf 1 Catherine Williams 15 Female Servant Y
110 Tyisaf 2 Mary Evans 20 Female Servant Y
111 Tyisaf 2 Margaret Evans 20 Independent Y
112 Bryngwyn Evan Prichard 35 Farmer Y
113 Bryngwyn Eleanor Prichard 30 Y
114 Bryngwyn Owen Prichard 14 Y
115 Bryngwyn Mary Prichard 11 Y
116 Bryngwyn Jane Prichard 7 Y
117 Bryngwyn Eleanor Evans 5 Y
118 Bryngwyn Evan Prichard 2 Y
119 Bryngwyn Hugh Prichard 3m Y
120 Bryngwyn Mary Griffith 15 Female Servant Y
121 Nantygolchi David Williams 90 Y
122 Nantygolchi Jane Williams 60 Y
123 Beudymawr John Evans 75 Farmer Y
124 Beudymawr Elisabeth Evans 65 Y
125 Beudymawr John Evans 25 Y
126 Beudymawr Anne Evans 30 Y
127 Beudymawr Mary Evans 30 Y
128 Beudymawr John Griffith 45 Male Servant Y
129 Beudymawr Edward Tunnah 30 Coal Miner N
130 Beudymawr Thomas Hughes 35 Coal Miner N
131 Tyddyn bychan John Williams 55 Farmer Y
132 Tyddyn bychan Lowry Williams 55 Y
133 Tyddyn bychan John Williams 9 Y
134 Tyddyn bychan Elisabeth Williams 30 Y
135 Hendrewen John Jones 75 Farmer Y
136 Hendrewen Margaret Jones 70 Y
137 Hendrewen Margaret Jones 13 Y
138 Hendrewen Evan Prichard 45 Male Servant Y
139 Hendrewen William Jones 20 Male Servant Y
140 Hendrewen Catherine Roberts 20 Female Servant Y
141 Tynyffynon 1 David Rowlands 45 Shopman Y
142 Tynyffynon 1 Anne Rowlands 45 Y
143 Tynyffynon 1 Jane Davies 30 Y
144 Park William Jones 40 Stonemason Y
145 Park Margaret Jones 35 Y
146 Park William Jones 5 Y
147 Park Catherine Jones 3 Y
148 Park John Jones 1 Y
149 Park Elisabeth Williams 70 Y
150 Ty Cam Griffith Hughes 60 Ag Lab Y
151 Ty Cam Elisabeth Hughes 40 Y
152 Ty Cam Mary Hughes 10 Y
153 Ty Cam John Hughes 10 Y
154 Ty Cam Jane Hughes 8 Y
155 Ty Cam Hugh Hughes 6 Y
156 Ty Cam Griffith Hughes 3 Y
157 Penybont Mary Hughes 45 Independent Y
158 Penybont Anne Jones 10 Y
159 Penybont Evan Roberts 20 Joiner Y
160 Penybont William Humphrey 20 Independent Y
161 Ty Bragdy Henry Edwards 25 Ag Lab Y
162 Ty Bragdy Ellen Edwards 30 Y
163 Rodyn Jane Jones 75 Y
164 Rodyn Ellen Griffith 55 Y
165 Tynewydd Thomas Ellis 60 Y
166 Tynewydd Elisabeth Ellis 60 Y
167 Tynewydd Mary Thomas 12 Y
168 Refail John Evans 55 Y
169 Refail Hugh Evans 25 Y
170 Refail Catherine Evans 15 Y
171 Refail Eleanor Evans 15 Y
172 Refail Anne Williams 4 Y
173 Refail Robert Griffith 20 Y
174 Crown Cottage William Charles 40 Y
175 Crown Cottage Ellen Charles 40 Y
176 Crown Cottage Jane Charles 14 Y
177 Crown Cottage Anne Charles 11 Y
178 Crown Cottage John Charles 8 Y
179 Crown Cottage Charles Charles 5 Y
180 Crown Cottage Jane Jones 75 Y
181 Crown Mawr Mary Thomas 40 Y
182 Crown Mawr Margaret Thomas 13 Y
183 Crown Mawr Mary Thomas 9 Y
184 Crown Mawr Thomas Thomas 8 Y
185 Crown Mawr Anne Thomas 4 Y
186 Crown Mawr Evan Thomas 2 Y
187 Clwt Owen Jones 35 Ag Lab Y
188 Clwt Lowry Jones 40 Y
189 Clwt John Jones 10 Y
190 Clwt Owen Jones 8 Y
191 Clwt Robert Owen 6 Y
192 Clwt William Owen 3 Y
193 Tynrardd Richard Roberts 65 Y
194 Tynrardd Catherine Roberts 65 Y
195 Tynrardd William Roberts 15 Y
196 Tynrardd Margaret Jones 7 Y
197 Tyuchaf Robert Williams 50 Y
198 Tyuchaf Jane Williams 50 Y
199 Galltyberan Ellis Williams 25 Y
200 Galltyberan Mary Williams 25 Y
201 Galltyberan Evan Prichard 20 Independent Y
202 Penycefn Griffith Roberts 35 Ag Lab Y
203 Penycefn Elisabeth Roberts 45 Y
204 Penycefn Margaret Roberts 12 Y
205 Penycefn Anne Roberts 8 Y
206 Tyruttan Griffith Hughes 45 Ag Lab Y
207 Tyruttan Catherine Hughes 45 Y
208 Tyruttan John Jones 20 Ag Lab Y
209 Tyruttan Jane Jones 20 Y
210 Tyruttan Ellen Jones 3 Y
211 Tyruttan Catherine Jones 1 Y
212 Tyruttan Robert Williams 40 Y
213 Bodgadla 1 William Williams 55 Farmer Y
214 Bodgadla 1 Anne Williams 55 Y
215 Bodgadla 1 William Williams 25 Y
216 Bodgadla 1 Hugh Williams 25 Y
217 Bodgadla 1 Catherine Williams 25 Y
218 Bodgadla 1 Hugh Jones 20 Male Servant Y
219 Bodgadla 1 John Griffith 15 Male Servant Y
220 Bodgadla 1 Jonet Williams 20 Female Servant Y
221 Bodgadla 1 William Griffith 50 Independent Y
222 Bodgadla 2 Thomas Griffith 50 Farmer Y
223 Bodgadla 2 Ellen Griffith 55 Y
224 Bodgadla 2 Margaret Griffith 20 Y
225 Bodgadla 2 Ellen Griffith 20 Y
226 Bodgadla 2 Mary Griffith 15 Y
227 Bodgadla 2 John Griffith 15 Y
228 Bodgadla 2 Ellen Griffith 2 Y
229 Bodgadla 2 Anne Humphrey 25 Female Servant Y
230 Bodgadla 2 Hugh Evans 20 Male Servant Y
231 Bodgadla 2 Robert Roberts 20 Male Servant Y
232 Bodgadla 2 Robert Evans 10 Male Servant Y
233 Tynygareg 1 Ellen Jones 55 Y
234 Tynygareg 1 Evan Evans 13 Y
235 Tynygareg 2 Robert Roberts 65 Ag Lab Y
236 Tynygareg 2 Anne Roberts 65 Y
237 Tynygareg 2 William Jones 25 Ag Lab Y
238 Tynygareg 2 Mary Jones 25 Y
239 Tynygareg 2 Anne Jones 1 Y
240 Tyddyn singrig Hugh Williams 40 Farmer Y
241 Tyddyn singrig Gwen Williams 45 Y
242 Tyddyn singrig Elisabeth Williams 12 Y
243 Tyddyn singrig Evan Roberts 20 Male Servant Y
244 Tyddyn singrig Elisabeth Parry 20 Female Servant Y
245 Tynycoed 1 Robert Ellis 40 Farmer Y
246 Tynycoed 1 Elisabeth Ellis 40 Y
247 Tynycoed 1 Owen Jones 12 Y
248 Tynycoed 2 William Evans 70 Ag Lab Y
249 Tynycoed 2 Mary Evans 80 Y
250 Tynycoed 3 Jane Williams 45 Independent Y
251 Tynycoed 3 Sydney Williams 15 Y
252 Tynycoed 3 Jane Williams 11 Y
253 Tynycoed 3 Margaret Williams 8 Y
254 Graigwen Robert Jones 50 Farmer Y
255 Graigwen Anne Jones 50 Y
256 Graigwen Richard Williams 15 Male Servant Y
257 Graigwen Catherine Parry 20 Female Servant Y
258 Tanyfoel William Morris 60 Farmer Y
259 Tanyfoel Lowry Morris 60 Y
260 Tanyfoel Mary Williams 20 Female Servant Y
261 Tanyfoel Griffith Emanuel 35 Machine Man Y
262 Corsyrhafod John Morris 30 Farmer Y
263 Corsyrhafod Anne Morris 35 Y
264 Corsyrhafod Lowry Morris 12 Y
265 Corsyrhafod William Morris 9 Y
266 Corsyrhafod John Morris 7 Y
267 Corsyrhafod Elisabeth Morris 3 Y
268 Corsyrhafod Anne Morris 1 Y
269 Tynlon Richard Williams 40 Farmer Y
270 Tynlon Robert Williams 1 Y
271 Tynlon Margaret Owens 20 Female Servant Y
272 Tynlon Jane Owens 15 Female Servant Y
273 Tynlon Richard Owens 15 Joiner Y
274 Tynyffynon 2 Evan Thomas 35 Ag Lab Y
275 Tynyffynon 2 Sydney Thomas 35 Y
276 Tynyffynon 2 Thomas Evans 9 Y
277 Tynyffynon 2 William Thomas 5 Y
278 Tynyffynon 2 Evan Evans 1 Y
279 Caera 1 William Jones 65 Farmer Y
280 Caera 1 Jane Jones 40 Y
281 Caera 1 John Ellis 15 Y
282 Caera 1 Mary Davies 25 Female Servant Y
283 Caera 1 James Williams 25 Male Servant Y
284 Caera 1 John Prichard 13 Male Servant Y
285 Caera 2 Griffith Jones 60 Farmer Y
286 Caera 2 Catherine Jones 50 Y
287 Caera 2 William Williams 30 Y
288 Caera 2 Mary Williams 25 Y
289 Caera 2 Hugh Williams 9 Y
290 Caera 2 Ellen Williams 8 Y
291 Caera 2 Catherine Williams 6 Y
292 Caera 2 Elisabeth Williams 4 Y
293 Caera 2 Margaret Williams 2 Y
294 Caera 2 Griffith Williams 4m Y
295 Caera 2 Jane Roberts 20 Female Servant Y
296 Caera 2 Jane Thomas 20 Female Servant Y
297 Caera 2 John Williams 35 Male Servant Y
298 Bodlas William Owens 35 Farmer Y
299 Bodlas Margaret Owens 30 Y
300 Bodlas Robert Owens 12 Y
301 Bodlas Elinor Owens 10 Y
302 Bodlas Hugh Owens 8 Y
303 Bodlas Evan Owens 3 Y
304 Bodlas William Owens 1m Y
305 Bodlas Anne Roberts 20 Female Servant Y
306 Bodlas Eleanor Evans 15 Female Servant Y
307 Bodlas Robert Williams 80 Independent Y
308 Bodlas Lowry Williams 35 Independent Y
309 Clogwyn 1 Catherine Williams 40 Y
310 Clogwyn 1 Jane Williams 15 Y
311 Clogwyn 1 Elisabeth Williams 11 Y
312 Clogwyn 1 Mary Williams 9 Y
313 Clogwyn 1 Catherine Williams 6 Y
314 Clogwyn 1 Lowry Williams 3 Y
315 Clogwyn 1 Margaret Roberts 14 Y
316 Clogwyn 2 Evan Roberts 50 Ag Lab Y
317 Clogwyn 2 Gainor Roberts 50 Y
318 Nant Thomas Roberts 35 Ag Lab Y
319 Nant Jane Roberts 35 Y
320 Nant Robert Roberts 12 Y
321 Nant Elisabeth Roberts 8 Y
322 Nant Mary Roberts 5 Y
323 Nant Owen Roberts 3 Y
324 Nant Robert Roberts 3 Y
325 Llidiartydyn William Parry 45 Ag Lab Y
326 Llidiartydyn Elisabeth Parry 45 Y
327 Llidiartydyn Josiah Parry 6 Y
328 Factory Margaret Hughes 65 Wool Carder Y
329 Factory Thomas Jones 20 Male Servant N
330 Factory John Roberts 12 Male Servant Y
331 Factory Mary Evans 10 Y
332 Factory Margaret Williams 30 Female Servant Y
333 Factory Ellen Jones 20 Female Servant Y
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of