Key to Table Headings


Enumeration District 6

All the Houses in the Parish of Llanfaelrhys the boundary whereof is well known.

ID
Address
First
Surname
Occupation
CYN
HIST
1 Plasnewydd William Griffith 65 Farmer Y
2 Plasnewydd Mary Griffith 55 Y
3 Plasnewydd Richiard Griffith 30 Y
4 Plasnewydd Griffith Griffith 20 Y
5 Plasnewydd James Griffith 15 Y
6 Plasnewydd Margery Griffith 15 Y
7 Plasnewydd Jannet Rice 25 Farmer's Wife Y
8 Plasnewydd Elizabeth Williams 25 Female Servant Y
9 Plasnewydd Margaret Roberts 20 Female Servant Y
10 Plasnewydd Sarah Griffith 15 Female Servant Y
11 Plasnewydd John Williams 20 Ag Lab Y
12 Plasnewydd Robert Evans 16 Ag Lab Y
13 Plasnewydd Hugh Griffith 15 Ag Lab Y
14 Comis John Owens 25 Ag Lab Y
15 Comis Jane Owens 25 Y
16 Comis William Owens 3 Y
17 Tyn y Llan William Thomas 45 Joiner Y
18 Tyn y Llan Elin Thomas 30 Y
19 Tyn y Llan Thomas Thomas 18 Joiner Y
20 Tyn y Llan Jane Thomas 15 Y
21 Tyn y Llan Mary Thomas 5 Y
22 Tyn y Llan Ann Thomas 4 Y
23 Tyn y Llan Hugh Thomas 3m Y
24 Tyn y Llan David Hughes 15 Apprentice Y
25 Tyn y Llan John Roberts 15 Ag Lab Y
26 Meillionydd Evan Rice 25 Farmer Y
27 Meillionydd Elizabeth Rice 65 Y
28 Meillionydd Elizabeth Parry 30 Female Servant Y
29 Meillionydd Ann Davis 20 Female Servant Y
30 Meillionydd Elin Thomas 15 Female Servant Y
31 Meillionydd William Williams 30 Ag Lab Y
32 Meillionydd Griffith Roberts 20 Ag Lab Y
33 Meillionydd Theophilus Jones 15 Ag Lab Y
34 Meillionydd William Jones 30 Ag Lab Y
35 Meillionydd Robert Thomas 15 Ag Lab Y
36 Meillionydd Griffith Hughes 12 Ag Lab Y
37 Tyn Rhos David Edwards 60 Ag Lab Y
38 Tyn Rhos Jane Edwards 55 Y
39 Tyn Rhos Catherine Edwards 20 Y
40 Tyn Rhos Griffith Edwards 13 Y
41 Crygau John Prichiard 70 Farmer Y
42 Crygau Ellin Prichiard 40 Y
43 Crygau Evan Prichiard 6 Y
44 Crygau Evan Prichiard 65 Independent Y
45 Crygau Thomas Roberts 20 Ag Lab Y
46 Crygau Catherine Davis 15 Female Servant Y
47 Sychnant Griffith Jones 25 Farmer Y
48 Sychnant Elizabeth Jones 25 Y
49 Sychnant Catherine Jones 2 Y
50 Sychnant Sarah Williams 15 Female Servant Y
51 Crygau Mawr Thomas Griffith 55 Farmer Y
52 Crygau Mawr Catherine Griffith 50 Y
53 Crygau Mawr Catherine Griffith 25 Y
54 Crygau Mawr Thomas Griffith 20 Y
55 Crygau Mawr Mary Griffith 12 Y
56 Crygau Mawr Ann Griffith 10 Y
57 Cae Newydd Evan Roberts 55 Farmer Y
58 Cae Newydd Ellin Roberts 45 Y
59 Cae Newydd Catherine Roberts 15 Y
60 Cae Newydd Ellin Roberts 13 Y
61 Cae Newydd John Roberts 10 Y
62 Cae Newydd Griffith Roberts 7 Y
63 Cae Newydd William Roberts 4 Y
64 Tyddyn Robert Owen 45 Farmer Y
65 Tyddyn Sarah Owen 20 Y
66 Tyddyn Jane Griffith 8 Y
67 Tyddyn John 2m Y
68 Tyddyn Margaret Griffith 15 Female Servant Y
69 Glwyd Margaret Hughes 65 Farmer Y
70 Glwyd Margaret Hughes 20 Y
71 Efail Mary Jones 75 Y
72 Efail Ann Jones 55 Y
73 Efail Mary Jones 30 Y
74 Bwth John Richiards 40 Ag Lab Y
75 Bwth Jane Richiards 45 Y
76 Bwth Elizabeth Richiards 12 Y
77 Bwth Susanah Richiards 10 Y
78 Bwth Robert Richiards 8 Y
79 Bwth Mary Richiards 6 Y
80 Meillionydd Bach Owen Griffith 35 Farmer Y
81 Meillionydd Bach Ann Griffith 30 Y
82 Meillionydd Bach William Griffith 10 Y
83 Meillionydd Bach Loura Griffith 7 Y
84 Meillionydd Bach Griffith Griffith 4 Y
85 Meillionydd Bach John Griffith 20 Ag Lab Y
86 Meillionydd Bach John Humphreys 15 Ag Lab Y
87 Meillionydd Bach Loura William 15 Female Servant Y
88 Meillionydd Bach Margaret Roberts 15 Female Servant Y
89 Bodwyddog Bach William Parry 60 Farmer Y
90 Bodwyddog Bach Jane Parry 35 Y
91 Bodwyddog Bach Elizabeth Parry 15 Y
92 Bodwyddog Bach Catherine Parry 13 Y
93 Bodwyddog Bach Ann Parry 11 Y
94 Bodwyddog Bach Thomas Parry 9 Y
95 Bodwyddog Bach Henry Parry 7 Y
96 Bodwyddog Bach Isaac Roberts 15 Ag Lab Y
97 Bodwyddog Bach Margaret Thomas 15 Female Servant Y
98 Tanyfoel Rowland Abraham 70 Weaver Y
99 Tanyfoel Catherine Abraham 50 Y
100 Tanyfoel Mary Abraham 30 Y
101 Tanyfoel John Abraham 15 Y
102 Tanyfoel Loura William 5 Y
103 Moel yr Wyn Evan Prichiard 45 Tailor Y
104 Moel yr Wyn Margaret Prichiard 45 Y
105 Moel yr Wyn Rolant Prichiard 20 Tailor Y
106 Moel yr Wyn Thomas Prichiard 15 Y
107 Moel yr Wyn Evan Prichiard 14 Y
108 Moel yr Wyn Mary Prichiard 12 Y
109 Moel yr Wyn John Davis 8 Apprentice Y
110 Moel yr Wyn Evan Morgan 12 Apprentice Y
111 Pen y Mynydd Owen Griffith 40 Ag Lab Y
112 Pen y Mynydd Jane Griffith 45 Y
113 Pen y Mynydd Griffith Griffith 15 Y
114 Pen y Mynydd Jane Griffith 14 Y
115 Pen y Mynydd Margaret Griffith 11 Y
116 Pen y Mynydd Mary Griffith 7 Y
117 Pen y Mynydd William Griffith 2 Y
118 Brynyfron Hugh Davis 20 Ag Lab Y
119 Brynyfron Catherine Davis 20 Y
120 Brynyfron Thomas Davis 1 Y
121 Brynyfron Jannet Thomas 25 Mantua Maker Y
122 Brynyfron (part of) Catherine Ellis 70 Y
123 Brynyfron (part of) Robert Ellis 50 Farmer Y
124 Brynyfron (part of) Margaret Thomas 25 Ag Lab Y
125 Brynyfron (part of) Catherine Owens 7m Y
126 Carreg Lefain Catherine Jones 50 Y
127 Carreg Lefain William Jones 30 Y
128 Carreg Lefain Owen Jones 25 Y
129 Carreg Lefain Ellin Jones 20 Y
130 Carreg Lefain Isaac Jones 20 Joiner Y
131 Carreg Lefain Catherine James 6 Y
132 Bryn Tirion Elizabeth Griffith 45 Y
133 Bryn Tirion Ellin Griffith 11 Y
134 Bryn Tirion Jane Griffith 8 Y
135 Bryn Tirion William Griffith 7 Y
136 Bryn Tirion Ellin Jones 13 Y
137 Bryn Tirion (part of) Mary Jones 35 Y
138 Bryn Tirion (part of) Jane Jones 14 Y
139 Tyn y fron Griffith Jones 75 Farmer Y
140 Tyn y fron Dorothy Jones 65 Y
141 Tyn y fron Griffith Jones 35 Y
142 Tyn y fron Catherine Jones 15 Y
143 Tyn y fron Dorothy Jones 5 Y
144 Tyn y fron Ellin Jones 10m Y
145 Tyn y fron Elizabeth Jones 15 Female Servant Y
146 Tyddyn glaswell William Williams 40 Farmer Y
147 Tyddyn glaswell Mary Williams 50 Y
148 Tyddyn glaswell Ann Roberts 20 Female Servant Y
149 Tyn Llidiart Robert Williams 55 Farmer Y
150 Tyn Llidiart Mary Williams 50 Y
151 Tyn Llidiart John Williams 15 Y
152 Tyn Llidiart Mary Williams 20 Y
153 Tyn Llidiart William Williams 13 Y
154 Tyn Llidiart Ann Williams 15 Female Servant Y
155 Tyn Llidiart John Humphreys 15 Ag Lab Y
156 Ty Croes John Hughes 50 Farmer Y
157 Ty Croes Mary Hughes 50 Y
158 Ty Croes Ann Hughes 30 Y
159 Ty Croes Catherine Hughes 25 Mantua Maker Y
160 Ty Croes Griffith Hughes 20 Joiner Y
161 Ty Croes Samuel Hughes 20 Y
162 Ty Croes Humphrey Hughes 15 Y
163 Ty Croes Hannah Hughes 15 Y
164 Ty Croes Thomas Hughes 14 Y
165 Ty Croes Margaret Hughes 12 Y
166 Ty Croes Mary Hughes 10 Y
167 Ty Croes Rebecca Hughes 8 Y
168 Ty Croes Lydia Hughes 6 Y
169 Penarfynydd Robert Evans 40 Farmer Y
170 Penarfynydd Sarah Evans 20 Y
171 Penarfynydd Evan Evans 9m Y
172 Penarfynydd Robert Hughes 15 Ag Lab Y
173 Penarfynydd David Williams 10 Ag Lab Y
174 Penarfynydd Jane James 20 Female Servant Y
175 Penarfynydd Mary Williams 15 Female Servant Y
176 Cockcrwth Robert Morgan 45 Ag Lab Y
177 Cockcrwth Ann Morgan 50 Y
178 Chimney Hole Thomas Richiard 35 Miner Y
179 Chimney Hole Mary Richiard 35 Y
180 Chimney Hole Jane Richiard 11 Y
181 Chimney Hole Ebenezer Richiard 8 Y
182 Chimney Hole Isaac Richiard 5 Y
183 Chimney Hole Richiard Richiard 2 Y
184 Fryndolgau Jane Hughes 60 Y
185 Fryndolgau Elizabeth Hughes 45 Y
186 Fryndolgau Loura James 15 Y
187 Llawenan Ucha William Roberts 55 Farmer Y
188 Llawenan Ucha Ann Roberts 55 Y
189 Llawenan Ucha Robert Roberts 15 Y
190 Llawenan Ucha William Humphrey 13 Ag Lab Y
191 Llawenan Ucha Margaret Roberts 15 Female Servant Y
192 Congl Cae Hen Martha Jones 65 Farmeress Y
193 Congl Cae Hen Humphrey Jones 30 Y
194 Congl Cae Hen Evan Jones 15 Miner Y
195 Llawenan Isaf David Jones 40 Farmer Y
196 Llawenan Isaf Elizabeth Jones 35 Y
197 Llawenan Isaf John Jones 14 Y
198 Llawenan Isaf Elizabeth Jones 12 Y
199 Llawenan Isaf Catherine Jones 10 Y
200 Llawenan Isaf Jane Jones 8 Y
201 Llawenan Isaf Ann Jones 6 Y
202 Llawenan Isaf Thomas Jones 4 Y
203 Llawenan Isaf Evan Jones 2 Y
204 Llawenan Isaf Lowra Williams 20 Female Servant Y
205 Llawenan Isaf Evan Griffith 25 Ag Lab Y
206 Ysgo Griffith Evans 70 Farmer Y
207 Ysgo Loura Evans 65 Y
208 Ysgo John Evans 35 Y
209 Ysgo Margaret Morgan 30 Female Servant Y
210 Ysgo Margaret Roberts 15 Female Servant Y
211 Ysgo Evan Evans 20 Ag Lab Y
212 Ysgo Thomas Jones 15 Ag Lab Y
213 Nant 1 Richiard Jones 35 Farmer Y
214 Nant 1 John Jones 20 Y
215 Nant 1 Mary Roberts 25 Female Servant Y
216 Nant 1 William Hughes 15 Ag Lab Y
217 Nant 1 Hugh Jones 12 Ag Lab Y
218 Tyn y Rhyd Margaret Jones 25 Ag Lab's Wife Y
219 Tyn y Rhyd Catherine Jones 7 Y
220 Tyn y Rhyd John Jones 4 Y
221 Tyn y Rhyd Ann Jones 2 Y
222 Tyn y Rhyd (part of ) Catherine Davis 55 Fuller's Wife Y
223 Tynlon Bach John Hughes 20 Ag Lab Y
224 Tynlon Bach Elizabeth Hughes 15 Y
225 Tynlon Bach Margaret Hughes 8 Y
226 Nant 2 Sarah Jones 65 Independent Y
227 Groeslon William Jones 35 Miner N
228 Groeslon Catherine Jones 35 Y
229 Groeslon Maria Jones 11 Y
230 Groeslon Edward Jones 6 Y
231 Groeslon Anne Jones 4 Y
232 Groeslon Hugh Jones 1 Y
233 Tyn y lon fawr Winifred Jones 45 Y
234 Tyn y lon fawr Catherine Jones 12 Y
235 Tyn y lon fawr Owen Jones 8 Y
236 Tyn y lon fawr Richiard Jones 5 Y
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of