Key to Table Headings


Enumeration District 19

ID
Address
First
Surname
Occupation
CYN
History
1 Veurdra John Jones 35 Farmer Y
2 Veurdra Sarah Jones 30 Y
3 Veurdra Elizabeth Jones 11 Y
4 Veurdra Marry Jones 10 Y
5 Veurdra John Jones 8 Y
6 Veurdra Ann Jones 7 Y
7 Veurdra Ellinor Jones 5 Y
8 Veurdra William Morris 25 Ag Lab Y
9 Veurdra William Jones 20 Ag Lab Y
10 Veurdra Evan Evans 15 Ag Lab Y
11 Veurdra Ellinor Daniel 20 Female Servant Y
12 Veurdra Marry Williams 20 Female Servant Y
13 Neigwl Ucha Richard Jones 50 Farmer Y
14 Neigwl Ucha William Jones 20 Labourer Y
15 Neigwl Ucha Jane Jones 25 Y
16 Neigwl Ucha Jonet Jones 20 Y
17 Neigwl Ucha Cathrine Jones 15 Y
18 Neigwl Ucha Ann Elis 20 Female Servant Y
19 Neigwl Ucha Griffith Roberts 20 Y
20 Neigwl Ucha Marry Roberts 20 Y
21 Neigwl Ucha Robert Roberts 1 Y
22 Neigwl Ucha part of Ellis Jones 25 Ag Lab Y
23 Neigwl Ucha part of Henry William 20 Ag Lab Y
24 Neigwl Ucha part of David Cuffin 15 Ag Lab Y
25 Tyn Lone William Jones 80 Y
26 Tyn Lone Marry Jones 50 Y
27 Tyn Lone Jonnet Jones 15 Y
28 Tyn Rhos 1 Owen Thomas 60 Farmer Y
29 Tyn Rhos 1 Margret Thomas 50 Y
30 Tyn Rhos 1 Richard Thomas 30 Farmer Y
31 Tyn Rhos 1 Ann Thomas 25 Y
32 Tyn Rhos 1 Jane Roberts 25 Y
33 Ty Canol Jane Owens 70 Farmer Y
34 Ty Canol Evan Jones 25 Labourer Y
35 Ty Canol Hanah Jones 30 Y
36 Tyn Rhos 2 William Griffith 55 Farmer Y
37 Tyn Rhos 2 Cathrine Griffith 60 Y
38 Tyn Rhos 2 Marry Lewis 15 Y
39 Rhyd y Bengan John Evans 70 Ind ? Y
40 Rhyd y Bengan Cathrin Evans 60 Y
41 Rhyd y Bengan Marry Evans 30 Y
42 Rhyd y Bengan Owen Evans 32 Y
43 Rhyd y Bengan William Evans 20 Y
44 Rhyd y Bengan Ann William 20 Female Servant Y
45 Rhyd y Bengan Owen William 14 Y
46 Rhyd Bengan Bach John William 40 Ag Lab Y
47 Rhyd Bengan Bach Dorothey William 40 Y
48 Rhyd Bengan Bach Robert William 15 Joiner Y
49 Rhyd Bengan Bach Cathrina William 15 Y
50 Rhyd Bengan Bach Margret William 13 Y
51 Rhyd Bengan Bach Marry William 8 Y
52 Rhyd Bengan Bach William William 4 Y
53 Rhyd Bengan Bach Dorothey William 2 Y
54 Rhyd Bengan Bach Daniel Daniel 20 Y
55 Rhen Dy Hugh Davis 55 Labourer Y
56 Rhen Dy Jane Davis 55 Y
57 Rhen Dy Ellinor Rail 20 Y
58 Bryn Cynan Hugh Morris 35 Ag Lab Y
59 Bryn Cynan Ann Morris 35 Y
60 Bryn Cynan Jane Morris 14 Y
61 Bryn Cynan Morris Morris 9 Y
62 Bryn Cynan Marry Morris 7 Y
63 Bryn Cynan Ann Morris 4 Y
64 Bryn Cynan Elizabeth Morris 4 Y
65 Bryn Cynan Cathrin Morris 2 Y
66 Cefn Coch Henry Thomas 60 Farmer Y
67 Cefn Coch Elinor Thomas 55 Y
68 Cefn Coch Evan Thomas 3 Y
69 Cefn Coch Ann Thomas 20 Y
70 Cefn Coch Ann Thomas 2m Y
71 Cae Bychan Thomas Griffiths 65 Ag Lab Y
72 Cae Bychan Sarah Griffiths 65 Y
73 Cae Bychan Thomas Hughes 25 Taelur Y
74 Cae Bychan Sarah Hughes 25 Y
75 Cae Bychan Evan Evan 25 Y
76 Cae Bychan Ann Griffith 12 Y
77 Neigwl Plas Jane Williams 60 Ind Y
78 Neigwl Plas John Williams 35 Farmer Y
79 Neigwl Plas Jane Evans 20 Female Servant Y
80 Neigwl Plas Cathrina Griffith 15 Female Servant Y
81 Plas part of William William 30 Ag Lab Y
82 Plas part of David Evans 25 Ag Lab Y
83 Plas part of John Evans 20 Ag Lab Y
84 Plas part of Marry Thomas 20 Ag Lab Y
85 Neigwl John Jones 80 Farmer Y
86 Neigwl Jane Jones 60 Y
87 Neigwl William Jones 20 Ind Y
88 Neigwl John Jones 15 Y
89 Neigwl Ellinor Prichart 20 Female Servant Y
90 Neigwl part of Richart Roberts 25 Ag Lab Y
91 Neigwl part of Evan Jones 20 Ag Lab Y
92 Neigwl part of William William 15 Ag Lab Y
93 Neigwl Ganol Richart Griffith 60 Farmer Y
94 Neigwl Ganol Jane Griffith 40 Ind Y
95 Neigwl Ganol Griffith Griffith 35 Ind Y
96 Neigwl Ganol Margret Griffith 30 Ind Y
97 Neigwl Ganol Cathrina Griffith 20 Female Servant Y
98 Neigwl Ganol Jane Thomas 20 Female Servant Y
99 Neigwl Ganol Ann Jones 14 Y
100 Neigwl Ganol part of Evan Prichart 25 Ag Lab Y
101 Neigwl Ganol part of John William 20 Ag Lab Y
102 Neigwl Ganol part of James Roberts 15 Ag Lab Y
103 Neigwl Ganol part of Evan Jones 35 Ag Lab Y
104 Neigwl Ganol part of William Evan 12 Ag Lab Y
105 Saeth Bont Robert Edward 60 Smith Y
106 Saeth Bont John Edward 25 Smith Y
107 Saeth Bont Jane Roberts 35 Female Servant Y
108 Pen y Bont Griffith Jones 50 Farmer Y
109 Pen y Bont Marry Jones 49
110 Pen y Bont William Jones 12
111 Pen y Bont Ann Jones 6
112 Pen y Bont Hugh Jones 45 Ind
113 Pen y Bont Evan William 34 Ag Lab
114 Pen y Bont Ann Roberts 15 Female Servant
115 Pen y Bont Jane William 15 Female Servant
116 Pen y Bont Ann Ellis 15 Female Servant
117 Tynllan Owen Thomas 45 Labourer Y
118 Tynllan Elinor Thomas 60 Y
119 Tynllan Griffith Evan 30 Y
120 Tynllan Sarah Evan 20 Y
121 Tynllan Owen Evan 7m Y
122 Tyn Rhent Griffith Mathias 60 Y
123 Tyn Rhent Margret Mathias 60 Farmer Y
124 Tyn Rhent William Mathias 40 Ag Lab Y
125 Tyn Rhent Robert Mathias 35 Ag Lab Y
126 Trewan John Griffith 45 Farmer Y
127 Trewan Lewis Griffith 20 Ind Y
128 Trewan Robert William 45 Ag Lab Y
129 Trewan James Evans 20 Ag Lab Y
130 Trewan Griffith Morris 15 Ag Lab Y
131 Trewan Evan Humphrey 15 Ag Lab Y
132 Trewan Sudney Jones 20 Female Servant Y
133 Trewan Cathrina Williams 15 Female Servant Y
134 Llandygwning Plas Richart Griffith 35 Farmer Y
135 Llandygwning Plas Elizabeth Griffith 35 Y
136 Llandygwning Plas Elizabeth Griffith 8 Y
137 Llandygwning Plas Grace Robert 20 Female Servant Y
138 Llandygwning Plas Jane William 20 Female Servant Y
139 Llandygwning Plas part of William Roberts 25 Ag Lab Y
140 Llandygwning Plas part of Owen Roberts 20 Ag Lab Y
141 Llandygwning Plas part of Griffith Roberts 20 Ag Lab Y
142 Llandygwning Plas part of Thomas Roberts 15 Ag Lab Y
143 Llandygwning Plas part of William Thomas 15 Ag Lab Y
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of