Key to Table Headings


Enumeration District 13

Llanaelhaiarn Parish. All that part of the Parish of Llanaelhaiarn on the East side of Penbwlch ? side of Melin Penllechog to Turnpike road to Rhydygroes Bridge.

ID
Address
First
Surname
Occupation
CYN
Country
1 Lletharddu David Williams 60 Farmer Y
2 Lletharddu Anne Williams 55 Y
3 Lletharddu Harry Williams 40 Ag Lab Y
4 Lletharddu Robert Williams 15 Ag Lab Y
5 Lletharddu William Hughes 14 Ag Lab Y
6 Lletharddu Catherine Hughes 15 Female Servant Y
7 Lletharddu Mary Jones 15 Female Servant Y
8 Penybwlch 1 Griffith Roberts 55 Farmer Y
9 Penybwlch 1 Jane Roberts 45 Y
10 Penybwlch 1 Griffith Roberts 13 Y
11 Penybwlch 1 Catherine Roberts 10 Y
12 Penybwlch 1 Hugh Roberts 6 Y
13 Penybwlch 2 John Roberts 45 Farmer Y
14 Penybwlch 2 Mary Roberts 40 Y
15 Penybwlch 2 Mary Roberts 7 Y
16 Penybwlch 2 Lowry Roberts 5 Y
17 Penybwlch 2 Robert Roberts 3 Y
18 Penybwlch 2 William Roberts 5m Y
19 Maes Cwm 1 John Griffith 30 Joiner Y
20 Maes Cwm 1 Barbara Griffith 30 Y
21 Maes Cwm 1 Elizabeth Griffith 9 Y
22 Maes Cwm 1 Elinor Griffith 5 Y
23 Maes Cwm 1 Margaret Roberts 15 Female Servant Y
24 Tynymynydd 1 Robert Roberts 25 Mason Y
25 Tynymynydd 1 Margaret Roberts 25 Y
26 Tynyfoel William Parry 50 Farmer Y
27 Tynyfoel Judith Parry 45 Y
28 Tynyfoel William Parry 10 Y
29 Tynyfoel Ellinor Parry 8 Y
30 Tynyfoel Judith Parry 4 Y
31 Tynyfoel Ellin Prichard 75 Independent Y
32 Bryn Mawr 1 Ellis Owen 35 Ag Lab Y
33 Bryn Mawr 1 Ellinor Owen 30 Y
34 Bryn Mawr 1 Owen Owen 8 Y
35 Bryn Mawr 1 Jane Owen 5 Y
36 Bryn Mawr 1 Mary Owen 9m Y
37 Maes Cwm 2 Griffith Davies 65 Farmer Y
38 Maes Cwm 2 Elizabeth Davies 65 Y
39 Maes Cwm 2 Mary Davies 45 Y
40 Miria Margaret Price 35 Independent Y
41 Miria Elizabeth Price 13 Y
42 Miria Barbara Price 10 Y
43 Miria William Price 8 Y
44 Tanrallt John Evans 60 Ag Lab Y
45 Tanrallt Margaret Evans 50 Y
46 Tanrallt Mary Evans 12 Y
47 Bronmiod William Thomas 65 Farmer Y
48 Bronmiod John Roberts 15 Ag Lab Y
49 Bronmiod Mary Owen 25 Female Servant Y
50 Bronmiod Mary Jones 20 Female Servant Y
51 Caegwyn Margaret Roberts 40 Ag Lab's Wife Y
52 Caegwyn Jane Roberts 11 Y
53 Caegwyn Mary Roberts 8 Y
54 Caegwyn Evan Roberts 6 Y
55 Caegwyn Griffith Roberts 3m Y
56 Cwmceiliog Richard Thomas 45 Farmer Y
57 Cwmceiliog Catherine Thomas 40 Y
58 Cwmceiliog Anne Thomas 20 Y
59 Cwmceiliog Lowry Thomas 15 Y
60 Cwmceiliog Catherine Thomas 14 Y
61 Cwmceiliog Elizabeth Thomas 13 Y
62 Cwmceiliog Jane Thomas 11 Y
63 Cwmceiliog Rachel Thomas 8 Y
64 Cwmceiliog Mary Thomas 6 Y
65 Cwmceiliog Richard Thomas 4 Y
66 Cwmceiliog Robert Thomas 9m Y
67 Cwmceiliog Owen Thomas 2m Y
68 Cwmceiliog Thomas Humphreys 20 Ag Lab Y
69 Cwmceiliog Owen Parry 20 Ag Lab Y
70 Cwmceiliog Mary Griffith 25 Female Servant Y
71 Caerwrach John Roberts 25 Ag Lab Y
72 Caerwrach Janet Roberts 25 Y
73 Caerwrach William Roberts 2 Y
74 Caerwrach Lowry Roberts 3m Y
75 Tynmynydd Elizabeth Edwards 30 Independent Y
76 Pwll y March 1 Robert Evans 55 Ag Lab Y
77 Pwll y March 1 Elizabeth Evans 50 Y
78 Pwll y March 1 Elizabeth Evans 25 Y
79 Pwll y March 2 William Jones 45 Farmer Y
80 Pwll y March 2 Mary Jones 60 Y
81 Tynymynydd Anne Prichard 25 Independent Y
82 Tynymynydd William Prichard 5 Y
83 Tynymynydd Catherine Prichard 2 Y
84 Penllechog Robert Griffith 45 Farmer Y
85 Penllechog Dolly Griffith 40 Y
86 Penllechog David Thomas 20 Ag Lab Y
87 Penllechog Robert Davies 15 Ag Lab Y
88 Penllechog Evan Williams 12 Ag Lab Y
89 Penllechog Anne Roberts 14 Female Servant Y
90 Penllechog John Thomas 35 Miller Y
91 Penllechog Ellin Griffith 20 Female Servant Y
92 Penllechog Harry Parry 12 Y
93 Cefnbron John Thomas 45 Farmer Y
94 Cefnbron Margaret Thomas 40 Y
95 Cefnbron Mary Thomas 65 Independent Y
96 Cefnbron Richard Thomas 5 Y
97 Cefnbron Thomas Thomas 2m Y
98 Cefnbron Mary Evans 15 Female Servant Y
99 Ty Capel Catherine Prichard 30 Independent Y
100 Ty Capel Ellin Owens 15 Independent Y
101 Caerhosydd Edward Griffith 40 Ag Lab Y
102 Caerhosydd Elizabeth Griffith 45 Y
103 Caerhosydd Evan Griffith 11 Y
104 Caerhosydd William Griffith 5 Y
105 Moelfrabach Griffith Thomas 75 Farmer Y
106 Moelfrabach Mary Thomas 35 Y
107 Moelfrabach Ellinor Thomas 30 Y
108 Moelfrabach Richard Thomas 20 Y
109 Moelfrabach John Thomas 85 Y
110 Moelfrabach Richard Rowland 60 Ag Lab Y
111 Moelfrabach Harry Prichard 20 Ag Lab Y
112 Moelfrabach Harry Williams 15 Ag Lab Y
113 Brynygadfa Hugh Jones 40 Ag Lab Y
114 Brynygadfa Dolly Jones 35 Y
115 Brynygadfa Judith Jones 14 Y
116 Brynygadfa Catherine Jones 11 Y
117 Brynygadfa Dolly Jones 9 Y
118 Brynygadfa John Jones 6 Y
119 Brynygadfa Jonet Jones 3 Y
120 Penygongl John Davies 60 Farmer Y
121 Penygongl Margaret Davies 55 Y
122 Penygongl David Davies 15 Y
123 Penygongl Mary Davies 12 Y
124 Cefn Richard Parry 40 Farmer Y
125 Cefn Catherine Parry 25 Y
126 Moelfrafawr Hugh Davies 55 Farmer Y
127 Moelfrafawr Catherine Davies 55 Y
128 Moelfrafawr Hugh Davies 20 Y
129 Moelfrafawr Anne Davies 20 Y
130 Moelfrafawr Catherine Davies 15 Y
131 Moelfrafawr William Davies 14 Y
132 Moelfrafawr Owen Davies 12 Y
133 Moelfrafawr Richard Evans 20 Ag Lab Y
134 Moelfrafawr Catherine Jones 25 Female Servant Y
135 Brynygadfa William Hughes 35 Farmer Y
136 Brynygadfa Mary Hughes 30 Y
137 Brynygadfa Hugh Hughes 7 Y
138 Brynygadfa Lowry Hughes 9 Y
139 Brynygadfa Evan Hughes 4 Y
140 Brynygadfa William Hughes 1 Y
141 Brynygadfa John Jones 60 Ag Lab Y
142 Pentrebach Thomas Roberts 50 Farmer Y
143 Pentrebach Jane Roberts 50 Y
144 Pentrebach William Roberts 20 Y
145 Pentrebach Harry Roberts 15 Y
146 Pentrebach John Roberts 14 Y
147 Pentrebach Morris Roberts 13 Y
148 Pentrebach Griffith Roberts 11 Y
149 Pentrebach Catherine Roberts 10 Y
150 Pentrebach Hugh Roberts 3 Y
151 Penrhynoer William Jones 35 Farmer Y
152 Penrhynoer Jane Jones 40 Y
153 Penrhynoer Sarah Jones 15 Y
154 Penrhynoer John Jones 14 Y
155 Penrhynoer Catherine Jones 10 Y
156 Penrhynoer Lowry Jones 9 Y
157 Penrhynoer William Jones 4 Y
158 Tyddyn Mawr William Jones 45 Farmer Y
159 Tyddyn Mawr Jane Jones 45 Y
160 Tyddyn Mawr Owen Jones 20 Y
161 Tyddyn Mawr Robert Jones 15 Y
162 Tyddyn Mawr Mary Jones 14 Y
163 Tyddyn Mawr William Jones 8 Y
164 Tyddyn Mawr Owen Jones 20 Ag Lab Y
165 Tyddyn Mawr David Prichard 15 Ag Lab Y
166 Tyddyn Mawr Mary Daniel 20 Female Servant Y
167 Tyddyn Mawr Ellinor Williams 15 Female Servant Y
168 Brynbychain William Jones 40 Farmer Y
169 Brynbychain Mary Jones 40 Y
170 Brynbychain Lowry Jones 12 Y
171 Brynbychain Elizabeth Jones 8 Y
172 Brynbychain Griffith Jones 6 Y
173 Brynbychain William Jones 4 Y
174 Brynbychain Rowland Jones 1 Y
175 Brynbychain Catherine Ellis 60 Independent Y
176 Llechgarren Harry Griffith 35 Farmer Y
177 Llechgarren Anne Griffith 60 Y
178 Llechgarren Margaret Griffith 25 Y
179 Llechgarren Elizabeth Griffith 1 Y
180 Llechgarren Michal Roberts 35 Ag Lab Y
181 Llechgarren Owen Williams 15 Ag Lab Y
182 Penpalad William Roberts 60 Ag Lab Y
183 Penpalad Gwen Roberts 55 Y
184 Penpalad Catherine Roberts 25 Y
185 Penpalad Richard Roberts 8 Y
186 Bryn Mawr 2 William Williams 40 Farmer Y
187 Bryn Mawr 2 Lowry Williams 45 Y
188 Bryn Mawr 2 Ellinor Williams 92 Y
189 Bryn Mawr 2 William Williams 15 Y
190 Bryn Mawr 2 Catherine Williams 13 Y
191 Bryn Mawr 2 Anne Williams 11 Y
192 Ynusgoch Mary Owen 50 Farmer's Widow Y
193 Ynusgoch Owen Owen 20 Y
194 Ynusgoch Richard Owen 15 Y
195 Ynusgoch Ellinor Jones 20 Female Servant Y
196 Ynusgoch William Jones 17 Ag Lab Y
197 Tyddyn hir Griffith Davies 60 Farmer Y
198 Tyddyn hir Lowry Davies 60 Y
199 Tyddyn hir Ellinor Davies 20 Y
200 Tyddyn hir John Jones 15 Ag Lab Y
201 Brynbrych Thomas Prichard 75 Farmer Y
202 Brynbrych Owen Roberts 35 Ag Lab Y
203 Brynbrych Thomas Prichard 8 Y
204 Brynbrych Elizabeth Prichard 6 Y
205 Brynbrych Mary Prichard 4 Y
206 Brynbrych Margaret Williams 20 Female Servant Y
207 Cwmcoryn Hugh Hughes 50 Farmer Y
208 Cwmcoryn Morris Hughes 45 Farmer Y
209 Cwmcoryn John Hughes 9 Y
210 Cwmcoryn Harry Hughes 5 Y
211 Cwmcoryn Mary Hughes 12 Y
212 Cwmcoryn David Jones 20 Ag Lab Y
213 Cwmcoryn Thomas Williams 15 Ag Lab Y
214 Cwmcoryn Anne Jones 20 Female Servant Y
215 Cwmcoryn Jane Owen 20 Female Servant Y
216 Tyddynhir Mary Davies 50 Independent Y
217 Tyddynhir Jane Davies 60 Independent Y
218 Tyddynhir Ellinor Davies 65 Independent Y
219 Tycoch 1 Thomas Williams 45 Ag Lab Y
220 Tycoch 1 Mary Williams 40 Y
221 Tycoch 1 Dolly Williams 9 Y
222 Tycoch 1 Mary Williams 1 Y
223 Tycoch 2 Robert Owen 35 Ag Lab Y
224 Tycoch 2 Elizabeth Owen 35 Y
225 Tycoch 2 Mary Owen 8 Y
226 Tynymynydd 2 Dolly Jones 60 Independent Y
227 Tynymynydd 2 Dolly Jones 12 Y
228 Tynymynydd 2 William Jones 10 Y
229 Tynymynydd 2 Ellinor Jones 7 Y
230 Sgyborfawr Evan Evans 55 Farmer Y
231 Sgyborfawr Margaret Evans 50 Y
232 Sgyborfawr Evan Evans 20 Y
233 Sgyborfawr Elias Evans 20 Y
234 Sgyborfawr Margaret Evans 25 Y
235 Sgyborfawr Lowry Evans 12 Y
236 Sgyborfawr Evan Evans 4 Y
237 Sgyborfawr Iscca Williams 25 Lodger Y
238 Caerwrach John Roberts 60 Farmer Y
239 Caerwrach William Roberts 20 Y
240 Caerwrach Margaret Roberts 35 Y
241 Caerwrach Lowry Roberts 1 Y
242 Caerwrach David Owen 30 Joiner Y
243 Caerwrach William Williams 15 Ag Lab Y
244 Caerwrach Mary Thomas 20 Female Servant Y
245 Caerwrach Catherine Williams 15 Lodger Y
246 Tynymynydd 3 Enoch Williams 45 Ag Lab Y
247 Tynymynydd 3 Catherine Williams 45 Y
248 Tynymynydd 3 Jane Williams 15 Y
249 Tynymynydd 3 Mary Williams 10 Y
250 Tynymynydd 3 Ellinor Williams 7 Y
251 Tynymynydd 4 John Ellis 30 Ag Lab Y
252 Tynymynydd 4 Dolly Ellis 40 Y
253 Tynymynydd 4 Catherine Ellis 11 Y
254 Tynymynydd 4 Jane Ellis 8 Y
255 Tynymynydd 4 Robert Ellis 7 Y
256 Tynymynydd 4 Ellis Ellis 4 Y
257 Tynymynydd 5 Evan Jones 20 Weaver Y
258 Tynymynydd 5 Elizabeth Jones 40 Y
259 Tynymynydd 5 Margaret Jones 2 Y
260 Tynymynydd 5 Elizabeth Jones 5m Y
261 Nantcwmcoryn Jane Roberts 55 Y
262 Nantcwmcoryn Richard Roberts 20 Y
263 Nantcwmcoryn Mary Roberts 12 Y
264 Nantcwmcoryn Griffith Roberts 6 Y
265 Nantcwmcoryn Hugh Roberts 10 Y
266 Nantcwmcoryn Robert Roberts 4m Y
267 Planwydd Ellinor Parry 85 Pauper Y
268 Planwydd Anne Jones 45 Independent Y
269 Bryn Mawr 2 Owen Ellis 65 Farmer Y
270 Bryn Mawr 2 Lowry Jones 25 Female Servant Y
271 Brynbychan 1 Robert Owen 35 Farmer Y
272 Brynbychan 1 Lowry Owen 25 Y
273 Brynbychan 1 Margaret Owen 6 Y
274 Brynbychan 1 Anne Williams 20 Female Servant Y
275 Brynbychan 2 Anne Williams 72 Farmer Y
276 Brynbychan 2 Griffith Roberts 30 Ag Lab Y
277 Brynbychan 2 Catherine Ellias 25 Female Servant Y
278 Brynbychan 2 Robert Prichard 8 Ag Lab Y
279 Brynbychan 3 Elizabeth Griffith 45 Independent Y
280 Brynbychan 3 Mary Griffith 20 Y
281 Brynbychan 3 Betty Griffith 10 Y
282 Brynbychan 3 John Griffith 8 Y
283 Corsceilia Ellinor Jones 60 Farmer Y
284 Corsceilia Hugh Jones 25 Y
285 Corsceilia Jonet Jones 15 Y
286 Corsceilia Phoebe Jones 10 Y
287 Corsceilia Catherine Roberts 15 Y
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of