Key to Table Headings


Enumeration District 4

All of the Parish of Ceidio. Bodvean on the North, Edern and Tydweiliog on the West, LLaniestyn on the South and Llanfihangel East.

ID
Address
First
Surname
Occupation
CYN
Country
1 Plasyngngheidio Richard Evans 35 Farmer Y
2 Plasyngngheidio Eleanor Evans 40 Y
3 Plasyngngheidio Griffith Evans 20 Y
4 Plasyngngheidio Sydney Evans 15 Y
5 Plasyngngheidio William Evans 15 Y
6 Plasyngngheidio Rice Evans 14 Y
7 Plasyngngheidio Richard Evans 7 Y
8 Plasyngngheidio Elizabeth Hughes 20 Female Servant Y
9 Plasyngngheidio Margaret Jones 15 Female Servant Y
10 Separate 1 Thomas Williams 15 Ag Lab Y
11 Separate 1 Hugh Jones 13 Ag Lab Y
12 Separate 1 William Griffith 45 Pauper Y
13 Penhyddgan Griffith Owen 70 Farmer Y
14 Penhyddgan Margery Owen 20 Y
15 Penhyddgan Janie Owen 20 Y
16 Penhyddgan Elizabeth Evans 67 Independent Y
17 Penhyddgan Jane Morris 45 Female Servant Y
18 Penhyddgan Ann Ellis 20 Female Servant Y
19 Separate 2 Robert Jones 45 Ag Lab Y
20 Separate 2 Robert Jones 13 Ag Lab Y
21 Separate 2 Griffith Williams 35 Ag Lab Y
22 Separate 2 John Williams 30 Ag Lab Y
23 Separate 2 William Evans 15 Ag Lab Y
24 Glanrhyd? Thomas Jones 55 Bailiff Y
25 Glanrhyd? Mary Jones 60 Y
26 Glanrhyd? Evan Jones 25 Carpenter Y
27 Ty'r Capel Robert Williams 50 Ag Lab Y
28 Ty'r Capel Cathrine Williams 55 Y
29 Ty'r Capel Humphrey Williams 10 Y
30 Ty'r Capel John Davies 25 Desent Minister N
31 Tan y Capel 1 Henry Prichard 60 Ag Lab Y
32 Tan y Capel 1 Margaret Prichard 55 Y
33 Tan y Capel 2 Mary Owen 50 Farmer Y
34 Tan y Capel 2 Evan Owen 20 Parish Clerk Y
35 Tan y Capel 2 Sydney Owen 15 Female Servant Y
36 Bronhaulog William Williams 25 Farmer Y
37 Bronhaulog Rachel Williams 25 Y
38 Bronhaulog Morris Williams 2 Y
39 Bronhaulog Dorothy Williams 1 Y
40 Bronhaulog Elizabeth Williams 20 Female Servant Y
41 Bronhaulog Elizabeth Jones 15 Female Servant Y
42 Separate 3 Philip Davies 20 Ag Lab Y
43 Separate 3 Griffith Williams 15 Ag Lab Y
44 Ceidio fawr Diana G Jones 60 Farmer Y
45 Ceidio fawr Rowland Jones 30 Y
46 Ceidio fawr Eleanor Owen 40 Independent Y
47 Ceidio fawr Margaret Williams 20 Female Servant Y
48 Separate 4 William Griffith 15 Ag Lab Y
49 Separate 4 John Williams 40 Desent Minister N
50 Llysoglan Thomas Jones 20 Ag Lab Y
51 Llysoglan Sheth Williams 15 Ag Lab Y
52 Llysoglan Mary Jones 25 Female Servant Y
53 Mochras John Owen 40 Farmer Y
54 Mochras Eleanor Owen 70 Y
55 Mochras Griffith Owen 35 Ag Lab Y
56 Mochras William Owen 30 Ag Lab Y
57 Mochras Mary Evans 25 Female Servant Y
58 Mochras Eleanor Jones 35 Female Servant Y
59 Mochras John Parry 40 Ag Lab Y
60 Mochras Richard Williams 30 Ag Lab Y
61 Mochras Robert Prichard 25 Ag Lab Y
62 Mochras Francis Jones 15 Ag Lab Y
63 Mochras Robert Thomas 15 Ag Lab Y
64 Ffridd Richard Williams 85 Farmer Y
65 Ffridd Cathrine Williams 75 Y
66 Ffridd Richard Williams 30 Farmer Y
67 Ffridd Gaynor Williams 30 Y
68 Ffridd John Williams 7 Y
69 Ffridd Mary Williams 3 Y
70 Ffridd Cathrine Williams 9m Y
71 Ffridd Elizabeth Williams 35 Female Servant Y
72 Ffridd Richard Williams 15 Ag Lab Y
73 Ffridd David Hughes 14 Ag Lab Y
74 Tyddun bach William Thomas 85 Farmer Y
75 Tyddun bach Ann Thomas 75 Y
76 Tyddun bach Thomas Thomas 35 Farmer Y
77 Tyddun bach Jane Thomas 35 Y
78 Tyddun bach Thomas Thomas 12 Y
79 Tyddun bach Ann Thomas 9 Y
80 Tyddun bach Sydney Thomas 7 Y
81 Tyddun bach Elizabeth Thomas 5 Y
82 Tyddun bach William Thomas 2 Y
83 Tyddun bach John Owen 35 Independent Y
84 Tyddun bach William Owen 20 Independent Y
85 Tyddun bach Robert Hughes 15 Ag Lab Y
86 Rhent 1 Henry Owen 45 Gardener Y
87 Rhent 1 Jennet Owen 40 Y
88 Rhent 1 Owen Owen 11 Y
89 Rhent 1 Ellin Owen 13 Y
90 Rhent 1 Richard Owen 9 Y
91 Rhent 1 William Owen 5 Y
92 Rhent 1 Thomas Owen 3 Y
93 Rhent 1 Cathrine Owen 1 Y
94 Rhent 2 John Davies 45 Glazier Y
95 Rhent 2 Cathrine Davies 15 Y
96 Rhent 2 David Davies 15 Y
97 Rhent 2 Mary Williams 6 Pauper Y
98 Tyn lon John Davies 25 Ag Lab Y
99 Tyn lon Ellen Davies 25 Y
100 Tyn lon David Davies 3 Y
101 Tyn lon William Davies 2 Y
102 Tyn lon Cathrine Davies 3m Y
103 Tyn lon William Thomas 20 Ship Carpenter Y
104 Tynewydd 1 Evan Jones 25 Ag Lab Y
105 Tynewydd 1 Jennet Jones 35 Y
106 Tynewydd 1 Richard Jones 10 Y
107 Tynewydd 1 Jane Jones 4 Y
108 Tynewydd 1 John Jones 1 Y
109 Tynewydd 1 Jane Jones 45 Pauper Y
110 Tynewydd 2 John Owen 45 Farmer Y
111 Tynewydd 2 Jane Owen 45 Y
112 Tynewydd 2 Sydney Owen 80 Farmer Y
113 Tynewydd 2 Mary Owen 15 Y
114 Tynewydd 2 Robert Owen 14 Y
115 Tynewydd 2 John Owen 10 Y
116 Tynewydd 2 Elizabeth Owen 20 Female Servant N
117 Tynewydd 2 John Parry 15 Ag Lab Y
118 Ceidio bach William Williams 65 Farmer Y
119 Ceidio bach Henry Owen 6 Pauper Y
120 Ceidio bach Elizabeth Parry 60 Female Servant Y
121 Ceidio bach Ann Evans 13 Female Servant Y
122 Ceidio bach Ann? Roberts 11 Female Servant Y
123 Separate 5 Morris Roberts 15 Ag Lab Y
124 Groesffordd John Jones 30 Farmer Y
125 Groesffordd Eliza Jones 25 Y
126 Groesffordd John Jones 9 Y
127 Groesffordd Hugh Jones 6 Y
128 Groesffordd Humphrey Jones 4 Y
129 Groesffordd Maria Jones 2 Y
130 Groesffordd William Jones 11m Y
131 Groesffordd Sarah Williams 14 Female Servant Y
132 Meillionen Henry Williams 45 Farmer Y
133 Meillionen Cathrine Williams 45 Y
134 Meillionen Elizabeth Williams 20 Y
135 Meillionen Richard Williams 15 Y
136 Meillionen Owen Williams 10 Y
137 Meillionen Evan Williams 8 Y
138 Meillionen Cathrine Williams 4 Y
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of