Enumeration District 9

All the Parish of Carnguwch.

ID
Address
First
Surname
Occupation
CYN
Country
1 Melin Carnguwch 1 Thomas Roberts 50 Farmer Y
2 Melin Carnguwch 1 Dorothy Roberts 48 Y
3 Melin Carnguwch 1 John Thomas 25 Y
4 Melin Carnguwch 1 Catherin Thomas 20 Y
5 Melin Carnguwch 1 Thomas Thomas 8m Y
6 Melin Carnguwch 2 Humphrey Roberts 65 Farmer Y
7 Melin Carnguwch 2 Elisabeth Roberts 50 Y
8 Melin Carnguwch 2 Anne Roberts 15 Y
9 Melin Carnguwch 2 Catherin Roberts 15 Y
10 Melin Carnguwch 2 Griffith Owen 15 Ag. Lab Y
11 Carnguwch Bach Griffith Humphreys 75 Farmer Y
12 Carnguwch Bach Margaret Humphreys 70 Y
13 Carnguwch Bach Griffith Jones 20 Ag. Lab Y
14 Carnguwch Bach John Jones 12 Ag. Lab Y
15 Carnguwch Bach Elis Griffith 15 Ag. Lab Y
16 Carnguwch Bach Robert Hughes 15 Miller Y
17 Carnguwch Bach Elisabeth Jones 15 Female Servant Y
18 Carnguwch Bach Catherine Evans 15 Female Servant Y
19 Ty Newydd Griffith Cadwaladr 50 Weaver Y
20 Ty Newydd Jane Cadwaladr 45 Y
21 Ty Newydd Robert Cadwaladr 10 Y
22 Ty Newydd Margaret Cadwaladr 10 Y
23 Ty Newydd Elisabeth Cadwaladr 1 Y
24 Muriau John Williams 30 Farmer Y
25 Muriau Jane Williams 70 Y
26 Muriau John Jones 4 Y
27 Muriau John Morris 15 Ag. Lab Y
28 Muriau Elisabeth Griffith 15 Female Servant Y
29 Tai Uchaf Thomas Jones 50 Farmer Y
30 Tai Uchaf Anne Jones 55 Y
31 Tai Uchaf Evan Jones 20 School Master Y
32 Tai Uchaf William Jones 20 Sailor Y
33 Tai Uchaf Jane Jones 25 Y
34 Tai Uchaf Margaret Jones 15 Y
35 Tai Uchaf John Thomas 15 Ag. Lab Y
36 Blaena 1 Jane Roberts 65 Farm Y
37 Blaena 1 Mary Roberts 35 Y
38 Blaena 1 David Roberts 15 Ag. Lab Y
39 Blaena 2 Evan Jones 65 Farmer Y
40 Blaena 2 Catherine Jones 65 Y
41 Blaena 2 Evan Thomas 15 Ag. Lab Y
42 Blaena 2 Lora Jones 25 Female Servant Y
43 Blaena 3 Evan Jones 60 Farmer Y
44 Blaena 3 Mary Jones 50 Y
45 Blaena 3 William Jones 25 Y
46 Blaena 3 Lora Jones 25 Y
47 Blaena 3 Hugh Jones 15 Y
48 Blaena 3 John Jones 9 Y
49 Refal Catharine Davies 55 Y
50 Refal Jeremiah Davies 10 N
51 Cae Newydd William Francis 70 Labourer Y
52 Cae Newydd Eleanor Francis 40 Y
53 Cae Newydd Jeremiah Francis 6 Y
54 Cae Cribin 1 John Williams 40 Mason Y
55 Cae Cribin 1 Jennet Williams 50 Y
56 Cae Cribin 1 William Williams 7 Y
57 Cae Cribin 1 Rebecca Williams 11 Y
58 Cae Cribin 2 Owen Thomas 25 Farmer Y
59 Cae Cribin 2 Jane Thomas 25 Y
60 Cae Cribin 2 Thomas Thomas 8 Y
61 Cae Cribin 2 Griffith Thomas 1w Y
62 Cae Cribin 3 Evan Thomas 35 Labourer Y
63 Cae Cribin 3 Catharine Thomas 40 Y
64 Cae Cribin 3 John Thomas 8 Y
65 Cae Cribin 3 Mary Thomas 11 Y
66 Cae Cribin 3 Catharine Thomas 10 Y
67 Gwag y Noe Jane Thomas 75 Farmer's Widow Y
68 Gwag y Noe Jane Thomas 35 Y
69 Cae Garn Eleanor Roberts 55 Farmer's Widow Y
70 Cae Garn Robert Roberts 10 Y
71 Barics 1 Anne Thomas 30 Pauper Y
72 Barics 1 Mary Hughes 10 Y
73 Barics 1 Margaret Evans 9 Y
74 Barics 1 Geanor Williams 6 Y
75 Barics 1 Catharine Evans 2 Y
76 Barics 2 Anne Evans 75 Pauper Y
77 Barics 2 Catharine Evans 45 Y
78 Barics 3 Eleanor Roberts 60 Pauper Y
79 Barics 4 Robert Jones 40 Labourer Y
80 Barics 4 Eleanor Jones 40 Y
81 Barics 4 Hugh Jones 10 Y
82 Barics 4 John Jones 9 Y
83 Barics 4 Robert Jones 7 Y
84 Barics 4 Dorothy Jones 5 Y
85 Barics 4 William Jones 2 Y
86 Hafod John Griffith 55 Farmer Y
87 Hafod Catharine Griffith 60 Y
88 Hafod Evan Griffith 25 Y
89 Hafod Margaret Griffith 20 Y
90 Hafod Elisabeth Griffith 15 Y
91 Hafod Robert Owens 55 Y
92 Cefn Hafod Robert Owens 55 Farmer Y
93 Cefn Hafod Jane Owens 50 Y
94 Carnguwch Fawr Martha Roberts 70 Farm Y
95 Carnguwch Fawr Robert Roberts 25 Farmer Y
96 Carnguwch Fawr Richard Roberts 20 Y
97 Carnguwch Fawr Elis Jones 30 Ag. Lab Y
98 Carnguwch Fawr John David 15 Ag. Lab Y
99 Carnguwch Fawr Elisabeth Jones 15 Female Servant Y
100 Carnguwch Fawr Jennet Hughes 20 Female Servant Y
101 Tyddyn Bach John Davies 45 Farmer Y
102 Tyddyn Bach Sarah Davies 40 Y
103 Tyddyn Bach Evan Davies 10 Y
104 Tyddyn Bach William Davies 7 Y
105 Tyddyn Bach Margaret Davies 15 Y
106 Tyddyn Bach Eleanor Davies 10 Y
107 Tyddyn Bach Elisabeth Davies 8 Y
108 Tyddyn Bach Catharine Davies 4 Y
109 Tyddyn Bach Dorothy Davies 2 Y
110 Ymyl Capel David Griffith 60 Farmer Y
111 Ymyl Capel Elisabeth Griffith 30 Y
112 Ymyl Capel David Griffith 8 Y
113 Tyn Mynydd David Roberts 70 Farmer Y
114 Tyn Mynydd William Roberts 35 Y
115 Tyn Mynydd John Roberts 10 Y
116 Tyn Mynydd Elisabeth Roberts 25 Female Servant Y
117 Rhyda Robert Hughes 75 Farmer Y
118 Rhyda Anne Williams 25 Y
119 Rhyda David Roberts 45 Ag. Lab Y
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of