Key to Table Headings


Enumeration District 3

All the Parish of Bodvean/ the Parish of Ceidio on the West/ Llanfihangel on the South/ Llannor on the East and Nevin on the North.

ID
Address
First
Surname
Occupation
CYN
Country
1 Mathan Isaf 1 Robert Jones 55 Farmer Y
2 Mathan Isaf 1 Margaret Jones 60 Y
3 Mathan Isaf 1 Evan Jones 15 Ag. Lab Y
4 Mathan Isaf 1 Griffith Roberts 35 Y
5 Mathan Isaf 1 Ellen Thomas 25 Female Servant Y
6 Mathan Isaf 2 Robert Davies 60 Maltster Y
7 Mathan Isaf 2 Ellin Davies 60 Y
8 Mathan Isaf 2 Griffith Williams 20 Ag. Lab Y
9 Mathan Isaf 2 Jane Williams 20 Y
10 Cefniwrch Charles Griffith 45 Farmer Y
11 Cefniwrch Anne Griffith 45 Y
12 Cefniwrch Griffith Griffith 20 Y
13 Cefniwrch Lowra Griffith 20 Y
14 Cefniwrch Anne Griffith 14 Y
15 Cefniwrch Cathrine Griffith 12 Y
16 Cefniwrch John Griffith 9 Y
17 Cefniwrch Margaret Griffith 6 Y
18 Taihirion 1 Ellin Williams 60 Farmer Y
19 Taihirion 1 Margaret Williams 30 Y
20 Taihirion 1 William Williams 30 Y
21 Taihirion 1 Charles Williams 25 Y
22 Taihirion 1 Mary Williams 25 Y
23 Taihirion 1 Anne Williams 18 Y
24 Taihirion 2 Robert Griffith 30 Farmer Y
25 Taihirion 2 Jane Griffith 40 Y
26 Taihirion 2 Robert Evans 15 Ag. Lab Y
27 Tynlon William Thomas 40 Ag. Lab Y
28 Tynlon Mary Thomas 40 Y
29 Tynlon Margaret Thomas 14 Y
30 Tynlon Mary Thomas 12 Y
31 Tynlon William Thomas 9 Y
32 Tynlon Elizabeth Thomas 5 Y
33 Tynlon David Thomas 2 Y
34 Cottage William Griffith 45 Joiner Y
35 Cottage Jane Griffith 40 Y
36 Cottage Jane Griffith 12 Y
37 Cottage William Griffith 8 Y
38 Cottage Robert Griffith 6 Y
39 Cottage Cathrine Griffith 4 Y
40 Cottage Sara Griffith 1 Y
41 Tynewydd Thomas Roberts 65 Tailor Y
42 Tynewydd Margaret Roberts 15 Y
43 Tynewydd Esther Williams 10 Y
44 Byrna 1 William Hughes 65 Farmer Y
45 Byrna 1 Lowra Hughes 60 Y
46 Byrna 1 Hugh Hughes 35 Y
47 Byrna 1 Ellin Hughes 25 Y
48 Byrna 1 Griffith Hughes 20 Y
49 Byrna 2 William Evans 45 Ag. Lab Y
50 Byrna 2 Anne Evans 50 Y
51 Byrna 2 Ellinor Evans 12 Y
52 Byrna 2 Anne Evans 8 Y
53 Byrna 2 Sara Evans 6 Y
54 Tanybryn Owen Griffith 83 Ag. Lab Y
55 Tanybryn Cathrine Griffith 70 Y
56 Tynypant Robert Owens 65 Farmer Y
57 Tynypant Elizabeth Owens 40 Y
58 Tynypant Robert Owens 15 Joiner Y
59 Tynypant Griffith Williams 15 Ag. Lab Y
60 Cefn 1 Ellinor Humphrey 70 Ind Y
61 Cefn 2 Robert Roberts 60 Farmer Y
62 Cefn 2 Anne Roberts 50 Y
63 Cefn 2 William Roberts 25 Joiner Y
64 Cefn 2 Dorothy Roberts 20 Y
65 Cefn 2 Ellinor Roberts 15 Y
66 Penybryn Robert Roberts 30 Farmer Y
67 Penybryn Anne Roberts 55 Y
68 Penybryn Cathrine Jones 15 Female Servant Y
69 Penybryn Sarah Jones 6 Y
70 Cottage 2 John Williams 30 Ag. Lab Y
71 Cottage 2 Anne Williams 30 Y
72 Cottage 2 Elizabeth Williams 8 Y
73 Cottage 2 Elias Williams 5 Y
74 Cottage 2 John Williams 2 Y
75 Cottage 2 William Williams 4 Y
76 Cottage 3 William Jones 55 Ag. Lab Y
77 Cottage 3 Mary Jones 55 Y
78 Cottage 3 Judith Jones 9 Y
79 Cottage 4 William Williams 50 Ag. Lab Y
80 Cottage 4 Anne Williams 45 Y
81 Cottage 4 Ellis Williams 10 Y
82 Cottage 4 William Williams 20 Ship Carpenter Y
83 Cottage 5 Humphrey Prichard 45 Ag. Lab Y
84 Cottage 5 Cathrine Prichard 45 Y
85 Cottage 5 Humphrey Prichard 10 Y
86 Cottage 5 Jane Prichard 6 Y
87 Tynypwll 1 Owen Prichard 40 Ag. Lab Y
88 Tynypwll 1 Anne Prichard 45 Y
89 Tynypwll 1 Ellinor Prichard 15 Y
90 Tynypwll 1 Elizabeth Prichard 8 Y
91 Tynypwll 1 Anne Prichard 4 Y
92 Tynypwll 2 John Roberts 60 Ag. Lab Y
93 Tynypwll 2 Mary Roberts 55 Y
94 Tynypwll 2 William Roberts 15 Sadler Y
95 Tynypwll 2 John Thomas 90 Ag. Lab Y
96 Tynypwll 2 John Thomas 8 Y
97 Ty Capel David Williams 60 Sadler Y
98 Ty Capel Mary Williams 70 Y
99 Ty Cerrig John Roberts 60 Ag. Lab Y
100 Ty Cerrig Elizabeth Roberts 55 Y
101 Ty Cerrig Robert Jones 30 Tailor Y
102 Ty Cerrig Margaret Jones 14 Female Servant Y
103 Ty Cerrig Elizabeth Jones 6 Y
104 Tynllann Thomas Owen 40 Clergyman Y
105 Tynllann Georgina Owen 35 N
106 Tynllann William Prichard 25 Manual Servant N
107 Tynllann Ellin Jones 30 Female Servant Y
108 Tynllann Jane Roberts 20 Female Servant Y
109 Gwyndy Richard Rowland 40 Ag. Lab Y
110 Gwyndy Anne Rowland 40 Y
111 Gwyndy Robert Rowland 11 Y
112 Gwyndy Richard Rowland 8 Y
113 Gwyndy Jane Rowland 6 Y
114 Gwyndy Ellis Rowland 3 Y
115 Gwyndy Rowland Rowland 1 Y
116 Gwyndy Ellinor Rowland 20 Female Servant Y
117 Lodge 1 Lowry Ellis 45 Ind Y
118 Lodge 1 David Ellis 40 Ag. Lab Y
119 Bodfean Hall John Davies 45 Bailiff Y
120 Bodfean Hall Jane Edwards 25 Female Servant N
121 Bodfean Hall Margery Roberts 40 Female Servant Y
122 Felin Richard Williams 60 Miller Y
123 Felin Ellinor Williams 60 Y
124 Felin William Williams 15 Y
125 Felin Elizabeth Williams 15 Female Servant Y
126 Felin Mary Williams 20 Female Servant Y
127 Felin John Williams 15 Ag. Lab Y
128 Refal Robert Griffith 30 Blacksmith Y
129 Refal Ellinor Griffith 25 Y
130 Refal Jane Griffith 4 Y
131 Refal Margaret Griffith 4 Y
132 Refal Cathrine Griffith 2 Y
133 Refal Methusalem Griffith 5w Y
134 Refal Jane Griffith 60 Ind Y
135 Ty Mawr Owen Francis 65 Farmer Y
136 Ty Mawr Griffith Owen 25 Y
137 Ty Mawr Sydney Owen 20 Y
138 Ty Mawr Margaret Owen 20 Y
139 Ty Mawr Owen Prichard 15 Ag. Lab Y
140 Ty Mawr Cathrine Evans 20 Female Servant Y
141 Ty Mawr Ebenezer Jones 12 Ag. Lab Y
142 Brynygroes 1 Anne Owen 65 Farmer Y
143 Brynygroes 1 Anne Owen 25 Y
144 Brynygroes 1 Owen Davies 30 Ag. Lab Y
145 Brynygroes 1 Sidney Davies 20 Y
146 Brynygroes 1 Owen Owens 7 Y
147 Brynygroes 2 John Owen 35 Farmer Y
148 Brynygroes 2 Margaret Owen 35 Y
149 Brynygroes 2 Sydney Owen 12 Y
150 Brynygroes 2 Owen Francis 10 Y
151 Brynygroes 2 Hugh Owen 6 Y
152 Brynygroes 2 Francis Owen 3 Y
153 Brynygroes 2 Richard Owen 1 Y
154 Tyddyn Cae John Hughes 55 Farmer Y
155 Tyddyn Cae Sidney Hughes 40 Y
156 Tyddyn Cae William Jones 30 Ag. Lab Y
157 Tyddyn Cae Robert Rowland 15 Y
158 Tyddyn Cae Ellinor Evans 15 Female Servant Y
159 Lodge 2 Henry Williams 60 Ag. Lab Y
160 Lodge 2 Mary Williams 60 Y
161 Lodge 2 William Parry 20 Ag. Lab Y
162 Penmaen Isaf William Owen 70 Farmer Y
163 Penmaen Isaf Owen Williams 30 Ag. Lab Y
164 Penmaen Isaf Rebecca Williams 30 Y
165 Penmaen Isaf Elizabeth Thomas 13 Y
166 Penmaen Isaf William Owen 3 Y
167 Penmaen Isaf John Owen 1 Y
168 Gwnhingar Griffith Jones 20 Farmer Y
169 Gwnhingar Jane Jones 20 Y
170 Gwnhingar Elizabeth Jones 3 Y
171 Gwnhingar William Jones 2 Y
172 Gwnhingar Elizabeth Jones 20 Female Servant Y
173 Gwnhingar Sarah Jones 15 Female Servant Y
174 Gwnhingar Anne Owen 15 Female Servant Y
175 Gwnhingar Humphrey Hughes 25 Ag. Lab Y
176 Gwnhingar Thomas Williams 35 Ag. Lab Y
177 Gwnhingar John Williams 20 Ag. Lab Y
178 Gwnhingar Robert Owen 15 Ag. Lab Y
179 Penamen Uchaf Henry Ellis 30 Farmer Y
180 Penamen Uchaf Margaret Ellis 20 Y
181 Penamen Uchaf Richard Evans 20 Ag. Lab Y
182 Penamen Uchaf Morris Jones 14 Ag. Lab Y
183 Penamen Uchaf Ellinor Thomas 20 Female Servant Y
184 Rhosyfoel Thomas Jones 55 Farmer Y
185 Rhosyfoel Sidney Jones 50 Y
186 Rhosyfoel Evan Thomas 30 Stone Mason Y
187 Rhosyfoel Mary Thomas 25 Y
188 Rhosyfoel Sidney Thomas 11 Y
189 Rhosyfoel Bach William Griffith 65 Tailor Y
190 Frochas Robert Evans 61 Farmer Y
191 Frochas Evan Evans 32 Y
192 Frochas William Evans 30 Y
193 Frochas Robert Evans 25 Y
194 Frochas David Evans 25 Y
195 Frochas Margaret Evans 20 Y
196 Frochas William Owen 35 Ag. Lab Y
197 Frochas Elizabeth Owen 25 Y
198 Frochas Robert Evans 3 Y
199 Frochas Cathrine Jones 7m Y
200 Frochas William Jones 18 Ag. Lab Y
201 Frochas Elizabeth Thomas 20 Female Servant Y
202 Tynycaea Margaret Evans 64 Ind Y
203 Glanrafon Robert Roberts 65 Farmer Y
204 Glanrafon Cathrine Roberts 60 Y
205 Glanrafon Griffith Roberts 30 Y
206 Glanrafon Robert Roberts 25 Y
207 Glanrafon John Roberts 20 Y
208 Glanrafon Anne Roberts 25 Y
209 Glanrafon Elizabeth Jones 25 Ind Y
210 Glanrafon Robert Jones 3m Y
211 Glanrafon Mary Roberts 20 Y
212 Glanrafon Owen Roberts 25 Y
213 Glanrafon William Jones 15 Ag. Lab Y
214 Glanrafon John Roberts 20 Ag. Lab Y
215 Glanrafon Margaret Ellis 20 Female Servant Y
216 Lodge 3 William Williams 45 Ag. Lab Y
217 Lodge 3 Margaret Williams 45 Y
218 Lodge 3 Anne Williams 13 Y
219 Lodge 3 Margaret Williams 7 Y
220 Lodge 3 Griffith Williams 15 Carpenter Y
221 Lodge 3 Jane Williams 20 Y
222 Lodge 3 William Griffith 3m Y
223 Caerbwlch Charles Williams 60 Farmer Y
224 Caerbwlch Cathrine Williams 60 Y
225 Caerbwlch John Williams 20 Carpenter Y
226 Tynymynydd Ellis Owen 50 Farmer Y
227 Tynymynydd Jane Owen 35 Y
228 Tynymynydd Owen Ellis 15 Y
229 Tynymynydd John Ellis 8 Y
230 Tynymynydd Mary Ellis 3 Y
231 Tynymynydd Jane Williams 20 Female Servant Y
232 Tynymynydd Bach John Evans 30 Ag. Lab Y
233 Tynymynydd Bach Elizabeth Evans 35 Y
234 Tynymynydd Bach Evan Jones 4 Y
235 Tynymynydd Bach John Jones 2 Y
236 Tynymynydd Bach Mary Jones 1w Y
237 Gorphwysfa John Griffith 55 Joiner Y
238 Gorphwysfa Sydney Griffith 50 Y
239 Gorphwysfa Robert Jones 30 Joiner Y
240 Gorphwysfa Griffith Jones 15 Joiner Y
241 Gorphwysfa John Jones 10 Y
242 Tanygraig William Roberts 70 Farmer Y
243 Tanygraig Mary Roberts 55 Y
244 Tanygraig Robert Roberts 25 Y
245 Tanygraig Mary Roberts 15 Y
246 Tanygraig David Humphrey 15 Ag. Lab Y
247 Tanygraig Thomas Humphrey 12 Y
248 Tanygraig Mary Thomas 20 Female Servant Y
249 Ysgoldy 1 Robert Roberts 25 Tailor Y
250 Ysgoldy 1 Jane Parry 45 Ind Y
251 Ysgoldy 2 Robert Evans 55 Ag. Lab Y
252 Ysgoldy 2 Margaret Evans 55 Y
253 Turnpikegate Thomas Roberts 25 Tailor Y
254 Turnpikegate Anne Roberts 20 Y
255 Nant Griffith Griffiths 60 Farmer Y
256 Nant John Griffiths 55 Farmer Y
257 Nant Robert Williams 15 Ag. Lab Y
258 Nant Anne Roberts 40 Female Servant Y
259 Nant John Owen 12 Ag. Lab Y
260 Ralltgam 1 Jane Thomas 80 Ind Y
261 Ralltgam 1 Elizabeth Jones 15 Ind Y
262 Ralltgam 2 John Jones 35 Ag. Lab Y
263 Ralltgam 2 Jane Jones 35 Y
264 Ralltgam 2 David Jones 10 Y
265 Ralltgam 2 Jane Jones 7 Y
266 Ralltgam 2 Rowland Jones 4 Y
267 Ralltgam 2 Elizabeth Jones 2 Y
268 Ralltgam 2 Daniel Prichard 35 NK N
269 Ralltgam 2 Anne Prichard 35 Y
270 Tybach Robert Jones 50 Ag. Lab Y
271 Tybach Jannet Jones 55 Y
272 Tyddynycoed 1 Thomas Williams 75 Farmer Y
273 Tyddynycoed 1 Richard Jones 40 Mariner Y
274 Tyddynycoed 1 Mary Jones 40 Y
275 Tyddynycoed 1 Margaret Jones 13 Y
276 Tyddynycoed 1 Thomas Jones 11 Y
277 Tyddynycoed 1 Mary Jones 7 Y
278 Tyddynycoed 1 Ellinor Jones 5 Y
279 Tyddynycoed 1 William Jones 1 Y
280 Tyddynycoed 1 Elizabeth Evans 15 Female Servant Y
281 Tyddynycoed 1 Richard Davies 15 Ag. Lab Y
282 Tyddynycoed 2 Robert Williams 60 Blacksmith Y
283 Tyddynycoed 2 Elizabeth Williams 55 Y
284 Tyddynycoed 2 Richard Davies 30 Mariner Y
285 Tyddynycoed 2 Mary Davies 25 Y
286 Tyddynycoed 2 Robert Davies 6m Y
287 Tyddynycoed 2 Anne Hughes 20 Female Servant Y
288 Tyddyncoedbach John Jones 35 Farmer Y
289 Tyddyncoedbach Mary Jones 40 Y
290 Tyddyncoedbach William Jones 7 Y
291 Tyddyncoedbach Cathrine Williams 15 Female Servant Y
292 Talsarn 1 Hugh Roberts 40 Farmer Y
293 Talsarn 1 Elizabeth Roberts 35 Y
294 Talsarn 1 Anne Roberts 12 Y
295 Talsarn 1 Griffith Roberts 1 Y
296 Talsarn 1 Sydney Roberts 50 Ind Y
297 Talsarn 1 Richard Roberts 55 Ag. Lab Y
298 Talsarn 1 Richard Roberts 14 Ag. Lab Y
299 Talsarn 1 John Jones 30 Ag. Lab Y
300 Talsarn 1 Margaret Griffith 30 Female Servant Y
301 Talsarn 1 Sarah Parry 20 Female Servant Y
302 Talsarn 2 Griffith Roberts 50 Farmer Y
303 Talsarn 2 Elizabeth Roberts 50 Y
304 Talsarn 2 Griffith Roberts 25 Shipwright Y
305 Talsarn 2 Mary Roberts 15 Y
306 Talsarn 2 Ellinor Roberts 15 Y
307 Talsarn 2 Francis Roberts 10 Y
308 Talsarn 2 Elizabeth Davies 20 Ind Y
309 Talsarn 2 Griffith Davies 4 Y
310 Talsarn 2 William Davies 2 Y
311 Pensarn Ellis Owen 30 Farmer Y
312 Pensarn Mary Owen 7 Y
313 Pensarn Robert Jones 20 Shipwright Y
314 Pensarn Elizabeth Roberts 35 Ind Y
315 Pensarn Margaret Roberts 3 Y
316 Pensarn Lowry Jones 15 Female Servant Y
317 Pensarn John Jones 15 Ag. Lab Y
318 Rabar Owen Jones 45 Ag. Lab Y
319 Rabar Ellinor Jones 40 Y
320 Rabar Robert Jones 2 Y
321 Rabar Jane Jones 80 Y
322 Glanygors 1 Thomas Hughes 70 Farmer Y
323 Glanygors 1 Anne Hughes 50 Y
324 Glanygors 1 Richard Hughes 30 Y
325 Glanygors 1 Hugh Hughes 25 Y
326 Glanygors 1 Griffith Barker 15 Shipwright Y
327 Glanygors 1 Robert Williams 15 Ag. Lab Y
328 Glanygors 1 Anne Prichard 15 Female Servant Y
329 Glanygors 2 David Roberts 55 Farmer Y
330 Glanygors 2 Robert Roberts 35 Y
331 Glanygors 2 Anne Roberts 20 Y
332 Glanygors 2 Robert Prichard 3 Y
333 Glanygors 2 Mary Roberts 30 Ind Y
334 Glanygors 2 Owen Ellis 9 Y
335 Glanygors 2 Robert Williams 20 Blacksmith Y
336 Glanygors 2 Cathrine Williams 25 Y
337 Glanygors 2 Owen Jones 15 Ag. Lab Y
338 Creigiau Griffith Griffiths 85 Ag. Lab Y
339 Creigiau Mary Griffiths 55 Y
340 Hendre 1 William Jones 40 Registrar BMD Y
341 Hendre 1 Jane Jones 30 Y
342 Hendre 1 William Jones 6 Y
343 Hendre 1 Evan Jones 3 Y
344 Hendre 1 John Jones 6m Y
345 Hendre 1 Elizabeth Evans 15 Female Servant Y
346 Hendre 2 Hugh Jones 70 Farmer Y
347 Hendre 2 Mary Jones 70 Y
348 Hendre 2 William Roberts 25 Ag. Lab Y
349 Hendre 2 Henry Thomas 20 Ag. Lab Y
350 Hendre 2 Griffith Prichard 15 Ag. Lab Y
351 Hendre 2 Jannet Williams 20 Female Servant Y
352 Mathan Uchaf William Evans 35 Farmer Y
353 Mathan Uchaf Margaret Evans 30 Y
354 Mathan Uchaf Sydney Evans 2 Y
355 Mathan Uchaf Mary Evans 8m Y
356 Mathan Uchaf John Roberts 50 Ag. Lab Y
357 Mathan Uchaf William Prichard 60 Ag. Lab Y
358 Mathan Uchaf Elizabeth Hughes 20 Female Servant Y
359 Mathan Uchaf Anne Thomas 15 Female Servant Y
360 Mathan Uchaf Elizabeth Evans 12 Y
361 Mathan Uchaf Ellinor Evans 10 Y
362 Mathan Ganol John Williams 75 Farmer Y
363 Mathan Ganol Sarah Williams 60 Y
364 Mathan Ganol Richard Jones 20 Y
365 Mathan Ganol John Owen 14 Y
366 Mathan Ganol Mary Williams 15 Female Servant Y
Entries Per Page
Displaying Page of